Biathlon WC Antholz results - men's sprint 15/02/2020

Results of the men's sprint in Antholz, February 15, 2020. Sensation victory for Alexandr Loginov.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Russia Alexandr Loginov 0+0 0 22:48.1
2 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 1+0 1 +6.5
3 France Martin Fourcade 0+0 0 +19.5
4 Norway Tarjei Boe 0+0 0 +22.5
5 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 1+0 1 +23.9
6 France Emilien Jacquelin 0+1 1 +29.8
7 Germany Arnd Peiffer 0+0 0 +39.7
8 Germany Philipp Horn 1+1 2 +44.4
9 Austria Felix Leitner 0+0 0 +52.1
10 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 0+1 1 +56.4
11 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 1+0 1 +1:03.8
12 Russia Matvey Eliseev 1+0 1 +1:09.1
13 Slovakia Martin Otcenas 0+0 0 +1:11.2
14 Germany Benedikt Doll 2+1 3 +1:11.6
15 Belarus Anton Smolski 0+0 0 +1:13.0
16 Canada Scott Gow 1+0 1 +1:16.3
17 Korea Timofey Lapshin 1+1 2 +1:18.4
18 France Simon Desthieux 0+2 2 +1:19.4
19 Sweden Jesper Nelin 0+1 1 +1:19.9
20 Sweden Peppe Femling 1+0 1 +1:20.8
21 Italy Lukas Hofer 1+1 2 +1:22.3
21 Russia Nikita Porshnev 0+0 0 +1:22.3
23 Norway Johannes Dale 1+1 2 +1:24.1
24 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 0+0 0 +1:25.8
25 Ukraine Artem Pryma 1+0 1 +1:26.4
26 Austria Julian Eberhard 1+2 3 +1:27.9
27 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 2+0 2 +1:28.1
28 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 1+0 1 +1:35.8
29 Slovenia Rok Trsan 0+1 1 +1:36.7
30 Bulgaria Krasimir Anev 0+2 2 +1:37.7
31 Austria Dominik Landertinger 0+2 2 +1:43.4
32 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+0 1 +1:43.5
33 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 3+0 3 +1:43.6
34 Belgium Florent Claude 0+1 1 +1:44.4
35 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 0+3 3 +1:50.1
36 Belarus Mikita Labastau 0+0 0 +1:51.7
37 Austria Simon Eder 1+1 2 +1:55.4
38 Switzerland Mario Dolder 0+2 2 +1:55.8
39 Czech Michal Krcmar 2+0 2 +1:58.0
40 Germany Johannes Kuhn 1+3 4 +1:59.3
40 Italy Thomas Bormolini 0+1 1 +1:59.3
42 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 1+1 2 +2:00.4
43 Slovakia Simon Bartko 1+1 2 +2:01.3
44 USA Sean Doherty 1+1 2 +2:03.5
45 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+1 1 +2:03.7
46 Czech Ondrej Moravec 1+1 2 +2:04.5
47 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 1+2 3 +2:07.4
48 Italy Dominik Windisch 1+2 3 +2:10.9
49 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 1+0 1 +2:13.1
50 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 0+1 1 +2:13.7
51 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 1+1 2 +2:14.0
52 Finland Tero Seppala 0+3 3 +2:14.4
53 Romania George Buta 1+0 1 +2:17.9
54 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 0+4 4 +2:20.6
55 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 0+2 2 +2:22.1
56 Russia Evgeniy Garanichev 1+2 3 +2:26.4
57 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 2+0 2 +2:30.7
58 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 2+2 4 +2:31.0
59 Estonia Rene Zahkna 2+0 2 +2:36.3
60 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 0+1 1 +2:39.5
61 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 2+1 3 +2:39.8
62 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 1+1 2 +2:42.0
63 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 1+1 2 +2:44.9
64 Czech Adam Vaclavik 1+2 3 +2:45.4
65 Canada Christian Gow 2+1 3 +2:46.1
66 China Fangming Cheng 0+4 4 +2:46.2
67 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 0+1 1 +2:49.1
68 USA Jake Brown 2+2 4 +2:51.0
69 Canada Jules Burnotte 1+3 4 +2:56.8
70 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 3+3 6 +2:57.7
71 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 2+0 2 +2:58.9
72 USA Paul Schommer 1+1 2 +3:04.3
73 Italy Daniele Cappellari 0+1 1 +3:06.3
74 Romania Cornel Puchianu 1+3 4 +3:10.0
75 Belgium Thierry Langer 1+2 3 +3:12.7
76 China Xingyuan Yan 2+0 2 +3:14.2
77 Romania Coltea George Marian 2+0 2 +3:16.9
78 Damir Rastic 2+2 4 +3:20.4
79 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 3+2 5 +3:22.4
80 Estonia Kalev Ermits 2+1 3 +3:23.5
81 Canada Adam Runnalls 2+2 4 +3:28.8
82 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 1+3 4 +3:32.4
83 Croatia Kresimir Crnkovic 1+3 4 +3:37.5
84 Latvia Roberts Slotins 0+2 2 +3:41.0
85 Kazakhstan Vladislav Kireyev 2+2 4 +3:44.5
86 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 3+1 4 +3:48.0
87 Slovenia Klemen 4+1 5 +3:49.2
88 USA Leif Nordgren 2+2 4 +3:53.1
