Biathlon Kontiolahti results - men's individual 28/11/2020

Results of the men's individual in Kontiolahti, November 28, 2020. 

Sturla Laegreid won the first race in the career. Johannes Boe second. Eric Lesser won the battle for the 3rd place.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Norway Sturla Holm Laegreid 0+0+0+0 0 48:57.0
2 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 1+0+0+0 1 +19.6
3 Germany Erik Lesser 0+1+0+0 1 +1:03.6
4 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 0+1+0+0 1 +1:05.9
5 Czech Ondrej Moravec 0+0+0+0 0 +1:06.9
6 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 1+1+0+0 2 +1:31.8
7 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+0+0+1 1 +1:32.0
8 France Emilien Jacquelin 1+1+0+0 2 +2:02.1
9 France Antonin Guigonnat 0+0+1+0 1 +2:13.6
10 Russia Alexandr Loginov 0+1+0+1 2 +2:19.2
11 Czech Michal Krcmar 1+0+0+0 1 +2:26.3
12 Norway Tarjei Boe 0+1+0+2 3 +2:32.7
13 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 1+0+1+0 2 +2:42.9
14 Finland Tuomas Harjula 0+1+0+0 1 +2:47.1
15 France Simon Desthieux 1+1+0+0 2 +2:51.6
16 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 1+0+0+0 1 +2:56.3
17 Germany Arnd Peiffer 0+1+1+0 2 +2:56.9
18 Canada Christian Gow 0+0+0+0 0 +2:57.0
19 Belarus Anton Smolski 1+0+2+0 3 +3:04.0
20 Italy Lukas Hofer 0+1+1+1 3 +3:11.1
21 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 0+0+0+2 2 +3:14.9
22 Austria Simon Eder 0+1+0+0 1 +3:15.7
23 Norway Johannes Dale 1+0+0+1 2 +3:16.4
24 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 1+1+0+1 3 +3:25.9
25 USA Leif Nordgren 1+0+0+0 1 +3:36.4
26 Russia Matvey Eliseev 1+0+0+0 1 +3:40.2
27 Ukraine Artem Pryma 2+0+0+0 2 +3:43.4
28 Germany Roman Rees 0+0+1+1 2 +3:55.5
29 Germany Benedikt Doll 0+0+2+1 3 +3:57.3
30 Austria David Komatz 0+0+1+0 1 +4:01.3
31 Austria Harald Lemmerer 1+0+0+0 1 +4:04.6
32 Sweden Jesper Nelin 1+1+0+2 4 +4:05.4
33 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 0+0+1+1 2 +4:08.7
34 Belgium Florent Claude 0+0+1+1 2 +4:09.5
35 Austria Julian Eberhard 2+0+1+0 3 +4:11.3
36 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 1+0+0+0 1 +4:15.1
37 Russia Petr Pashchenko 0+0+0+1 1 +4:16.5
38 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 0+1+1+2 4 +4:21.9
39 USA Sean Doherty 0+0+2+0 2 +4:28.1
40 Germany Johannes Kuhn 1+1+0+1 3 +4:34.6
41 Estonia Kalev Ermits 0+1+1+0 2 +4:39.5
42 Italy Didier Bionaz 1+1+0+0 2 +4:41.6
43 Russia Eduard Latypov 1+0+1+2 4 +4:43.4
44 Switzerland Jeremy Finello 0+3+0+1 4 +4:48.4
45 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 0+1+0+1 2 +4:51.9
45 Czech Adam Vaclavik 0+1+1+1 3 +4:51.9
47 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 0+1+0+1 2 +4:56.4
48 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 2+1+0+1 4 +4:58.1
49 Slovakia Michal Sima 1+0+0+0 1 +4:58.2
50 Russia Semen Suchilov 1+1+1+0 3 +5:04.6
51 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 2+0+3+1 6 +5:29.8
52 Estonia Rene Zahkna 1+0+0+0 1 +5:51.8
53 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 2+0+0+0 2 +5:57.2
54 Switzerland Niklas Hartweg 0+0+1+0 1 +5:57.3
55 USA Jake Brown 1+0+2+0 3 +6:04.4
56 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 0+2+0+1 3 +6:09.6
57 USA Paul Schommer 1+1+1+0 3 +6:19.2
58 Latvia Rudis Balodis 0+0+1+0 1 +6:20.0
59 Belarus Mikita Labastau 0+1+1+0 2 +6:22.4
60 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 0+0+1+1 2 +6:25.8
61 Finland Tero Seppala 1+2+1+1 5 +6:26.2
62 Belgium Thierry Langer 1+0+1+2 4 +6:32.0
63 Slovakia Tomas Hasilla 0+2+0+1 3 +6:33.4
64 Austria Felix Leitner 1+2+2+0 5 +6:39.2
65 Canada Scott Gow 0+1+1+1 3 +6:44.0
66 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 0+1+0+2 3 +6:56.4
67 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 0+1+0+2 3 +7:01.0
68 Ukraine Ruslan Tkalenko 1+1+1+1 4 +7:01.4
69 Slovenia Rok Trsan 1+0+1+1 3 +7:01.7
70 France BOTTONET Perrillat Martin 1+1+0+0 2 +7:10.8
71 Italy Braunhofer Patrick 0+1+1+1 3 +7:29.5
72 France Fabien Claude 2+1+2+2 7 +7:34.2
73 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 1+2+0+2 5 +7:56.3
74 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 2+0+1+2 5 +7:57.5
75 Sweden Peppe Femling 0+2+1+2 5 +8:02.4
76 Czech Tomaas Krupcik 2+1+1+1 5 +8:08.8
77 Kazakhstan Alexandr Mukhin 0+2+0+2 4 +8:11.2
78 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 0+3+1+2 6 +8:13.7
