Lisa Theresa Hauser wins sprint and takes the lead

The first starting number had Elvira Oeberg, and after her two penalties, it seemed that the most Sweden could count on - a place in the top 6, but no more. But nevertheless, it remained on the top line for a very long time. Neither Dzinara Alimbekova with clear shooting, nor Hanna Sola with one penalty loop, couldn't surpass the result of Oeberg. Elvira showed a crazy pace, was faster 10-20 seconds on the last loop then her rivals.

And only Lisa Theresa Hauser, thanks to clean shooting, was able to surpass her result, also losing more than 15 seconds on the last lap.

And the third place belongs to the Belarusian Hanna Sola. One miss, and only 1.9 seconds was between her and Elvira.

Franziska Preuss and Anais Chevalier rounded out the top 6.

But the Norwegians performed poorly today - Marte Roeiseland is 12th, the other five - between 28th and 36th positions.

    Name ? Shooting - Time  
1 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 31 0+0 0 19:30.2 0.0
2 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 1 1+1 2 19:42.7 +12.5
3 Belarus Hanna Sola 21 0+1 1 19:44.6 +14.4
4 Belarus Dzinara Alimbekava 5 0+0 0 19:50.8 +20.6
5 Germany Franziska Preuss 35 0+1 1 19:54.4 +24.2
6 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 40 0+1 1 19:58.0 +27.8
7 Sweden Linn Persson 4 0+0 0 20:04.6 +34.4
8 France Chloe Chevalier 74 0+0 0 20:08.3 +38.1
9 Germany Denise Herrmann 14 1+0 1 20:13.3 +43.1
10 Germany Vanessa Voigt 28 0+0 0 20:14.6 +44.4
11 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 16 1+1 2 20:17.2 +47.0
12 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 37 0+1 1 20:17.9 +47.7
13 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 38 1+0 1 20:19.6 +49.4
14 France Anais Bescond 62 0+1 1 20:22.9 +52.7
15 Switzerland Lena Haecki 41 0+0 0 20:23.4 +53.2
16 Italy Dorothea Wierer 34 2+0 2 20:25.6 +55.4
17 France Justine Braisaz 7 1+1 2 20:25.8 +55.6
18 Czech Marketa Davidova 11 1+0 1 20:29.2 +59.0
19 Ukraine Yuliia Dzhima 18 0+1 1 20:29.8 +59.6
20 Russia Svetlana Mironova 60 0+1 1 20:33.2 +1:03.0
21 Estonia Tuuli Tomingas 23 0+0 0 20:35.9 +1:05.7
22 Sweden Mona Brorsson 50 1+0 1 20:36.6 +1:06.4
23 Bulgaria Milena Todorova 17 1+0 1 20:36.7 +1:06.5
24 Belarus Iryna Leshchenko 61 0+0 0 20:38.4 +1:08.2
25 Germany Janina Hettich 90 0+0 0 20:43.2 +1:13.0
26 USA Clare Egan 30 1+0 1 20:43.6 +1:13.4
27 Russia Reztsova Kristina 29 1+1 2 20:44.8 +1:14.6
28 Norway Ida Lien 67 1+1 2 20:45.2 +1:15.0
29 Russia Uliana Nigmatullina 27 1+0 1 20:46.5 +1:16.3
30 Belgium Lotte Lie 24 0+1 1 20:47.8 +1:17.6
31 Norway Emilie Kalkenberg Aagheim 33 0+1 1 20:49.6 +1:19.4
32 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 111 1+1 2 20:52.0 +1:21.8
33 Austria Dunja Zdouc 32 0+0 0 20:52.7 +1:22.5
34 Czech Jessica Jislova 44 0+1 1 20:53.0 +1:22.8
35 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 3 0+2 2 20:53.7 +1:23.5
36 Norway Karoline Knotten Offigstad 56 1+0 1 20:54.5 +1:24.3
37 Japan Sari Maeda 75 1+1 2 20:57.6 +1:27.4
38 USA Deedra Irwin 43 1+0 1 20:58.7 +1:28.5
39 Canada Sarah Beaudry 83 0+0 0 21:03.0 +1:32.8
40 Sweden Anna Magnusson 48 0+2 2 21:03.2 +1:33.0
41 Poland Kamila Zuk 53 1+1 2 21:05.9 +1:35.7
42 Belarus Elena Kruchinkina 6 0+1 1 21:06.0 +1:35.8
43 Russia Larisa Kuklina 46 1+0 1 21:08.7 +1:38.5
44 Austria Julia Schwaiger 45 0+0 0 21:16.1 +1:45.9
45 Russia Irina Kazakevich 107 0+2 2 21:16.7 +1:46.5
46 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 64 1+1 2 21:17.5 +1:47.3
47 Moldova Alina Stremous 26 1+1 2 21:17.6 +1:47.4
48 France Julia Simon 52 2+2 4 21:18.4 +1:48.2
49 Ukraine Darya Blashko 113 0+1 1 21:20.9 +1:50.7
