Biathlon Oberhof results - men's sprint 07/01/2022

Result of the men's sprint at Biathlon World Cup in Oberhof, January 7, 2022. Russian Aleksander Loginov - the winner.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Russia Alexandr Loginov 0+1 1 27:00.8
2 France Emilien Jacquelin 1+1 2 +6.5
3 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 1+0 1 +15.1
4 Germany Johannes Kuhn 1+1 2 +18.6
5 Germany Roman Rees 1+0 1 +20.2
6 Russia Anton Babikov 0+0 0 +23.0
7 Norway Tarjei Boe 2+1 3 +23.6
8 Russia Daniil Serokhvostov 2+0 2 +25.8
9 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 1+1 2 +29.5
10 Norway Filip Andersen 0+1 1 +38.2
11 Belgium Florent Claude 1+0 1 +41.0
12 China Fangming Cheng 0+1 1 +42.1
13 Italy Thomas Bormolini 0+0 0 +46.9
14 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 2+0 2 +54.2
15 Germany Erik Lesser 1+2 3 +56.7
16 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 1+1 2 +59.0
17 Estonia Rene Zahkna 0+0 0 +1:02.7
18 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+0 0 +1:03.4
19 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 1+0 1 +1:04.8
20 USA Sean Doherty 1+0 1 +1:05.4
21 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 0+1 1 +1:09.6
22 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 1+1 2 +1:09.9
23 France Fabien Claude 2+1 3 +1:10.6
24 USA Paul Schommer 0+1 1 +1:15.6
25 Norway Sivert Bakken Guttorm 0+3 3 +1:17.2
26 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 0+1 1 +1:17.5
27 Belarus Dzmitry Lazouski 0+1 1 +1:21.9
28 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 3+2 5 +1:22.1
29 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 2+0 2 +1:24.1
30 Czech Michal Krcmar 0+2 2 +1:24.5
31 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 1+2 3 +1:26.9
32 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 1+2 3 +1:32.9
33 Italy Dominik Windisch 2+1 3 +1:34.1
34 USA Jake Brown 1+2 3 +1:34.4
35 Italy Tommaso Giacomel 1+2 3 +1:36.3
36 Czech Adam Vaclavik 2+1 3 +1:39.5
37 Finland Tero Seppala 1+2 3 +1:40.9
38 Germany Benedikt Doll 2+2 4 +1:42.1
39 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+2 3 +1:47.5
40 Russia Alexander Povarnitsyn 2+1 3 +1:48.0
41 Japan Tsukasa Kobonoki 0+0 0 +1:48.2
42 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 1+2 3 +1:50.8
43 Slovenia Klemen 1+2 3 +1:51.1
44 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 3+1 4 +1:52.9
45 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 1+3 4 +1:56.8
46 Belarus Anton Smolski 1+3 4 +1:58.3
47 France Simon Desthieux 1+2 3 +2:00.1
48 Sweden Jesper Nelin 1+3 4 +2:01.0
49 Italy Didier Bionaz 1+1 2 +2:01.9
50 Austria Felix Leitner 1+1 2 +2:04.7
51 Germany Philipp Nawrath 2+3 5 +2:04.8
52 Russia Maxim Tsvetkov 1+3 4 +2:05.0
53 Slovenia Lovro Planko 0+2 2 +2:06.1
54 Slovakia Michal Sima 0+2 2 +2:08.1
55 Austria Simon Eder 1+1 2 +2:10.3
56 Belarus Mikita Labastau 2+1 3 +2:11.0
57 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 3+2 5 +2:15.6
57 Estonia Kristo Siimer 1+1 2 +2:15.6
59 Slovakia Simon Bartko 0+2 2 +2:18.9
60 Poland Marcin Zawol 0+1 1 +2:31.3
61 Sweden Malte Stefansson 2+2 4 +2:31.8
62 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 1+3 4 +2:32.9
63 Canada Adam Runnalls 0+4 4 +2:33.1
64 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 0+2 2 +2:36.5
65 Estonia Kalev Ermits 1+3 4 +2:41.5
66 Ukraine Artem Pryma 2+2 4 +2:42.0
67 Poland Jan Gunka 0+3 3 +2:42.7
68 Kazakhstan Asset Dyussenov 1+2 3 +2:50.5
69 Latvia Edgars Mise 1+0 1 +2:51.5
70 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 1+1 2 +2:51.9
71 Sweden Peppe Femling 1+3 4 +2:54.1
72 Kazakhstan Alexandr Mukhin 0+3 3 +2:57.8
73 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 2+3 5 +3:00.7
74 France Eric Perrot 3+1 4 +3:02.3
75 Canada Jules Burnotte 3+2 5 +3:03.1
76 Ukraine Taras Lesyuk 2+3 5 +3:04.8
77 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 3+1 4 +3:05.1
78 Slovenia Rok Trsan 0+1 1 +3:05.3
79 Canada Trevor Kiers 3+2 5 +3:17.1
80 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 3+0 3 +3:22.6
81 Bulgaria Blagoy Todev 1+3 4 +3:23.4
82 Enkhsaikhan Enkhbat 1+1 2 +3:23.5
83 Czech Vitezslav Hornig 1+0 1 +3:25.2
84 Moldova Maksim Makarov 2+1 3 +3:26.8
85 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 3+1 4 +3:32.7
86 France Antonin Guigonnat 3+3 6 +3:37.7
87 China Chunyu Zhang 1+3 4 +3:40.5
88 Austria Patrick Jakob 0+2 2 +3:46.2
89 Austria David Komatz 2+2 4 +3:49.3
90 Sweden Oskar Brandt 2+3 5 +3:50.8
91 Romania Raul Flore Antonio 1+1 2 +3:52.5
92 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 1+2 3 +3:53.0
93 Czech Milan Zemlicka 1+2 3 +3:55.4
