IBU Cup: Results men's sprint in Sjusjoen 28/11/2019 - Gjesbakk is winner

Fredrik Gjesbakk is one of the few who was able to pass both of shooting without mistakes, and deservedly won the second sprint of Sjusjoen. Another Norwegian - Sindre Pettersen, was much faster than his fellow tribesman, but missed twice, and finished second. Lucas Frattscher - on the podium again!

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Norway Fredrik Gjesbakk 0+0 0 23:01.3
2 Norway Sindre Pettersen 2+0 2 +20.9
3 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 1+0 1 +28.1
4 Germany Philipp Nawrath 0+1 1 +43.6
5 Norway Haavard Bogetveit 0+2 2 +46.0
6 Norway Aleksander Andersen Fjeld 1+2 3 +46.4
7 France BOTTONET Perrillat Martin 0+0 0 +1:03.7
8 Austria David Komatz 0+0 0 +1:05.9
9 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 0+0 0 +1:08.4
10 Czech Milan Zemlicka 1+0 1 +1:14.2
11 France Hugo Rivail 0+0 0 +1:15.0
12 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 0+1 1 +1:15.8
13 Belarus Yahor Kazarynau 1+1 2 +1:16.5
14 Belarus Dzmitry Lazouski 0+1 1 +1:17.0
15 Germany Danilo Riethmueller 0+1 1 +1:19.4
16 Czech Vitezslav Hornig 1+0 1 +1:19.7
17 Switzerland Eligius Tambornino 0+1 1 +1:21.7
18 Norway Andreas Waernes Dahloe 2+0 2 +1:24.7
19 Norway Endre Stroemsheim 1+2 3 +1:26.6
20 Russia Vasilii Tomshin 2+1 3 +1:28.7
21 Belarus Viktar Kryuko 0+0 0 +1:31.2
22 Austria Patrick Jakob 0+0 0 +1:31.7
23 Germany Florian Hollandt 0+2 2 +1:33.8
24 Sweden Oskar Brandt 0+2 2 +1:34.5
25 USA Paul Schommer 0+2 2 +1:36.8
26 Germany Roman Rees 1+1 2 +1:38.1
27 France REPUBLIQUE Bourgeois Martin 1+0 1 +1:42.3
28 Belarus Maksim Varabei 0+3 3 +1:46.6
29 Czech Tomaas Krupcik 0+2 2 +1:47.9
30 Russia Kirill Streltsov 0+3 3 +1:48.9
31 Italy Saverio Zini 0+1 1 +1:49.7
32 USA Max Durtschi 0+2 2 +1:58.2
33 Italy Thierry Chenal 0+2 2 +2:00.8
34 Czech Ondrej Hosek 1+1 2 +2:02.9
35 France Emilien Claude 1+2 3 +2:05.3
36 USA Jake Brown 1+1 2 +2:06.0
37 Ukraine Andriy Dotsenko 1+1 2 +2:06.7
38 Germany Matthias Dorfer 1+1 2 +2:09.9
39 Austria Peter Brunner 0+0 0 +2:11.0
40 China Xuezhi Li 0+1 1 +2:11.3
41 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 2+2 4 +2:19.5
42 Russia Ilnaz Mukhamedzianov 4+0 4 +2:22.3
43 France Morgan Lamure 1+1 2 +2:25.1
44 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 0+2 2 +2:27.9
45 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 2+0 2 +2:30.3
46 Sweden Simon Hallstroem 2+2 4 +2:31.8
47 Sweden Malte Stefansson 1+1 2 +2:33.0
48 Italy Braunhofer Patrick 2+0 2 +2:34.3
49 Finland Tuomas Harjula 1+1 2 +2:35.9
50 Austria Nikolaus Leitinger 1+2 3 +2:36.9
51 France Sebastien Mahon 2+1 3 +2:39.5
52 Czech Mikulas Karlik 1+2 3 +2:39.7
53 Slovakia Matej Baloga 1+2 3 +2:41.8
54 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 1+3 4 +2:46.4
55 Sweden Oskar Ohlsson 2+3 5 +2:47.4
