Hanna Oeberg - second victory in the season

Hanna is definitely the leader of the World Cup, far ahead of all the main rivals: Doro Wierer, who again failed a sprint, Marte Olsbu, who finished 4th, Dzinary Alimbekava, who today was very close to the medal position, and teammates - Johanna Scottheim and Mona Brorsson.

Second place gets French Anais Chevalier. The third was Elvira Oberg, who barely stayed ahead of the Norwegian Olsbu on the last lap. One more "first podium" in this season. It looks like the Swedes are dominating at the moment.

The main loser of the last event, Tiril Eckhoff, was close to a medal today, but two mistakes on the standing, sent her to 8th place.

Mari Eder had 7 penalty loops, and finished outside the top 60. Are left without pursuit also: Puskarcikova, Dzhima, S. Gasparin. 

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 0+0 0 21:11.5
2 France ANAIS Chevalier 0+0 0 +9.6
3 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 0+1 1 +27.9
4 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 0+1 1 +33.8
5 Germany Denise Herrmann 0+1 1 +47.6
6 Czech Marketa Davidova 0+1 1 +48.1
7 Belarus Dzinara Alimbekava 0+1 1 +50.0
8 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 0+2 2 +1:00.8
9 Ukraine Valj Semerenko 0+0 0 +1:01.5
10 Russia Svetlana Mironova 0+1 1 +1:03.7
11 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 0+2 2 +1:06.6
12 Austria Julia Schwaiger 0+0 0 +1:07.1
13 Russia Irina Kazakevich 0+1 1 +1:07.9
14 Sweden Mona Brorsson 1+0 1 +1:10.0
15 France Anais Bescond 0+1 1 +1:10.7
16 Germany Franziska Preuss 0+2 2 +1:13.3
17 Austria Dunja Zdouc 0+0 0 +1:20.1
18 Ukraine Darya Blashko 0+0 0 +1:21.1
19 Canada Emma Lunder 0+1 1 +1:21.7
20 Sweden Johanna Skottheim 0+2 2 +1:26.0
21 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 0+1 1 +1:27.5
22 Norway Karoline Knotten Offigstad 0+0 0 +1:28.5
23 Sweden Anna Magnusson 0+1 1 +1:29.1
24 Poland Kamila Zuk 1+0 1 +1:30.0
25 Ukraine Olena Pidhrushna 0+1 1 +1:31.7
26 Austria Katharina Innerhofer 0+2 2 +1:33.2
27 Russia Tamara Voronina 0+0 0 +1:35.6
28 Italy Dorothea Wierer 2+0 2 +1:37.8
29 Belarus Elena Kruchinkina 1+1 2 +1:41.7
30 Norway Emilie Kalkenberg Aagheim 0+1 1 +1:42.3
31 USA SUSAn Dunklee 0+1 1 +1:44.0
32 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 0+1 1 +1:44.1
33 Czech Lucie Charvatova 1+2 3 +1:48.2
33 Germany Vanessa Hinz 0+1 1 +1:48.2
35 Poland Monika Hojnisz 1+0 1 +1:48.3
36 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 1+1 2 +1:48.5
37 France Justine Braisaz 0+3 3 +1:49.5
38 Estonia Johanna Taliharm 0+1 1 +1:52.8
39 Germany Janina Hettich 0+1 1 +1:55.8
40 Sweden Linn Persson 0+3 3 +1:58.4
41 Estonia Tuuli Tomingas 0+2 2 +1:59.8
42 France Caroline Colombo 1+1 2 +2:00.0
43 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 1+2 3 +2:01.2
