Biathlon Oestersund results - Individual, men - 04/12/2019

Result of the men's individual race in Oestersund - December 4, 2019. The winner - Martin Fourcade. Three more French finished 2nd, 3rd and 4th.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 France Martin Fourcade 0+0+0+1 1 53:11.9
2 France Simon Desthieux 0+1+0+0 1 +12.7
3 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 2+0+0+1 3 +1:50.8
4 France Emilien Jacquelin 0+1+0+1 2 +2:17.8
5 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 1+0+0+0 1 +2:28.2
6 Norway Tarjei Boe 0+0+1+1 2 +2:28.8
7 France Fabien Claude 2+0+0+0 2 +2:32.4
8 Russia Matvey Eliseev 1+0+0+0 1 +2:54.6
9 Russia Alexandr Loginov 0+0+0+2 2 +2:55.1
10 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 0+1+0+1 2 +3:12.6
11 Russia Evgeniy Garanichev 0+1+0+1 2 +3:16.4
12 Austria Simon Eder 1+0+0+1 2 +3:30.2
13 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 0+0+1+1 2 +3:32.4
14 Russia Anton Babikov 0+0+0+0 0 +3:37.9
15 Bulgaria Krasimir Anev 0+0+0+0 0 +3:47.7
16 Germany Benedikt Doll 0+0+2+2 4 +3:48.3
17 Czech Ondrej Moravec 0+1+0+0 1 +3:54.4
18 Austria Felix Leitner 1+0+1+1 3 +3:59.7
19 Italy Lukas Hofer 1+3+1+0 5 +4:07.6
20 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 2+0+0+1 3 +4:14.5
21 Austria Dominik Landertinger 0+0+0+1 1 +4:15.6
22 China Fangming Cheng 0+1+1+0 2 +4:23.8
23 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 2+0+0+0 2 +4:29.1
24 Austria Julian Eberhard 1+0+1+1 3 +4:29.6
25 Belgium Florent Claude 0+0+1+1 2 +4:36.8
26 Finland Tero Seppala 2+0+0+1 3 +4:40.9
27 Germany Philipp Horn 1+0+1+1 3 +4:49.8
28 Italy Thomas Bormolini 0+1+0+1 2 +4:57.8
29 Czech Michal Krcmar 0+1+0+3 4 +5:10.4
30 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 1+0+1+2 4 +5:30.5
31 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 0+0+0+1 1 +5:31.6
32 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 0+2+0+1 3 +5:32.4
33 Canada Scott Gow 2+1+0+0 3 +5:35.1
34 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 1+0+3+1 5 +5:36.0
35 Belarus Anton Smolski 1+0+0+1 2 +5:40.7
36 Norway Johannes Dale 0+0+2+1 3 +5:45.2
37 Norway Lars Birkeland 0+1+1+1 3 +5:53.7
38 Ukraine Artem Pryma 1+2+0+1 4 +5:57.0
39 Russia Dmitry Malyshko 1+1+1+1 4 +5:59.1
40 Czech Michal Slesingr 0+1+1+1 3 +6:00.9
41 Germany Johannes Kuhn 0+2+0+3 5 +6:02.7
42 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+1+1+1 3 +6:06.8
43 Belarus Maksim Varabei 0+2+0+1 3 +6:10.2
44 Slovakia Martin Otcenas 1+1+0+1 3 +6:17.7
45 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+0+1+3 5 +6:33.9
46 Belgium Thierry Langer 0+0+1+1 2 +6:35.9
47 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 2+1+0+0 3 +6:37.7
48 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 0+1+0+2 3 +6:42.2
48 Italy Dominik Windisch 1+1+2+1 5 +6:42.2
50 Russia Eduard Latypov 0+3+1+1 5 +6:43.6
51 Switzerland Mario Dolder 2+2+0+1 5 +6:45.5
52 Slovakia Michal Sima 1+1+0+0 2 +6:47.6
53 Germany Simon Schempp 1+2+0+2 5 +6:50.6
54 Ukraine Ruslan Tkalenko 0+1+0+2 3 +6:56.6
55 Sweden Peppe Femling 2+0+1+2 5 +6:59.8
