IBU Cup: Elisabeth Hoegberg won pursuit, two Russians again on the podium

Yesterday's winner - Irina Starykh, lost one position, and finished 2nd. Another Russian Ekaterina Glazyrina save her place. And victory got Sweden Elisabeth Hoegberg.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Sweden Elisabeth Hoegberg 5 1+0+0+1 2 31:07.6
2 Russia Irina Starykh 1 0+0+1+0 1 +15.4
3 Russia Ekaterina Glazyrina 3 1+0+0+0 1 +19.4
4 Norway Synnoeve Solemdal 19 0+0+1+0 1 +46.6
5 Switzerland Irene Cadurisch 8 0+1+0+0 1 +55.2
6 Russia Natalia Gerbulova 14 0+0+2+0 2 +1:13.8
7 Russia Anastasiia Porshneva 4 0+0+1+2 3 +1:21.1
8 Ukraine Olena Pidhrushna 2 0+1+1+1 3 +1:33.5
9 Italy Alexia Runggaldier 12 1+0+0+0 1 +1:34.3
10 France Camille Bened 11 1+0+0+1 2 +1:42.5
11 Sweden Anna Magnusson 31 0+0+0+1 1 +1:42.7
12 Sweden Anna Hedstrom 16 2+0+0+1 3 +1:50.0
13 Germany Janina Hettich 20 0+0+2+2 4 +2:11.6
14 Norway Hilde Fenne 29 2+1+1+0 4 +2:14.4
15 Ukraine Yuliya Zhuravok 28 0+0+0+1 1 +2:26.7
16 Ukaleq Slettemark Astri 10 2+0+1+0 3 +2:33.4
17 Russia Polina Shevnina 17 0+0+2+1 3 +2:35.2
18 Germany Juliane Fruehwirt 7 1+2+0+2 5 +2:38.8
19 Amanda Lightfoot 18 0+1+1+2 4 +2:39.2
20 Norway Karoline Erdal 22 1+0+1+0 2 +2:39.6
21 Norway Ida Lien 6 1+0+3+2 6 +2:40.0
22 Ukraine Anna Kryvonos 9 0+0+2+1 3 +2:41.8
23 Ukraine Ekaterina Bekh 21 0+0+2+0 2 +2:42.0
24 Germany Marion Deigentesch 25 0+2+1+0 3 +2:49.4
25 Germany Maren Hammerschmidt 40 0+2+0+2 4 +2:59.4
26 France Gilonne Guigonnat 24 1+1+0+1 3 +3:09.2
27 Germany Vanessa Voigt 13 1+0+0+3 4 +3:13.8
28 Norway Jenny Enodd 30 0+0+1+2 3 +3:20.9
29 Sweden Chardine Sloof 23 2+0+2+0 4 +3:23.3
30 Sweden Johanna Skottheim 41 1+1+2+0 4 +3:23.4
31 Sweden Amanda Lundstroem 33 1+0+0+1 2 +3:35.9
32 Germany Marie Heinrich 36 2+0+0+1 3 +3:48.9
33 Italy Irene Lardschneider 42 0+0+0+1 1 +3:49.5
34 France LAURENT Jeanmonnot Lou 32 0+1+1+0 2 +4:00.1
35 France Sophie Chauveau 38 2+1+1+0 4 +4:08.6
36 Russia Anastasiia Goreeva 39 0+3+2+0 5 +4:16.4
37 France Myrtille Begue 43 0+1+1+1 3 +4:17.0
38 Austria Simone Kupfner 46 0+0+1+1 2 +4:23.2
39 Austria Tamara Steiner 26 1+0+0+1 2 +4:28.9
40 Switzerland SUSAnna Meinen Katharina 53 0+0+2+2 4 +4:30.1
41 Italy Michela Carrara 15 2+1+2+1 6 +4:34.1
42 Norway Eline Grue 44 1+1+1+1 4 +4:45.6
43 Slovenia Ziva Klemencic 35 2+0+1+1 4 +4:56.6
44 Ukraine Olga Abramova 27 1+2+2+2 7 +5:07.9
45 USA Kelsey Dickinson Joan 45 2+0+0+1 3 +5:09.8
46 Belarus Adelina Sabitava 50 0+1+1+2 4 +5:16.3
47 Finland Heidi Nikkinen 34 0+1+2+0 3 +5:25.9
48 Ukraine Valeriya Dmytrenko 48 0+1+1+1 3 +6:00.4
49 Finland Sanna Markkanen 54 0+1+1+1 3 +6:02.8
50 Estonia Kadri Lehtla 52 0+1+0+1 2 +6:07.2
51 Czech Natalie Jurcova 55 0+1+1+1 3 +6:48.3
52 Slovenia Tais Vozelj 37 1+0+2+1 4 +7:05.4
53 USA Hallie Grossman 58 2+0+1+2 5 +7:18.3
54 Czech Ludmila Horka 47 2+1+2+5 10 +8:06.0
  Finland Johanna Pykaelaeinen 51 1+1+4 0  
  Korea Mariya Abe 56 1+2 0  
  China Hongru Chen 57 2+2 0  
  Korea Juran Kim 59 0+3 0  
  Czech Klara Polednova 60 1+0+1 0  
  Bulgaria Dafinka Koeva 49   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2019-12-01