44 Russia Evgeniya Pavlova 2+1 3 +2:01.6
45 Belarus Hanna Sola 1+3 4 +2:02.0
46 Italy Irene Lardschneider 0+1 1 +2:02.8
47 Japan Fuyuko Tachizaki 0+1 1 +2:03.2
48 USA Clare Egan 0+1 1 +2:04.9
49 Germany Maren Hammerschmidt 1+1 2 +2:07.2
50 Italy Federica Sanfilippo 0+2 2 +2:11.4
51 Slovenia Lea Einfalt 1+0 1 +2:15.8
52 Switzerland Lena Haecki 0+3 3 +2:15.9
53 Czech Jessica Jislova 1+1 2 +2:19.9
54 Russia Uliana Kaisheva 1+2 3 +2:20.7
55 Korea Anna Frolina 1+1 2 +2:23.3
56 France Julia Simon 1+3 4 +2:24.7
57 Bulgaria Milena Todorova 0+3 3 +2:25.6
58 Japan Sari Maeda 1+2 3 +2:28.6
59 France Chloe Chevalier 2+1 3 +2:29.1
60 Austria Christina Rieder 0+0 0 +2:30.1
61 USA Joanne Reid 1+1 2 +2:31.2
62 Korea Ekaterina Avvakumova 0+1 1 +2:37.3
63 Ukraine Ekaterina Bekh 0+2 2 +2:37.6
64 Switzerland Selina Gasparin 1+3 4 +2:45.2
65 Belarus Iryna Kryuko 1+2 3 +2:45.3
66 Ukraine Yuliia Dzhima 0+3 3 +2:46.0
67 Estonia Regina Oja 2+1 3 +2:55.5
68 Lithuania Natalija Kocergina 0+1 1 +2:56.5
69 Latvia Annija Sabule Keita 0+0 0 +2:56.9
70 Kazakhstan Yelizaveta Belchenko 0+1 1 +2:59.5
71 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 1+1 2 +3:01.3
72 Estonia Grete Gaim 1+1 2 +3:05.8
73 Norway Ida Lien 0+5 5 +3:06.2
74 Canada Sarah Beaudry 2+2 4 +3:07.8
75 Finland Erika Jaenkae 1+1 2 +3:09.5
76 Czech Tereza Vobornikova 1+1 2 +3:10.4
77 Czech Eva Puskarcikova 3+0 3 +3:11.9
78 Japan Yurie Tanaka 0+2 2 +3:14.6
79 Slovakia Henrieta Horvatova 1+0 1 +3:20.1
80 Kazakhstan Darya Klimina-USAnova 0+2 2 +3:22.6
81 Russia Anastasiia Goreeva 2+3 5 +3:26.4
82 Belgium Lotte Lie 1+1 2 +3:27.2
83 Slovakia Veronika Machyniakova 0+1 1 +3:42.0
84 Lithuania Gabriele Lescinskaite 2+1 3 +3:43.2
85 Finland Sanna Markkanen 1+2 3 +3:44.2
86 Canada Darya Sepandj 1+2 3 +3:48.8
87 Germany Sophia Schneider 1+3 4 +3:55.1
88 USA Deedra Irwin 1+3 4 +3:56.1
89 Canada Megan Bankes 0+4 4 +3:57.4
90 Poland Joanna Jakiela 2+3 5 +3:59.2
91 Poland Kinga Zbylut 1+4 5 +4:01.4
92 Switzerland Irene Cadurisch 2+1 3 +4:03.6
93 Finland Mari Eder 3+4 7 +4:05.7
94 Kazakhstan Alina Raikova 0+1 1 +4:12.7
95 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 2+3 5 +4:18.9
96 Slovenia Zadravec Nina 0+3 3 +4:19.9
97 Bulgaria Daniela Kadeva 1+3 4 +4:22.6
98 Italy Nicole Gontier 3+2 5 +4:27.2
99 Bulgaria Maria Zdravkova 3+1 4 +4:41.3
100 Slovakia Aneta Smerciakova 0+3 3 +5:20.4
101 Korea Seon-Su Kim 2+1 3 +5:27.4
102 Moldova Alina Stremous 5+1 6 +5:45.8
103 Jillian Colebourn Wei-Lin 0+4 4 +6:11.8
  Amanda Lightfoot   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2020-12-03
Created 2020-12-03
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
Antholz, Italy
Time CET
21.01.2021 - 14:15 - Individual, Women
22.01.2021 - 13:15 - Individual, Men
23.01.2021 - 13:10 - Mass start, Women
