IBU Cup: Results men's sprint in Sjusjoen 28/11/2019 - Gjesbakk is winner

Fredrik Gjesbakk is one of the few who was able to pass both of shooting without mistakes, and deservedly won the second sprint of Sjusjoen. Another Norwegian - Sindre Pettersen, was much faster than his fellow tribesman, but missed twice, and finished second. Lucas Frattscher - on the podium again!

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Norway Fredrik Gjesbakk 0+0 0 23:01.3
2 Norway Sindre Pettersen 2+0 2 +20.9
3 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 1+0 1 +28.1
4 Germany Philipp Nawrath 0+1 1 +43.6
5 Norway Haavard Bogetveit 0+2 2 +46.0
6 Norway Aleksander Andersen Fjeld 1+2 3 +46.4
7 France BOTTONET Perrillat Martin 0+0 0 +1:03.7
8 Austria David Komatz 0+0 0 +1:05.9
9 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 0+0 0 +1:08.4
10 Czech Milan Zemlicka 1+0 1 +1:14.2
11 France Hugo Rivail 0+0 0 +1:15.0
12 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 0+1 1 +1:15.8
13 Belarus Yahor Kazarynau 1+1 2 +1:16.5
14 Belarus Dzmitry Lazouski 0+1 1 +1:17.0
15 Germany Danilo Riethmueller 0+1 1 +1:19.4
16 Czech Vitezslav Hornig 1+0 1 +1:19.7
17 Switzerland Eligius Tambornino 0+1 1 +1:21.7
18 Norway Andreas Waernes Dahloe 2+0 2 +1:24.7
19 Norway Endre Stroemsheim 1+2 3 +1:26.6
20 Russia Vasilii Tomshin 2+1 3 +1:28.7
21 Belarus Viktar Kryuko 0+0 0 +1:31.2
22 Austria Patrick Jakob 0+0 0 +1:31.7
23 Germany Florian Hollandt 0+2 2 +1:33.8
24 Sweden Oskar Brandt 0+2 2 +1:34.5
25 USA Paul Schommer 0+2 2 +1:36.8
26 Germany Roman Rees 1+1 2 +1:38.1
27 France REPUBLIQUE Bourgeois Martin 1+0 1 +1:42.3
28 Belarus Maksim Varabei 0+3 3 +1:46.6
29 Czech Tomaas Krupcik 0+2 2 +1:47.9
30 Russia Kirill Streltsov 0+3 3 +1:48.9
31 Italy Saverio Zini 0+1 1 +1:49.7
32 USA Max Durtschi 0+2 2 +1:58.2
33 Italy Thierry Chenal 0+2 2 +2:00.8
34 Czech Ondrej Hosek 1+1 2 +2:02.9
35 France Emilien Claude 1+2 3 +2:05.3
36 USA Jake Brown 1+1 2 +2:06.0
37 Ukraine Andriy Dotsenko 1+1 2 +2:06.7
38 Germany Matthias Dorfer 1+1 2 +2:09.9
39 Austria Peter Brunner 0+0 0 +2:11.0
40 China Xuezhi Li 0+1 1 +2:11.3
41 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 2+2 4 +2:19.5
42 Russia Ilnaz Mukhamedzianov 4+0 4 +2:22.3
43 France Morgan Lamure 1+1 2 +2:25.1
44 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 0+2 2 +2:27.9
45 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 2+0 2 +2:30.3
46 Sweden Simon Hallstroem 2+2 4 +2:31.8
47 Sweden Malte Stefansson 1+1 2 +2:33.0
48 Italy Braunhofer Patrick 2+0 2 +2:34.3
49 Finland Tuomas Harjula 1+1 2 +2:35.9
50 Austria Nikolaus Leitinger 1+2 3 +2:36.9
51 France Sebastien Mahon 2+1 3 +2:39.5
52 Czech Mikulas Karlik 1+2 3 +2:39.7
53 Slovakia Matej Baloga 1+2 3 +2:41.8
54 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 1+3 4 +2:46.4
55 Sweden Oskar Ohlsson 2+3 5 +2:47.4
56 Russia Andrei Viukhin 1+3 4 +2:48.5
57 Ukraine Vitaliy Trush 0+2 2 +2:48.7
58 Ukraine Ruslan Bryhadyr 0+0 0 +2:48.8
59 Switzerland Sandro Bovisi 0+2 2 +2:50.0
