Lukas Fratzscher won men's sprint, Aspenes and Kuehn very close

Only 1.6 second between the winner and 3rd place owner. They have the same count of penalty loops, but Lukas Fratzscher was a little faster on the track. 

Young Norwegian Sverre Aspenes didn't have a permanent place even in team B. Last season he took part just in Obertilliach. Third place got Johannes Kuehn. Was it not for nothing that these two Germans were left in the IBU Cup?

Haavard Bogetveit had a good speed on the ski, but three penalty loops prevented him from fighting for victory. Vasiliy Tomshin is 5th, Emilien Claude is 6th. One more Russian, Aleksandr Povarnitsyn, who was changed to Serokhvostov, because didn't have any IBU qualifying points, got 9th place.

These cute prizes got a winners:

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 0+1 1 24:10.6
2 Norway Sverre Aspenes Dahlen 1+0 1 +0.3
3 Germany Johannes Kuhn 0+1 1 +1.6
4 Norway Haavard Bogetveit 0+3 3 +24.7
5 Russia Vasilii Tomshin 1+1 2 +29.3
6 France Emilien Claude 1+1 2 +29.7
7 France Eric Perrot 1+0 1 +30.6
8 Norway Aleksander Andersen Fjeld 1+1 2 +31.2
9 Russia Alexander Povarnitsyn 0+1 1 +34.0
10 Korea Timofey Lapshin 1+1 2 +36.7
11 Norway Endre Stroemsheim 1+0 1 +39.4
12 Russia Anton Babikov 1+1 2 +43.2
13 Russia Ilnaz Mukhamedzianov 1+1 2 +52.4
14 Moldova Maksim Makarov 0+0 0 +54.4
15 Germany David Zobel 1+1 2 +55.9
16 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 2+1 3 +58.7
17 Sweden Victor Brandt 0+2 2 +1:04.8
18 Austria Patrick Jakob 0+0 0 +1:04.9
19 Italy Daniele Cappellari 1+0 1 +1:07.7
20 Sweden Emil Nykvist 1+0 1 +1:14.0
21 Czech Milan Zemlicka 0+1 1 +1:14.5
22 Romania Dmitrii Shamaev 0+0 0 +1:16.4
23 Austria Lucas Pitzer 0+2 2 +1:16.9
24 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 1+0 1 +1:18.4
25 Slovenia Alex Cisar 0+2 2 +1:19.4
26 France Ambroise Meunier 0+1 1 +1:20.5
27 Switzerland Eligius Tambornino 3+0 3 +1:21.7
28 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 1+0 1 +1:24.3
29 Ukraine Serhiy Telen 0+0 0 +1:25.9
30 France Remi Broutier 0+2 2 +1:27.5
31 Belarus Ilya Auseyenka 0+1 1 +1:28.1
32 Norway Johan-Olav Botn 0+1 1 +1:29.5
33 Germany Philipp Lipowitz 1+1 2 +1:29.8
33 Austria Thomas Postl 1+1 2 +1:29.8
35 Italy Braunhofer Patrick 0+2 2 +1:35.6
36 Sweden Henning Sjokvist 1+0 1 +1:40.6
37 Kazakhstan Asset Dyussenov 1+2 3 +1:43.9
38 Ukraine Stepan Kinash 0+0 0 +1:46.6
39 Ukraine Vitaliy Trush 1+1 2 +1:50.6
40 Romania Cornel Puchianu 1+2 3 +1:51.2
41 Austria Dominic Unterweger 0+1 1 +1:51.8
42 Slovakia Tomas Hasilla 1+2 3 +1:52.7
43 Ukraine Andrłi Orlyk 0+1 1 +1:54.4
44 Sweden Simon Hallstroem 3+1 4 +1:55.0
45 Canada Aidan Millar 1+0 1 +1:56.0
46 France Hugo Rivail 0+2 2 +1:56.2
47 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 3+1 4 +1:57.5
48 Romania Coltea George Marian 1+2 3 +1:58.9
49 Poland Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 2+0 2 +2:02.8
50 Romania Florin-Catalin Buta 0+1 1 +2:04.0
51 USA Vaclav Cervenka 1+1 2 +2:06.8
52 USA Max Durtschi 1+2 3 +2:08.4
53 Italy Cedric Christille 1+1 2 +2:11.9
