Lisa Theresa Hauser wins sprint and takes the lead

The first starting number had Elvira Oeberg, and after her two penalties, it seemed that the most Sweden could count on - a place in the top 6, but no more. But nevertheless, it remained on the top line for a very long time. Neither Dzinara Alimbekova with clear shooting, nor Hanna Sola with one penalty loop, couldn't surpass the result of Oeberg. Elvira showed a crazy pace, was faster 10-20 seconds on the last loop then her rivals.

And only Lisa Theresa Hauser, thanks to clean shooting, was able to surpass her result, also losing more than 15 seconds on the last lap.

And the third place belongs to the Belarusian Hanna Sola. One miss, and only 1.9 seconds was between her and Elvira.

Franziska Preuss and Anais Chevalier rounded out the top 6.

But the Norwegians performed poorly today - Marte Roeiseland is 12th, the other five - between 28th and 36th positions.

    Name ? Shooting - Time  
1 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 31 0+0 0 19:30.2 0.0
2 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 1 1+1 2 19:42.7 +12.5
3 Belarus Hanna Sola 21 0+1 1 19:44.6 +14.4
4 Belarus Dzinara Alimbekava 5 0+0 0 19:50.8 +20.6
5 Germany Franziska Preuss 35 0+1 1 19:54.4 +24.2
6 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 40 0+1 1 19:58.0 +27.8
7 Sweden Linn Persson 4 0+0 0 20:04.6 +34.4
8 France Chloe Chevalier 74 0+0 0 20:08.3 +38.1
9 Germany Denise Herrmann 14 1+0 1 20:13.3 +43.1
10 Germany Vanessa Voigt 28 0+0 0 20:14.6 +44.4
11 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 16 1+1 2 20:17.2 +47.0
12 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 37 0+1 1 20:17.9 +47.7
13 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 38 1+0 1 20:19.6 +49.4
14 France Anais Bescond 62 0+1 1 20:22.9 +52.7
15 Switzerland Lena Haecki 41 0+0 0 20:23.4 +53.2
16 Italy Dorothea Wierer 34 2+0 2 20:25.6 +55.4
17 France Justine Braisaz 7 1+1 2 20:25.8 +55.6
18 Czech Marketa Davidova 11 1+0 1 20:29.2 +59.0
19 Ukraine Yuliia Dzhima 18 0+1 1 20:29.8 +59.6
20 Russia Svetlana Mironova 60 0+1 1 20:33.2 +1:03.0
21 Estonia Tuuli Tomingas 23 0+0 0 20:35.9 +1:05.7
22 Sweden Mona Brorsson 50 1+0 1 20:36.6 +1:06.4
23 Bulgaria Milena Todorova 17 1+0 1 20:36.7 +1:06.5
24 Belarus Iryna Leshchenko 61 0+0 0 20:38.4 +1:08.2
25 Germany Janina Hettich 90 0+0 0 20:43.2 +1:13.0
26 USA Clare Egan 30 1+0 1 20:43.6 +1:13.4
27 Russia Reztsova Kristina 29 1+1 2 20:44.8 +1:14.6
28 Norway Ida Lien 67 1+1 2 20:45.2 +1:15.0
29 Russia Uliana Nigmatullina 27 1+0 1 20:46.5 +1:16.3
30 Belgium Lotte Lie 24 0+1 1 20:47.8 +1:17.6
31 Norway Emilie Kalkenberg Aagheim 33 0+1 1 20:49.6 +1:19.4
32 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 111 1+1 2 20:52.0 +1:21.8
33 Austria Dunja Zdouc 32 0+0 0 20:52.7 +1:22.5
34 Czech Jessica Jislova 44 0+1 1 20:53.0 +1:22.8
35 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 3 0+2 2 20:53.7 +1:23.5
36 Norway Karoline Knotten Offigstad 56 1+0 1 20:54.5 +1:24.3
37 Japan Sari Maeda 75 1+1 2 20:57.6 +1:27.4
38 USA Deedra Irwin 43 1+0 1 20:58.7 +1:28.5
39 Canada Sarah Beaudry 83 0+0 0 21:03.0 +1:32.8
40 Sweden Anna Magnusson 48 0+2 2 21:03.2 +1:33.0
41 Poland Kamila Zuk 53 1+1 2 21:05.9 +1:35.7
42 Belarus Elena Kruchinkina 6 0+1 1 21:06.0 +1:35.8
43 Russia Larisa Kuklina 46 1+0 1 21:08.7 +1:38.5
44 Austria Julia Schwaiger 45 0+0 0 21:16.1 +1:45.9
45 Russia Irina Kazakevich 107 0+2 2 21:16.7 +1:46.5
46 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 64 1+1 2 21:17.5 +1:47.3
47 Moldova Alina Stremous 26 1+1 2 21:17.6 +1:47.4