60 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 2+2 4 +2:52.3
61 Finland Heikki Laitinen 0+3 3 +2:53.0
62 Slovenia Anton Vidmar 1+2 3 +2:56.7
63 China Zhenyu Zhu 1+0 1 +2:57.2
64 Soma Gyallai 0+1 1 +3:07.0
65 Finland Joni Mustonen 3+3 6 +3:08.2
66 Sweden Emil Nykvist 1+2 3 +3:09.4
67 Lithuania Linas Banys 0+2 2 +3:17.4
68 Korea Seonhoe Heo 2+0 2 +3:20.8
69 Switzerland Nico Salutt 1+3 4 +3:24.9
70 Stavre Jada 0+1 1 +3:28.3
71 Slovenia Lovro Planko 2+0 2 +3:30.5
72 Romania Raul Flore Antonio 3+1 4 +3:37.3
73 Damir Rastic 3+1 4 +3:41.9
74 Romania Adelin Duicu Miodrag 0+1 1 +3:49.6
75 Japan Koya Takahata 0+2 2 +3:50.7
76 Russia Evgenii Sidorov 2+3 5 +3:56.1
77 Zana Oztunc 2+1 3 +4:00.5
78 Estonia Juri Uha 2+0 2 +4:01.2
79 Bulgaria Vladimir Oryashkov 1+3 4 +4:01.8
80 Korea Sangrea Kim 1+2 3 +4:14.1
81 Lithuania Nikita Romanov 1+1 2 +4:15.3
82 Japan Kazuki Baisho 2+5 7 +4:17.5
83 Belgium Beauvais Cesar 2+0 2 +4:18.9
84 Finland Otto Ruusunen 3+2 5 +4:28.0
85 Estonia Mart Vsivtsev 1+1 2 +4:34.4
86 Korea Jongmin Lee 1+0 1 +4:37.1
87 Slovenia Blaz Debeljak 0+4 4 +4:40.4
88 Adam Bueki 1+1 2 +4:41.0
89 Japan Ryu Yamamoto 1+4 5 +4:42.2
90 Lithuania Jokubas Mackine 3+2 5 +4:54.1
91 Vinny Fountain 1+3 4 +4:54.8
92 Estonia Hans Rootalu Kristen 0+3 3 +4:56.7
93 Latvia Rudis Balodis 3+1 4 +4:57.3
94 Milos Colic 1+2 3 +4:59.6
95 Romania Florin-Catalin Buta 1+3 4 +5:01.2
96 David Panyik 1+3 4 +5:03.3
97 Belgium Pjotr Dielen Karel A 2+1 3 +5:17.2
98 Adam Williams 2+2 4 +5:21.4
99 Greece Nikolaos Tsourekas 1+2 3 +5:22.5
100 Latvia Kirils Matjuhins 4+1 5 +5:32.8
101 Mehmet Ustuntas 1+2 3 +5:42.4
102 Halil Yilmaz Ibrahim 2+1 3 +6:17.8
103 Stefan Lopatic 3+2 5 +6:21.4
104 Jens Hulgaard 2+5 7 +6:27.9
105 Adam Peacock 1+2 3 +6:50.5
106 Korea Jun-Bok Lee 1+4 5 +7:19.1
107 Avdic Dzenis 4+0 4 +7:22.8
108 ROSBO Weel Joachim 2+4 6 +7:50.7
109 Omer Hodzic 1+2 3 +9:42.7
110 Jacob Rosbo Weel 4+3 7 +10:34.8
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2019-11-30
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, Annecy
Time CET
15.12.2022 - 14:10 - Sprint, Men
16.12.2022 - 14:15 - Sprint, Women
17.12.2022 - 12:10 - Pursuit, Men
17.12.2022 - 14:15 - Pursuit, Women
18.12.2022 - 12:10 - Mass start, Men
18.12.2022 - 14:15 - Mass start, Women
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Thingnes Boe Johannes 599
2 Norway Holm Laegreid Sturla 565
3 France Emilien Jacquelin 319
4 Norway Sjastad Christiansen Vetle 285
5 France Fabien Claude 275
6 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 273
7 Norway Johannes Dale 273
8 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 270
9 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 265
10 Norway Filip Andersen 258
11 Germany Benedikt Doll 249
12 Germany Roman Rees 238
13 Switzerland Niklas Hartweg 218
14 Sweden Jesper Nelin 203
15 Czech Michal Krcmar 200
16 Norway Tarjei Boe 175
17 Germany David Zobel 170
18 Germany Justus Strelow 162
19 Belgium Florent Claude 158
