Biathlon Oestersund results - men's sprint 28/11/2021

Results of the men's sprint in Oestersund, Sweden. Biathlon World Cup - November, 28. The winner - Sebastian Samuelsson.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 0+0 0 22:33.5
2 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 0+0 0 +11.8
3 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 0+0 0 +12.2
4 France Emilien Jacquelin 0+1 1 +23.2
5 France Simon Desthieux 0+0 0 +23.8
6 Germany Philipp Nawrath 0+0 0 +27.5
6 France Fabien Claude 0+1 1 +27.5
8 Norway Sivert Bakken Guttorm 0+0 0 +37.6
9 Norway Filip Andersen 0+0 0 +49.1
10 Russia Alexandr Loginov 0+0 0 +53.4
11 Russia Eduard Latypov 1+0 1 +1:04.8
12 Norway Tarjei Boe 0+1 1 +1:05.5
13 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+0 0 +1:08.1
14 France Antonin Guigonnat 0+1 1 +1:10.2
15 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 0+0 0 +1:11.4
16 Finland Tero Seppala 0+1 1 +1:12.2
17 Germany Philipp Horn 1+0 1 +1:13.9
18 Germany Benedikt Doll 0+1 1 +1:14.7
19 Belarus Anton Smolski 1+1 2 +1:15.8
20 Austria Simon Eder 0+0 0 +1:17.8
21 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 0+0 0 +1:19.8
22 Canada Christian Gow 0+1 1 +1:19.9
23 Russia Daniil Serokhvostov 0+1 1 +1:20.1
24 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 0+1 1 +1:21.0
25 USA Jake Brown 0+1 1 +1:21.2
26 Italy Thomas Bormolini 0+1 1 +1:23.5
27 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 1+0 1 +1:24.7
28 Canada Jules Burnotte 1+0 1 +1:27.8
29 Korea Timofey Lapshin 0+1 1 +1:28.9
30 Sweden Jesper Nelin 0+2 2 +1:31.3
31 Austria Felix Leitner 0+1 1 +1:31.9
32 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 0+2 2 +1:33.4
33 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 0+0 0 +1:36.2
34 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 1+0 1 +1:36.9
35 Norway Johannes Dale 0+3 3 +1:40.1
36 Croatia Kresimir Crnkovic 0+0 0 +1:41.7
37 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 0+1 1 +1:44.0
38 Canada Scott Gow 1+0 1 +1:45.1
39 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 1+1 2 +1:47.1
40 Campbell Wright 0+0 0 +1:47.6
41 USA Paul Schommer 0+0 0 +1:49.6
42 Italy Tommaso Giacomel 2+0 2 +1:49.7
43 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 1+0 1 +1:49.8
44 Germany Erik Lesser 0+2 2 +1:57.0
45 Italy Lukas Hofer 0+1 1 +1:58.2
46 Belarus Maksim Varabei 0+2 2 +1:58.8
47 Sweden Peppe Femling 0+2 2 +2:01.1
48 Germany Justus Strelow 0+0 0 +2:01.8
49 Sweden Malte Stefansson 0+1 1 +2:02.2
50 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 0+2 2 +2:03.8
51 Romania George Buta 0+0 0 +2:03.9
52 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 0+1 1 +2:04.9
53 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 2+0 2 +2:08.4
54 Finland Tuomas Harjula 0+1 1 +2:13.6
55 USA Sean Doherty 0+2 2 +2:14.5
56 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 2+1 3 +2:14.6
57 Bulgaria Blagoy Todev 1+0 1 +2:15.0
58 Austria Julian Eberhard 1+1 2 +2:21.9
59 Switzerland Niklas Hartweg 0+1 1 +2:22.1
60 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 1+2 3 +2:22.5
61 Sweden Oskar Brandt 2+3 5 +2:22.6
62 Belgium Florent Claude 1+1 2 +2:23.5
63 Czech Michal Krcmar 1+2 3 +2:25.1
64 Moldova Pavel Magazeev 0+1 1 +2:25.8
65 Germany Roman Rees 0+3 3 +2:29.4
66 Slovenia Klemen 1+2 3 +2:31.1
67 Slovenia Rok Trsan 0+0 0 +2:32.6
68 Estonia Rene Zahkna 0+1 1 +2:33.8
69 Italy Dominik Windisch 1+2 3 +2:34.4
70 Belgium Beauvais Cesar 0+1 1 +2:36.4
71 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+2 3 +2:41.4
72 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 1+0 1 +2:42.8
72 Latvia Roberts Slotins 0+1 1 +2:42.8
74 USA Vaclav Cervenka 0+0 0 +2:47.7
75 Romania Raul Flore Antonio 0+1 1 +2:48.4
76 Japan Tsukasa Kobonoki 1+1 2 +2:50.7
77 Belarus Dzmitry Lazouski 1+2 3 +2:51.3
78 Russia Matvey Eliseev 1+0 1 +2:51.9
79 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 4+1 5 +2:52.0
80 Austria David Komatz 1+1 2 +2:52.3
81 Belgium Thierry Langer 1+2 3 +2:54.4
82 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 1+2 3 +2:55.0
83 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 0+1 1 +2:55.6
84 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 0+1 1 +2:57.1
85 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 1+1 2 +2:57.7
86 Slovakia Michal Sima 1+1 2 +2:58.4
87 Kazakhstan Danil Beletskiy 0+0 0 +2:58.6
88 Ukraine Andriy Dotsenko 1+0 1 +3:00.1
89 Finland Heikki Laitinen 0+2 2 +3:01.4
90 Damir Rastic 1+1 2 +3:04.4
91 Kazakhstan Alexandr Mukhin 2+0 2 +3:05.1
92 Estonia Kalev Ermits 1+1 2 +3:06.1
93 Poland Przemyslaw Pancerz 1+0 1 +3:09.2
