Biathlon Hochfiltzen results - men's sprint 11/12/2020

Results of the men's sprint in Hochfiltzen, December 11, 2020. The winner - Johannes Dale.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Norway Johannes Dale 0+0 0 23:32.5
2 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 0+0 0 +17.1
3 France Fabien Claude 0+1 1 +29.0
4 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 0+1 1 +41.2
5 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 0+0 0 +44.3
6 France Emilien Jacquelin 1+1 2 +45.7
7 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 1+0 1 +51.1
8 Germany Benedikt Doll 0+1 1 +51.7
9 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 0+1 1 +56.3
10 Germany Erik Lesser 0+1 1 +1:00.0
11 Norway Tarjei Boe 0+2 2 +1:00.6
12 Austria Felix Leitner 0+0 0 +1:01.9
13 Austria Simon Eder 0+0 0 +1:08.9
14 France Antonin Guigonnat 0+0 0 +1:09.0
15 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 1+2 3 +1:16.8
16 Finland Tero Seppala 0+1 1 +1:18.2
17 Germany Roman Rees 0+0 0 +1:18.9
18 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 1+0 1 +1:21.2
19 Sweden Peppe Femling 0+1 1 +1:21.6
20 Russia Alexandr Loginov 1+0 1 +1:25.2
21 Russia Eduard Latypov 1+0 1 +1:25.8
22 Austria David Komatz 0+0 0 +1:28.5
23 Germany Philipp Horn 1+0 1 +1:28.7
24 Belarus Anton Smolski 2+0 2 +1:29.5
25 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 0+2 2 +1:30.5
26 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 1+1 2 +1:32.4
27 Slovenia Rok Trsan 0+0 0 +1:33.5
28 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+2 2 +1:33.6
29 Russia Evgeniy Garanichev 0+0 0 +1:33.8
30 Ukraine Artem Pryma 0+1 1 +1:34.1
31 Czech Michal Krcmar 2+0 2 +1:41.1
32 Russia Matvey Eliseev 1+1 2 +1:42.5
33 Sweden Jesper Nelin 1+1 2 +1:44.3
34 Austria Julian Eberhard 1+1 2 +1:47.2
35 Germany Johannes Kuhn 0+2 2 +1:47.5
36 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 3+0 3 +1:48.6
37 Italy Thomas Bormolini 0+1 1 +1:51.5
38 Czech Ondrej Moravec 0+1 1 +1:53.9
39 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 0+0 0 +1:59.2
40 USA Sean Doherty 0+1 1 +1:59.4
41 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 1+2 3 +2:01.1
42 USA Paul Schommer 0+1 1 +2:01.9
43 France Simon Desthieux 1+3 4 +2:02.1
44 Japan Tsukasa Kobonoki 1+0 1 +2:03.8
45 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 0+0 0 +2:05.2
46 Austria Harald Lemmerer 0+1 1 +2:05.3
47 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 1+0 1 +2:06.9
48 Italy Dominik Windisch 1+2 3 +2:10.8
49 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 0+1 1 +2:11.3
50 Italy Lukas Hofer 2+3 5 +2:12.7
51 Estonia Kalev Ermits 0+1 1 +2:15.8
52 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 1+0 1 +2:16.6
53 Canada Christian Gow 2+0 2 +2:18.1
54 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 2+1 3 +2:19.7
55 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 0+2 2 +2:20.7
55 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 0+2 2 +2:20.7
57 Russia Anton Babikov 0+2 2 +2:23.5
58 Canada Adam Runnalls 1+1 2 +2:25.2
59 Slovakia Michal Sima 0+2 2 +2:26.8
60 Italy Didier Bionaz 2+0 2 +2:26.9
61 Slovakia Tomas Hasilla 1+1 2 +2:27.6
62 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 1+0 1 +2:28.5
63 Belgium Thierry Langer 1+0 1 +2:29.6
64 Belgium Florent Claude 1+2 3 +2:29.9
65 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 0+1 1 +2:31.8
66 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 1+0 1 +2:34.8
67 Switzerland Jeremy Finello 1+3 4 +2:35.1
68 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 0+1 1 +2:35.2
69 Switzerland Eligius Tambornino 0+3 3 +2:37.0
70 Slovenia Klemen 1+2 3 +2:40.3
71 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 2+1 3 +2:40.4
72 Latvia Edgars Mise 0+0 0 +2:46.4
73 Italy Braunhofer Patrick 0+0 0 +2:47.3
74 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 1+0 1 +2:49.2
75 Canada Scott Gow 1+1 2 +2:50.6
76 Moldova Pavel Magazeev 1+0 1 +2:51.7
77 Czech Tomaas Krupcik 1+2 3 +2:55.5
78 Belarus Mikita Labastau 0+2 2 +2:56.2
79 Czech Adam Vaclavik 3+1 4 +2:57.6
80 USA Jake Brown 2+3 5 +2:59.9
81 Kazakhstan Alexandr Mukhin 0+2 2 +3:01.6
82 France Oscar Lombardot 2+0 2 +3:04.5
83 Poland Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 2+0 2 +3:10.5