54 Lithuania Nikita Romanov 2+0 2 +2:13.2
55 Italy David Zingerle 1+1 2 +2:14.6
56 Canada Adam Runnalls 1+4 5 +2:14.9
57 Korea Dujin Choi 0+1 1 +2:15.8
58 Japan Shohei Kodama 1+2 3 +2:18.3
59 Italy Iacopo Leonesio 2+0 2 +2:23.1
60 Czech Tomaas Krupcik 1+3 4 +2:27.8
61 Germany Danilo Riethmueller 3+2 5 +2:30.9
62 Russia Kirill Streltsov 3+2 5 +2:32.3
63 Croatia Kresimir Crnkovic 2+3 5 +2:34.2
64 Belarus Anton Shydlouski 0+3 3 +2:34.9
65 Sweden Anton Ivarsson 2+1 3 +2:36.0
66 Lithuania Stepan Terentjev 2+1 3 +2:41.6
67 Czech Jonas Marecek 1+3 4 +2:45.2
68 Czech Tomas Mikyska 1+2 3 +2:45.7
69 Latvia Rudis Balodis 1+1 2 +2:46.4
70 Sweden Bogg Larsson 2+3 5 +2:46.7
71 Kazakhstan Bekentay Turlubekov 3+0 3 +2:52.2
72 France Oscar Lombardot 2+1 3 +2:53.3
73 Finland Otto-Eemil Karvinen 1+1 2 +2:54.7
74 Switzerland Laurin Fravi 2+3 5 +2:54.9
75 Enkhsaikhan Enkhbat 1+1 2 +2:57.9
76 USA Vincent Bonacci 2+2 4 +3:02.4
77 Estonia Marten Aolaid 1+1 2 +3:04.2
78 Czech Jakub Kocian 0+1 1 +3:12.5
79 Finland Patrik Kuuttinen 1+2 3 +3:12.8
80 Poland Wojciecj Janik 1+1 2 +3:13.3
81 Japan Kazuki Baisho 2+2 4 +3:20.3
82 Korea Yonggyu Kim 1+3 4 +3:21.0
83 USA Luke Brown 2+3 5 +3:21.2
84 Slovakia Simon Bartko 3+3 6 +3:23.0
85 Austria Sebastian Trixl 2+3 5 +3:24.1
86 Latvia Renars Birkentals 2+2 4 +3:25.0
87 Slovenia Matic Repnik 1+1 2 +3:26.0
88 China Chunyu Zhang 3+1 4 +3:28.6
89 Poland Patryk Bryn 1+0 1 +3:29.0
90 Moldova Andrei Usov 2+2 4 +3:31.9
91 Poland SkorUSA Wojciech 2+1 3 +3:37.0
92 Kazakhstan Maxim Braun 0+0 0 +3:39.4
93 China Guoqiang Ma 3+2 5 +3:44.3
94 Lithuania Jokubas Mackine 2+2 4 +3:46.5
95 Ukraine Ruslan Bryhadyr 1+2 3 +3:47.0
96 Italy Daniele Fauner 1+4 5 +3:48.1
97 China Hang Li 2+1 3 +4:04.0
98 Korea Su-Young Lee 3+2 5 +4:04.5
99 Switzerland Gion Stalder 4+1 5 +4:13.5
100 Estonia Juri Uha 2+0 2 +4:20.6
101 China Wei Ma 2+1 3 +4:24.3
102 Canada Zachary Connelly 4+2 6 +4:24.7
103 Adiyajargal Tseren-ochir 2+2 4 +4:30.5
104 Finland Joni Mustonen 5+4 9 +4:33.3
105 Japan Jin Nakajima 0+5 5 +4:33.4
106 Ukraine Roman Borovyk 3+2 5 +4:45.3
107 Canada Matthew Strum 5+3 8 +4:55.1
108 Lithuania Lukas Jakeliunas 3+3 6 +5:05.4
109 Marcus Webb 2+1 3 +5:12.6
110 David Panyik 2+2 4 +5:17.9
111 Roberto Piqueras 4+2 6 +5:20.6
112 Vinny Fountain 1+5 6 +5:23.5
113 Greece Nikolaos Tsourekas 2+3 5 +5:28.0
114 ROSBO Weel Joachim 3+3 6 +5:30.9
115 Estonia Mart Vsivtsev 3+1 4 +5:34.1
116 Japan Masaharu Yamamoto 4+2 6 +5:46.7
117 Aleksa Vukovic 2+3 5 +5:46.9
118 Kazakhstan Sergey Sirik 2+3 5 +5:57.1
119 Gantulga Otgondavaa 2+3 5 +6:05.9
120 Zana Oztunc 3+1 4 +6:15.3
121 Halil Yilmaz Ibrahim 1+1 2 +6:25.1
122 SANTANA De VASCONCELLOS Matheus 2+1 3 +6:37.2
123 Greece Alexander Vanias 3+4 7 +6:50.6
124 Belgium Marek Mackels 5+4 9 +6:57.6
125 Adam Bueki 4+3 7 +7:03.5
126 Boris Stanish 4+4 8 +7:24.8
127 Moldova Nicolae Gaiduc 1+3 4 +7:33.7
128 Stefan Lopatic 3+4 7 +8:02.5
129 Abdurrahim Duman 4+2 6 +8:03.4
130 Nikola Nikola 3+4 7 +16:17.0
  Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 1+3 4  
  Belarus Ivan Tulatsin   0  
  Germany Johannes Donhauser Werner   0  
