Brothers Boe and Eliseev on the podium in Oestersund

Johannes Boe began season from victory. During the race, he was fighting with his brother Tarjei, Martin Fourcade and Russians Matvei Eliseev.

After the second shooting Eliseev was a leader of the race, Johannes was 9 seconds behind, and Tarjei - 19. But Eliseev's last lap was too slow, he tired, and lost about 20 seconds, miss ahead Johannes and Tarjei. 

Martin Fourcade could beat Boes, but he got carried away pursuit Tarjei, who was going to the finish, and Martin went to the shooting range with a high pulse, and missed 2 times.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 1+0 1 24:18.3
2 Norway Tarjei Boe 0+1 1 +19.0
3 Russia Matvey Eliseev 0+0 0 +19.9
4 Russia Alexandr Loginov 0+1 1 +27.1
5 France Martin Fourcade 0+2 2 +27.9
6 Germany Johannes Kuhn 0+2 2 +28.7
7 Norway Johannes Dale 0+1 1 +29.4
8 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 0+1 1 +31.7
9 Austria Julian Eberhard 2+0 2 +33.8
10 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 0+2 2 +36.0
11 France Emilien Jacquelin 1+1 2 +40.6
12 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 0+2 2 +45.7
13 Italy Thomas Bormolini 0+0 0 +52.0
14 France Simon Desthieux 0+2 2 +57.7
15 Italy Lukas Hofer 0+1 1 +1:04.6
16 Czech Michal Krcmar 0+0 0 +1:06.4
17 Switzerland Mario Dolder 0+1 1 +1:08.2
18 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 2+1 3 +1:17.0
19 Belgium Florent Claude 0+1 1 +1:17.1
20 France Fabien Claude 2+1 3 +1:20.7
21 France Antonin Guigonnat 0+2 2 +1:27.3
22 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 0+1 1 +1:27.8
23 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+2 2 +1:28.2
24 Germany Benedikt Doll 2+2 4 +1:28.7
25 Russia Eduard Latypov 0+2 2 +1:28.9
26 Czech Adam Vaclavik 1+0 1 +1:29.1
27 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 0+3 3 +1:29.8
28 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+1 2 +1:34.2
29 Russia Evgeniy Garanichev 0+1 1 +1:35.9
30 Norway Lars Birkeland 1+1 2 +1:37.4
31 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 0+1 1 +1:39.2
32 Germany Simon Schempp 1+1 2 +1:43.1
33 Germany Erik Lesser 2+2 4 +1:45.4
34 Slovenia Klemen 1+2 3 +1:47.1
35 Ukraine Artem Pryma 0+2 2 +1:47.9
36 Czech Michal Slesingr 0+0 0 +1:51.1
37 Russia Nikita Porshnev 0+2 2 +1:51.8
38 Finland Tero Seppala 2+1 3 +1:53.9
39 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 0+2 2 +1:54.5
40 Sweden Torstein Stenersen 1+1 2 +1:54.7
41 Russia Anton Babikov 0+1 1 +1:55.0
42 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 1+1 2 +1:56.2
43 Belgium Thierry Langer 1+1 2 +1:56.3
44 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 1+0 1 +1:57.9
45 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 2+1 3 +1:58.5
46 Ukraine Ruslan Tkalenko 0+2 2 +2:00.2
47 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 1+2 3 +2:01.1
48 Sweden Jesper Nelin 3+1 4 +2:01.8
49 Italy Dominik Windisch 1+2 3 +2:02.1
50 Switzerland Jeremy Finello 1+2 3 +2:04.5
51 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 1+1 2 +2:05.1
52 Bulgaria Krasimir Anev 0+2 2 +2:05.2
53 Ukraine Taras Lesyuk 1+0 1 +2:05.3
54 Korea Timofey Lapshin 0+2 2 +2:05.9
55 Sweden Peppe Femling 1+1 2 +2:07.1
56 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 0+1 1 +2:10.4
57 Germany Philipp Horn 3+1 4 +2:13.6
58 Russia Dmitry Malyshko 2+2 4 +2:14.3
59 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 1+2 3 +2:16.1
60 Austria Dominik Landertinger 1+2 3 +2:17.3
61 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 3+2 5 +2:17.4
62 USA Leif Nordgren 2+1 3 +2:18.5
63 Canada Christian Gow 1+2 3 +2:20.1
64 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 1+3 4 +2:24.5
65 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 0+2 2 +2:26.3
66 Slovenia Rok Trsan 0+1 1 +2:26.9
67 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 0+3 3 +2:27.6
68 USA Sean Doherty 0+2 2 +2:29.0
69 Canada Scott Gow 0+3 3 +2:29.7
70 Croatia Kresimir Crnkovic 0+2 2 +2:31.7
71 Italy Giuseppe Montello 0+3 3 +2:32.2
72 China Jinle Tang 0+0 0 +2:32.9
73 Canada Jules Burnotte 2+2 4 +2:35.4
74 Kazakhstan Roman Yeremin 1+3 4 +2:37.4
75 Belarus Mikita Labastau 1+3 4 +2:40.5
76 Slovakia Simon Bartko 1+2 3 +2:46.4
77 Estonia Kalev Ermits 2+3 5 +2:50.2
78 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 1+3 4 +2:52.1
79 Romania Cornel Puchianu 0+3 3 +2:52.7
80 Slovakia Martin Otcenas 1+2 3 +2:54.7
81 Belarus Anton Smolski 4+1 5 +2:55.7
