Results biathlon IBU Cup: Elisabeth Hoegberg won the women's sprint in Idre

The second women's sprint in Idre won Elisabeth Hoegberg. She showed a wonderful speed, and was ahead of the nearest opponent Nadine Horchler, who also missed once, by 45 seconds. Awesome!

Third place for Ukrainian Nadiia Belkina.

    Name Shng - Time
1 Elisabeth Hoegberg 0+1 1 23:13.3
2 Nadine Horchler 1+0 1 +45.9
3 Nadiia Belkina 0+0 0 +53.2
4 Anastasiia Morozova 1+1 2 +55.7
5 Luise Kummer 0+1 1 +1:02.3
6 Ragnhild Femsteinevik 2+0 2 +1:03.7
7 Svetlana Mironova 1+2 3 +1:05.7
8 Inna Kastsiuchenka 0+1 1 +1:07.3
9 Ekaterina Moshkova 1+0 1 +1:08.6
10 Janina Hettich 0+1 1 +1:08.9
11 Anna Weidel 0+0 0 +1:11.1
12 Natalia Gerbulova 0+3 3 +1:19.2
13 Ingela Andersson 1+1 2 +1:22.0
14 Johanna Skottheim 1+1 2 +1:26.2
15 Sarah Beaudry 0+1 1 +1:27.4
16 LAURENT Jeanmonnot Lou 1+0 1 +1:32.7
17 Christina Rieder 0+0 0 +1:36.6
18 Olga Abramova 1+0 1 +1:37.5
19 Mariya Kruchova 0+1 1 +1:41.3
20 Irina Kazakevich 1+2 3 +1:51.7
21 Caroline Colombo 1+1 2 +1:53.4
22 Susanna Meinen Katharina 1+2 3 +1:54.3
23 Annie Lind 0+1 1 +1:56.6
24 Elvira Oeberg Karin 0+2 2 +1:59.3
25 Laura Toivanen 0+2 2 +2:00.8
26 Karoline Erdal 1+1 2 +2:01.7
27 Emma Lunder 2+1 3 +2:02.3
28 Irina Kruchinkina 1+3 4 +2:02.9
29 Chloe Chevalier 1+1 2 +2:05.7
30 Milena Todorova 0+2 2 +2:07.5
31 Hilde Fosse 0+2 2 +2:13.8
32 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 1+2 3 +2:15.1
33 Suvi Minkkinen 1+1 2 +2:20.2
34 Lea Einfalt 3+0 3 +2:30.6
35 Leisan Biktasheva 2+2 4 +2:32.2
36 Marie Heinrich 1+2 3 +2:34.5
37 Christin Maier 2+0 2 +2:37.2
38 Yuanmeng Chu 0+1 1 +2:39.3
39 Ramona Dueringer 0+1 1 +2:40.1
40 Anna Kryvonos 1+0 1 +2:43.7
41 Yana Bondar 4+1 5 +2:47.2
42 Ludmila Horka 1+4 5 +2:50.4
43 Lotte Lie 1+1 2 +2:54.2
44 Fanqi Meng 2+0 2 +2:57.7
45 Nina Zadravec 3+1 4 +3:04.2
46 Sanna Markkanen 1+2 3 +3:04.3
47 Eniko Marton 0+1 1 +3:04.4
48 Tereza Vinklarkova 0+0 0 +3:05.3
49 Myrtille Begue 2+3 5 +3:14.5
50 Meril Beilmann 4+0 4 +3:18.4
51 Ji-Ae Park 1+1 2 +3:18.5
52 Zhaohan Zhang 2+2 4 +3:19.9
53 Anna Tkadlecova 2+0 2 +3:21.6
54 Felicia Lindqvist 3+1 4 +3:24.2
55 Simone Kupfner 2+3 5 +3:24.5
56 Tais Vozelj 0+3 3 +3:31.5
57 Seon-Su Kim 2+2 4 +3:44.3
58 Ying Qu 0+2 2 +3:44.4
59 Flurina Volken 2+3 5 +3:46.2
60 Erika Jaenkae 3+1 4 +3:59.8
61 Lyubomira Pehlivanska 2+1 3 +4:07.1
62 Jenny Enodd 3+3 6 +4:10.3
63 Fabienne Hartweger 2+4 6 +4:14.2
64 Hyesuk Hwang 2+2 4 +4:44.1
65 Susan Kuelm 2+1 3 +4:46.7
66 Aryna Yabarava 1+3 4 +4:49.6
67 Kadri Lehtla 4+0 4 +5:11.6
68 Valeriya Dmytrenko 1+3 4 +5:15.9
69 Ukaleq Slettemark Astri 1+2 3 +5:40.1
70 Ana Cotrus Larisa 4+2 6 +5:41.1
71 Raminta Dindaite 0+1 1 +5:42.9
72 Maida Drndic 2+1 3 +5:50.5
73 Ana Jesipionok 2+2 4 +5:57.8
74 Ieva Puce 3+2 5 +6:10.1
75 Maria Zdravkova 3+2 5 +6:33.3
76 Sanja Kusmuk 3+2 5 +6:47.1
77 Mariya Abe 4+2 6 +7:04.0
78 Timea Hajdu 3+2 5 +7:29.0
79 Annija Sabule Keita 2+2 4 +7:30.7
80 Anja Ilic 3+4 7 +9:47.0
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2018-12-01
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, 6th event, Pokljuka
