Super-fast Hanna Oeberg wins sprint, Roeiseland and Knotten on the podium

Hanna Oeberg was the fastest biathlete in the sprint. Sweden has a 21 seconds gap before Marte Roeiseland, who also considered a fast skier. 

The whole Sweden team was fast today: Johanna Skottheim again very close to the podium, she is 4th, Mona Brorsson 5th, Linn Persson 19th, and Elvira Oeberg 24th, but she had a three penalty loops.

Great performance from Belarusian Dzinara Alimbekava (6th place) and Estonian Tuuli Tomingas, it's looks like the Estonian team is getting stronger. 

Yesterday's Italian winner Doro Wierer, had a 1 penalty loop, and finished 22th. Denise Herrmann also very slow today - got a 1:51 lag from the leader, and took 39th place.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 0+0 0 21:01.4
2 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 0+0 0 +23.9
3 Norway Karoline Knotten Offigstad 0+0 0 +37.8
4 Sweden Johanna Skottheim 0+0 0 +44.9
5 Sweden Mona Brorsson 0+1 1 +50.1
6 Belarus Dzinara Alimbekava 1+0 1 +52.5
7 Estonia Tuuli Tomingas 0+0 0 +56.0
8 France Chloe Chevalier 0+0 0 +56.4
9 Germany Maren Hammerschmidt 0+0 0 +58.7
10 Ukraine Olena Pidhrushna 1+0 1 +1:07.4
11 France Justine Braisaz 0+1 1 +1:10.9
12 France ANAIS Chevalier 1+1 2 +1:11.1
13 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 0+1 1 +1:13.9
14 Norway Emilie Kalkenberg Aagheim 0+0 0 +1:14.6
15 Belarus Iryna Kryuko 0+0 0 +1:15.3
16 Sweden Anna Magnusson 0+1 1 +1:20.5
17 Switzerland Selina Gasparin 0+1 1 +1:22.4
18 Russia Svetlana Mironova 1+0 1 +1:22.8
19 Sweden Linn Persson 1+0 1 +1:24.8
20 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 0+0 0 +1:25.6
21 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 1+1 2 +1:26.0
22 Italy Dorothea Wierer 1+0 1 +1:26.7
23 Germany Franziska Preuss 1+1 2 +1:27.3
24 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 1+2 3 +1:28.2
25 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 0+0 0 +1:30.3
26 Russia Uliana Kaisheva 1+0 1 +1:31.9
27 USA Clare Egan 0+0 0 +1:34.8
28 Russia Irina Kazakevich 0+1 1 +1:36.2
29 Japan Fuyuko Tachizaki 0+1 1 +1:38.1
30 Switzerland Irene Cadurisch 0+1 1 +1:42.4
31 Poland Monika Hojnisz 0+0 0 +1:43.5
32 Germany Vanessa Hinz 1+0 1 +1:45.8
33 Austria Christina Rieder 0+0 0 +1:47.4
34 Austria Dunja Zdouc 0+0 0 +1:47.5
35 Russia Evgeniya Pavlova 2+0 2 +1:47.7
36 Poland Kamila Zuk 1+0 1 +1:49.8
37 Czech Marketa Davidova 2+1 3 +1:50.6
38 Germany Denise Herrmann 0+3 3 +1:51.0
39 Canada Emma Lunder 1+0 1 +1:51.3
40 Poland Kinga Zbylut 0+0 0 +1:51.9
41 Ukraine Valj Semerenko 0+1 1 +1:52.2
42 France Caroline Colombo 0+2 2 +1:52.3
43 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 3+0 3 +1:52.7
44 France Anais Bescond 1+1 2 +1:53.5
45 Belarus Elena Kruchinkina 0+1 1 +1:57.4