82 Austria Harald Lemmerer 1+2 3 +2:56.2
83 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 2+1 3 +2:56.4
84 Czech Ondrej Moravec 1+3 4 +2:56.5
85 Austria Felix Leitner 1+3 4 +3:01.1
86 Romania George Buta 3+0 3 +3:06.4
87 Austria Simon Eder 1+4 5 +3:08.9
88 Kazakhstan Maxim Braun 0+0 0 +3:10.7
89 Estonia Rene Zahkna 3+0 3 +3:10.9
90 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 2+0 2 +3:13.9
91 Slovakia Tomas Hasilla 3+1 4 +3:14.2
92 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 1+3 4 +3:15.7
93 Canada Aidan Millar 1+2 3 +3:18.1
94 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 1+4 5 +3:18.4
95 Latvia Roberts Slotins 3+1 4 +3:19.4
96 Kazakhstan Vladislav Vitenko 2+2 4 +3:25.6
97 China Xingyuan Yan 3+0 3 +3:28.1
98 Japan Shohei Kodama 1+1 2 +3:31.9
99 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 2+2 4 +3:34.2
100 Slovakia Michal Sima 1+2 3 +3:36.1
101 Austria Tobias Eberhard 2+3 5 +3:42.2
102 Poland Mateusz Janik 3+0 3 +3:48.3
103 Italy Daniele Cappellari 0+1 1 +3:51.9
104 USA Alexander Howe Mc Intosh 1+3 4 +3:52.6
105 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 1+3 4 +4:00.8
106 Korea Yonggyu Kim 1+2 3 +4:04.4
107 Estonia Raido Raenkel 3+5 8 +4:19.1
108 USA Travis Cooper 3+3 6 +5:38.0
  Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2019-12-01
Created 2019-12-01
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, 6th event, Pokljuka
Time CET
23 Jan 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
24 Jan 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
25 Jan 2020 - 13:15 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
25 Jan 2020 - 15:00 - Relay 4x6km, Women
26 Jan 2020 - 12:15 - Mass-start 15km, Men
26 Jan 2020 - 15:00 - Mass-start 12,5km, Women
#   Name Pts
1 Martin Fourcade 561
2 Quentin Fillon Maillet 472
3 Simon Desthieux 455
4 Johannes Thingnes Boe 434
5 Tarjei Boe 429
6 Alexandr Loginov 415
7 Emilien Jacquelin 389
8 Johannes Dale 362
9 Benedikt Doll 361
10 Erlend Bjoentegaard 331
11 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 329
12 Johannes Kuhn 313
13 Matvey Eliseev 302
14 Arnd Peiffer 269
15 Jakov Fak 266
16 Fabien Claude 262
17 Lukas Hofer 231
18 Philipp Horn 225
19 Julian Eberhard 221
20 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 206
21 Dominik Windisch 180
22 Michal Krcmar 168
23 Simon Eder 167
24 Artem Pryma 157
25 Antonin Guigonnat 153
26 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 152
27 Ondrej Moravec 142
28 Vladimir Iliev 138
29 Benjamin Weger 124
30 Felix Leitner 118
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 188
2 Ingrid Tandrevold 161
3 Hanna Oeberg 155
4 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 136
5 Julia Simon 123
6 Justine Braisaz 119
7 Tiril Eckhoff 107
8 Linn Persson 105
9 Lena Haecki 105
10 Svetlana Mironova 104
11 Marketa Davidova 101
12 Kaisa Makarainen 92
13 Anais Bescond 89
14 Paulina Fialkova 83
15 Eva Puskarcikova 83
16 Mona Brorsson 82
17 Valj Semerenko 76
18 Franziska Preuss 72
19 Lisa Vittozzi 66
20 Elvira Oeberg Karin 66
21 Katharina Innerhofer 64
22 Celia Aymonier 64
23 Larisa Kuklina 63
24 Lisa Theresa Hauser 62
25 Denise Herrmann 61
26 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 61
27 Lucie Charvatova 60
28 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 59
29 Monika Hojnisz 55
30 Olena Pidhrushna 55
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 4949.0
2 France 4838.0
3 Germany 4359.0
4 Russia 4217.0
5 Ukraine 3514.0
6 Austria 3513.0
7 Czech Republic 3451.0
8 Italy 3386.0
9 Sweden 3370.0
10 Belarus 3354.0
11 Slovenia 3252.0
12 Switzerland 3086.0
13 USA 2801.0
14 Bulgaria 2597.0
15 Canada 2556.0
16 Finland 2234.0
17 Lithuania 2107.0
18 Slovakia 2013.0
19 Poland 1931.0
20 Estonia 1926.0
21 Kazakstan 1656.0
22 Latvia 1592.0
23 Belgium 1576.0
24 China 1464.0
25 Romania 1351.0
26 Japan 1196.0
27 South Korea 1059.0
28 Croatia 306.0
29 Serbia 221.0
30 Greece 179.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 2815.0
2 Sweden 2484.0
3 Russia 2482.0
4 France 2379.0
5 Switzerland 2335.0
6 Germany 2288.0
7 Ukraine 2240.0
8 Czech Republic 2183.0
9 Italy 2180.0
10 Austria 2075.0
11 Belarus 1813.0
12 Poland 1806.0
13 USA 1699.0
14 Finland 1560.0
15 Canada 1533.0
16 Estonia 1512.0
17 China 1336.0
18 Kazakstan 1209.0
19 Slovakia 1162.0
20 Slovenia 1063.0
21 Bulgaria 1061.0
22 Japan 875.0
23 South Korea 822.0
24 Latvia 534.0
25 Lithuania 489.0
26 Croatia 128.0
27 Moldova 100.0
28 Romania 69.0
29 Australia 19.0

More