Biathlon Kontiolahti results - men's sprint 12/03/2020

Results of the men's sprint in Kontiolahti, March 12, 2020. 

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 26 0+0 0 22:27.8
2 France Martin Fourcade 49 0+0 0 +21.1
3 France Emilien Jacquelin 41 0+0 0 +22.3
4 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 15 0+0 0 +30.6
5 Norway Tarjei Boe 29 0+0 0 +34.0
6 Germany Benedikt Doll 9 0+1 1 +34.1
7 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 53 0+0 0 +39.7
8 France Simon Desthieux 66 0+0 0 +40.8
9 Germany Arnd Peiffer 46 0+0 0 +48.4
10 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 31 0+0 0 +51.9
11 France Fabien Claude 74 0+0 0 +56.2
12 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 43 0+0 0 +57.7
13 Austria Felix Leitner 14 0+0 0 +57.9
14 Russia Matvey Eliseev 37 0+0 0 +58.7
15 France Antonin Guigonnat 8 0+1 1 +1:02.4
16 Belarus Anton Smolski 27 0+0 0 +1:04.0
17 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 25 0+1 1 +1:11.3
18 Russia Alexandr Loginov 10 1+0 1 +1:12.9
19 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 19 1+0 1 +1:13.6
20 Slovenia Jakov Fak 2 0+1 1 +1:16.2
21 Germany Johannes Kuhn 34 1+1 2 +1:17.5
22 Ukraine Artem Pryma 3 0+0 0 +1:19.0
23 Sweden Jesper Nelin 72 0+0 0 +1:23.3
24 Italy Lukas Hofer 44 2+0 2 +1:25.3
25 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 11 1+1 2 +1:25.5
26 Italy Thomas Bormolini 16 0+0 0 +1:30.4
27 Slovenia Klemen 23 0+2 2 +1:31.8
28 Romania Cornel Puchianu 70 0+0 0 +1:33.0
29 Belgium Florent Claude 20 0+0 0 +1:33.1
30 Czech Michal Krcmar 42 0+0 0 +1:34.2
31 Russia Evgeniy Garanichev 47 0+1 1 +1:36.7
32 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 12 1+0 1 +1:41.1
33 Czech Ondrej Moravec 52 0+0 0 +1:42.0
34 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 76 0+0 0 +1:42.2
35 Estonia Kalev Ermits 83 0+0 0 +1:43.1
36 Russia Eduard Latypov 21 1+1 2 +1:45.0
37 Switzerland Jeremy Finello 48 0+1 1 +1:45.8
38 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1 2+1 3 +1:47.9
39 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 5 0+2 2 +1:48.7
40 Italy Dominik Windisch 40 2+0 2 +1:51.9
41 Korea Timofey Lapshin 13 1+1 2 +1:52.9
42 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 93 0+1 1 +1:54.5
43 Finland Tero Seppala 35 0+2 2 +1:56.1
44 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 62 0+0 0 +1:57.0
45 Germany Simon Schempp 28 0+2 2 +2:01.3
46 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 57 0+1 1 +2:05.1
47 Austria David Komatz 59 1+0 1 +2:07.1
48 Slovenia Rok Trsan 33 0+0 0 +2:09.6
48 Italy Didier Bionaz 104 0+0 0 +2:09.6
50 Estonia Rene Zahkna 69 0+0 0 +2:10.1
51 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 38 1+0 1 +2:10.3
52 Czech Adam Vaclavik 17 1+1 2 +2:11.0
53 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 24 1+2 3 +2:13.0
54 Switzerland Martin Jaeger 100 0+2 2 +2:16.0
55 Germany Philipp Horn 22 4+0 4 +2:19.5
56 Belgium Thierry Langer 45 1+1 2 +2:20.5
57 Bulgaria Krasimir Anev 32 1+0 1 +2:21.4
58 Ukraine Ruslan Tkalenko 61 1+1 2 +2:23.0
59 Italy Tommaso Giacomel 71 1+1 2 +2:23.4
60 China Fangming Cheng 50 1+0 1 +2:25.2
61 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 68 1+0 1 +2:25.8
62 Russia Nikita Porshnev 58 2+0 2 +2:26.1
63 Slovakia Simon Bartko 67 1+1 2 +2:29.0
64 Estonia Raido Raenkel 97 1+0 1 +2:30.5
65 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 103 2+0 2 +2:39.4
66 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 75 1+0 1 +2:41.2
67 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 81 0+1 1 +2:43.7
68 Croatia Kresimir Crnkovic 84 1+1 2 +2:43.8
69 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 39 1+2 3 +2:45.0
70 Austria Dominik Landertinger 36 2+2 4 +2:48.7
71 Canada Scott Gow 18 1+3 4 +2:53.5
72 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 95 0+1 1 +2:55.2
73 Romania George Buta 94 0+1 1 +2:58.8
74 Sweden Peppe Femling 92 2+1 3 +2:59.1
75 Czech Tomaas Krupcik 96 1+2 3 +2:59.7
76 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 51 0+3 3 +3:00.3
77 Switzerland Eligius Tambornino 60 1+2 3 +3:02.7
78 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 102 0+1 1 +3:03.0
79 China Xingyuan Yan 63 1+1 2 +3:04.6
80 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 78 0+2 2 +3:06.7
81 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 55 2+2 4 +3:07.4
82 Poland Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 88 1+1 2 +3:10.4
83 Canada Jules Burnotte 54 2+1 3 +3:11.3
84 Slovakia Michal Sima 56 0+3 3 +3:11.4
85 Belarus Maksim Varabei 98 2+2 4 +3:12.2