50 Finland Mari Eder 13 2+1 3 21:21.2 +1:51.0
51 Lithuania Gabriele Lescinskaite 71 0+0 0 21:21.3 +1:51.1
52 Canada Nadia Moser 42 0+1 1 21:21.4 +1:51.2
53 Germany Vanessa Hinz 54 2+0 2 21:26.9 +1:56.7
54 Czech Tereza Vinklarkova 105 1+0 1 21:27.5 +1:57.3
55 Switzerland Selina Gasparin 12 1+1 2 21:28.4 +1:58.2
56 Canada Emma Lunder 9 2+0 2 21:31.9 +2:01.7
57 China Yuanmeng Chu 76 0+1 1 21:32.0 +2:01.8
58 Czech Eva Puskarcikova 2 0+1 1 21:33.1 +2:02.9
59 Austria Anna Juppe 89 0+1 1 21:33.6 +2:03.4
60 Ukraine Valj Semerenko 93 0+1 1 21:35.1 +2:04.9
61 Sweden Johanna Skottheim 78 2+0 2 21:38.3 +2:08.1
62 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 47 0+2 2 21:39.3 +2:09.1
63 Russia Valeriia Vasnetcova 86 0+2 2 21:39.8 +2:09.6
64 Korea Ekaterina Avvakumova 10 1+1 2 21:40.8 +2:10.6
65 China Fanqi Meng 115 0+0 0 21:47.0 +2:16.8
66 Ukraine Olena Bilosyuk 8 0+2 2 21:48.8 +2:18.6
67 Poland Monika Hojnisz-starega 36 0+1 1 21:49.9 +2:19.7
68 Moldova Aliona Ivanova 69 1+1 2 21:50.7 +2:20.5
69 Czech Lucie Charvatova 70 2+2 4 21:50.9 +2:20.7
70 France Caroline Colombo 109 1+3 4 21:53.7 +2:23.5
71 Switzerland Amy Baserga 97 1+1 2 21:54.7 +2:24.5
72 Kazakhstan Galina Vishnevskaya-sheporenko 20 0+2 2 21:55.5 +2:25.3
73 Latvia Sanita Bulina 91 1+0 1 21:56.1 +2:25.9
74 Bulgaria Daniela Kadeva 87 1+0 1 21:59.6 +2:29.4
75 Slovakia Ivona Fialkova 15 1+3 4 22:01.2 +2:31.0
76 Estonia SUSAn Kuelm 73 0+1 1 22:01.9 +2:31.7
77 Ukraine Vita Semerenko 49 1+0 1 22:02.1 +2:31.9
78 Austria Christina Rieder 102 1+0 1 22:03.7 +2:33.5
79 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 51 0+2 2 22:04.6 +2:34.4
80 Finland Nastassia Kinnunen 88 1+2 3 22:06.5 +2:36.3
81 Italy Hannah Auchentaller 116 0+1 1 22:07.4 +2:37.2
82 Slovakia Maria Remenova 85 1+0 1 22:10.9 +2:40.7
83 Poland Anna Maka 77 1+1 2 22:11.7 +2:41.5
84 USA Joanne Reid 81 0+4 4 22:12.3 +2:42.1
84 Canada Benita Peiffer 98 1+1 2 22:12.3 +2:42.1
86 Slovenia Ziva Klemencic 80 1+2 3 22:12.5 +2:42.3
87 Japan Fuyuko Tachizaki 39 2+1 3 22:14.1 +2:43.9
88 Poland Kinga Zbylut 112 0+2 2 22:14.7 +2:44.5
89 Estonia Regina Oja 103 2+0 2 22:16.4 +2:46.2
90 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 25 2+1 3 22:20.9 +2:50.7
91 Romania Natalia Ushkina 114 0+0 0 22:23.5 +2:53.3
92 Lithuania Natalija Kocergina 22 0+2 2 22:23.7 +2:53.5
93 USA Susan Dunklee 100 0+2 2 22:25.5 +2:55.3
94 Estonia Johanna Taliharm 59 1+1 2 22:29.2 +2:59.0
95 Belarus Irina Kruchinkina 95 2+1 3 22:30.8 +3:00.6
96 Romania Anastasia Tolmacheva 79 0+1 1 22:33.3 +3:03.1
97 Italy Samuela Comola 57 1+3 4 22:37.7 +3:07.5
98 Slovenia Nika Vindisar 99 1+0 1 22:42.0 +3:11.8
99 Italy Michela Carrara 72 3+2 5 22:50.9 +3:20.7
100 Slovakia Paulina Fialkova 55 2+3 5 22:54.2 +3:24.0
101 Korea Seon-Su Kim 110 0+0 0 22:58.3 +3:28.1
102 Japan Yurie Tanaka 94 0+2 2 23:04.2 +3:34.0
103 Kazakhstan Yelizaveta Belchenko 63 2+1 3 23:05.5 +3:35.3
104 Latvia Baiba Bendika 19 4+2 6 23:11.5 +3:41.3
105 China Jialin Tang 84 2+2 4 23:14.1 +3:43.9
106 Kazakhstan Darya Klimina-USAnova 65 1+4 5 23:14.5 +3:44.3
107 Amanda Lightfoot 82 1+3 4 23:25.7 +3:55.5
108 Japan Asuka Hachisuka 108 0+3 3 23:33.3 +4:03.1
109 Korea Ji-Hee Mun 68 1+2 3 23:35.6 +4:05.4
110 Latvia Annija Sabule Keita 96 1+1 2 23:45.2 +4:15.0
111 Bulgaria Maria Zdravkova 101 1+1 2 24:02.7 +4:32.5
112 Croatia Anika Kozica 66 0+4 4 24:09.3 +4:39.1
113 China Yuhuan Ding 104 3+2 5 24:22.3 +4:52.1
  Germany Anna Weidel 58   0    
  Darcie Morton 92 0 0    
  Finland Erika Jaenkae 106   0    
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2021-12-06
Created 2021-12-02
Like article? Rate
Voted: 1
Average rate 5.00 from 5
WC, Antholz, Italy