84 Belarus Maksim Varabei 1+4 5 +3:11.2
85 Damir Rastic 0+1 1 +3:11.3
86 Austria Patrick Jakob 0+1 1 +3:15.7
87 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 2+1 3 +3:16.2
87 Ukraine Ruslan Tkalenko 2+1 3 +3:16.2
89 Canada Aidan Millar 3+0 3 +3:21.4
90 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 4+1 5 +3:26.4
91 Romania Cornel Puchianu 2+1 3 +3:33.0
92 USA Leif Nordgren 2+2 4 +3:34.2
93 Kazakhstan Danil Beletskiy 1+0 1 +3:35.1
94 Slovakia Simon Bartko 3+2 5 +3:49.0
95 Latvia Roberts Slotins 3+2 5 +3:50.4
96 Estonia Raido Raenkel 2+2 4 +3:51.0
97 Estonia Rene Zahkna 2+0 2 +3:56.4
97 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 3+1 4 +3:56.4
99 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 0+4 4 +3:58.8
100 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 3+2 5 +4:13.4
101 Romania Anatoly Oskin 1+1 2 +4:19.9
102 Sweden Malte Stefansson 4+1 5 +4:29.7
103 Lithuania Linas Banys 3+2 5 +4:40.3
104 Poland SkorUSA Wojciech 1+1 2 +4:46.1
105 Bulgaria Vladimir Oryashkov 0+2 2 +4:55.5
106 Poland Marcin Szwajnos 0+5 5 +5:25.7
107 Moldova Andrei Usov 2+2 4 +5:30.5
  Germany Arnd Peiffer   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2020-12-11
Created 2020-12-11
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
WC, Oestersund, Sweden
Time CET
19.03.2021 - 12:30 - Sprint, Women
19.03.2021 - 15:30 - Sprint, Men
20.03.2021 - 12:15 - Pursuit, Women
20.03.2021 - 15:15 - Pursuit, Men
21.03.2021 - 13:00 - Mass start, Women
21.03.2021 - 15:30 - Mass start, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 749
2 Sturla Laegreid Holm 681
3 Tarjei Boe 598
4 Johannes Dale 588
5 Quentin Fillon Maillet 544
6 Emilien Jacquelin 527
7 Martin Ponsiluoma 524
8 Sebastian Samuelsson 516
9 Lukas Hofer 456
10 Jakov Fak 442
11 Arnd Peiffer 417
12 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 417
13 Benedikt Doll 403
14 Simon Desthieux 381
15 Erik Lesser 365
16 Fabien Claude 364
17 Alexandr Loginov 362
18 Benjamin Weger 361
19 Simon Eder 359
20 Matvey Eliseev 288
21 Antonin Guigonnat 277
22 Eduard Latypov 248
23 Erlend Bjoentegaard 240
24 Michal Krcmar 199
25 David Komatz 195
26 Felix Leitner 186
27 Jesper Nelin 170
28 Sergey Bocharnikov 169
29 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 156
30 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 140
#   Name Pts
1 Tiril Eckhoff 677
2 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 663
3 Hanna Oeberg 647
4 Dorothea Wierer 530
5 Franziska Preuss 524
6 Lisa Theresa Hauser 522
7 Elvira Oeberg Karin 462
8 Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 461
9 Dzinara Alimbekava 449
10 Denise Herrmann 406
11 Marketa Davidova 404
12 Julia Simon 394
13 Linn Persson 359
14 Justine Braisaz 353
15 Ingrid Tandrevold 346
16 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 311
17 Anais Bescond 302
18 Svetlana Mironova 276
19 Lisa Vittozzi 274
20 Janina Hettich 274
21 Emma Lunder 260
22 Mona Brorsson 240
23 Dunja Zdouc 237
24 Yuliia Dzhima 233
25 Uliana Kaisheva 218
26 Clare Egan 202
27 Elena Kruchinkina 195
28 Evgeniya Pavlova 189
29 Vanessa Hinz 178
30 Johanna Skottheim 177
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 6155.0
2 France 5548.0
3 Germany 5186.0
4 Sweden 5106.0
5 Russia 5043.0
6 Austria 4554.0
7 Italy 4515.0
8 Belarus 4085.0
9 Ukraine 4082.0
10 Switzerland 3841.0
11 Slovenia 3808.0
12 Finland 3738.0
13 Czech Republic 3730.0
14 Canada 3541.0
15 USA 3414.0
16 Lithuania 2985.0
17 Belgium 2564.0
18 Slovakia 2538.0
19 Estonia 2413.0
20 Latvia 2300.0
21 Poland 2107.0
22 Japan 2023.0
23 Bulgaria 1874.0
24 Kazakstan 1654.0
25 Romania 1247.0
26 Moldova 863.0
27 Serbia 377.0
28 Croatia 261.0
29 Greece 258.0
30 South Korea 86.0
#   Nation Pts
1 France 5485.0
2 Norway 5468.0
3 Sweden 5457.0
4 Germany 5426.0
5 Russia 4991.0
6 Belarus 4743.0
7 Austria 4607.0
8 Italy 4500.0
9 Ukraine 4484.0
10 Switzerland 4192.0
11 Czech Republic 3890.0
12 USA 3692.0
13 Canada 3541.0
14 Poland 3474.0
15 Estonia 3156.0
16 Finland 3060.0
17 Japan 2541.0
18 Kazakstan 2146.0
18 Slovakia 2146.0
20 South Korea 2006.0
21 Bulgaria 1721.0
22 Slovenia 1605.0
23 Lithuania 1353.0
24 Latvia 1177.0
25 Belgium 901.0
26 Romania 632.0
27 Moldova 528.0
28 United Kingdom 276.0
29 Croatia 230.0
30 Greenland 148.0

More