Results of the men's relay in Oestersund. December 4, 2021. Norway team won the race.
Name | # | Shooting | Time | ||
1 | Norway | 1 | 0+4 | 1:14:09.3 | |
Sivert Bakken Guttorm | 0+0 0+0 | ||||
Tarjei Boe | 0+1 0+0 | ||||
Johannes Thingnes Boe | 0+0 0+0 | ||||
Vetle Sjastad Christiansen | 0+1 0+2 | ||||
2 | France | 3 | 0+8 | +11.2 | |
Fabien Claude | 0+1 0+1 | ||||
Emilien Jacquelin | 0+3 0+2 | ||||
Simon Desthieux | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
Quentin Fillon Maillet | 0+0 0+0 | ||||
3 | Russia | 5 | 1+9 | +45.9 | |
Said Khalili Karimulla | 0+0 0+3 | ||||
Daniil Serokhvostov | 0+0 0+2 | ||||
Alexandr Loginov | 0+0 0+0 | ||||
Eduard Latypov | 0+1 1+3 | ||||
4 | Germany | 4 | 0+6 | +1:07.8 | |
Erik Lesser | 0+0 0+0 | ||||
Roman Rees | 0+1 0+2 | ||||
Benedikt Doll | 0+1 0+1 | ||||
Philipp Nawrath | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
5 | Ukraine | 8 | 1+6 | +1:28.5 | |
Artem Pryma | 0+0 0+0 | ||||
Dmytro Pidruchnuy | 0+0 0+0 | ||||
Bogdan Tsymbal | 0+0 1+3 | ||||
Anton Dudchenko | 0+2 0+1 | ||||
6 | Belarus | 12 | 0+11 | +2:07.5 | |
Sergey Bocharnikov | 0+3 0+3 | ||||
Dzmitry Lazouski | 0+3 0+0 | ||||
Maksim Varabei | 0+0 0+2 | ||||
Anton Smolski | 0+0 0+0 | ||||
7 | Sweden | 2 | 1+15 | +2:30.8 | |
Peppe Femling | 1+3 0+1 | ||||
Jesper Nelin | 0+3 0+2 | ||||
Martin Ponsiluoma | 0+1 0+2 | ||||
Sebastian Samuelsson | 0+3 0+0 | ||||
8 | Italy | 6 | 2+13 | +2:31.0 | |
Thomas Bormolini | 0+2 0+2 | ||||
Tommaso Giacomel | 0+1 0+0 | ||||
Lukas Hofer | 0+2 0+0 | ||||
Dominik Windisch | 0+3 2+3 | ||||
9 | Switzerland | 13 | 0+9 | +3:01.6 | |
Sebastian Stalder | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
Benjamin Weger | 0+2 0+0 | ||||
Niklas Hartweg | 0+0 0+2 | ||||
Joscha Burkhalter | 0+3 0+1 | ||||
10 | Romania | 21 | 0+6 | +3:26.9 | |
George Buta | 0+0 0+3 | ||||
Dmitrii Shamaev | 0+0 0+0 | ||||
Cornel Puchianu | 0+0 0+2 | ||||
Raul Flore Antonio | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
11 | Czech Republic | 10 | 2+13 | +4:01.9 | |
Michal Krcmar | 0+1 0+0 | ||||
Jakub Stvrtecky | 0+1 1+3 | ||||
Adam Vaclavik | 0+2 1+3 | ||||
Mikulas Karlik | 0+2 0+1 | ||||
12 | USA | 15 | 2+12 | +4:07.3 | |
Sean Doherty | 0+0 1+3 | ||||
Paul Schommer | 0+3 0+1 | ||||
Jake Brown | 0+1 1+3 | ||||
Leif Nordgren | 0+1 0+0 | ||||
13 | Finland | 11 | 1+14 | +4:17.1 | |
Tuomas Harjula | 0+0 0+3 | ||||
Tero Seppala | 0+2 0+1 | ||||
Heikki Laitinen | 0+1 1+3 | ||||
Olli Hiidensalo | 0+2 0+2 | ||||