94 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 0+3 3 +4:00.4
95 Finland Heikki Laitinen 2+2 4 +4:00.8
96 China Xingyuan Yan 3+2 5 +4:03.2
97 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 3+3 6 +4:10.7
98 Moldova Mihail Usov 2+3 5 +4:10.8
99 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 3+2 5 +4:26.2
100 Lithuania Linas Banys 1+2 3 +4:29.8
101 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 1+4 5 +4:42.2
102 Romania Florin-Catalin Buta 1+3 4 +4:47.4
103 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 2+2 4 +4:51.5
104 Slovakia Matej Baloga 3+3 6 +5:05.8
105 Canada Matthew Strum 1+1 2 +6:56.7
106 Campbell Wright 5+3 8 +7:17.5
107 Korea Yonggyu Kim 3+2 5 +7:23.2
108 Korea Su-Young Lee 3+4 7 +8:00.6
  Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 5 0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2022-01-07
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
WC, Antholz, Italy
Time CET
20.01.2022 - 14:15 - Individual, Men
21.01.2022 - 14:15 - Individual, Women
22.01.2022 - 12:50 - Mass start, Men
22.01.2022 - 15:00 - Relay, Women
23.01.2022 - 12:15 - Relay, Men
23.01.2022 - 15:15 - Mass start, Women
#   Name Pts
1 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 636
2 France Emilien Jacquelin 501
3 Norway Tarjei Boe 486
4 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 484
5 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 440
6 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 433
7 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 432
8 Russia Alexandr Loginov 413
9 France Simon Desthieux 409
10 Belarus Anton Smolski 404
11 Germany Benedikt Doll 361
12 France Fabien Claude 350
13 Russia Eduard Latypov 348
14 Finland Tero Seppala 313
15 Germany Johannes Kuhn 301
16 Norway Sivert Bakken Guttorm 277
17 Germany Roman Rees 264
18 Austria Simon Eder 264
19 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 249
20 France Antonin Guigonnat 240
21 Germany Erik Lesser 233
22 Italy Thomas Bormolini 226
23 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 222
24 Italy Lukas Hofer 218
25 Austria Felix Leitner 216
26 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 211
27 Germany Philipp Nawrath 209
28 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 203
29 Czech Michal Krcmar 199
30 Russia Daniil Serokhvostov 199
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 651
2 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 563
3 Belarus Dzinara Alimbekava 535
4 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 483
5 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 482
6 Belarus Hanna Sola 410
7 France Justine Braisaz 385
8 Czech Marketa Davidova 372
9 France Anais Bescond 371
10 Italy Dorothea Wierer 370
11 France Julia Simon 361
12 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 359
13 Sweden Mona Brorsson 344
14 Russia Reztsova Kristina 323
15 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 261
16 Germany Denise Herrmann 256
17 Russia Uliana Nigmatullina 251
18 Germany Vanessa Voigt 249
19 Czech Jessica Jislova 242
20 Sweden Linn Persson 228
21 Belgium Lotte Lie 199
22 Russia Svetlana Mironova 197
23 Sweden Anna Magnusson 197
24 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 191
25 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 182
26 Germany Vanessa Hinz 181
27 France Chloe Chevalier 173
28 Russia Irina Kazakevich 168
29 Germany Franziska Preuss 160
30 Finland Mari Eder 150
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 4745.0
2 Russia 4671.0
2 France 4671.0
4 Germany 4414.0
5 Belarus 4008.0
6 Sweden 3799.0
7 Italy 3626.0
8 Ukraine 3615.0
9 Austria 3204.0
10 Switzerland 3101.0
11 Slovenia 2975.0
12 Czech Republic 2974.0
13 Canada 2949.0
14 Finland 2906.0
15 USA 2711.0
16 Lithuania 2179.0
17 Bulgaria 2082.0
18 Estonia 2032.0
19 Japan 2006.0
20 Belgium 1901.0
21 Slovakia 1711.0
22 Romania 1581.0
23 China 1515.0
24 Poland 1431.0
25 Kazakstan 1175.0
26 Latvia 1092.0
27 Moldova 1027.0
28 South Korea 607.0
29 New Zealand 563.0
30 Croatia 368.0
#   Nation Pts
1 France 5029.0
2 Sweden 4802.0
3 Norway 4745.0
4 Russia 4602.0
5 Belarus 4498.0
6 Germany 4477.0
7 Czech Republic 3933.0
8 Italy 3889.0
9 Ukraine 3755.0
10 Austria 3492.0
11 Switzerland 3330.0
12 Finland 3153.0
13 Estonia 2936.0
14 USA 2803.0
15 Poland 2783.0
16 China 2417.0
17 Canada 2291.0
18 Slovakia 2260.0
19 Kazakstan 2089.0
20 Japan 1897.0
21 Slovenia 1630.0
22 South Korea 1583.0
23 Bulgaria 1551.0
24 Romania 1489.0
25 Moldova 1307.0
26 Latvia 1248.0
27 Belgium 1007.0
28 Lithuania 663.0
29 United Kingdom 141.0
30 Greenland 112.0

More