Biathlon Oberhof results - men's sprint 07/01/2022

Result of the men's sprint at Biathlon World Cup in Oberhof, January 7, 2022. Russian Aleksander Loginov - the winner.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Russia Alexandr Loginov 0+1 1 27:00.8
2 France Emilien Jacquelin 1+1 2 +6.5
3 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 1+0 1 +15.1
4 Germany Johannes Kuhn 1+1 2 +18.6
5 Germany Roman Rees 1+0 1 +20.2
6 Russia Anton Babikov 0+0 0 +23.0
7 Norway Tarjei Boe 2+1 3 +23.6
8 Russia Daniil Serokhvostov 2+0 2 +25.8
9 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 1+1 2 +29.5
10 Norway Filip Andersen 0+1 1 +38.2
11 Belgium Florent Claude 1+0 1 +41.0
12 China Fangming Cheng 0+1 1 +42.1
13 Italy Thomas Bormolini 0+0 0 +46.9
14 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 2+0 2 +54.2
15 Germany Erik Lesser 1+2 3 +56.7
16 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 1+1 2 +59.0
17 Estonia Rene Zahkna 0+0 0 +1:02.7
18 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+0 0 +1:03.4
19 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 1+0 1 +1:04.8
20 USA Sean Doherty 1+0 1 +1:05.4
21 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 0+1 1 +1:09.6
22 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 1+1 2 +1:09.9
23 France Fabien Claude 2+1 3 +1:10.6
24 USA Paul Schommer 0+1 1 +1:15.6
25 Norway Sivert Bakken Guttorm 0+3 3 +1:17.2
26 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 0+1 1 +1:17.5
27 Belarus Dzmitry Lazouski 0+1 1 +1:21.9
28 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 3+2 5 +1:22.1
29 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 2+0 2 +1:24.1
30 Czech Michal Krcmar 0+2 2 +1:24.5
31 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 1+2 3 +1:26.9
32 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 1+2 3 +1:32.9
33 Italy Dominik Windisch 2+1 3 +1:34.1
34 USA Jake Brown 1+2 3 +1:34.4
35 Italy Tommaso Giacomel 1+2 3 +1:36.3
36 Czech Adam Vaclavik 2+1 3 +1:39.5
37 Finland Tero Seppala 1+2 3 +1:40.9
38 Germany Benedikt Doll 2+2 4 +1:42.1
39 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+2 3 +1:47.5
40 Russia Alexander Povarnitsyn 2+1 3 +1:48.0
41 Japan Tsukasa Kobonoki 0+0 0 +1:48.2
42 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 1+2 3 +1:50.8
43 Slovenia Klemen 1+2 3 +1:51.1
44 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 3+1 4 +1:52.9
45 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 1+3 4 +1:56.8
46 Belarus Anton Smolski 1+3 4 +1:58.3
47 France Simon Desthieux 1+2 3 +2:00.1
48 Sweden Jesper Nelin 1+3 4 +2:01.0
49 Italy Didier Bionaz 1+1 2 +2:01.9
50 Austria Felix Leitner 1+1 2 +2:04.7
51 Germany Philipp Nawrath 2+3 5 +2:04.8
52 Russia Maxim Tsvetkov 1+3 4 +2:05.0
53 Slovenia Lovro Planko 0+2 2 +2:06.1
54 Slovakia Michal Sima 0+2 2 +2:08.1
55 Austria Simon Eder 1+1 2 +2:10.3
56 Belarus Mikita Labastau 2+1 3 +2:11.0
57 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 3+2 5 +2:15.6
57 Estonia Kristo Siimer 1+1 2 +2:15.6
59 Slovakia Simon Bartko 0+2 2 +2:18.9
60 Poland Marcin Zawol 0+1 1 +2:31.3
61 Sweden Malte Stefansson 2+2 4 +2:31.8
62 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 1+3 4 +2:32.9
63 Canada Adam Runnalls 0+4 4 +2:33.1
64 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 0+2 2 +2:36.5
65 Estonia Kalev Ermits 1+3 4 +2:41.5
66 Ukraine Artem Pryma 2+2 4 +2:42.0
67 Poland Jan Gunka 0+3 3 +2:42.7
68 Kazakhstan Asset Dyussenov 1+2 3 +2:50.5
69 Latvia Edgars Mise 1+0 1 +2:51.5
70 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 1+1 2 +2:51.9
71 Sweden Peppe Femling 1+3 4 +2:54.1
72 Kazakhstan Alexandr Mukhin 0+3 3 +2:57.8
73 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 2+3 5 +3:00.7
74 France Eric Perrot 3+1 4 +3:02.3
75 Canada Jules Burnotte 3+2 5 +3:03.1
76 Ukraine Taras Lesyuk 2+3 5 +3:04.8
77 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 3+1 4 +3:05.1
78 Slovenia Rok Trsan 0+1 1 +3:05.3
79 Canada Trevor Kiers 3+2 5 +3:17.1
80 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 3+0 3 +3:22.6
81 Bulgaria Blagoy Todev 1+3 4 +3:23.4
82 Enkhsaikhan Enkhbat 1+1 2 +3:23.5
83 Czech Vitezslav Hornig 1+0 1 +3:25.2
84 Moldova Maksim Makarov 2+1 3 +3:26.8
85 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 3+1 4 +3:32.7
86 France Antonin Guigonnat 3+3 6 +3:37.7
87 China Chunyu Zhang 1+3 4 +3:40.5
88 Austria Patrick Jakob 0+2 2 +3:46.2
89 Austria David Komatz 2+2 4 +3:49.3
90 Sweden Oskar Brandt 2+3 5 +3:50.8
