IBU Cup: Results men's sprint in Sjusjoen 28/11/2019

There was a strong wind in Sjusjoen, and a lot of biathletes has a 2 and more mistakes. But the winner of this sprint, Lucas Fratzscher, missed just once.

Second place took Austrian Harald Lemmerer, it's second podium in his career. Third place for Aleksander Andersen. 

Good speed shows Sindre Pettersen and Andrejs Rastorgujevs, but they has a 5 mistakes.

    Name Shooting -  
1 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 56 1+0 1 28:33.1
2 Austria Harald Lemmerer 81 0+1 1 +5.7
3 Norway Aleksander Andersen Fjeld 72 0+3 3 +17.3
4 Norway Fredrik Gjessbakk 93 1+3 4 +55.0
5 Sweden Oskar Brandt 32 0+2 2 +1:06.7
6 Norway Sindre Pettersen 59 2+3 5 +1:07.3
7 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 15 1+4 5 +1:10.2
8 Russia Kirill Streltsov 57 1+1 2 +1:21.7
9 Ukraine Andriy Dotsenko 77 0+3 3 +1:22.3
10 Norway Haavard Bogetveit 98 2+3 5 +1:22.5
11 Russia Ilnaz Mukhamedzianov 12 2+2 4 +1:32.0
12 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 80 0+2 2 +1:33.3
13 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 42 0+2 2 +1:33.7
14 Belarus Yahor Kazarynau 110 1+3 4 +1:34.3
15 France Emilien Claude 111 2+1 3 +1:39.1
16 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 11 1+2 3 +1:51.5
17 Ukraine Vitaliy Trush 13 0+1 1 +1:52.3
18 Austria Patrick Jakob 33 1+1 2 +1:52.9
19 Germany Philipp Nawrath 47 3+2 5 +1:57.5
20 France REPUBLIQUE Bourgeois Martin 6 0+3 3 +1:57.8
21 France Hugo Rivail 67 0+2 2 +2:00.2
22 Austria Nikolaus Leitinger 23 1+1 2 +2:10.2
22 China Fangming Cheng 63 2+3 5 +2:10.2
24 Romania Coltea George Marian 8 0+3 3 +2:28.8
25 Czech Milan Zemlicka 26 1+3 4 +2:29.1
26 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 46 2+3 5 +2:31.2
27 Norway Endre Stroemsheim 62 3+3 6 +2:34.4
28 USA Paul Schommer 34 2+3 5 +2:35.6
29 Sweden Oskar Ohlsson 60 4+1 5 +2:39.1
30 Sweden Simon Hallstroem 103 2+3 5 +2:39.8
31 Switzerland Eligius Tambornino 29 2+3 5 +2:42.0
32 Germany Roman Rees 108 3+2 5 +2:42.4
33 Damir Rastic 22 1+2 3 +2:42.5
34 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 58 2+2 4 +2:43.2
35 Norway Andreas Waernes Dahloe 91 2+4 6 +2:45.1
36 France Morgan Lamure 78 3+1 4 +2:46.6
37 Ukraine Ruslan Bryhadyr 104 0+2 2 +2:47.3
38 Japan Kazuki Baisho 31 4+1 5 +2:52.3
39 Italy Thierry Chenal 83 0+3 3 +2:57.8
40 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 4 3+3 6 +3:03.0
41 Italy Braunhofer Patrick 37 2+3 5 +3:05.1
42 Russia Vasilii Tomshin 30 3+2 5 +3:05.4
43 Germany Florian Hollandt 97 3+2 5 +3:07.6
44 Estonia Raido Raenkel 49 2+5 7 +3:09.3
45 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 74 2+3 5 +3:15.5
46 Belarus Viktar Kryuko 7 2+3 5 +3:16.9
47 Czech Mikulas Karlik 101 1+4 5 +3:17.2
48 Belarus Maksim Varabei 94 1+4 5 +3:24.3
49 Sweden Emil Nykvist 61 2+2 4 +3:26.4
50 Czech Ondrej Hosek 21 3+2 5 +3:29.5