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, 2nd event, Hochfiltzen
Time CET
13 Dec 2019 - 11:30 - Sprint 7.5km, Women
13 Dec 2019 - 14:20 - Sprint 10km, Men
14 Dec 2019 - 11:30 - Relay 4x6km, Women
14 Dec 2019 - 14:55 - Pursuit 12.5km, Men
15 Dec 2019 - 12:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
15 Dec 2019 - 14:15 - Relay 4x7.5km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Martin Fourcade 100
2 Tarjei Boe 92
3 Johannes Thingnes Boe 91
4 Matvey Eliseev 82
5 Simon Desthieux 81
6 Quentin Fillon Maillet 77
7 Alexandr Loginov 75
8 Emilien Jacquelin 73
9 Erlend Bjoentegaard 62
10 Fabien Claude 57
11 Julian Eberhard 49
12 Lukas Hofer 48
13 Evgeniy Garanichev 42
14 Benedikt Doll 42
15 Johannes Dale 41
16 Thomas Bormolini 41
17 Benjamin Weger 40
18 Johannes Kuhn 38
19 Florent Claude 38
20 Michal Krcmar 37
21 Sebastian Samuelsson 32
22 Vladimir Iliev 31
23 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 30
24 Simon Eder 29
25 Anton Babikov 27
26 Krasimir Anev 26
27 Mario Dolder 24
28 Ondrej Moravec 24
29 Felix Leitner 23
30 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 21
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 96
2 Marketa Davidova 78
3 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 76
4 Julia Simon 72
5 Franziska Preuss 72
6 Lena Haecki 72
7 Linn Persson 64
8 Larisa Kuklina 63
9 Denise Herrmann 61
10 Hanna Oeberg 61
11 Justine Braisaz 60
12 Ingrid Tandrevold 59
13 Monika Hojnisz 55
14 Yuliia Dzhima 54
15 Mona Brorsson 45
16 Vita Semerenko 44
17 Katharina Innerhofer 40
18 Eva Puskarcikova 40
19 Tamara Voronina 39
20 Elvira Oeberg Karin 34
21 Celia Aymonier 32
22 Lisa Vittozzi 32
23 Lisa Theresa Hauser 30
24 Kaisa Makarainen 28
25 Fuyuko Tachizaki 28
26 Svetlana Mironova 26
27 Federica Sanfilippo 25
28 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 25
29 Julia Schwaiger 21
30 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 21
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1642.0
2 France 1501.0
3 Russia 1398.0
4 Italy 1369.0
5 Sweden 1323.0
6 Germany 1283.0
7 Ukraine 1142.0
8 Austria 1102.0
9 Switzerland 1082.0
10 Czech Republic 1055.0
11 Bulgaria 1000.0
12 Belarus 973.0
13 Slovenia 941.0
14 Canada 826.0
15 USA 810.0
16 Finland 728.0
17 Slovakia 677.0
18 Estonia 663.0
19 Poland 654.0
20 Lithuania 585.0
21 Japan 492.0
22 Kazakstan 472.0
23 China 458.0
24 Latvia 437.0
25 Belgium 431.0
26 Romania 385.0
27 South Korea 269.0
28 Croatia 157.0
29 Serbia 74.0
30 Greece 11.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1551.0
2 Sweden 1530.0
3 Germany 1410.0
4 France 1339.0
5 Russia 1328.0
6 Switzerland 1302.0
7 Italy 1262.0
8 Austria 1215.0
9 Ukraine 1214.0
10 Czech Republic 1148.0
11 USA 995.0
12 Belarus 982.0
13 Poland 959.0
14 Estonia 929.0
15 Finland 868.0
16 Canada 747.0
17 Kazakstan 725.0
18 China 653.0
19 Bulgaria 613.0
20 Slovakia 576.0
21 Slovenia 567.0
22 Japan 529.0
23 South Korea 466.0
24 Latvia 261.0
25 Lithuania 243.0
26 Croatia 105.0
27 Romania 56.0
28 Moldova 43.0

More