Biathlon Annecy results - Sprint, men - 19/12/2019

Results of the men's sprint in Annecy, December 19, 2019. The winner - Benedikt Doll.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Benedikt Doll 0+0 0 23:22.1
2 Tarjei Boe 0+0 0 +9.4
3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 0+0 0 +11.3
4 Johannes Thingnes Boe 1+1 2 +14.8
5 Erlend Bjoentegaard 0+0 0 +15.0
6 Johannes Dale 0+0 0 +26.7
7 Dominik Windisch 0+0 0 +28.0
8 Simon Desthieux 0+1 1 +36.4
9 Lukas Hofer 1+0 1 +37.1
10 Julian Eberhard 1+1 2 +40.5
11 Alexandr Loginov 0+0 0 +44.8
12 Martin Fourcade 0+2 2 +46.9
13 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 1+0 1 +52.4
14 Johannes Kuhn 0+2 2 +54.5
15 Martin Ponsiluoma 0+1 1 +57.6
16 Jakub Stvrtecky 0+0 0 +58.8
17 Michal Krcmar 1+0 1 +59.5
18 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 1+1 2 +1:03.0
19 Timofey Shin 0+0 0 +1:04.3
20 Emilien Jacquelin 0+2 2 +1:06.0
21 Arnd Peiffer 0+1 1 +1:10.3
22 Vladimir Iliev 1+0 1 +1:11.2
23 Florent Claude 0+1 1 +1:11.3
24 Nikita Porshnev 0+0 0 +1:12.1
25 Philipp Horn 2+0 2 +1:13.0
26 Simon Eder 0+0 0 +1:15.6
27 Sebastian Samuelsson 1+1 2 +1:15.7
28 Matvey Eliseev 1+0 1 +1:16.4
29 Sergey Bocharnikov 0+0 0 +1:17.6
29 Evgeniy Garanichev 0+0 0 +1:17.6
31 Anton Dudchenko 0+0 0 +1:17.9
32 Simon Schempp 1+0 1 +1:19.5
33 Tero Seppala 1+1 2 +1:21.6
34 Artem Pryma 0+2 2 +1:27.1
35 Fabien Claude 1+1 2 +1:28.8
36 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 2+0 2 +1:28.9
37 Adam Vaclavik 1+0 1 +1:31.3
38 Leif Nordgren 0+1 1 +1:36.4
39 Ruslan Tkalenko 1+0 1 +1:36.8
40 Sean Doherty 1+0 1 +1:37.6
41 Dmitry Malyshko 1+0 1 +1:38.9
42 Jesper Nelin 1+2 3 +1:42.0
43 Torstein Stenersen 1+0 1 +1:44.1
44 Klemen 0+1 1 +1:44.7
45 Fangming Cheng 1+0 1 +1:46.3
46 Mikita Labastau 0+0 0 +1:48.6
47 Rok Trsan 0+0 0 +1:50.5
48 Mario Dolder 1+0 1 +1:51.6
49 Felix Leitner 1+1 2 +1:53.2
50 Miha Dovzan 0+0 0 +1:56.1
51 Tuomas Harjula 0+0 0 +1:59.5
52 Dominik Landertinger 0+1 1 +2:00.8
53 Joscha Burkhalter 0+0 0 +2:01.0
54 Grzegorz Guzik 0+0 0 +2:01.6
55 Eduard Latypov 1+0 1 +2:05.5
56 Peppe Femling 1+1 2 +2:06.2
57 Serafin Wiestner 2+0 2 +2:07.3
58 Benjamin Weger 2+1 3 +2:09.1
59 Antonin Guigonnat 2+2 4 +2:09.8
60 Thomas Bormolini 1+2 3 +2:11.2
61 Jake Brown 1+1 2 +2:15.0
62 Mikito Tachizaki 0+1 1 +2:16.3
63 Kalev Ermits 0+2 2 +2:18.0
64 Maksim Varabei 1+2 3 +2:23.4
65 Tomas Kaukenas 0+0 0 +2:25.1
66 Jules Burnotte 1+3 4 +2:27.2
67 Roman Yeremin 2+2 4 +2:29.4
68 Olli Hiidensalo 1+2 3 +2:32.8
69 Artem Tishchenko 1+0 1 +2:34.3
70 George Buta 0+1 1 +2:34.7
71 Vitezslav Hornig 1+1 2 +2:35.8
72 Tobias Eberhard 1+1 2 +2:38.9
73 Anton Sinapov 0+2 2 +2:40.0
74 Martin Otcenas 2+0 2 +2:40.4
75 Vytautas Strolia 0+3 3 +2:40.8
76 Karol Dombrovskij 0+1 1 +2:42.9
77 Rene Zahkna 0+1 1 +2:43.0
78 Raman Yaliotnau 3+1 4 +2:45.1
79 Alexander Howe Mc Intosh 2+0 2 +2:46.0
80 Simon Bartko 2+0 2 +2:46.7
81 Xingyuan Yan 0+2 2 +2:49.3
82 Erik Lesser 1+2 3 +2:53.0
83 Kosuke Ozaki 1+1 2 +2:53.6
84 Jakov Fak 1+2 3 +2:59.4
85 Anton Pantov 1+0 1 +3:01.7
86 Fredrik Gjesbakk 3+1 4 +3:02.0
87 Lukasz Szczurek 1+1 2 +3:11.6
88 Scott Gow 1+3 4 +3:14.7
89 Thierry Langer 0+1 1 +3:34.4
90 Aleksandrs Patrijuks 1+1 2 +3:35.8
91 Cornel Puchianu 3+2 5 +3:39.4
92 Robert Heldna 0+0 0 +3:49.1