86 Norway Johannes Dale 6 1+4 5 +3:13.5
87 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 73 1+1 2 +3:14.1
88 Kazakhstan Alexandr Mukhin 82 1+2 3 +3:19.3
89 Switzerland Mario Dolder 7 2+2 4 +3:21.1
90 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 77 1+2 3 +3:21.8
91 Latvia Roberts Slotins 90 0+2 2 +3:25.8
92 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 65 1+3 4 +3:31.0
93 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 85 0+3 3 +3:44.9
94 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 79 0+4 4 +4:05.4
95 Austria Patrick Jakob 89 3+0 3 +4:23.3
96 Damir Rastic 87 1+3 4 +4:26.2
97 Slovakia Matej Baloga 99 1+2 3 +4:29.3
98 Japan Kazuki Baisho 91 1+4 5 +5:00.9
99 Kazakhstan Sergey Sirik 80 2+3 5 +5:14.4
100 Kazakhstan Danil Beletskiy 101 2+1 3 +5:31.5
  USA Sean Doherty 4   0  
  USA Leif Nordgren 30   0  
  USA Jake Brown 64   0  
  Canada Christian Gow 86   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2020-03-12
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Championship, Antholz
Time CET
13 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Mixed relay 2x6 & 2x7,5km
14 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 7,5km, Women
15 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 10km, Men
16 Feb 2020 - 13:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
16 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Pursuit 12,5km, Men
18 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
19 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
20 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Single mixed relay
22 Feb 2020 - 11:45 - Relay 4x6km, Women
22 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
23 Feb 2020 - 12:45 - Mass start 12,5km, Women
23 Feb 2020 - 15:20 - Mass start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 913
2 Martin Fourcade 911
3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 843
4 Tarjei Boe 740
5 Emilien Jacquelin 726
6 Simon Desthieux 672
7 Alexandr Loginov 629
8 Benedikt Doll 613
9 Johannes Dale 576
10 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 566
11 Arnd Peiffer 540
12 Erlend Bjoentegaard 495
13 Johannes Kuhn 474
14 Jakov Fak 467
15 Matvey Eliseev 422
16 Lukas Hofer 406
17 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 366
18 Philipp Horn 360
19 Fabien Claude 355
20 Julian Eberhard 327
21 Michal Krcmar 308
22 Felix Leitner 300
23 Artem Pryma 293
24 Simon Eder 274
25 Dominik Windisch 267
26 Ondrej Moravec 258
27 Antonin Guigonnat 254
28 Sebastian Samuelsson 241
29 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 226
30 Benjamin Weger 192
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 793
2 Tiril Eckhoff 786
3 Denise Herrmann 745
4 Hanna Oeberg 741
5 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 597
6 Franziska Preuss 573
7 Ingrid Tandrevold 554
8 Julia Simon 551
9 Justine Braisaz 547
10 Lisa Vittozzi 528
11 Kaisa Makarainen 506
12 Monika Hojnisz 500
13 Paulina Fialkova 489
14 Marketa Davidova 478
15 Anais Bescond 450
16 Vanessa Hinz 394
17 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 363
18 Lisa Theresa Hauser 352
19 Linn Persson 346
20 Mona Brorsson 339
21 Larisa Kuklina 335
22 Lena Haecki 301
23 Svetlana Mironova 270
24 Elvira Oeberg Karin 268
25 Olena Pidhrushna 253
26 Katharina Innerhofer 252
27 Lucie Charvatova 246
28 Celia Aymonier 246
29 Iryna Kryuko 242
30 Mari Eder 237
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 8192.0
2 France 7885.0
3 Germany 7211.0
4 Russia 6896.0
5 Austria 5982.0
6 Sweden 5887.0
7 Ukraine 5822.0
8 Italy 5699.0
9 Czech Republic 5596.0
10 Belarus 5551.0
11 Slovenia 5314.0
12 Switzerland 5111.0
13 USA 4433.0
14 Canada 4310.0
15 Bulgaria 4227.0
16 Lithuania 3611.0
17 Poland 3513.0
18 Estonia 3485.0
19 Finland 3420.0
20 Slovakia 3299.0
21 Latvia 2849.0
22 Belgium 2752.0
23 China 2631.0
24 Romania 2427.0
25 Kazakstan 2418.0
26 Japan 2305.0
27 South Korea 1871.0
28 Croatia 519.0
29 Serbia 381.0
30 Greece 337.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 7865.0
2 Germany 7202.0
3 France 7058.0
4 Sweden 6896.0
5 Russia 6479.0
6 Ukraine 6371.0
7 Switzerland 6253.0
8 Italy 6239.0
9 Czech Republic 5857.0
10 Austria 5806.0
11 Poland 5183.0
12 Belarus 5047.0
13 USA 4647.0
14 Finland 4515.0
15 Canada 4406.0
16 Estonia 4182.0
17 China 3964.0
18 Slovakia 3733.0
19 Kazakstan 3419.0
20 Japan 3255.0
21 Slovenia 3143.0
22 Bulgaria 3068.0
23 South Korea 2424.0
24 Latvia 1917.0
25 Lithuania 1566.0
26 Romania 515.0
27 Belgium 506.0
28 Moldova 355.0
29 Croatia 332.0
30 United Kingdom 237.0

More