Returned from the World Cup and immediately won - Philip Andersen

The fight for the victory was between two Norwegians - Philip Andersen and Erlen Bietegaard, at the beginning of the last lap there was only 1.7 seconds between them in favor of Bietegaard. A little further away was Justus Strelov, who in turn had a comfortable 8-second lead over Haavad Bogetveit. And if the German managed to keep his third place, then Bietegaard still lost to Andersen at the finish line.

He returned from the World Cup and immediately began to win!

None of the athletes were able to hit all 20 targets. 

Only one Frenchman could pass the qualification - Emilien Claude, the other finished out of top-30. He took 12th place.

    Name Shooting -   Time
1 Norway Filip Andersen 15 1+1+0+0 2   20:01.7
2 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 29 1+0+0+0 1 20:03.9 +2.2
3 Germany Justus Strelow 6 0+0+0+1 1 20:18.2 +16.5
4 Norway Haavard Bogetveit 4 0+0+2+1 3 20:19.4 +17.7
5 Germany David Zobel 11 0+0+0+2 2 20:23.2 +21.5
6 Norway Endre Stroemsheim 14 0+2+1+2 5 20:23.8 +22.1
7 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 3 0+0+2+2 4 20:24.3 +22.6
8 Norway Aleksander Andersen Fjeld 2 0+1+0+2 3 20:27.0 +25.3
9 USA Vaclav Cervenka 18 0+0+1+0 1 20:27.1 +25.4
10 Switzerland Martin Jaeger 17 1+0+2+1 4 20:32.3 +30.6
11 Moldova Maksim Makarov 8 0+1+1+0 2 20:39.9 +38.2
12 France Emilien Claude 9 0+1+0+2 3 20:45.5 +43.8
13 Italy Braunhofer Patrick 5 0+2+0+0 2 20:46.0 +44.3
14 Russia Anton Babikov 19 1+2+1+2 6 20:52.1 +50.4
15 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 21 0+0+2+1 3 20:52.7 +51.0
16 Norway Sverre Aspenes Dahlen 1 2+2+0+1 5 20:54.2 +52.5
17 Czech Milan Zemlicka 13 0+2+0+0 2 20:57.7 +56.0
18 Austria Dominic Unterweger 30 0+0+0+2 2 21:00.6 +58.9
19 Italy Daniele Cappellari 28 1+0+2+2 5 21:13.0 +1:11.3
20 Canada Matthew Strum 7 1+0+2+1 4 21:20.3 +1:18.6
21 Italy David Zingerle 16 0+0+2+1 3 21:21.3 +1:19.6
22 Romania Florin-Catalin Buta 27 0+0+1+0 1 21:23.0 +1:21.3
23 Ukraine Denys Nasyko 23 1+0+3+1 5 21:29.3 +1:27.6
24 Germany Marco Gross 12 2+0+0+0 2 21:30.8 +1:29.1
25 Sweden Emil Nykvist 22 1+0+0+1 2 21:37.0 +1:35.3
26 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 24 1+1+2+1 5 21:57.7 +1:56.0
27 USA Max Durtschi 20 2+0+0+0 2 22:03.8 +2:02.1
28 Sweden Victor Brandt 26 3+2+1+2 8 22:09.6 +2:07.9
29 Germany Johannes Donhauser Werner 10 2+1+2+2 7 22:09.7 +2:08.0
30 Ukraine Andriy Dotsenko 25 0+1+2+3 6 22:10.6 +2:08.9
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2021-12-06
Created 2021-12-01
Like article? Rate
Voted: 1
Average rate 5.00 from 5
World Cup, Hochfilzen
Time CET
08.12.2022 - 14:10 - Sprint, Women
09.12.2022 - 13:45 - Sprint, Men
10.12.2022 - 11:30 - Pursuit, Women
10.12.2022 - 13:40 - Relay 4x6, Men
11.12.2022 - 11:30 - Relay 4x7.5, Women
11.12.2022 - 14:15 - Pursuit, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Thingnes Boe Johannes 209
2 Norway Holm Laegreid Sturla 190
3 Germany Roman Rees 155
4 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 145
5 Germany David Zobel 126
6 Switzerland Niklas Hartweg 124
7 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 123
8 France Emilien Jacquelin 118
9 Sweden Jesper Nelin 101
10 France Fabien Claude 94
11 Norway Sjastad Christiansen Vetle 92
12 Norway Filip Andersen 84
13 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 84
14 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 83
15 Germany Benedikt Doll 80
16 Germany Justus Strelow 76
17 Norway Johannes Dale 61
18 Germany Johannes Kühn 56
19 Norway Tarjei Boe 55
20 Czech Michal Krcmar 55
21 Germany Philipp Nawrath 54
22 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 52
23 Slovenia Jakov Fak 52
24 Belgium Florent Claude 42
25 USA Sean Doherty 38
26 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 34
27 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 31
28 Austria David Komatz 31
29 France Eric Perrot 27
30 Austria Simon Eder 23
#   Name Pts
1 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 185
2 France Julia Simon 160
3 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 144
4 Norway Landmark Tandrevold Ingrid 142
5 Austria Theresa Hauser Lisa 131
6 Sweden Karin Oeberg Elvira 121
7 Sweden Linn Persson 118
8 Canada Emma Lunder 116
9 Germany Vanessa Voigt 114
10 Italy Dorothea Wierer 110
11 Germany Denise Herrmann-wick 105
12 Czech Marketa Davidova 91
13 Germany Anna Weidel 84
14 Germany Sophia Schneider 82
15 France Caroline Colombo 74
16 Finland Mari Eder 63
17 Slovakia Paulina Bartovska Fialkova 60
18 Norway Ida Lien 59
19 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 58
20 Belgium Lotte Lie 56
21 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 56
22 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 54
23 Norway Aagheim Kalkenberg Emilie 49
24 France Lou Jeanmonnot 45
25 Italy Rebecca Passler 44
26 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 43
27 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 41
28 Switzerland Lena Haecki Gross 41
29 Sweden Johanna Skottheim 40
30 Sweden Anna Magnusson 37
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1277.0
2 Germany 1215.0
3 France 1127.0
4 Sweden 1052.0
5 Czech Republic 948.0
6 Austria 942.0
7 Finland 917.0
8 Slovenia 908.0
9 Ukraine 869.0
10 Switzerland 793.0
11 Lithuania 780.0
12 USA 732.0
13 Italy 707.0
14 Romania 704.0
15 Canada 683.0
16 Estonia 647.0
17 Bulgaria 571.0
18 Poland 499.0
19 Kazakstan 455.0
20 Belgium 378.0
21 Moldova 376.0
22 Slovakia 340.0
23 Japan 293.0
24 New Zealand 194.0
25 Latvia 189.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 1245.0
2 Germany 1213.0
3 Norway 1123.0
4 France 1080.0
5 Switzerland 1029.0
6 Italy 989.0
7 Finland 958.0
8 Czech Republic 938.0
9 Austria 910.0
10 USA 814.0
11 Slovakia 750.0
12 Poland 745.0
13 Canada 732.0
14 Estonia 701.0
15 Ukraine 636.0
16 Bulgaria 578.0
17 Latvia 495.0
18 Slovenia 396.0
19 Japan 393.0
20 Romania 283.0
21 Lithuania 245.0
22 Belgium 244.0
23 Moldova 209.0
24 Kazakstan 206.0

More