Time CET
20.01.2022 - 14:15 - Individual, Men
21.01.2022 - 14:15 - Individual, Women
22.01.2022 - 12:50 - Mass start, Men
22.01.2022 - 15:00 - Relay, Women
23.01.2022 - 12:15 - Relay, Men
23.01.2022 - 15:15 - Mass start, Women
#   Name Pts
1 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 636
2 France Emilien Jacquelin 501
3 Norway Tarjei Boe 486
4 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 484
5 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 440
6 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 433
7 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 432
8 Russia Alexandr Loginov 413
9 France Simon Desthieux 409
10 Belarus Anton Smolski 404
11 Germany Benedikt Doll 361
12 France Fabien Claude 350
13 Russia Eduard Latypov 348
14 Finland Tero Seppala 313
15 Germany Johannes Kuhn 301
16 Norway Sivert Bakken Guttorm 277
17 Germany Roman Rees 264
18 Austria Simon Eder 264
19 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 249
20 France Antonin Guigonnat 240
21 Germany Erik Lesser 233
22 Italy Thomas Bormolini 226
23 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 222
24 Italy Lukas Hofer 218
25 Austria Felix Leitner 216
26 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 211
27 Germany Philipp Nawrath 209
28 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 203
29 Czech Michal Krcmar 199
30 Russia Daniil Serokhvostov 199
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 651
2 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 563
3 Belarus Dzinara Alimbekava 535
4 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 483
5 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 482
6 Belarus Hanna Sola 410
7 France Justine Braisaz 385
8 Czech Marketa Davidova 372
9 France Anais Bescond 371
10 Italy Dorothea Wierer 370
11 France Julia Simon 361
12 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 359
13 Sweden Mona Brorsson 344
14 Russia Reztsova Kristina 323
15 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 261
16 Germany Denise Herrmann 256
17 Russia Uliana Nigmatullina 251
18 Germany Vanessa Voigt 249
19 Czech Jessica Jislova 242
20 Sweden Linn Persson 228
21 Belgium Lotte Lie 199
22 Russia Svetlana Mironova 197
23 Sweden Anna Magnusson 197
24 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 191
25 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 182
26 Germany Vanessa Hinz 181
27 France Chloe Chevalier 173
28 Russia Irina Kazakevich 168
29 Germany Franziska Preuss 160
30 Finland Mari Eder 150
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 4745.0
2 Russia 4671.0
2 France 4671.0
4 Germany 4414.0
5 Belarus 4008.0
6 Sweden 3799.0
7 Italy 3626.0
8 Ukraine 3615.0
9 Austria 3204.0
10 Switzerland 3101.0
11 Slovenia 2975.0
12 Czech Republic 2974.0
13 Canada 2949.0
14 Finland 2906.0
15 USA 2711.0
16 Lithuania 2179.0
17 Bulgaria 2082.0
18 Estonia 2032.0
19 Japan 2006.0
20 Belgium 1901.0
21 Slovakia 1711.0
22 Romania 1581.0
23 China 1515.0
24 Poland 1431.0
25 Kazakstan 1175.0
26 Latvia 1092.0
27 Moldova 1027.0
28 South Korea 607.0
29 New Zealand 563.0
30 Croatia 368.0
#   Nation Pts
1 France 5029.0
2 Sweden 4802.0
3 Norway 4745.0
4 Russia 4602.0
5 Belarus 4498.0
6 Germany 4477.0
7 Czech Republic 3933.0
8 Italy 3889.0
9 Ukraine 3755.0
10 Austria 3492.0
11 Switzerland 3330.0
12 Finland 3153.0
13 Estonia 2936.0
14 USA 2803.0
15 Poland 2783.0
16 China 2417.0
17 Canada 2291.0
18 Slovakia 2260.0
19 Kazakstan 2089.0
20 Japan 1897.0
21 Slovenia 1630.0
22 South Korea 1583.0
23 Bulgaria 1551.0
24 Romania 1489.0
25 Moldova 1307.0
26 Latvia 1248.0
27 Belgium 1007.0
28 Lithuania 663.0
29 United Kingdom 141.0
30 Greenland 112.0

More