94 Italy Didier Bionaz 0+3 3 +3:10.2
95 Czech Mikulas Karlik 3+2 5 +3:11.6
96 China Fangming Cheng 2+1 3 +3:12.3
97 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 1+1 2 +3:14.0
98 Slovenia Anton Vidmar 0+1 1 +3:14.1
99 Austria Magnus Oberhauser 0+2 2 +3:14.2
100 Lithuania Linas Banys 1+1 2 +3:15.6
101 Canada Trevor Kiers 1+2 3 +3:15.9
102 Slovakia Matej Baloga 1+0 1 +3:16.9
103 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 1+2 3 +3:18.2
104 Czech Adam Vaclavik 2+2 4 +3:26.0
105 Czech Vitezslav Hornig 0+2 2 +3:28.5
106 Ukraine Denys Nasyko 2+2 4 +3:30.0
107 Estonia Kristo Siimer 2+1 3 +3:32.9
108 Latvia Edgars Mise 0+1 1 +3:34.7
109 Moldova Mihail Usov 3+1 4 +3:37.7
110 China Xuezhi Li 0+2 2 +3:39.6
111 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 3+1 4 +3:41.3
112 China Xingyuan Yan 2+2 4 +3:44.5
113 Russia Evgeniy Garanichev 2+1 3 +3:55.5
114 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 3+2 5 +4:01.6
115 Poland Wojciech Filip 0+1 1 +4:09.1
116 Slovakia Tomas Sklenarik 3+2 5 +4:38.5
117 Belgium Pjotr Dielen Karel A 0+1 1 +5:51.9
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2021-11-28
Created 2021-11-28
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, Hochfilzen
Time CET
08.12.2022 - 14:10 - Sprint, Women
09.12.2022 - 13:45 - Sprint, Men
10.12.2022 - 11:30 - Pursuit, Women
10.12.2022 - 13:40 - Relay 4x6, Men
11.12.2022 - 11:30 - Relay 4x7.5, Women
11.12.2022 - 14:15 - Pursuit, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Thingnes Boe Johannes 209
2 Norway Holm Laegreid Sturla 190
3 Germany Roman Rees 155
4 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 145
5 Germany David Zobel 126
6 Switzerland Niklas Hartweg 124
7 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 123
8 France Emilien Jacquelin 118
9 Sweden Jesper Nelin 101
10 France Fabien Claude 94
11 Norway Sjastad Christiansen Vetle 92
12 Norway Filip Andersen 84
13 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 84
14 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 83
15 Germany Benedikt Doll 80
16 Germany Justus Strelow 76
17 Norway Johannes Dale 61
18 Germany Johannes Kühn 56
19 Norway Tarjei Boe 55
20 Czech Michal Krcmar 55
21 Germany Philipp Nawrath 54
22 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 52
23 Slovenia Jakov Fak 52
24 Belgium Florent Claude 42
25 USA Sean Doherty 38
26 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 34
27 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 31
28 Austria David Komatz 31
29 France Eric Perrot 27
30 Austria Simon Eder 23
#   Name Pts
1 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 185
2 France Julia Simon 160
3 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 144
4 Norway Landmark Tandrevold Ingrid 142
5 Austria Theresa Hauser Lisa 131
6 Sweden Karin Oeberg Elvira 121
7 Sweden Linn Persson 118
8 Canada Emma Lunder 116
9 Germany Vanessa Voigt 114
10 Italy Dorothea Wierer 110
11 Germany Denise Herrmann-wick 105
12 Czech Marketa Davidova 91
13 Germany Anna Weidel 84
14 Germany Sophia Schneider 82
15 France Caroline Colombo 74
16 Finland Mari Eder 63
17 Slovakia Paulina Bartovska Fialkova 60
18 Norway Ida Lien 59
19 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 58
20 Belgium Lotte Lie 56
21 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 56
22 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 54
23 Norway Aagheim Kalkenberg Emilie 49
24 France Lou Jeanmonnot 45
25 Italy Rebecca Passler 44
26 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 43
27 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 41
28 Switzerland Lena Haecki Gross 41
29 Sweden Johanna Skottheim 40
30 Sweden Anna Magnusson 37
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1277.0
2 Germany 1215.0
3 France 1127.0
4 Sweden 1052.0
5 Czech Republic 948.0
6 Austria 942.0
7 Finland 917.0
8 Slovenia 908.0
9 Ukraine 869.0
10 Switzerland 793.0
11 Lithuania 780.0
12 USA 732.0
13 Italy 707.0
14 Romania 704.0
15 Canada 683.0
16 Estonia 647.0
17 Bulgaria 571.0
18 Poland 499.0
19 Kazakstan 455.0
20 Belgium 378.0
21 Moldova 376.0
22 Slovakia 340.0
23 Japan 293.0
24 New Zealand 194.0
25 Latvia 189.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 1245.0
2 Germany 1213.0
3 Norway 1123.0
4 France 1080.0
5 Switzerland 1029.0
6 Italy 989.0
7 Finland 958.0
8 Czech Republic 938.0
9 Austria 910.0
10 USA 814.0
11 Slovakia 750.0
12 Poland 745.0
13 Canada 732.0
14 Estonia 701.0
15 Ukraine 636.0
16 Bulgaria 578.0
17 Latvia 495.0
18 Slovenia 396.0
19 Japan 393.0
20 Romania 283.0
21 Lithuania 245.0
22 Belgium 244.0
23 Moldova 209.0
24 Kazakstan 206.0

More