Biathlon Holmenkollen results - men's sprint - 22/03/2019

Johannes Boe won the sprint at Holmenkollen. Lukas Hofer and Quentin Maillet had a perfect shooting, but lose too much time at the track.

    Name Shooting Time
1 Norway Johannes Boe Thingnes 0+1 24:39.9
2 Italy Lukas Hofer 0+0 +31.7
3 France MAILLET Fillon Quentin 0+0 +35.0
4 Austria Julian Eberhard 1+1 +38.3
5 Norway Tarjei Boe 0+1 +38.5
6 Germany Benedikt Doll 1+1 +39.4
7 France Simon Desthieux 1+1 +51.9
8 Germany Arnd Peiffer 1+1 +52.7
9 Russia Alexandr Loginov 1+0 +52.9
10 Austria Felix Leitner 0+0 +54.7
11 Germany Philipp Nawrath 0+1 +59.5
12 Norway Vetle Christiansen Sjastad 0+1 +59.6
13 Italy Dominik Windisch 0+1 +1:01.2
14 Norway Henrik L'abee-lund 0+1 +1:02.2
15 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 1+0 +1:02.9
16 Germany Erik Lesser 0+1 +1:05.6
17 Sweden Jesper Nelin 0+1 +1:08.1
18 Russia Matvey Eliseev 0+2 +1:08.3
19 France Emilien Jacquelin 0+2 +1:08.9
20 France Antonin Guigonnat 2+0 +1:11.1
21 France Fabien Claude 1+0 +1:11.5
22 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 1+1 +1:13.2
23 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+1 +1:15.8
24 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 0+1 +1:18.9
25 Estonia Kalev Ermits 1+0 +1:23.8
26 Czech Michal Krcmar 1+0 +1:24.8
27 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+1 +1:29.0
28 Russia Evgeniy Garanichev 0+1 +1:31.1
29 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 0+1 +1:35.1
30 Germany Johannes Kuhn 1+2 +1:36.2
31 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 1+1 +1:39.1
32 USA Sean Doherty 1+1 +1:39.6
33 Czech Tomaas Krupcik 1+1 +1:49.6
33 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 1+0 +1:49.6
35 Slovenia Klemen 0+2 +1:50.2
36 Germany Philipp Horn 1+0 +1:50.4
37 Czech Ondrej Moravec 0+3 +1:51.6
38 Italy Thomas Bormolini 1+1 +1:52.8
39 Norway Lars Birkeland Helge 2+0 +1:54.7
40 Ukraine Artem Pryma 0+2 +1:58.5
41 Austria Simon Eder 2+0 +2:01.8
42 Bulgaria Krasimir Anev 1+0 +2:02.0
43 Kazakhstan Roman Yeremin 1+2 +2:03.1
44 Austria Dominik Landertinger 1+1 +2:03.8
45 Russia Dmitry Malyshko 1+1 +2:07.5
46 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 1+1 +2:07.8
47 USA Jake Brown 2+1 +2:10.6
48 Finland Tero Seppala 2+2 +2:17.9
49 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 2+1 +2:19.6
50 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 1+1 +2:20.4
51 Slovakia Michal Sima 1+0 +2:21.7
52 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 1+1 +2:23.4
53 USA Leif Nordgren 1+1 +2:25.9
54 Belarus Anton Smolski 1+1 +2:26.5
55 Romania George Buta 0+0 +2:27.1
56 France Aristide Begue 1+0 +2:32.9
57 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 1+2 +2:33.0
58 Belarus Vladimir Chepelin 2+2 +2:33.4
59 Switzerland Jeremy Finello 1+3 +2:34.0
60 Finland Tuomas Gronman 0+1 +2:34.3
61 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 2+2 +2:36.6
62 Canada Scott Gow 0+3 +2:38.4
63 Norway Johannes Dale 3+1 +2:43.3
64 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 1+1 +2:43.6
65 France Simon Fourcade 2+2 +2:43.9
66 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 2+1 +2:48.5
67 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 1+0 +2:50.6
68 Sweden Fredrik Lindstrom 3+0 +2:51.9
69 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 2+3 +2:53.7
70 Russia Alexander Povarnitsyn 1+2 +2:54.2
71 Austria Tobias Eberhard 2+1 +2:55.3
72 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 1+1 +2:56.7
73 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 0+0 +2:59.4
74 Russia Eduard Latypov 0+3 +2:59.6
75 Germany Roman Rees 1+2 +3:01.8
76 Estonia Rene Zahkna 0+2 +3:06.3
77 Slovakia Matej Kazar 2+1 +3:09.5
78 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 0+3 +3:13.8
79 Slovakia Tomas Hasilla 2+1 +3:15.0
80 Sweden Peppe Femling 2+1 +3:17.2
81 Switzerland Martin Jaeger 0+3 +3:21.3
82 Norway Endre Stroemsheim 1+3 +3:22.0
83 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 0+2 +3:25.3
84 Belgium Thierry Langer 3+0 +3:29.5
85 Belgium Florent Claude 1+3 +3:43.1
86 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 2+1 +3:43.9
87 Canada Christian Gow 5+1 +3:44.7
88 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 1+1 +3:47.1
89 Russia Anton Babikov 2+1 +3:51.9
90 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 2+2 +3:57.7
91 Slovakia Martin Otcenas 1+4 +4:00.1
92 Italy Giuseppe Montello 2+2 +4:11.4
93 Latvia Edgars Mise 1+2 +4:16.9
