IBU Cup: Philipp Nawrath won the pursuit in Sjusjoen, great performance from Stroemsheim and Tomshin

Philipp Nawrath won the pursuit in Sjusjoen, started the 4th. Fredrik Gjesbakk lost one position, and finished 2nd, and Lucas Fratzscher saves his started position - he is 3rd.

The great performance showed Endre Stroemsheim and Vasilii Tomshin, they started 19th and 20th, and finished 4th and 6th.

Sindre Pettersen, who yesterday got a silver medal, today had a total fail - 8 mistakes, and finish on the 13th place.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Germany Philipp Nawrath 4 0+0+1+0 1 32:22.8
2 Norway Fredrik Gjesbakk 1 0+0+1+1 2 +27.2
3 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 3 0+1+1+1 3 +33.3
4 Norway Endre Stroemsheim 19 1+0+1+0 2 +42.2
5 Russia Said Khalili 12 1+0+0+0 1 +59.0
6 Russia Vasilii Tomshin 20 1+0+0+1 2 +1:02.0
7 France BOTTONET Perrillat Martin 7 1+0+0+0 1 +1:09.4
8 Norway Aleksander Andersen Fjeld 6 1+0+1+3 5 +1:14.1
9 Austria David Komatz 8 0+0+1+0 1 +1:22.3
10 Russia Kirill Streltsov 30 1+0+0+0 1 +1:22.6
11 Germany Danilo Riethmueller 15 1+0+2+0 3 +1:24.7
12 Czech Vitezslav Hornig 16 0+1+1+0 2 +1:30.4
13 Norway Sindre Pettersen 2 1+2+3+2 8 +1:42.0
14 Norway Andreas Waernes Dahloe 18 1+1+1+1 4 +1:53.7
15 USA Paul Schommer 25 1+0+0+1 2 +1:54.6
16 Belarus Viktar Kryuko 21 0+1+0+1 2 +1:58.1
17 Norway Haavard Bogetveit 5 1+1+3+2 7 +2:00.6
18 Germany Florian Hollandt 23 0+1+2+1 4 +2:23.5
20 Italy Saverio Zini 31 0+0+2+0 2 +2:26.5
21 France REPUBLIQUE Bourgeois Martin 27 0+0+0+2 2 +2:32.8
22 Germany Roman Rees 26 0+0+1+3 4 +2:36.7
23 Belarus Dzmitry Lazouski 14 2+1+2+1 6 +2:37.6
24 Ukraine Andriy Dotsenko 37 1+0+2+0 3 +2:46.2
25 Austria Peter Brunner 39 0+0+0+0 0 +2:46.6
26 USA Max Durtschi 32 2+1+0+0 3 +2:54.9
27 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 41 0+0+3+0 3 +3:11.5
28 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 9 1+1+1+1 4 +3:17.1
29 Germany Matthias Dorfer 38 0+1+0+2 3 +3:20.9
30 France Emilien Claude 35 1+0+2+2 5 +3:24.2
31 France Sebastien Mahon 51 0+0+2+1 3 +3:25.1
32 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 44 0+0+2+2 4 +3:30.5
33 Austria Nikolaus Leitinger 50 0+1+0+2 3 +3:44.8
34 Ukraine Vitaliy Trush 57 2+0+0+0 2 +3:45.1
35 Sweden Oskar Brandt 24 3+1+1+3 8 +3:46.9
36 France Morgan Lamure 43 0+0+0+3 3 +3:50.4
37 France Hugo Rivail 11 0+1+2+2 5 +3:58.3
38 Italy Thierry Chenal 33 1+0+1+3 5 +4:20.7
39 Russia Ilnaz Mukhamedzianov 42 1+3+2+0 6 +4:25.9
40 Finland Tuomas Harjula 49 1+0+1+3 5 +4:29.7
41 USA Jake Brown 36 2+1+2+1 6 +4:31.1
42 Italy Braunhofer Patrick 48 1+2+0+0 3 +4:32.5
43 Ukraine Ruslan Bryhadyr 58 0+0+1+0 1 +4:50.6
44 Sweden Malte Stefansson 47 1+2+2+1 6 +4:52.9
45 Austria Patrick Jakob 22 2+2+2+1 7 +4:59.8
46 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 54 0+1+2+1 4 +5:08.4
47 Sweden Oskar Ohlsson 55 0+2+4+2 8 +5:15.1
48 Switzerland Eligius Tambornino 17 2+2+2+4 10 +5:18.3
49 China Xuezhi Li 40 2+1+1+1 5 +5:19.9
50 Czech Mikulas Karlik 52 0+2+0+3 5 +5:38.1
51 Slovakia Matej Baloga 53 1+0+3+3 7 +5:41.7
52 Czech Ondrej Hosek 34 0+4+2+2 8 +6:09.5
53 Sweden Simon Hallstroem 46 1+1+2+5 9 +6:32.6
54 Russia Andrei Viukhin 56 1+2+3+2 8 +6:46.1
* Czech Milan Zemlicka 10 1+0+1+2 4 +2:24.8
  Belarus Yahor Kazarynau 13   0  
