Justine Braisaz won the individual, Dzhima and Simon close

Justine Braisaz won this «lottery» individual race. She had two mistakes, but other opponents had at the same count of mistakes or more. Just several athletes have a one or fewer mistakes: Dzhima, Tandrevold, Gaim and Zdouc.

Yuliya Dzhima - the only one biathlete who did 20/20 in this race. After last shooting, she had 6 seconds gap before Justine Braisaz, and it looks like Dzhima lost all advantage and failed the last lap, but no! She lost just 15 seconds, miss ahead just Braisaz and get the second place.

Third place for one more French (what they allow yourself?) - Julia Simon.

Ingrid Tandrevold missed once, but lost Simon 7 seconds. The rookie of the Russian team, Larisa Kuklina 5th place.

Lena Haecki and Doro Wierer today was the faster skier, but they missed three times, and get 6th and 7th positions.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 France Justine Braisaz 2+0+0+0 2 42:35.1
2 Ukraine Yuliia Dzhima 0+0+0+0 0 +11.1
3 France Julia Simon 0+0+0+2 2 +17.7
4 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 0+0+0+1 1 +25.2
5 Russia Larisa Kuklina 1+1+0+0 2 +38.8
6 Switzerland Lena Haecki 0+0+0+3 3 +1:05.7
7 Italy Dorothea Wierer 2+1+0+0 3 +1:08.4
8 Poland Monika Hojnisz 0+2+0+0 2 +1:11.7
9 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 0+2+0+0 2 +1:28.4
10 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 0+1+1+1 3 +1:48.7
11 Czech Marketa Davidova 0+1+1+1 3 +1:57.3
12 Germany Franziska Preuss 0+2+0+1 3 +2:00.2
13 Finland Kaisa Makarainen 0+1+2+1 4 +2:05.5
14 Russia Tamara Voronina 0+2+0+0 2 +2:14.2
15 Sweden Mona Brorsson 0+0+0+3 3 +2:17.4
16 Russia Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 0+2+0+1 3 +2:27.8
17 Sweden Linn Persson 0+2+0+1 3 +2:30.1
18 Germany Denise Herrmann 1+2+1+0 4 +2:30.4
19 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 1+2+1+1 5 +2:34.5
20 Austria Julia Schwaiger 1+0+0+1 2 +2:40.8
21 Ukraine Darya Blashko 2+0+0+0 2 +2:50.9
22 Switzerland Selina Gasparin 0+1+0+2 3 +2:54.2
23 Czech Eva Puskarcikova 0+2+0+1 3 +3:03.0
24 Norway Karoline Knotten Offigstad 1+0+1+1 3 +3:12.3
25 Austria Dunja Zdouc 0+0+0+1 1 +3:19.6
26 France Chloe Chevalier 1+0+0+1 2 +3:31.2
27 Estonia Grete Gaim 1+0+0+0 1 +3:32.0
28 Ukraine Vita Semerenko 0+1+0+2 3 +3:37.4
29 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 1+3+0+1 5 +3:44.1
30 Germany Vanessa Hinz 1+0+1+2 4 +3:53.3
31 Ukraine Anastasiya Merkushyna 0+0+1+2 3 +3:57.0
32 Sweden Ingela Andersson 1+1+1+1 4 +3:57.3
33 Belarus Dzinara Alimbekava 0+1+0+1 2 +4:00.2
34 Kazakhstan Anastassiya Kondratyeva 0+0+0+2 2 +4:05.2
35 USA Clare Egan 0+2+0+2 4 +4:13.8
36 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 1+0+2+2 5 +4:14.5
37 Austria Katharina Innerhofer 0+2+1+2 5 +4:15.4
38 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 1+0+1+2 4 +4:15.5
39 Bulgaria Milena Todorova 0+2+0+1 3 +4:20.7
40 Sweden Emma Nilsson 0+0+1+3 4 +4:27.7
41 Italy Federica Sanfilippo 2+2+0+0 4 +4:31.7