94 Russia Nikita Porshnev 1+4 +4:18.0
95 Romania Denis Serban 0+2 +4:18.3
96 Romania Cornel Puchianu 4+1 +4:18.7
97 Czech Michal Slesingr 2+3 +4:30.5
98 Poland Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 3+1 +4:31.9
99 Korea Timofey Lapshin 2+2 +4:33.9
100 Ukraine Vitaliy Trush 3+2 +4:36.1
101 Slovenia Mitja Drinovec 2+3 +4:47.4
102 Estonia Roland Lessing 3+3 +4:58.2
103 Moldova Mihail Usov 2+4 +5:07.9
104 Kazakhstan Timur Kuts 1+3 +5:23.5
105 Canada Aidan Millar 2+5 +5:25.8
106 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 4+2 +5:26.4
107 Slovenia Rok Trsan 0+5 +5:27.9
108 Japan Tsukasa Kobonoki 4+4 +5:57.5
109 China Xingyuan Yan 4+1 +6:20.8
110 Korea Dujin Choi 4+2 +6:40.2
111 Kazakhstan Sergey Sirik 4+4 +6:49.7
112 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 4+4 +7:59.5
  Damir Rastic 5  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2019-07-05
Created 2019-07-05
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Championship, Antholz
Time CET
13 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Mixed relay 2x6 & 2x7,5km
14 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 7,5km, Women
15 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 10km, Men
16 Feb 2020 - 13:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
16 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Pursuit 12,5km, Men
18 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
19 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
20 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Single mixed relay
22 Feb 2020 - 11:45 - Relay 4x6km, Women
22 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
23 Feb 2020 - 12:45 - Mass start 12,5km, Women
23 Feb 2020 - 15:20 - Mass start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
2 Quentin Fillon Maillet 622
3 Johannes Thingnes Boe 576
4 Alexandr Loginov 544
5 Tarjei Boe 542
6 Simon Desthieux 536
7 Emilien Jacquelin 499
8 Benedikt Doll 454
9 Johannes Dale 440
10 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 411
11 Erlend Bjoentegaard 401
12 Arnd Peiffer 373
13 Matvey Eliseev 361
14 Johannes Kuhn 337
15 Philipp Horn 311
16 Jakov Fak 306
17 Lukas Hofer 303
18 Julian Eberhard 277
19 Fabien Claude 262
20 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 254
21 Simon Eder 234
22 Michal Krcmar 210
23 Artem Pryma 194
24 Dominik Windisch 188
25 Felix Leitner 182
26 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 177
27 Antonin Guigonnat 171
28 Ondrej Moravec 161
29 Sebastian Samuelsson 159
30 Benjamin Weger 140
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 605
2 Tiril Eckhoff 545
3 Hanna Oeberg 522
4 Denise Herrmann 513
5 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 489
6 Ingrid Tandrevold 411
7 Paulina Fialkova 402
8 Justine Braisaz 393
9 Julia Simon 391
10 Lisa Vittozzi 377
11 Franziska Preuss 337
12 Kaisa Makarainen 330
13 Anais Bescond 314
14 Linn Persson 288
15 Lena Haecki 283
16 Marketa Davidova 280
17 Monika Hojnisz 271
18 Lisa Theresa Hauser 269
19 Svetlana Mironova 251
20 Vanessa Hinz 245
21 Olena Pidhrushna 239
22 Mona Brorsson 234
23 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 224
24 Iryna Kryuko 219
25 Lucie Charvatova 209
26 Katharina Innerhofer 201
27 Larisa Kuklina 197
28 Yuliia Dzhima 192
29 Kamila Zuk 181
30 Mari Eder 178
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 5865.0
2 France 5833.0
3 Germany 5206.0
4 Russia 5031.0
5 Austria 4310.0
6 Ukraine 4170.0
7 Czech Republic 4142.0
8 Sweden 4103.0
9 Italy 4075.0
10 Belarus 4034.0
11 Switzerland 3731.0
12 Slovenia 3728.0
13 USA 3280.0
14 Canada 3154.0
15 Bulgaria 3025.0
16 Finland 2654.0
17 Lithuania 2610.0
18 Slovakia 2482.0
19 Estonia 2445.0
20 Poland 2419.0
21 Latvia 1989.0
22 Kazakstan 1915.0
23 Belgium 1891.0
24 China 1779.0
25 Romania 1675.0
26 Japan 1593.0
27 South Korea 1344.0
28 Croatia 361.0
29 Serbia 284.0
30 Greece 200.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 5680.0
2 France 5167.0
3 Sweden 5038.0
4 Germany 4990.0
5 Russia 4712.0
6 Switzerland 4650.0
7 Italy 4560.0
8 Ukraine 4520.0
9 Austria 4277.0
10 Czech Republic 4165.0
11 Belarus 3801.0
12 Poland 3709.0
13 USA 3625.0
14 Estonia 3229.0
15 Finland 3106.0
16 Canada 3050.0
17 China 2781.0
18 Slovakia 2663.0
19 Kazakstan 2387.0
20 Japan 2265.0
21 Slovenia 2261.0
22 Bulgaria 2125.0
23 South Korea 1742.0
24 Latvia 1313.0
25 Lithuania 1202.0
26 Romania 317.0
27 Moldova 294.0
28 Belgium 274.0
29 Croatia 191.0
30 Australia 83.0

More