89 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 2+3 5 +3:54.6
90 Poland Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 2+2 4 +3:59.8
91 Kazakhstan Alexandr Mukhin 3+2 5 +4:01.1
92 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 0+3 3 +4:10.2
93 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 3+1 4 +4:11.0
94 Slovakia Tomas Hasilla 2+3 5 +4:13.6
95 Estonia Raido Raenkel 2+4 6 +4:34.8
96 Stavre Jada 1+1 2 +4:42.8
97 Roberto Piqueras 1+3 4 +4:53.3
98 Zana Oztunc 1+2 3 +5:01.3
99 Japan Kazuki Baisho 2+4 6 +5:03.4
100 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 3+3 6 +5:13.1
101 Mehmet Ustuntas 0+0 0 +5:31.1
102 Soma Gyallai 1+3 4 +5:43.2
103 Milos Colic 1+2 3 +5:43.3
104 David Panyik 0+3 3 +5:44.5
105 Korea Su-Young Lee 3+3 6 +6:00.5
106 Kazakhstan Sergey Sirik 3+4 7 +6:04.1
107 Vinny Fountain 3+3 6 +6:40.8
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2020-02-15
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, Holmenkollen
Time CET
17.03.2022 - 15:45 - Sprint, Women
18.03.2022 - 15:45 - Sprint, Men
19.03.2022 - 12:50 - Pursuit, Women
19.03.2022 - 15:00 - Pursuit, Men
20.03.2022 - 12:50 - Mass start, Women
20.03.2022 - 15:00 - Mass start, Men
#   Name Pts
1 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 816
2 France Emilien Jacquelin 591
3 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 564
4 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 543
5 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 533
6 Norway Tarjei Boe 517
7 France Simon Desthieux 490
8 Germany Benedikt Doll 455
9 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 440
10 Alexandr Loginov 413
11 Anton Smolski 404
12 Germany Johannes Kuhn 395
13 Finland Tero Seppala 393
14 Norway Sivert Bakken Guttorm 384
15 France Fabien Claude 382
16 Germany Roman Rees 357
17 Germany Erik Lesser 352
18 Eduard Latypov 348
19 Austria Simon Eder 332
20 Italy Lukas Hofer 325
21 France Antonin Guigonnat 297
22 Italy Thomas Bormolini 296
23 Norway Filip Andersen 288
24 Austria Felix Leitner 288
25 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 283
26 Germany Philipp Nawrath 282
27 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 273
28 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 270
29 Czech Michal Krcmar 260
30 Said Khalili Karimulla 222
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 759
2 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 665
3 Dzinara Alimbekava 589
4 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 586
5 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 552
6 Italy Dorothea Wierer 528
7 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 521
8 France Julia Simon 501
9 France Anais Bescond 471
10 France Justine Braisaz-bouchet 468
11 Germany Denise Herrmann 423
12 Czech Marketa Davidova 423
13 Hanna Sola 420
14 Germany Vanessa Voigt 407
15 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 373
16 Reztsova Kristina 366
17 Sweden Mona Brorsson 361
18 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 358
19 Czech Jessica Jislova 351
20 Sweden Linn Persson 286
21 Uliana Nigmatullina 285
22 Germany Vanessa Hinz 254
23 Germany Franziska Preuss 232
24 France Chloe Chevalier 226
25 Belgium Lotte Lie 222
26 Norway Karoline Knotten Offigstad 209
27 Sweden Anna Magnusson 207
28 Sweden Stina Nilsson 197
29 Svetlana Mironova 197
30 Finland Mari Eder 196
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 6429.0
2 France 6207.0
3 Germany 5941.0
4 Sweden 5075.0
5 Russia 5061.0
6 Italy 4872.0
7 Austria 4442.0
8 Switzerland 4333.0
9 Belarus 4208.0
10 Czech Republic 3988.0
11 Finland 3971.0
12 Slovenia 3953.0
13 Canada 3912.0
14 Ukraine 3905.0
15 USA 3748.0
16 Lithuania 3019.0
17 Japan 2875.0
18 Estonia 2845.0
19 Bulgaria 2754.0
20 Slovakia 2442.0
21 Romania 2220.0
22 Belgium 2216.0
23 Poland 2049.0
24 Kazakstan 1710.0
25 Latvia 1637.0
26 China 1515.0
27 Moldova 1410.0
28 South Korea 607.0
29 New Zealand 563.0
30 Croatia 368.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 6008.0
2 Norway 6002.0
3 France 5843.0
4 Germany 5660.0
5 Italy 4884.0
6 Czech Republic 4862.0
7 Russia 4602.0
8 Belarus 4498.0
9 Austria 4465.0
10 Switzerland 4298.0
11 Finland 3953.0
12 Ukraine 3863.0
13 Estonia 3731.0
14 USA 3724.0
15 Poland 3569.0
16 Slovakia 2994.0
17 Kazakstan 2769.0
18 Japan 2598.0
19 Canada 2484.0
20 China 2417.0
21 Slovenia 2071.0
22 Bulgaria 2022.0
23 Romania 1976.0
24 Latvia 1860.0
25 Moldova 1670.0
26 South Korea 1583.0
27 Belgium 1210.0
28 Lithuania 887.0
29 United Kingdom 141.0
30 Greenland 112.0

More