Time CET
23 Jan 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
24 Jan 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
25 Jan 2020 - 13:15 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
25 Jan 2020 - 15:00 - Relay 4x6km, Women
26 Jan 2020 - 12:15 - Mass-start 15km, Men
26 Jan 2020 - 15:00 - Mass-start 12,5km, Women
#   Name Pts
1 Martin Fourcade 561
2 Quentin Fillon Maillet 472
3 Simon Desthieux 455
4 Johannes Thingnes Boe 434
5 Tarjei Boe 429
6 Alexandr Loginov 415
7 Emilien Jacquelin 389
8 Johannes Dale 362
9 Benedikt Doll 361
10 Erlend Bjoentegaard 331
11 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 329
12 Johannes Kuhn 313
13 Matvey Eliseev 302
14 Arnd Peiffer 269
15 Jakov Fak 266
16 Fabien Claude 262
17 Lukas Hofer 231
18 Philipp Horn 225
19 Julian Eberhard 221
20 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 206
21 Dominik Windisch 180
22 Michal Krcmar 168
23 Simon Eder 167
24 Artem Pryma 157
25 Antonin Guigonnat 153
26 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 152
27 Ondrej Moravec 142
28 Vladimir Iliev 138
29 Benjamin Weger 124
30 Felix Leitner 118
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 188
2 Ingrid Tandrevold 161
3 Hanna Oeberg 155
4 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 136
5 Julia Simon 123
6 Justine Braisaz 119
7 Tiril Eckhoff 107
8 Linn Persson 105
9 Lena Haecki 105
10 Svetlana Mironova 104
11 Marketa Davidova 101
12 Kaisa Makarainen 92
13 Anais Bescond 89
14 Paulina Fialkova 83
15 Eva Puskarcikova 83
16 Mona Brorsson 82
17 Valj Semerenko 76
18 Franziska Preuss 72
19 Lisa Vittozzi 66
20 Elvira Oeberg Karin 66
21 Katharina Innerhofer 64
22 Celia Aymonier 64
23 Larisa Kuklina 63
24 Lisa Theresa Hauser 62
25 Denise Herrmann 61
26 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 61
27 Lucie Charvatova 60
28 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 59
29 Monika Hojnisz 55
30 Olena Pidhrushna 55
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 4949.0
2 France 4838.0
3 Germany 4359.0
4 Russia 4217.0
5 Ukraine 3514.0
6 Austria 3513.0
7 Czech Republic 3451.0
8 Italy 3386.0
9 Sweden 3370.0
10 Belarus 3354.0
11 Slovenia 3252.0
12 Switzerland 3086.0
13 USA 2801.0
14 Bulgaria 2597.0
15 Canada 2556.0
16 Finland 2234.0
17 Lithuania 2107.0
18 Slovakia 2013.0
19 Poland 1931.0
20 Estonia 1926.0
21 Kazakstan 1656.0
22 Latvia 1592.0
23 Belgium 1576.0
24 China 1464.0
25 Romania 1351.0
26 Japan 1196.0
27 South Korea 1059.0
28 Croatia 306.0
29 Serbia 221.0
30 Greece 179.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 2815.0
2 Sweden 2484.0
3 Russia 2482.0
4 France 2379.0
5 Switzerland 2335.0
6 Germany 2288.0
7 Ukraine 2240.0
8 Czech Republic 2183.0
9 Italy 2180.0
10 Austria 2075.0
11 Belarus 1813.0
12 Poland 1806.0
13 USA 1699.0
14 Finland 1560.0
15 Canada 1533.0
16 Estonia 1512.0
17 China 1336.0
18 Kazakstan 1209.0
19 Slovakia 1162.0
20 Slovenia 1063.0
21 Bulgaria 1061.0
22 Japan 875.0
23 South Korea 822.0
24 Latvia 534.0
25 Lithuania 489.0
26 Croatia 128.0
27 Moldova 100.0
28 Romania 69.0
29 Australia 19.0

More