79 Austria Patrick Jakob 0+2+1+1 4 +8:15.9
80 Sweden Malte Stefansson 0+1+2+3 6 +8:27.1
81 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 1+2+1+2 6 +8:29.7
82 Lithuania Linas Banys 0+1+2+0 3 +8:35.7
83 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 2+0+1+2 5 +8:37.2
84 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 0+1+0+2 3 +8:43.6
85 Estonia Kristo Siimer 1+0+1+2 4 +8:50.6
86 Slovenia Klemen 1+2+1+3 7 +8:56.9
87 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 0+1+1+3 5 +9:02.6
88 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+3+1+3 8 +9:18.2
89 Poland Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 1+2+2+1 6 +9:44.4
90 Belarus Maksim Varabei 1+2+0+4 7 +10:04.8
91 Lithuania Maksim Fomin 1+0+1+2 4 +10:15.2
92 Slovakia Matej Baloga 0+4+0+2 6 +10:41.2
93 Canada Adam Runnalls 2+1+1+3 7 +11:08.8
94 Poland SkorUSA Wojciech 1+3+0+1 5 +11:15.7
95 Kazakhstan Danil Beletskiy 2+0+2+2 6 +11:16.9
96 Latvia Roberts Slotins 2+1+2+3 8 +11:20.1
97 Damir Rastic 3+1+0+3 7 +11:44.2
98 Canada Aidan Millar 1+1+2+2 6 +11:48.6
99 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 1+2+5+0 8 +12:20.0
100 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 2+2+2+2 8 +12:33.7
101 Bulgaria Vladimir Oryashkov 1+3+0+3 7 +13:40.8
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2020-11-28
Created 2020-11-28
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
Antholz, Italy
Time CET
21.01.2021 - 14:15 - Individual, Women
22.01.2021 - 13:15 - Individual, Men
23.01.2021 - 13:10 - Mass start, Women
23.01.2021 - 15:05 - Relay, Men
24.01.2021 - 12:45 - Relay, Women
24.01.2021 - 15:05 - Mass start, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 649
2 Sturla Laegreid Holm 618
3 Tarjei Boe 537
4 Johannes Dale 513
5 Sebastian Samuelsson 454
6 Quentin Fillon Maillet 452
7 Emilien Jacquelin 449
8 Martin Ponsiluoma 433
9 Lukas Hofer 402
10 Jakov Fak 388
11 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 374
12 Arnd Peiffer 372
13 Benedikt Doll 365
14 Erik Lesser 351
15 Fabien Claude 341
16 Benjamin Weger 337
17 Alexandr Loginov 325
18 Simon Desthieux 309
19 Simon Eder 300
20 Matvey Eliseev 260
21 Antonin Guigonnat 242
22 Erlend Bjoentegaard 202
23 Eduard Latypov 196
24 Felix Leitner 182
25 Michal Krcmar 169
26 David Komatz 167
27 Sergey Bocharnikov 160
28 Jesper Nelin 147
29 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 138
30 Evgeniy Garanichev 130
#   Name Pts
1 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 589
2 Tiril Eckhoff 583
3 Hanna Oeberg 562
4 Dorothea Wierer 485
5 Franziska Preuss 447
6 Dzinara Alimbekava 446
7 Lisa Theresa Hauser 442
8 Elvira Oeberg Karin 429
9 Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 382
10 Marketa Davidova 364
11 Denise Herrmann 353
12 Julia Simon 321
13 Ingrid Tandrevold 320
14 Linn Persson 313
15 Justine Braisaz 310
16 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 283
17 Anais Bescond 263
18 Janina Hettich 244
19 Svetlana Mironova 238
20 Emma Lunder 234
21 Mona Brorsson 228
22 Lisa Vittozzi 226
23 Dunja Zdouc 218
24 Yuliia Dzhima 198
25 Clare Egan 198
26 Elena Kruchinkina 195
27 Uliana Kaisheva 195
28 Johanna Skottheim 177
29 Evgeniya Pavlova 159
30 Darya Blashko 140
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 5526.0
2 France 4953.0
3 Germany 4748.0
4 Russia 4560.0
5 Sweden 4509.0
6 Austria 4042.0
7 Italy 4008.0
8 Belarus 3661.0
9 Ukraine 3567.0
10 Switzerland 3464.0
11 Slovenia 3416.0
12 Czech Republic 3336.0
13 Finland 3324.0
14 Canada 3114.0
15 USA 3021.0
16 Lithuania 2666.0
17 Belgium 2275.0
18 Slovakia 2231.0
19 Estonia 2172.0
20 Latvia 2055.0
21 Poland 1923.0
22 Japan 1825.0
23 Bulgaria 1543.0
24 Kazakstan 1452.0
25 Romania 1023.0
26 Moldova 647.0
27 Serbia 338.0
28 Greece 216.0
29 Croatia 181.0
#   Nation Pts
1 France 4947.0
2 Sweden 4902.0
3 Germany 4885.0
4 Norway 4836.0
5 Russia 4559.0
6 Belarus 4312.0
7 Austria 4075.0
8 Italy 3976.0
9 Ukraine 3958.0
10 Switzerland 3706.0
11 Czech Republic 3545.0
12 USA 3292.0
13 Poland 3136.0
14 Canada 3130.0
15 Estonia 2831.0
16 Finland 2740.0
17 Japan 2265.0
18 Kazakstan 1925.0
19 South Korea 1838.0
20 Slovakia 1837.0
21 Bulgaria 1471.0
22 Slovenia 1370.0
23 Lithuania 1143.0
24 Latvia 957.0
25 Belgium 703.0
26 Romania 446.0
27 Moldova 292.0
28 United Kingdom 217.0
29 Croatia 158.0
30 Australia 107.0

More