48 France Julia Simon 52 2+2 4 21:18.4 +1:48.2
49 Ukraine Darya Blashko 113 0+1 1 21:20.9 +1:50.7
50 Finland Mari Eder 13 2+1 3 21:21.2 +1:51.0
51 Lithuania Gabriele Lescinskaite 71 0+0 0 21:21.3 +1:51.1
52 Canada Nadia Moser 42 0+1 1 21:21.4 +1:51.2
53 Germany Vanessa Hinz 54 2+0 2 21:26.9 +1:56.7
54 Czech Tereza Vinklarkova 105 1+0 1 21:27.5 +1:57.3
55 Switzerland Selina Gasparin 12 1+1 2 21:28.4 +1:58.2
56 Canada Emma Lunder 9 2+0 2 21:31.9 +2:01.7
57 China Yuanmeng Chu 76 0+1 1 21:32.0 +2:01.8
58 Czech Eva Puskarcikova 2 0+1 1 21:33.1 +2:02.9
59 Austria Anna Juppe 89 0+1 1 21:33.6 +2:03.4
60 Ukraine Valj Semerenko 93 0+1 1 21:35.1 +2:04.9
61 Sweden Johanna Skottheim 78 2+0 2 21:38.3 +2:08.1
62 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 47 0+2 2 21:39.3 +2:09.1
63 Russia Valeriia Vasnetcova 86 0+2 2 21:39.8 +2:09.6
64 Korea Ekaterina Avvakumova 10 1+1 2 21:40.8 +2:10.6
65 China Fanqi Meng 115 0+0 0 21:47.0 +2:16.8
66 Ukraine Olena Bilosyuk 8 0+2 2 21:48.8 +2:18.6
67 Poland Monika Hojnisz-starega 36 0+1 1 21:49.9 +2:19.7
68 Moldova Aliona Ivanova 69 1+1 2 21:50.7 +2:20.5
69 Czech Lucie Charvatova 70 2+2 4 21:50.9 +2:20.7
70 France Caroline Colombo 109 1+3 4 21:53.7 +2:23.5
71 Switzerland Amy Baserga 97 1+1 2 21:54.7 +2:24.5
72 Kazakhstan Galina Vishnevskaya-sheporenko 20 0+2 2 21:55.5 +2:25.3
73 Latvia Sanita Bulina 91 1+0 1 21:56.1 +2:25.9
74 Bulgaria Daniela Kadeva 87 1+0 1 21:59.6 +2:29.4
75 Slovakia Ivona Fialkova 15 1+3 4 22:01.2 +2:31.0
76 Estonia SUSAn Kuelm 73 0+1 1 22:01.9 +2:31.7
77 Ukraine Vita Semerenko 49 1+0 1 22:02.1 +2:31.9
78 Austria Christina Rieder 102 1+0 1 22:03.7 +2:33.5
79 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 51 0+2 2 22:04.6 +2:34.4
80 Finland Nastassia Kinnunen 88 1+2 3 22:06.5 +2:36.3
81 Italy Hannah Auchentaller 116 0+1 1 22:07.4 +2:37.2
82 Slovakia Maria Remenova 85 1+0 1 22:10.9 +2:40.7
83 Poland Anna Maka 77 1+1 2 22:11.7 +2:41.5
84 USA Joanne Reid 81 0+4 4 22:12.3 +2:42.1
84 Canada Benita Peiffer 98 1+1 2 22:12.3 +2:42.1
86 Slovenia Ziva Klemencic 80 1+2 3 22:12.5 +2:42.3
87 Japan Fuyuko Tachizaki 39 2+1 3 22:14.1 +2:43.9
88 Poland Kinga Zbylut 112 0+2 2 22:14.7 +2:44.5
89 Estonia Regina Oja 103 2+0 2 22:16.4 +2:46.2
90 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 25 2+1 3 22:20.9 +2:50.7
91 Romania Natalia Ushkina 114 0+0 0 22:23.5 +2:53.3
92 Lithuania Natalija Kocergina 22 0+2 2 22:23.7 +2:53.5
93 USA Susan Dunklee 100 0+2 2 22:25.5 +2:55.3
94 Estonia Johanna Taliharm 59 1+1 2 22:29.2 +2:59.0
95 Belarus Irina Kruchinkina 95 2+1 3 22:30.8 +3:00.6
96 Romania Anastasia Tolmacheva 79 0+1 1 22:33.3 +3:03.1
97 Italy Samuela Comola 57 1+3 4 22:37.7 +3:07.5
98 Slovenia Nika Vindisar 99 1+0 1 22:42.0 +3:11.8
99 Italy Michela Carrara 72 3+2 5 22:50.9 +3:20.7
100 Slovakia Paulina Fialkova 55 2+3 5 22:54.2 +3:24.0
101 Korea Seon-Su Kim 110 0+0 0 22:58.3 +3:28.1
102 Japan Yurie Tanaka 94 0+2 2 23:04.2 +3:34.0
103 Kazakhstan Yelizaveta Belchenko 63 2+1 3 23:05.5 +3:35.3
104 Latvia Baiba Bendika 19 4+2 6 23:11.5 +3:41.3
105 China Jialin Tang 84 2+2 4 23:14.1 +3:43.9
106 Kazakhstan Darya Klimina-USAnova 65 1+4 5 23:14.5 +3:44.3
107 Amanda Lightfoot 82 1+3 4 23:25.7 +3:55.5
108 Japan Asuka Hachisuka 108 0+3 3 23:33.3 +4:03.1
109 Korea Ji-Hee Mun 68 1+2 3 23:35.6 +4:05.4
110 Latvia Annija Sabule Keita 96 1+1 2 23:45.2 +4:15.0
111 Bulgaria Maria Zdravkova 101 1+1 2 24:02.7 +4:32.5
112 Croatia Anika Kozica 66 0+4 4 24:09.3 +4:39.1
113 China Yuhuan Ding 104 3+2 5 24:22.3 +4:52.1
  Germany Anna Weidel 58   0    
  Darcie Morton 92 0 0    