51 Germany Danilo Riethmueller 1 2+4 6 +3:36.9
52 Croatia Kresimir Crnkovic 55 2+3 5 +3:37.4
53 China Zhenyu Zhu 25 1+2 3 +3:41.8
54 Finland Joni Mustonen 3 2+4 6 +3:42.5
55 France BOTTONET Perrillat Martin 71 3+3 6 +3:43.6
56 Stavre Jada 9 1+2 3 +3:44.4
57 Russia Andrei Viukhin 106 3+2 5 +3:48.1
58 Czech Vitezslav Hornig 50 2+3 5 +3:49.5
59 Russia Alexander Povarnitsyn 52 1+4 5 +3:50.0
60 Slovenia Lovro Planko 65 3+2 5 +3:51.9
61 France Sebastien Mahon 19 1+5 6 +3:58.8
62 Austria David Komatz 38 1+3 4 +3:59.1
63 Germany Matthias Dorfer 35 2+2 4 +4:05.0
64 Belarus Dzmitry Lazouski 48 4+3 7 +4:05.5
65 Switzerland Sandro Bovisi 92 3+1 4 +4:05.7
66 Switzerland Nico Salutt 113 2+3 5 +4:07.2
67 Finland Heikki Laitinen 88 2+3 5 +4:13.7
68 Slovenia Blaz Debeljak 16 2+2 4 +4:29.0
69 Slovakia Matej Baloga 36 2+4 6 +4:36.8
70 Greece Nikolaos Tsourekas 10 1+2 3 +4:45.6
71 Lithuania Linas Banys 28 3+4 7 +4:49.8
72 Estonia Hans Rootalu Kristen 95 1+2 3 +4:51.6
73 Japan Ryu Yamamoto 64 1+4 5 +4:51.7
74 Italy Saverio Zini 27 3+4 7 +4:51.8
75 Estonia Mart Vsivtsev 14 1+2 3 +5:00.2
76 Latvia Rudis Balodis 86 3+0 3 +5:00.6
77 Finland Tuomas Harjula 68 4+4 8 +5:03.3
78 Romania Denis Serban 53 1+3 4 +5:04.7
79 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 39 4+4 8 +5:05.7
80 USA Max Durtschi 41 3+3 6 +5:08.3
81 Lithuania Maksim Fomin 51 3+3 6 +5:08.6
82 USA Jake Brown 79 3+3 6 +5:14.1
83 Bulgaria Vladimir Oryashkov 73 3+3 6 +5:17.5
84 Finland Otto Ruusunen 109 1+3 4 +5:17.6
85 David Panyik 20 1+3 4 +5:20.6
86 Zana Oztunc 43 2+2 4 +5:33.4
87 China Xuezhi Li 82 4+3 7 +5:51.8
88 Sweden Malte Stefansson 89 4+4 8 +5:57.1
89 Milos Colic 24 4+2 6 +6:02.0
90 Slovenia Anton Vidmar 96 4+4 8 +6:12.1
91 Korea Seonhoe Heo 70 3+3 6 +6:15.8
92 Japan Koya Takahata 87 2+4 6 +6:20.5
93 Belgium Beauvais Cesar 85 2+4 6 +6:22.8
94 Romania Florin-Catalin Buta 100 4+3 7 +6:25.3
95 Latvia Kirils Matjuhins 40 3+3 6 +6:32.3
96 Mehmet Ustuntas 2 3+2 5 +6:41.4
97 Romania Adelin Duicu Miodrag 116 2+2 4 +6:48.2
98 Vinny Fountain 75 2+3 5 +6:52.7
99 Korea Sangrea Kim 5 0+2 2 +6:53.5
100 Lithuania Lukas Jakeliunas 84 1+5 6 +6:54.8
101 Korea Jun-Bok Lee 99 3+1 4 +7:16.4
102 Belgium Pjotr Dielen Karel A 112 3+2 5 +7:30.0
103 Estonia Juri Uha 107 3+2 5 +7:38.6
104 Adam Bueki 102 3+3 6 +7:39.5
105 Jens Hulgaard 18 3+5 8 +8:15.2
106 Korea Jongmin Lee 114 1+4 5 +8:34.2
107 Adam Williams 54 2+4 6 +8:50.9
108 Stefan Lopatic 45 3+3 6 +8:54.5
109 Avdic Dzenis 44 3+4 7 +9:34.4
110 Ajlan Rastic 76 4+3 7 +10:30.9
111 ROSBO Weel Joachim 66 5+5 10 +11:24.7
112 Adam Peacock 17 4+4 8 +11:51.2
  Soma Gyallai 69   0  
  Halil Yilmaz Ibrahim 90 2 0  
  Austria Peter Brunner 115 4+1 5  
  Czech Tomaas Krupcik 105   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2019-11-28
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, 2nd event, Hochfiltzen
Time CET
13 Dec 2019 - 11:30 - Sprint 7.5km, Women