14 | Lithuania | 18 | 1+13 | +4:27.6 | |
Karol Dombrovskij | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
Vytautas Strolia | 0+3 0+3 | ||||
Tomas Kaukenas | 0+0 0+2 | ||||
Linas Banys | 1+3 0+1 | ||||
15 | Slovenia | 9 | 1+11 | +4:32.2 | |
Miha Dovzan | 0+2 0+2 | ||||
Jakov Fak | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
Lovro Planko | 0+2 1+3 | ||||
Rok Trsan | 0+1 0+0 | ||||
16 | Belgium | 22 | 1+9 | +5:05.5 | |
Florent Claude | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
Thierry Langer | 0+1 0+1 | ||||
Beauvais Cesar | 0+2 0+0 | ||||
Tom Lahaye-goffart | 0+1 1+3 | ||||
17 | Austria | 7 | 4+10 | +5:13.2 | |
David Komatz | 0+0 0+0 | ||||
Simon Eder | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
Magnus Oberhauser | 3+3 0+3 | ||||
Felix Leitner | 0+0 1+3 | ||||
18 | Canada | 14 | 2+17 | +5:27.5 | |
Jules Burnotte | 0+2 0+2 | ||||
Christian Gow | 0+1 0+1 | ||||
Adam Runnalls | 1+3 1+3 | ||||
Scott Gow | 0+3 0+2 | ||||
19 | Estonia | 19 | 2+17 | +5:37.5 | |
Rene Zahkna | 0+2 0+0 | ||||
Kristo Siimer | 0+2 0+2 | ||||
Kalev Ermits | 1+3 1+3 | ||||
Raido Raenkel | 0+3 0+2 | ||||
20 | China | 27 | 0+8 | +5:52.2 | |
Fangming Cheng | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
Xingyuan Yan | 0+1 0+0 | ||||
Zhenyu Zhu | 0+0 0+3 | ||||
Chunyu Zhang | 0+2 0+1 | ||||
21 | Japan | 17 | 5+14 | +6:55.3 | |
Mikito Tachizaki | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
Tsukasa Kobonoki | 0+2 0+2 | ||||
Kosuke Ozaki | 0+1 0+2 | ||||
Shohei Kodama | 3+3 2+3 | ||||
22 | Slovakia | 16 | 2+15 | +8:16.8 | |
Michal Sima | 0+1 0+3 | ||||
Tomas Sklenarik | 0+1 0+3 | ||||
Tomas Hasilla | 0+1 1+3 | ||||
Matej Baloga | 0+0 1+3 | ||||
23 | Latvia | 24 | 1+9 | ||
Aleksandrs Patrijuks | 0+1 1+3 | ||||
Renars Birkentals | 0+0 0+1 | ||||
Edgars Mise | 0+2 0+2 | ||||
Roberts Slotins | |||||
24 | Poland | 25 | 1+10 | ||
Lukasz Szczurek | 0+1 0+1 | ||||
Grzegorz Guzik | 0+1 0+2 | ||||
Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec | 1+3 0+2 | ||||
Przemyslaw Pancerz | |||||
25 | Moldova | 26 | 2+10 | ||
Maksim Makarov | 1+3 0+0 | ||||
Mihail Usov | 0+0 0+2 | ||||
Pavel Magazeev | 1+3 0+2 | ||||
Andrei Usov | |||||
26 | Kazakhstan | 23 | 0+8 | ||
Alexandr Mukhin | 0+3 0+0 | ||||
Danil Beletskiy | 0+0 0+3 | ||||
Vladislav Kireyev | 0+1 0+1 | ||||
Asset Dyussenov | |||||
27 | Bulgaria | 20 | 3+11 | ||
Dimitar Gerdjikov | 2+3 0+2 | ||||
Vladimir Iliev | 1+3 0+1 | ||||
Blagoy Todev | 0+1 0+1 | ||||
Anton Sinapov |