93 APOSTOLOS Aggelis 1+3 4 +3:51.5
94 Vladislav Vitenko 2+2 4 +4:01.3
95 Tomas Hasilla 1+2 3 +4:02.8
96 Roberts Slotins 2+1 3 +4:17.6
97 Raido Raenkel 4+4 8 +4:31.5
98 Yonggyu Kim 1+3 4 +5:05.8
99 Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 3+2 5 +5:21.8
100 Shohei Kodama 2+5 7 +5:55.8
  Christian Gow   0  
  Dimitar Gerdjikov   0  
  Aidan Millar   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2019-12-19
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
Kontiolahti, Finland
Time CET
03.12.2020 - 13:30 - Sprint, Men
03.12.2020 - 16:30 - Sprint, Women
05.12.2020 - 13:20 - Pursuit, Men
05.12.2020 - 15:15 - Relay 4x6, Women
06.12.2020 - 12:45 - Relay 4x7.5, Men
06.12.2020 - 15:15 - Pursuit, Women
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 162
2 Tarjei Boe 115
3 Sebastian Samuelsson 115
4 Arnd Peiffer 114
5 Jakov Fak 114
6 Erik Lesser 105
7 Sturla Laegreid Holm 102
8 Quentin Fillon Maillet 92
9 Michal Krcmar 86
10 Erlend Bjoentegaard 85
11 Johannes Dale 82
12 Martin Ponsiluoma 80
13 Simon Desthieux 79
14 Lukas Hofer 78
15 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 72
16 Ondrej Moravec 71
17 Benjamin Weger 70
18 Emilien Jacquelin 70
19 Antonin Guigonnat 67
20 Alexandr Loginov 67
21 Sergey Bocharnikov 57
22 Benedikt Doll 55
23 Matvey Eliseev 50
24 Fabien Claude 46
25 Vytautas Strolia 39
26 Christian Gow 39
27 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 38
28 Johannes Kuhn 36
29 Anton Smolski 35
30 Artem Pryma 35
#   Name Pts
1 Hanna Oeberg 156
2 ANAIS Chevalier 115
3 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 114
4 Johanna Skottheim 112
5 Elvira Oeberg Karin 108
6 Dzinara Alimbekava 108
7 Denise Herrmann 97
8 Mona Brorsson 97
9 Dorothea Wierer 92
10 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 88
11 Franziska Preuss 66
12 Anais Bescond 64
13 Linn Persson 63
14 Ingrid Tandrevold 63
15 Marketa Davidova 62
16 Maren Hammerschmidt 61
17 Dunja Zdouc 58
18 Svetlana Mironova 54
19 Julia Schwaiger 53
20 Emma Lunder 52
21 Tuuli Tomingas 51
22 Olena Pidhrushna 47
23 Iryna Kryuko 44
24 Anna Magnusson 43
25 Irina Kazakevich 41
26 Uliana Kaisheva 41
27 Darya Blashko 39
28 Emilie Kalkenberg Aagheim 38
29 Elena Kruchinkina 37
30 Aita Gasparin 37
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1322.0
2 Germany 1188.0
3 France 1184.0
4 Sweden 1122.0
5 Russia 1037.0
6 Czech Republic 1021.0
7 Belarus 1006.0
8 Austria 995.0
9 Slovenia 925.0
10 USA 865.0
11 Switzerland 853.0
12 Finland 827.0
13 Ukraine 826.0
14 Italy 821.0
15 Lithuania 790.0
16 Canada 778.0
17 Belgium 769.0
18 Bulgaria 673.0
19 Latvia 610.0
20 Slovakia 587.0
21 Estonia 564.0
22 Poland 533.0
23 Japan 385.0
24 Kazakstan 236.0
25 Serbia 149.0
26 Greece 113.0
27 Moldova 90.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 1309.0
2 Norway 1187.0
3 France 1169.0
4 Germany 1138.0
5 Belarus 1081.0
6 Russia 1072.0
7 Austria 1065.0
8 Ukraine 1023.0
9 Switzerland 962.0
10 Italy 950.0
11 Czech Republic 911.0
12 Estonia 846.0
13 Poland 835.0
14 USA 810.0
15 Canada 736.0
16 Japan 682.0
17 Finland 633.0
18 Bulgaria 550.0
19 Slovenia 477.0
20 Kazakstan 435.0
21 South Korea 405.0
22 Lithuania 363.0
23 Slovakia 332.0
24 Belgium 230.0
25 Latvia 143.0
26 United Kingdom 86.0
27 Australia 63.0
28 Moldova 17.0

More