56 Russia Andrei Viukhin 1+3 4 +2:48.5
57 Ukraine Vitaliy Trush 0+2 2 +2:48.7
58 Ukraine Ruslan Bryhadyr 0+0 0 +2:48.8
59 Switzerland Sandro Bovisi 0+2 2 +2:50.0
60 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 2+2 4 +2:52.3
61 Finland Heikki Laitinen 0+3 3 +2:53.0
62 Slovenia Anton Vidmar 1+2 3 +2:56.7
63 China Zhenyu Zhu 1+0 1 +2:57.2
64 Soma Gyallai 0+1 1 +3:07.0
65 Finland Joni Mustonen 3+3 6 +3:08.2
66 Sweden Emil Nykvist 1+2 3 +3:09.4
67 Lithuania Linas Banys 0+2 2 +3:17.4
68 Korea Seonhoe Heo 2+0 2 +3:20.8
69 Switzerland Nico Salutt 1+3 4 +3:24.9
70 Stavre Jada 0+1 1 +3:28.3
71 Slovenia Lovro Planko 2+0 2 +3:30.5
72 Romania Raul Flore Antonio 3+1 4 +3:37.3
73 Damir Rastic 3+1 4 +3:41.9
74 Romania Adelin Duicu Miodrag 0+1 1 +3:49.6
75 Japan Koya Takahata 0+2 2 +3:50.7
76 Russia Evgenii Sidorov 2+3 5 +3:56.1
77 Zana Oztunc 2+1 3 +4:00.5
78 Estonia Juri Uha 2+0 2 +4:01.2
79 Bulgaria Vladimir Oryashkov 1+3 4 +4:01.8
80 Korea Sangrea Kim 1+2 3 +4:14.1
81 Lithuania Nikita Romanov 1+1 2 +4:15.3
82 Japan Kazuki Baisho 2+5 7 +4:17.5
83 Belgium Beauvais Cesar 2+0 2 +4:18.9
84 Finland Otto Ruusunen 3+2 5 +4:28.0
85 Estonia Mart Vsivtsev 1+1 2 +4:34.4
86 Korea Jongmin Lee 1+0 1 +4:37.1
87 Slovenia Blaz Debeljak 0+4 4 +4:40.4
88 Adam Bueki 1+1 2 +4:41.0
89 Japan Ryu Yamamoto 1+4 5 +4:42.2
90 Lithuania Jokubas Mackine 3+2 5 +4:54.1
91 Vinny Fountain 1+3 4 +4:54.8
92 Estonia Hans Rootalu Kristen 0+3 3 +4:56.7
93 Latvia Rudis Balodis 3+1 4 +4:57.3
94 Milos Colic 1+2 3 +4:59.6
95 Romania Florin-Catalin Buta 1+3 4 +5:01.2
96 David Panyik 1+3 4 +5:03.3
97 Belgium Pjotr Dielen Karel A 2+1 3 +5:17.2
98 Adam Williams 2+2 4 +5:21.4
99 Greece Nikolaos Tsourekas 1+2 3 +5:22.5
100 Latvia Kirils Matjuhins 4+1 5 +5:32.8
101 Mehmet Ustuntas 1+2 3 +5:42.4
102 Halil Yilmaz Ibrahim 2+1 3 +6:17.8
103 Stefan Lopatic 3+2 5 +6:21.4
104 Jens Hulgaard 2+5 7 +6:27.9
105 Adam Peacock 1+2 3 +6:50.5
106 Korea Jun-Bok Lee 1+4 5 +7:19.1
107 Avdic Dzenis 4+0 4 +7:22.8
108 ROSBO Weel Joachim 2+4 6 +7:50.7
109 Omer Hodzic 1+2 3 +9:42.7
110 Jacob Rosbo Weel 4+3 7 +10:34.8
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2019-11-30
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Championship, Antholz
Time CET
13 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Mixed relay 2x6 & 2x7,5km
14 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 7,5km, Women
15 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 10km, Men
16 Feb 2020 - 13:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
16 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Pursuit 12,5km, Men
18 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
19 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
20 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Single mixed relay
22 Feb 2020 - 11:45 - Relay 4x6km, Women
22 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