56 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 0+1+0+1 2 +7:06.2
57 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 0+2+0+0 2 +7:09.8
58 Switzerland Jeremy Finello 0+1+0+3 4 +7:18.9
59 Estonia Rene Zahkna 0+0+0+2 2 +7:20.7
60 Slovenia Rok Trsan 0+2+0+0 2 +7:24.5
61 Romania George Buta 0+1+1+0 2 +7:26.6
62 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 0+2+0+2 4 +7:34.2
63 USA Sean Doherty 0+1+0+2 3 +7:41.7
64 Kazakhstan Roman Yeremin 1+1+2+1 5 +7:43.3
65 Slovenia Klemen 2+1+1+2 6 +7:44.3
66 Estonia Kalev Ermits 1+0+1+4 6 +7:55.3
67 Damir Rastic 0+1+2+1 4 +8:00.6
68 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 2+2+2+1 7 +8:05.9
69 Sweden Torstein Stenersen 1+1+0+1 3 +8:06.4
70 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 1+1+0+1 3 +8:11.6
71 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 0+3+0+2 5 +8:26.4
72 Germany Erik Lesser 3+0+1+0 4 +8:48.2
73 USA Leif Nordgren 1+3+0+1 5 +8:52.8
74 Ukraine Artem Tishchenko 1+0+1+0 2 +8:54.5
75 Sweden Jesper Nelin 0+2+1+4 7 +8:55.3
76 Czech Adam Vaclavik 0+3+1+1 5 +9:10.1
77 Poland Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 1+1+0+2 4 +9:12.7
78 France Antonin Guigonnat 2+3+0+2 7 +9:22.2
79 Italy Daniele Cappellari 1+0+0+1 2 +9:22.5
80 Slovakia Simon Bartko 1+3+0+1 5 +9:32.5
81 USA Alexander Howe Mc Intosh 2+1+2+0 5 +9:33.7
82 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 0+3+1+2 6 +9:36.7
83 Canada Christian Gow 1+1+1+2 5 +9:36.8
84 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 0+1+1+3 5 +9:38.8
85 Croatia Kresimir Crnkovic 1+1+0+4 6 +9:44.6
86 Austria Harald Lemmerer 0+1+1+3 5 +10:04.7
87 Russia Nikita Porshnev 2+3+0+2 7 +10:06.8
88 Slovakia Tomas Hasilla 1+1+1+2 5 +10:39.2
89 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 1+0+1+4 6 +10:40.3
90 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 0+2+1+1 4 +11:00.9
91 Romania Cornel Puchianu 1+3+0+3 7 +11:13.0
92 Slovenia Alex Cisar 1+0+1+1 3 +11:41.4
93 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 0+2+0+3 5 +11:41.9
94 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 2+2+1+2 7 +11:42.8
95 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 1+3+1+2 7 +11:52.9
96 USA Travis Cooper 3+1+1+0 5 +13:16.2
97 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 2+3+2+2 9 +13:49.5
98 Canada Aidan Millar 2+2+1+2 7 +13:58.7
99 China Xingyuan Yan 2+2+2+1 7 +14:14.0
100 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 0+2+3+2 7 +14:45.3
101 Kazakhstan Vladislav Vitenko 2+1+3+2 8 +15:13.6
102 Estonia Raido Raenkel 4+3+2+4 13 +16:32.5
103 Japan Shohei Kodama 2+2+3+2 9 +16:44.9
104 Korea Dujin Choi 2+0+2+3 7 +17:21.0
105 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 1+2+2+5 10 +18:34.3
  Germany Arnd Peiffer 0+0 0  
  Canada Jules Burnotte 0+0+2+1 3  
  Kazakhstan Maxim Braun 0+1+1 0  
  Latvia Roberts Slotins   0  
  Korea Timofey Lapshin 3+2+2 0  
  Austria Tobias Eberhard   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2019-12-04
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, 4nd event, Oberhof