  Finland Erika Jaenkae 106   0    
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2021-12-06
Created 2021-12-02
Like article? Rate
Voted: 1
Average rate 5.00 from 5
World Cup, Hochfilzen
Time CET
08.12.2022 - 14:10 - Sprint, Women
09.12.2022 - 13:45 - Sprint, Men
10.12.2022 - 11:30 - Pursuit, Women
10.12.2022 - 13:40 - Relay 4x6, Men
11.12.2022 - 11:30 - Relay 4x7.5, Women
11.12.2022 - 14:15 - Pursuit, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Thingnes Boe Johannes 209
2 Norway Holm Laegreid Sturla 190
3 Germany Roman Rees 155
4 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 145
5 Germany David Zobel 126
6 Switzerland Niklas Hartweg 124
7 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 123
8 France Emilien Jacquelin 118
9 Sweden Jesper Nelin 101
10 France Fabien Claude 94
11 Norway Sjastad Christiansen Vetle 92
12 Norway Filip Andersen 84
13 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 84
14 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 83
15 Germany Benedikt Doll 80
16 Germany Justus Strelow 76
17 Norway Johannes Dale 61
18 Germany Johannes Kühn 56
19 Norway Tarjei Boe 55
20 Czech Michal Krcmar 55
21 Germany Philipp Nawrath 54
22 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 52
23 Slovenia Jakov Fak 52
24 Belgium Florent Claude 42
25 USA Sean Doherty 38
26 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 34
27 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 31
28 Austria David Komatz 31
29 France Eric Perrot 27
30 Austria Simon Eder 23
#   Name Pts
1 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 185
2 France Julia Simon 160
3 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 144
4 Norway Landmark Tandrevold Ingrid 142
5 Austria Theresa Hauser Lisa 131
6 Sweden Karin Oeberg Elvira 121
7 Sweden Linn Persson 118
8 Canada Emma Lunder 116
9 Germany Vanessa Voigt 114
10 Italy Dorothea Wierer 110
11 Germany Denise Herrmann-wick 105
12 Czech Marketa Davidova 91
13 Germany Anna Weidel 84
14 Germany Sophia Schneider 82
15 France Caroline Colombo 74
16 Finland Mari Eder 63
17 Slovakia Paulina Bartovska Fialkova 60
18 Norway Ida Lien 59
19 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 58
20 Belgium Lotte Lie 56
21 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 56
22 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 54
23 Norway Aagheim Kalkenberg Emilie 49
24 France Lou Jeanmonnot 45
25 Italy Rebecca Passler 44
26 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 43
27 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 41
28 Switzerland Lena Haecki Gross 41
29 Sweden Johanna Skottheim 40
30 Sweden Anna Magnusson 37
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1277.0
2 Germany 1215.0
3 France 1127.0
4 Sweden 1052.0
5 Czech Republic 948.0
6 Austria 942.0
7 Finland 917.0
8 Slovenia 908.0
9 Ukraine 869.0
10 Switzerland 793.0
11 Lithuania 780.0
12 USA 732.0
13 Italy 707.0
14 Romania 704.0
15 Canada 683.0
16 Estonia 647.0
17 Bulgaria 571.0
18 Poland 499.0
19 Kazakstan 455.0
20 Belgium 378.0
21 Moldova 376.0
22 Slovakia 340.0
23 Japan 293.0
24 New Zealand 194.0
25 Latvia 189.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 1245.0
2 Germany 1213.0
3 Norway 1123.0
4 France 1080.0
5 Switzerland 1029.0
6 Italy 989.0
7 Finland 958.0
8 Czech Republic 938.0
9 Austria 910.0
10 USA 814.0
11 Slovakia 750.0
12 Poland 745.0
13 Canada 732.0
14 Estonia 701.0
15 Ukraine 636.0
16 Bulgaria 578.0
17 Latvia 495.0
18 Slovenia 396.0
19 Japan 393.0
20 Romania 283.0
21 Lithuania 245.0
22 Belgium 244.0
23 Moldova 209.0
24 Kazakstan 206.0

More