23.01.2021 - 15:05 - Relay, Men
24.01.2021 - 12:45 - Relay, Women
24.01.2021 - 15:05 - Mass start, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 649
2 Sturla Laegreid Holm 618
3 Tarjei Boe 537
4 Johannes Dale 513
5 Sebastian Samuelsson 454
6 Quentin Fillon Maillet 452
7 Emilien Jacquelin 449
8 Martin Ponsiluoma 433
9 Lukas Hofer 402
10 Jakov Fak 388
11 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 374
12 Arnd Peiffer 372
13 Benedikt Doll 365
14 Erik Lesser 351
15 Fabien Claude 341
16 Benjamin Weger 337
17 Alexandr Loginov 325
18 Simon Desthieux 309
19 Simon Eder 300
20 Matvey Eliseev 260
21 Antonin Guigonnat 242
22 Erlend Bjoentegaard 202
23 Eduard Latypov 196
24 Felix Leitner 182
25 Michal Krcmar 169
26 David Komatz 167
27 Sergey Bocharnikov 160
28 Jesper Nelin 147
29 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 138
30 Evgeniy Garanichev 130
#   Name Pts
1 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 589
2 Tiril Eckhoff 583
3 Hanna Oeberg 562
4 Dorothea Wierer 485
5 Franziska Preuss 447
6 Dzinara Alimbekava 446
7 Lisa Theresa Hauser 442
8 Elvira Oeberg Karin 429
9 Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 382
10 Marketa Davidova 364
11 Denise Herrmann 353
12 Julia Simon 321
13 Ingrid Tandrevold 320
14 Linn Persson 313
15 Justine Braisaz 310
16 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 283
17 Anais Bescond 263
18 Janina Hettich 244
19 Svetlana Mironova 238
20 Emma Lunder 234
21 Mona Brorsson 228
22 Lisa Vittozzi 226
23 Dunja Zdouc 218
24 Yuliia Dzhima 198
25 Clare Egan 198
26 Elena Kruchinkina 195
27 Uliana Kaisheva 195
28 Johanna Skottheim 177
29 Evgeniya Pavlova 159
30 Darya Blashko 140
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 5526.0
2 France 4953.0
3 Germany 4748.0
4 Russia 4560.0
5 Sweden 4509.0
6 Austria 4042.0
7 Italy 4008.0
8 Belarus 3661.0
9 Ukraine 3567.0
10 Switzerland 3464.0
11 Slovenia 3416.0
12 Czech Republic 3336.0
13 Finland 3324.0
14 Canada 3114.0
15 USA 3021.0
16 Lithuania 2666.0
17 Belgium 2275.0
18 Slovakia 2231.0
19 Estonia 2172.0
20 Latvia 2055.0
21 Poland 1923.0
22 Japan 1825.0
23 Bulgaria 1543.0
24 Kazakstan 1452.0
25 Romania 1023.0
26 Moldova 647.0
27 Serbia 338.0
28 Greece 216.0
29 Croatia 181.0
#   Nation Pts
1 France 4947.0
2 Sweden 4902.0
3 Germany 4885.0
4 Norway 4836.0
5 Russia 4559.0
6 Belarus 4312.0
7 Austria 4075.0
8 Italy 3976.0
9 Ukraine 3958.0
10 Switzerland 3706.0
11 Czech Republic 3545.0
12 USA 3292.0
13 Poland 3136.0
14 Canada 3130.0
15 Estonia 2831.0
16 Finland 2740.0
17 Japan 2265.0
18 Kazakstan 1925.0
19 South Korea 1838.0
20 Slovakia 1837.0
21 Bulgaria 1471.0
22 Slovenia 1370.0
23 Lithuania 1143.0
24 Latvia 957.0
25 Belgium 703.0
26 Romania 446.0
27 Moldova 292.0
28 United Kingdom 217.0
29 Croatia 158.0
30 Australia 107.0

More