Time CET
09 Jan 2020 - 14:30 - Sprint 7.5km, Women
10 Jan 2020 - 14:30 - Sprint 10km, Men
11 Jan 2020 - 12:00 - Relay 4x6km, Women
11 Jan 2020 - 14:15 - Relay 4x7.5km, Men
12 Jan 2020 - 12:45 - Mass Start 12,5km, Women
12 Jan 2020 - 14:30 - Mass Start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 314
2 Tarjei Boe 265
3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 238
4 Simon Desthieux 235
5 Alexandr Loginov 235
6 Martin Fourcade 227
7 Emilien Jacquelin 203
8 Benedikt Doll 199
9 Erlend Bjoentegaard 186
10 Matvey Eliseev 179
11 Lukas Hofer 173
12 Johannes Dale 163
13 Julian Eberhard 135
14 Johannes Kuhn 133
15 Fabien Claude 122
16 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 122
17 Dominik Windisch 116
18 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 115
19 Philipp Horn 105
20 Michal Krcmar 101
21 Arnd Peiffer 97
22 Jakov Fak 89
23 Vladimir Iliev 81
24 Felix Leitner 78
25 Simon Schempp 77
26 Florent Claude 76
27 Timofey Lapshin 71
28 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 67
29 Evgeniy Garanichev 66
30 Antonin Guigonnat 60
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 188
2 Ingrid Tandrevold 161
3 Hanna Oeberg 155
4 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 136
5 Julia Simon 123
6 Justine Braisaz 119
7 Tiril Eckhoff 107
8 Linn Persson 105
9 Lena Haecki 105
10 Svetlana Mironova 104
11 Marketa Davidova 101
12 Kaisa Makarainen 92
13 Anais Bescond 89
14 Paulina Fialkova 83
15 Eva Puskarcikova 83
16 Mona Brorsson 82
17 Valj Semerenko 76
18 Franziska Preuss 72
19 Lisa Vittozzi 66
20 Elvira Oeberg Karin 66
21 Katharina Innerhofer 64
22 Celia Aymonier 64
23 Larisa Kuklina 63
24 Lisa Theresa Hauser 62
25 Denise Herrmann 61
26 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 61
27 Lucie Charvatova 60
28 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 59
29 Monika Hojnisz 55
30 Olena Pidhrushna 55
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 2926.0
2 France 2684.0
3 Russia 2453.0
3 Germany 2453.0
5 Italy 2306.0
6 Sweden 2105.0
7 Czech Republic 2040.0
8 Ukraine 2018.0
9 Austria 1988.0
10 Switzerland 1821.0
11 Slovenia 1788.0
12 Belarus 1775.0
13 Bulgaria 1599.0
14 USA 1503.0
15 Canada 1467.0
16 Finland 1398.0
17 Estonia 1223.0
18 Slovakia 1176.0
19 Lithuania 1170.0
20 Poland 1140.0
21 Belgium 926.0
22 Kazakstan 876.0
23 Latvia 854.0
24 Japan 842.0
25 China 789.0
26 Romania 656.0
27 South Korea 609.0
28 Croatia 216.0
29 Serbia 77.0
30 Greece 71.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 2815.0
2 Sweden 2484.0
3 Russia 2482.0
4 France 2379.0
5 Switzerland 2335.0
6 Germany 2288.0
7 Ukraine 2240.0
8 Czech Republic 2183.0
9 Italy 2180.0
10 Austria 2075.0
11 Belarus 1813.0
12 Poland 1806.0
13 USA 1699.0
14 Finland 1560.0
15 Canada 1533.0
16 Estonia 1512.0
17 China 1336.0
18 Kazakstan 1209.0
19 Slovakia 1162.0
20 Slovenia 1063.0
21 Bulgaria 1061.0
22 Japan 875.0
23 South Korea 822.0
24 Latvia 534.0
25 Lithuania 489.0
26 Croatia 128.0
27 Moldova 100.0
28 Romania 69.0
29 Australia 19.0

More