13 Dec 2019 - 14:20 - Sprint 10km, Men
14 Dec 2019 - 11:30 - Relay 4x6km, Women
14 Dec 2019 - 14:55 - Pursuit 12.5km, Men
15 Dec 2019 - 12:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
15 Dec 2019 - 14:15 - Relay 4x7.5km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Martin Fourcade 100
2 Tarjei Boe 92
3 Johannes Thingnes Boe 91
4 Matvey Eliseev 82
5 Simon Desthieux 81
6 Quentin Fillon Maillet 77
7 Alexandr Loginov 75
8 Emilien Jacquelin 73
9 Erlend Bjoentegaard 62
10 Fabien Claude 57
11 Julian Eberhard 49
12 Lukas Hofer 48
13 Evgeniy Garanichev 42
14 Benedikt Doll 42
15 Johannes Dale 41
16 Thomas Bormolini 41
17 Benjamin Weger 40
18 Johannes Kuhn 38
19 Florent Claude 38
20 Michal Krcmar 37
21 Sebastian Samuelsson 32
22 Vladimir Iliev 31
23 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 30
24 Simon Eder 29
25 Anton Babikov 27
26 Krasimir Anev 26
27 Mario Dolder 24
28 Ondrej Moravec 24
29 Felix Leitner 23
30 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 21
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 96
2 Marketa Davidova 78
3 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 76
4 Julia Simon 72
5 Franziska Preuss 72
6 Lena Haecki 72
7 Linn Persson 64
8 Larisa Kuklina 63
9 Denise Herrmann 61
10 Hanna Oeberg 61
11 Justine Braisaz 60
12 Ingrid Tandrevold 59
13 Monika Hojnisz 55
14 Yuliia Dzhima 54
15 Mona Brorsson 45
16 Vita Semerenko 44
17 Katharina Innerhofer 40
18 Eva Puskarcikova 40
19 Tamara Voronina 39
20 Elvira Oeberg Karin 34
21 Celia Aymonier 32
22 Lisa Vittozzi 32
23 Lisa Theresa Hauser 30
24 Kaisa Makarainen 28
25 Fuyuko Tachizaki 28
26 Svetlana Mironova 26
27 Federica Sanfilippo 25
28 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 25
29 Julia Schwaiger 21
30 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 21
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1642.0
2 France 1501.0
3 Russia 1398.0
4 Italy 1369.0
5 Sweden 1323.0
6 Germany 1283.0
7 Ukraine 1142.0
8 Austria 1102.0
9 Switzerland 1082.0
10 Czech Republic 1055.0
11 Bulgaria 1000.0
12 Belarus 973.0
13 Slovenia 941.0
14 Canada 826.0
15 USA 810.0
16 Finland 728.0
17 Slovakia 677.0
18 Estonia 663.0
19 Poland 654.0
20 Lithuania 585.0
21 Japan 492.0
22 Kazakstan 472.0
23 China 458.0
24 Latvia 437.0
25 Belgium 431.0
26 Romania 385.0
27 South Korea 269.0
28 Croatia 157.0
29 Serbia 74.0
30 Greece 11.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1551.0
2 Sweden 1530.0
3 Germany 1410.0
4 France 1339.0
5 Russia 1328.0
6 Switzerland 1302.0
7 Italy 1262.0
8 Austria 1215.0
9 Ukraine 1214.0
10 Czech Republic 1148.0
11 USA 995.0
12 Belarus 982.0
13 Poland 959.0
14 Estonia 929.0
15 Finland 868.0
16 Canada 747.0
17 Kazakstan 725.0
18 China 653.0
19 Bulgaria 613.0
20 Slovakia 576.0
21 Slovenia 567.0
22 Japan 529.0
23 South Korea 466.0
24 Latvia 261.0
25 Lithuania 243.0
26 Croatia 105.0
27 Romania 56.0
28 Moldova 43.0

More