20 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 154
21 Italy Tommaso Giacomel 152
22 France Antonin Guigonnat 152
23 Slovenia Jakov Fak 147
24 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 139
25 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 128
26 Austria Felix Leitner 114
27 Korea Timofey Lapshin 98
28 Finland Tuomas Harjula 85
29 Finland Tero Seppala 84
30 Germany Johannes Kühn 83
#   Name Pts
1 France Julia Simon 471
2 Sweden Karin Oeberg Elvira 395
3 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 373
4 Germany Denise Herrmann-wick 356
5 Norway Landmark Tandrevold Ingrid 349
6 Sweden Linn Persson 328
7 Austria Theresa Hauser Lisa 320
8 Czech Marketa Davidova 293
9 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 280
10 Italy Dorothea Wierer 276
11 Sweden Anna Magnusson 246
12 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 233
13 Germany Vanessa Voigt 215
14 Finland Mari Eder 183
15 France Lou Jeanmonnot 164
16 France Chauveau Sophie 162
17 France Chloe Chevalier 158
18 Germany Anna Weidel 155
19 Germany Sophia Schneider 153
20 Slovakia Paulina Batovska Fialkova 147
21 Norway Offigstad Knotten Karoline 147
22 Canada Emma Lunder 146
23 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 140
24 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 130
25 France Caroline Colombo 119
26 Belgium Lotte Lie 116
27 Switzerland Lena Haecki Gross 110
28 Germany Franziska Preuss 105
29 Norway Ida Lien 97
30 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 87
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway Norway 2148.0
2 Germany Germany 1947.0
3 France France 1872.0
4 Sweden Sweden 1832.0
5 Finland Finland 1570.0
6 Czech Republic Czech 1562.0
7 Austria Austria 1535.0
8 Slovenia Slovenia 1449.0
9 Switzerland Switzerland 1379.0
10 Ukraine Ukraine 1334.0
11 Lithuania Lithuania 1263.0
12 Italy Italy 1233.0
13 USA Usa 1169.0
14 Canada Canada 1166.0
15 Estonia Estonia 1061.0
16 Romania Romania 1041.0
17 Bulgaria Bulgaria 895.0
18 Poland Poland 830.0
19 Kazakhstan Kazakstan 747.0
20 Belgium Belgium 549.0
21 Moldova Moldova 521.0
22 Japan Japan 422.0
23 Latvia Latvia 414.0
24 Slovakia Slovakia 410.0
25 Zealand New 235.0
26 Korea Korea South 170.0
27 Croatia Croatia 75.0
28 Greece Greece 17.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden Sweden 2048.0
2 Germany Germany 1940.0
3 France France 1903.0
4 Norway Norway 1812.0
5 Italy Italy 1722.0
6 Switzerland Switzerland 1667.0
7 Czech Republic Czech 1530.0
8 Austria Austria 1466.0
8 Finland Finland 1466.0
10 USA Usa 1239.0
11 Slovakia Slovakia 1238.0
12 Estonia Estonia 1185.0
13 Canada Canada 1169.0
14 Poland Poland 1154.0
15 Ukraine Ukraine 1111.0
16 Slovenia Slovenia 976.0
17 Bulgaria Bulgaria 924.0
18 Latvia Latvia 615.0
19 Romania Romania 606.0
20 Japan Japan 601.0
21 Kazakhstan Kazakstan 433.0
22 Belgium Belgium 370.0
23 Moldova Moldova 349.0
24 Lithuania Lithuania 345.0
25 Korea Korea South 132.0
26 Croatia Croatia 57.0

More