46 Russia Larisa Kuklina 1+1 2 +2:00.2
47 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 1+0 1 +2:01.3
48 Japan Sari Maeda 2+0 2 +2:01.9
49 Bulgaria Milena Todorova 0+1 1 +2:05.1
50 Ukraine Darya Blashko 0+2 2 +2:08.1
51 Switzerland Lena Haecki 2+0 2 +2:09.5
52 Sweden Elisabeth Hoegberg 2+2 4 +2:13.0
53 Czech Eva Puskarcikova 2+0 2 +2:13.2
54 Finland Mari Eder 1+2 3 +2:16.1
55 Germany Janina Hettich 0+2 2 +2:16.6
56 Belarus Irina Kruchinkina 0+2 2 +2:18.0
57 Austria Katharina Innerhofer 0+3 3 +2:19.2
58 France Julia Simon 2+0 2 +2:19.7
59 Czech Lucie Charvatova 1+2 3 +2:22.0
60 Ukraine Yuliia Dzhima 1+1 2 +2:24.0
61 Italy Federica Sanfilippo 0+2 2 +2:30.3
62 Estonia Johanna Taliharm 0+2 2 +2:30.7
63 Norway Ida Lien 1+2 3 +2:32.3
64 Belgium Lotte Lie 1+0 1 +2:34.1
65 Bulgaria Daniela Kadeva 0+1 1 +2:34.3
66 Italy Nicole Gontier 1+1 2 +2:34.6
67 Estonia Regina Oja 1+1 2 +2:40.3
68 Austria Julia Schwaiger 2+1 3 +2:41.9
69 Slovenia Lea Einfalt 0+2 2 +2:42.0
70 Canada Megan Bankes 1+1 2 +2:43.1
71 Ukraine Vita Semerenko 1+1 2 +2:45.6
72 Italy Irene Lardschneider 1+1 2 +2:45.7
73 Bulgaria Maria Zdravkova 0+0 0 +2:47.4
74 Russia Tamara Voronina 1+2 3 +2:50.0
75 Japan Asuka Hachisuka 0+0 0 +2:51.5
76 USA Joanne Reid 1+2 3 +2:59.1
77 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 2+0 2 +3:01.8
78 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 1+1 2 +3:02.3
79 USA SUSAn Dunklee 1+2 3 +3:04.6
80 Canada Sarah Beaudry 4+0 4 +3:08.1
81 USA Deedra Irwin 0+2 2 +3:09.1
82 Korea Anna Frolina 2+1 3 +3:10.1
83 Canada Nadia Moser 0+2 2 +3:11.9
84 Finland Sanna Markkanen 0+2 2 +3:12.9
85 Amanda Lightfoot 1+1 2 +3:13.1
86 Estonia Kadri Lehtla 0+1 1 +3:13.4
87 Germany Sophia Schneider 1+2 3 +3:18.2
88 Kazakhstan Darya Klimina-USAnova 0+2 2 +3:27.9
89 Poland Karolina Piton 0+3 3 +3:33.4
90 Slovenia Zadravec Nina 1+1 2 +3:42.6
91 Lithuania Natalija Kocergina 1+2 3 +3:43.6
92 Kazakhstan Yelizaveta Belchenko 2+0 2 +3:44.4
93 Czech Jessica Jislova 2+2 4 +3:46.5
94 Lithuania Gabriele Lescinskaite 0+2 2 +3:50.2
95 Slovakia Veronika Machyniakova 0+1 1 +4:11.1
96 Czech Eliska Tepla 0+2 2 +4:15.6
97 Slovakia Henrieta Horvatova 1+1 2 +4:25.9
98 Jillian Colebourn Wei-Lin 1+0 1 +4:30.3
99 Latvia Annija Sabule Keita 2+2 4 +4:41.7
100 Finland Erika Jaenkae 0+4 4 +4:47.2
101 Korea Ekaterina Avvakumova 3+2 5 +5:04.3
102 Kazakhstan Anastassiya Kondratyeva 2+2 4 +5:08.9
103 Latvia Ieva Puce 0+0 0 +5:12.6
104 Korea Ji-Hee Mun 1+1 2 +6:01.4
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2020-11-29
Created 2020-11-29
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
Oberhof, Germany
Time CET
13.01.2021 - 14:30 - Sprint, Men
14.01.2021 - 14:30 - Sprint, Women
15.01.2021 - 14:30 - Relay, Men
16.01.2021 - 14:45 - Relay, Women
17.01.2021 - 12:30 - Mass start, Men