  Belarus Maksim Varabei 28   0  
  Czech Tomaas Krupcik 29   0  
  Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 45   0  
  Switzerland Sandro Bovisi 59   0  
  Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 60   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2019-12-01
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, 2nd event, Hochfiltzen
Time CET
13 Dec 2019 - 11:30 - Sprint 7.5km, Women
13 Dec 2019 - 14:20 - Sprint 10km, Men
14 Dec 2019 - 11:30 - Relay 4x6km, Women
14 Dec 2019 - 14:55 - Pursuit 12.5km, Men
15 Dec 2019 - 12:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
15 Dec 2019 - 14:15 - Relay 4x7.5km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Martin Fourcade 100
2 Tarjei Boe 92
3 Johannes Thingnes Boe 91
4 Matvey Eliseev 82
5 Simon Desthieux 81
6 Quentin Fillon Maillet 77
7 Alexandr Loginov 75
8 Emilien Jacquelin 73
9 Erlend Bjoentegaard 62
10 Fabien Claude 57
11 Julian Eberhard 49
12 Lukas Hofer 48
13 Evgeniy Garanichev 42
14 Benedikt Doll 42
15 Johannes Dale 41
16 Thomas Bormolini 41
17 Benjamin Weger 40
18 Johannes Kuhn 38
19 Florent Claude 38
20 Michal Krcmar 37
21 Sebastian Samuelsson 32
22 Vladimir Iliev 31
23 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 30
24 Simon Eder 29
25 Anton Babikov 27
26 Krasimir Anev 26
27 Mario Dolder 24
28 Ondrej Moravec 24
29 Felix Leitner 23
30 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 21
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 96
2 Marketa Davidova 78
3 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 76
4 Julia Simon 72
5 Franziska Preuss 72
6 Lena Haecki 72
7 Linn Persson 64
8 Larisa Kuklina 63
9 Denise Herrmann 61
10 Hanna Oeberg 61
11 Justine Braisaz 60
12 Ingrid Tandrevold 59
13 Monika Hojnisz 55
14 Yuliia Dzhima 54
15 Mona Brorsson 45
16 Vita Semerenko 44
17 Katharina Innerhofer 40
18 Eva Puskarcikova 40
19 Tamara Voronina 39
20 Elvira Oeberg Karin 34
21 Celia Aymonier 32
22 Lisa Vittozzi 32
23 Lisa Theresa Hauser 30
24 Kaisa Makarainen 28
25 Fuyuko Tachizaki 28
26 Svetlana Mironova 26
27 Federica Sanfilippo 25
28 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 25
29 Julia Schwaiger 21
30 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 21
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1642.0
2 France 1501.0
3 Russia 1398.0
4 Italy 1369.0
5 Sweden 1323.0
6 Germany 1283.0
7 Ukraine 1142.0
8 Austria 1102.0
9 Switzerland 1082.0
10 Czech Republic 1055.0
11 Bulgaria 1000.0
12 Belarus 973.0
13 Slovenia 941.0
14 Canada 826.0
15 USA 810.0
16 Finland 728.0
17 Slovakia 677.0
18 Estonia 663.0
19 Poland 654.0
20 Lithuania 585.0
21 Japan 492.0
22 Kazakstan 472.0
23 China 458.0
24 Latvia 437.0
25 Belgium 431.0
26 Romania 385.0
27 South Korea 269.0
28 Croatia 157.0
29 Serbia 74.0
30 Greece 11.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1551.0
2 Sweden 1530.0
3 Germany 1410.0
4 France 1339.0
5 Russia 1328.0
6 Switzerland 1302.0
7 Italy 1262.0
8 Austria 1215.0
9 Ukraine 1214.0
10 Czech Republic 1148.0
11 USA 995.0
12 Belarus 982.0
13 Poland 959.0
14 Estonia 929.0
15 Finland 868.0
16 Canada 747.0
17 Kazakstan 725.0
18 China 653.0
19 Bulgaria 613.0
20 Slovakia 576.0
21 Slovenia 567.0
22 Japan 529.0
23 South Korea 466.0
24 Latvia 261.0
25 Lithuania 243.0
26 Croatia 105.0
27 Romania 56.0
28 Moldova 43.0

More