42 Italy Nicole Gontier 0+1+3+1 5 +4:33.4
43 Germany Franziska Hildebrand 2+1+0+1 4 +4:36.6
44 Russia Svetlana Mironova 2+1+0+3 6 +4:40.5
45 Belarus Iryna Kryuko 1+2+1+1 5 +4:44.1
46 Estonia Regina Oja 2+0+1+0 3 +4:49.2
47 Czech Lucie Charvatova 1+3+0+1 5 +4:51.4
48 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 1+2+0+1 4 +5:01.6
49 China Fanqi Meng 1+1+1+0 3 +5:04.0
50 Norway Thekla Brun-Lie 0+1+1+2 4 +5:08.1
51 Germany Karolin Horchler 0+4+0+0 4 +5:08.3
52 Estonia Tuuli Tomingas 0+2+0+2 4 +5:09.0
53 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 1+2+0+2 5 +5:09.9
54 Finland Mari Eder 1+2+1+1 5 +5:24.0
55 Poland Kamila Zuk 0+0+3+2 5 +5:24.5
56 Germany Anna Weidel 1+0+1+2 4 +5:25.8
57 Ukraine Valj Semerenko 1+1+2+1 5 +5:34.4
58 Belarus Elena Kruchinkina 1+1+1+3 6 +5:36.5
59 France Celia Aymonier 1+3+0+2 6 +5:37.2
60 Kazakhstan Yelizaveta Belchenko 1+0+0+1 2 +5:54.1
61 France Anais Bescond 1+3+0+3 7 +5:54.9
62 Russia Reztsova Kristina 1+1+2+1 5 +5:58.0
63 Latvia Baiba Bendika 1+3+1+1 6 +6:17.4
64 Japan Yurie Tanaka 0+1+0+2 3 +6:23.3
65 Russia Victoria Slivko 0+3+0+1 4 +6:26.6
66 Korea Eunjung Ko 0+1+1+0 2 +6:33.2
67 Japan Fuyuko Tachizaki 0+1+2+3 6 +6:34.3
68 Slovenia Lea Einfalt 2+0+2+0 4 +6:35.5
69 Belarus Irina Kruchinkina 1+1+2+1 5 +6:38.7
70 Lithuania Gabriele Lescinskaite 1+0+1+2 4 +6:49.1
71 Norway Emilie Kalkenberg Aagheim 1+3+1+1 6 +6:51.1
72 France Caroline Colombo 2+1+3+1 7 +7:07.6
73 USA SUSAn Dunklee 1+3+0+3 7 +7:09.7
74 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 0+1+0+3 4 +7:09.8
75 China Jialin Tang 3+1+0+1 5 +7:11.6
76 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 3+0+1+1 5 +7:12.5
77 Slovakia Veronika Machyniakova 0+1+0+2 3 +7:17.4
78 Slovakia Ivona Fialkova 2+1+2+2 7 +7:27.8
79 Slovakia Terezia Poliakova 0+2+1+1 4 +7:42.8
80 Poland Magdalena Gwizdon 1+2+0+3 6 +7:52.0
81 Estonia Johanna Taliharm 1+1+1+3 6 +8:05.9
82 Czech Jessica Jislova 0+2+3+1 6 +8:12.0
83 USA Emily Dreissigacker 0+2+1+1 4 +8:15.5
84 Austria Christina Rieder 2+1+1+2 6 +8:22.0
85 Japan Asuka Hachisuka 0+1+3+1 5 +8:30.7
86 Kazakhstan Galina Vishnevskaya 2+0+2+2 6 +8:33.5
87 Slovenia Nika Vindisar 2+1+1+2 6 +8:49.0
88 Canada Nadia Moser 1+2+2+3 8 +9:03.7
89 Bulgaria Daniela Kadeva 1+2+2+1 6 +9:04.9
90 China Zhaohan Zhang 1+2+1+2 6 +9:05.9
91 Bulgaria Maria Zdravkova 2+1+1+2 6 +9:13.1
92 Canada Sarah Beaudry 2+1+2+1 6 +9:25.8
93 Lithuania Natalija Kocergina 1+1+1+4 7 +9:31.0
94 Croatia Nika Blazenic 0+2+1+1 4 +9:48.6
95 Poland Kinga Zbylut 1+1+3+3 8 +10:00.6
96 Korea Anna Frolina 1+1+4+5 11 +11:30.5
97 Switzerland Irene Cadurisch 2+2+1+4 9 +11:36.6
98 Finland Jenny Fellman 3+0+2+4 9 +11:48.8
99 Latvia Julija Matvijenko 0+1+2+2 5 +12:30.1
100 Korea Ji-Ae Park 2+1+0+4 7 +13:26.4
  Czech Veronika Vitkova 0+2+2 0  
  Canada Emma Lunder   0  
  USA Joanne Reid   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2019-12-05
Created 2019-12-05
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, 4nd event, Oberhof
Time CET