17.01.2021 - 15:00 - Mass start, Women
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 582
2 Sturla Laegreid Holm 535
3 Johannes Dale 474
4 Tarjei Boe 451
5 Sebastian Samuelsson 426
6 Emilien Jacquelin 406
7 Martin Ponsiluoma 381
8 Quentin Fillon Maillet 373
9 Jakov Fak 361
10 Fabien Claude 331
11 Benedikt Doll 326
12 Erik Lesser 317
13 Lukas Hofer 316
14 Arnd Peiffer 312
15 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 312
16 Benjamin Weger 268
17 Alexandr Loginov 265
18 Simon Desthieux 257
19 Simon Eder 226
20 Matvey Eliseev 222
21 Antonin Guigonnat 207
22 Eduard Latypov 192
23 Michal Krcmar 169
24 Erlend Bjoentegaard 152
25 Jesper Nelin 147
26 Sergey Bocharnikov 140
27 David Komatz 132
28 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 117
29 Felix Leitner 116
30 Anton Smolski 114
#   Name Pts
1 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 543
2 Tiril Eckhoff 526
3 Hanna Oeberg 502
4 Elvira Oeberg Karin 409
5 Dorothea Wierer 404
6 Franziska Preuss 385
7 Dzinara Alimbekava 384
8 Lisa Theresa Hauser 353
9 Marketa Davidova 333
10 Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 332
11 Denise Herrmann 303
12 Justine Braisaz 278
13 Ingrid Tandrevold 271
14 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 266
15 Julia Simon 261
16 Linn Persson 260
17 Anais Bescond 223
18 Emma Lunder 209
19 Clare Egan 192
20 Mona Brorsson 188
21 Elena Kruchinkina 185
22 Janina Hettich 181
23 Johanna Skottheim 177
24 Dunja Zdouc 175
25 Lisa Vittozzi 174
26 Svetlana Mironova 172
27 Yuliia Dzhima 144
28 Uliana Kaisheva 141
29 Darya Blashko 140
30 Irina Kazakevich 129
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 4714.0
2 France 4146.0
3 Germany 4040.0
4 Sweden 4021.0
5 Russia 3822.0
6 Austria 3377.0
7 Italy 3345.0
8 Belarus 3165.0
9 Ukraine 2952.0
10 Switzerland 2930.0
11 Slovenia 2890.0
11 Czech Republic 2890.0
13 Finland 2780.0
14 USA 2649.0
15 Canada 2637.0
16 Lithuania 2246.0
17 Belgium 1993.0
18 Slovakia 1875.0
19 Estonia 1809.0
20 Latvia 1755.0
21 Poland 1668.0
22 Bulgaria 1543.0
23 Japan 1510.0
24 Kazakstan 1210.0
25 Romania 703.0
26 Moldova 647.0
27 Serbia 338.0
28 Greece 216.0
29 Croatia 181.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 3943.0
2 Norway 3937.0
3 France 3888.0
4 Germany 3676.0
5 Russia 3403.0
6 Belarus 3270.0
7 Austria 3250.0
8 Italy 3120.0
9 Ukraine 3066.0
10 Switzerland 2910.0
11 Czech Republic 2746.0
12 USA 2617.0
13 Poland 2483.0
14 Canada 2407.0
15 Estonia 2285.0
16 Finland 2181.0
17 Japan 1765.0
18 Bulgaria 1471.0
19 Slovakia 1386.0
20 South Korea 1383.0
21 Kazakstan 1379.0
22 Slovenia 1370.0
23 Lithuania 995.0
24 Latvia 817.0
25 Belgium 613.0
26 Romania 362.0
27 Moldova 292.0
28 United Kingdom 217.0
29 Croatia 158.0
30 Australia 107.0
31 Greenland 84.0

More