  Russia Nikita Porshnev   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2021-11-25
Created 2021-11-25
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
WC, Oestersund, Sweden
Time CET
02.12.2021 - 13:45 - Sprint, Women
02.12.2021 - 16:30 - Sprint, Men
04.12.2021 - 13:00 - Pursuit, Women
04.12.2021 - 15:10 - Relay 4x6, Men
05.12.2021 - 12:35 - Relay 4x7.5, Women
05.12.2021 - 15:15 - Pursuit, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Sebastian Samuelsson 121
2 Johannes Thingnes Boe 120
3 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 118
4 Tarjei Boe 117
5 Eduard Latypov 109
6 Simon Desthieux 106
7 Emilien Jacquelin 103
8 Sturla Laegreid Holm 102
9 Sivert Bakken Guttorm 94
10 Quentin Fillon Maillet 91
11 Fabien Claude 84
12 Scott Gow 66
13 Simon Eder 60
14 Alexandr Loginov 59
15 Benedikt Doll 59
16 Benjamin Weger 57
17 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 51
18 Christian Gow 50
19 Jesper Nelin 50
20 Roman Rees 50
21 Antonin Guigonnat 50
22 Tero Seppala 50
23 Vytautas Strolia 49
24 Michal Krcmar 46
25 Daniil Serokhvostov 44
26 Anton Smolski 44
27 Filip Andersen 42
28 Philipp Nawrath 41
29 Jake Brown 41
30 Jakov Fak 40
#   Name Pts
1 Lisa Theresa Hauser 134
2 Dzinara Alimbekava 129
3 Elvira Oeberg Karin 111
4 Marketa Davidova 109
5 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 108
6 Denise Herrmann 96
7 Hanna Sola 94
8 Franziska Preuss 94
9 Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 92
10 Hanna Oeberg 90
11 Uliana Nigmatullina 76
12 Mona Brorsson 72
13 Linn Persson 68
14 Anais Bescond 68
15 Justine Braisaz 65
16 Vanessa Voigt 63
17 Anna Weidel 57
18 Reztsova Kristina 56
19 Lisa Vittozzi 56
20 Lotte Lie 56
21 Dorothea Wierer 47
22 Emilie Kalkenberg Aagheim 46
23 Ida Lien 44
24 Clare Egan 44
25 Baiba Bendika 42
26 Yuliia Dzhima 41
27 Ingrid Tandrevold 41
28 Emma Lunder 38
29 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 38
30 Svetlana Mironova 37
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1302.0
2 France 1256.0
3 Russia 1139.0
4 Germany 1128.0
5 Sweden 1093.0
6 Italy 949.0
7 Austria 947.0
8 Canada 944.0
9 Ukraine 936.0
10 Belarus 915.0
11 Slovenia 874.0
12 Switzerland 870.0
13 USA 856.0
14 Lithuania 816.0
15 Czech Republic 794.0
16 Finland 707.0
17 Belgium 703.0
18 Japan 692.0
19 Bulgaria 550.0
20 Romania 523.0
21 Estonia 379.0
22 Latvia 360.0
23 Moldova 358.0
24 China 326.0
25 Slovakia 310.0
26 Kazakstan 277.0
27 Poland 267.0
28 New Zealand 215.0
29 Croatia 183.0
30 South Korea 163.0
31 Serbia 83.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 1208.0
2 Germany 1189.0
3 Norway 1134.0
4 Belarus 1130.0
5 France 1128.0
6 Russia 1084.0
7 Czech Republic 1047.0
8 Austria 1023.0
9 Italy 932.0
10 Ukraine 913.0
11 Switzerland 865.0
12 Canada 774.0
13 China 748.0
14 Estonia 734.0
15 USA 703.0
16 Poland 699.0
17 Finland 625.0
18 Bulgaria 496.0
19 Slovakia 487.0
20 Slovenia 462.0
21 Moldova 440.0
22 Kazakstan 437.0
23 Japan 434.0
24 Latvia 416.0
25 Lithuania 401.0
26 South Korea 390.0
27 Belgium 356.0
28 Romania 234.0
29 Croatia 23.0
30 United Kingdom 7.0

More