91 Romania Raul Flore Antonio 1+1 2 +3:52.5
92 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 1+2 3 +3:53.0
93 Czech Milan Zemlicka 1+2 3 +3:55.4
94 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 0+3 3 +4:00.4
95 Finland Heikki Laitinen 2+2 4 +4:00.8
96 China Xingyuan Yan 3+2 5 +4:03.2
97 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 3+3 6 +4:10.7
98 Moldova Mihail Usov 2+3 5 +4:10.8
99 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 3+2 5 +4:26.2
100 Lithuania Linas Banys 1+2 3 +4:29.8
101 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 1+4 5 +4:42.2
102 Romania Florin-Catalin Buta 1+3 4 +4:47.4
103 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 2+2 4 +4:51.5
104 Slovakia Matej Baloga 3+3 6 +5:05.8
105 Canada Matthew Strum 1+1 2 +6:56.7
106 Campbell Wright 5+3 8 +7:17.5
107 Korea Yonggyu Kim 3+2 5 +7:23.2
108 Korea Su-Young Lee 3+4 7 +8:00.6
  Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 5 0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2022-01-07
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, Hochfilzen
Time CET
08.12.2022 - 14:10 - Sprint, Women
09.12.2022 - 13:45 - Sprint, Men
10.12.2022 - 11:30 - Pursuit, Women
10.12.2022 - 13:40 - Relay 4x6, Men
11.12.2022 - 11:30 - Relay 4x7.5, Women
11.12.2022 - 14:15 - Pursuit, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Thingnes Boe Johannes 209
2 Norway Holm Laegreid Sturla 190
3 Germany Roman Rees 155
4 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 145
5 Germany David Zobel 126
6 Switzerland Niklas Hartweg 124
7 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 123
8 France Emilien Jacquelin 118
9 Sweden Jesper Nelin 101
10 France Fabien Claude 94
11 Norway Sjastad Christiansen Vetle 92
12 Norway Filip Andersen 84
13 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 84
14 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 83
15 Germany Benedikt Doll 80
16 Germany Justus Strelow 76
17 Norway Johannes Dale 61
18 Germany Johannes Kühn 56
19 Norway Tarjei Boe 55
20 Czech Michal Krcmar 55
21 Germany Philipp Nawrath 54
22 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 52
23 Slovenia Jakov Fak 52
24 Belgium Florent Claude 42
25 USA Sean Doherty 38
26 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 34
27 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 31
28 Austria David Komatz 31
29 France Eric Perrot 27
30 Austria Simon Eder 23
#   Name Pts
1 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 185
2 France Julia Simon 160
3 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 144
4 Norway Landmark Tandrevold Ingrid 142
5 Austria Theresa Hauser Lisa 131
6 Sweden Karin Oeberg Elvira 121
7 Sweden Linn Persson 118
8 Canada Emma Lunder 116
9 Germany Vanessa Voigt 114
10 Italy Dorothea Wierer 110
11 Germany Denise Herrmann-wick 105
12 Czech Marketa Davidova 91
13 Germany Anna Weidel 84
14 Germany Sophia Schneider 82
15 France Caroline Colombo 74
16 Finland Mari Eder 63
17 Slovakia Paulina Bartovska Fialkova 60
18 Norway Ida Lien 59
19 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 58
20 Belgium Lotte Lie 56
21 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 56
22 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 54
23 Norway Aagheim Kalkenberg Emilie 49
24 France Lou Jeanmonnot 45
25 Italy Rebecca Passler 44
26 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 43
27 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 41
28 Switzerland Lena Haecki Gross 41
29 Sweden Johanna Skottheim 40
30 Sweden Anna Magnusson 37
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1277.0
2 Germany 1215.0
3 France 1127.0
4 Sweden 1052.0
5 Czech Republic 948.0
6 Austria 942.0
7 Finland 917.0
8 Slovenia 908.0
9 Ukraine 869.0
10 Switzerland 793.0
11 Lithuania 780.0
12 USA 732.0
13 Italy 707.0
14 Romania 704.0
15 Canada 683.0
16 Estonia 647.0
17 Bulgaria 571.0
18 Poland 499.0
19 Kazakstan 455.0
20 Belgium 378.0
21 Moldova 376.0
22 Slovakia 340.0
23 Japan 293.0
24 New Zealand 194.0
25 Latvia 189.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 1245.0
2 Germany 1213.0
3 Norway 1123.0
4 France 1080.0
5 Switzerland 1029.0
6 Italy 989.0
7 Finland 958.0
8 Czech Republic 938.0
9 Austria 910.0
10 USA 814.0
11 Slovakia 750.0
12 Poland 745.0
13 Canada 732.0
14 Estonia 701.0
15 Ukraine 636.0
16 Bulgaria 578.0
17 Latvia 495.0
18 Slovenia 396.0
19 Japan 393.0
20 Romania 283.0
21 Lithuania 245.0
22 Belgium 244.0
23 Moldova 209.0
24 Kazakstan 206.0

More