23 Feb 2020 - 12:45 - Mass start 12,5km, Women
23 Feb 2020 - 15:20 - Mass start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 913
2 Martin Fourcade 911
3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 843
4 Tarjei Boe 740
5 Emilien Jacquelin 726
6 Simon Desthieux 672
7 Alexandr Loginov 629
8 Benedikt Doll 613
9 Johannes Dale 576
10 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 566
11 Arnd Peiffer 540
12 Erlend Bjoentegaard 495
13 Johannes Kuhn 474
14 Jakov Fak 467
15 Matvey Eliseev 422
16 Lukas Hofer 406
17 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 366
18 Philipp Horn 360
19 Fabien Claude 355
20 Julian Eberhard 327
21 Michal Krcmar 308
22 Felix Leitner 300
23 Artem Pryma 293
24 Simon Eder 274
25 Dominik Windisch 267
26 Ondrej Moravec 258
27 Antonin Guigonnat 254
28 Sebastian Samuelsson 241
29 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 226
30 Benjamin Weger 192
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 793
2 Tiril Eckhoff 786
3 Denise Herrmann 745
4 Hanna Oeberg 741
5 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 597
6 Franziska Preuss 573
7 Ingrid Tandrevold 554
8 Julia Simon 551
9 Justine Braisaz 547
10 Lisa Vittozzi 528
11 Kaisa Makarainen 506
12 Monika Hojnisz 500
13 Paulina Fialkova 489
14 Marketa Davidova 478
15 Anais Bescond 450
16 Vanessa Hinz 394
17 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 363
18 Lisa Theresa Hauser 352
19 Linn Persson 346
20 Mona Brorsson 339
21 Larisa Kuklina 335
22 Lena Haecki 301
23 Svetlana Mironova 270
24 Elvira Oeberg Karin 268
25 Olena Pidhrushna 253
26 Katharina Innerhofer 252
27 Lucie Charvatova 246
28 Celia Aymonier 246
29 Iryna Kryuko 242
30 Mari Eder 237
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 8192.0
2 France 7885.0
3 Germany 7211.0
4 Russia 6896.0
5 Austria 5982.0
6 Sweden 5887.0
7 Ukraine 5822.0
8 Italy 5699.0
9 Czech Republic 5596.0
10 Belarus 5551.0
11 Slovenia 5314.0
12 Switzerland 5111.0
13 USA 4433.0
14 Canada 4310.0
15 Bulgaria 4227.0
16 Lithuania 3611.0
17 Poland 3513.0
18 Estonia 3485.0
19 Finland 3420.0
20 Slovakia 3299.0
21 Latvia 2849.0
22 Belgium 2752.0
23 China 2631.0
24 Romania 2427.0
25 Kazakstan 2418.0
26 Japan 2305.0
27 South Korea 1871.0
28 Croatia 519.0
29 Serbia 381.0
30 Greece 337.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 7865.0
2 Germany 7202.0
3 France 7058.0
4 Sweden 6896.0
5 Russia 6479.0
6 Ukraine 6371.0
7 Switzerland 6253.0
8 Italy 6239.0
9 Czech Republic 5857.0
10 Austria 5806.0
11 Poland 5183.0
12 Belarus 5047.0
13 USA 4647.0
14 Finland 4515.0
15 Canada 4406.0
16 Estonia 4182.0
17 China 3964.0
18 Slovakia 3733.0
19 Kazakstan 3419.0
20 Japan 3255.0
21 Slovenia 3143.0
22 Bulgaria 3068.0
23 South Korea 2424.0
24 Latvia 1917.0
25 Lithuania 1566.0
26 Romania 515.0
27 Belgium 506.0
28 Moldova 355.0
29 Croatia 332.0
30 United Kingdom 237.0

More