09 Jan 2020 - 14:30 - Sprint 7.5km, Women
10 Jan 2020 - 14:30 - Sprint 10km, Men
11 Jan 2020 - 12:00 - Relay 4x6km, Women
11 Jan 2020 - 14:15 - Relay 4x7.5km, Men
12 Jan 2020 - 12:45 - Mass Start 12,5km, Women
12 Jan 2020 - 14:30 - Mass Start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 314
2 Tarjei Boe 265
3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 238
4 Simon Desthieux 235
5 Alexandr Loginov 235
6 Martin Fourcade 227
7 Emilien Jacquelin 203
8 Benedikt Doll 199
9 Erlend Bjoentegaard 186
10 Matvey Eliseev 179
11 Lukas Hofer 173
12 Johannes Dale 163
13 Julian Eberhard 135
14 Johannes Kuhn 133
15 Fabien Claude 122
16 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 122
17 Dominik Windisch 116
18 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 115
19 Philipp Horn 105
20 Michal Krcmar 101
21 Arnd Peiffer 97
22 Jakov Fak 89
23 Vladimir Iliev 81
24 Felix Leitner 78
25 Simon Schempp 77
26 Florent Claude 76
27 Timofey Lapshin 71
28 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 67
29 Evgeniy Garanichev 66
30 Antonin Guigonnat 60
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 188
2 Ingrid Tandrevold 161
3 Hanna Oeberg 155
4 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 136
5 Julia Simon 123
6 Justine Braisaz 119
7 Tiril Eckhoff 107
8 Linn Persson 105
9 Lena Haecki 105
10 Svetlana Mironova 104
11 Marketa Davidova 101
12 Kaisa Makarainen 92
13 Anais Bescond 89
14 Paulina Fialkova 83
15 Eva Puskarcikova 83
16 Mona Brorsson 82
17 Valj Semerenko 76
18 Franziska Preuss 72
19 Lisa Vittozzi 66
20 Elvira Oeberg Karin 66
21 Katharina Innerhofer 64
22 Celia Aymonier 64
23 Larisa Kuklina 63
24 Lisa Theresa Hauser 62
25 Denise Herrmann 61
26 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 61
27 Lucie Charvatova 60
28 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 59
29 Monika Hojnisz 55
30 Olena Pidhrushna 55
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 2926.0
2 France 2684.0
3 Russia 2453.0
3 Germany 2453.0
5 Italy 2306.0
6 Sweden 2105.0
7 Czech Republic 2040.0
8 Ukraine 2018.0
9 Austria 1988.0
10 Switzerland 1821.0
11 Slovenia 1788.0
12 Belarus 1775.0
13 Bulgaria 1599.0
14 USA 1503.0
15 Canada 1467.0
16 Finland 1398.0
17 Estonia 1223.0
18 Slovakia 1176.0
19 Lithuania 1170.0
20 Poland 1140.0
21 Belgium 926.0
22 Kazakstan 876.0
23 Latvia 854.0
24 Japan 842.0
25 China 789.0
26 Romania 656.0
27 South Korea 609.0
28 Croatia 216.0
29 Serbia 77.0
30 Greece 71.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 2815.0
2 Sweden 2484.0
3 Russia 2482.0
4 France 2379.0
5 Switzerland 2335.0
6 Germany 2288.0
7 Ukraine 2240.0
8 Czech Republic 2183.0
9 Italy 2180.0
10 Austria 2075.0
11 Belarus 1813.0
12 Poland 1806.0
13 USA 1699.0
14 Finland 1560.0
15 Canada 1533.0
16 Estonia 1512.0
17 China 1336.0
18 Kazakstan 1209.0
19 Slovakia 1162.0
20 Slovenia 1063.0
21 Bulgaria 1061.0
22 Japan 875.0
23 South Korea 822.0
24 Latvia 534.0
25 Lithuania 489.0
26 Croatia 128.0
27 Moldova 100.0
28 Romania 69.0
29 Australia 19.0

More