IBU Cup: Results men's sprint in Sjusjoen 28/11/2019 - Gjesbakk is winner

Fredrik Gjesbakk is one of the few who was able to pass both of shooting without mistakes, and deservedly won the second sprint of Sjusjoen. Another Norwegian - Sindre Pettersen, was much faster than his fellow tribesman, but missed twice, and finished second. Lucas Frattscher - on the podium again!

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Norway Fredrik Gjesbakk 0+0 0 23:01.3
2 Norway Sindre Pettersen 2+0 2 +20.9
3 Germany Lucas Fratzscher 1+0 1 +28.1
4 Germany Philipp Nawrath 0+1 1 +43.6
5 Norway Haavard Bogetveit 0+2 2 +46.0
6 Norway Aleksander Andersen Fjeld 1+2 3 +46.4
7 France BOTTONET Perrillat Martin 0+0 0 +1:03.7
8 Austria David Komatz 0+0 0 +1:05.9
9 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 0+0 0 +1:08.4
10 Czech Milan Zemlicka 1+0 1 +1:14.2
11 France Hugo Rivail 0+0 0 +1:15.0
12 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 0+1 1 +1:15.8
13 Belarus Yahor Kazarynau 1+1 2 +1:16.5
14 Belarus Dzmitry Lazouski 0+1 1 +1:17.0
15 Germany Danilo Riethmueller 0+1 1 +1:19.4
16 Czech Vitezslav Hornig 1+0 1 +1:19.7
17 Switzerland Eligius Tambornino 0+1 1 +1:21.7
18 Norway Andreas Waernes Dahloe 2+0 2 +1:24.7
19 Norway Endre Stroemsheim 1+2 3 +1:26.6
20 Russia Vasilii Tomshin 2+1 3 +1:28.7
21 Belarus Viktar Kryuko 0+0 0 +1:31.2
22 Austria Patrick Jakob 0+0 0 +1:31.7
23 Germany Florian Hollandt 0+2 2 +1:33.8
24 Sweden Oskar Brandt 0+2 2 +1:34.5
25 USA Paul Schommer 0+2 2 +1:36.8
26 Germany Roman Rees 1+1 2 +1:38.1
27 France REPUBLIQUE Bourgeois Martin 1+0 1 +1:42.3
28 Belarus Maksim Varabei 0+3 3 +1:46.6
29 Czech Tomaas Krupcik 0+2 2 +1:47.9
30 Russia Kirill Streltsov 0+3 3 +1:48.9
31 Italy Saverio Zini 0+1 1 +1:49.7
32 USA Max Durtschi 0+2 2 +1:58.2
33 Italy Thierry Chenal 0+2 2 +2:00.8
34 Czech Ondrej Hosek 1+1 2 +2:02.9
35 France Emilien Claude 1+2 3 +2:05.3
36 USA Jake Brown 1+1 2 +2:06.0
37 Ukraine Andriy Dotsenko 1+1 2 +2:06.7
38 Germany Matthias Dorfer 1+1 2 +2:09.9
39 Austria Peter Brunner 0+0 0 +2:11.0
40 China Xuezhi Li 0+1 1 +2:11.3
41 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 2+2 4 +2:19.5
42 Russia Ilnaz Mukhamedzianov 4+0 4 +2:22.3
43 France Morgan Lamure 1+1 2 +2:25.1
44 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 0+2 2 +2:27.9
45 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 2+0 2 +2:30.3
46 Sweden Simon Hallstroem 2+2 4 +2:31.8
47 Sweden Malte Stefansson 1+1 2 +2:33.0
48 Italy Braunhofer Patrick 2+0 2 +2:34.3
49 Finland Tuomas Harjula 1+1 2 +2:35.9
50 Austria Nikolaus Leitinger 1+2 3 +2:36.9
51 France Sebastien Mahon 2+1 3 +2:39.5
52 Czech Mikulas Karlik 1+2 3 +2:39.7
53 Slovakia Matej Baloga 1+2 3 +2:41.8
54 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 1+3 4 +2:46.4
55 Sweden Oskar Ohlsson 2+3 5 +2:47.4
56 Russia Andrei Viukhin 1+3 4 +2:48.5
57 Ukraine Vitaliy Trush 0+2 2 +2:48.7
58 Ukraine Ruslan Bryhadyr 0+0 0 +2:48.8
59 Switzerland Sandro Bovisi 0+2 2 +2:50.0
60 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 2+2 4 +2:52.3
61 Finland Heikki Laitinen 0+3 3 +2:53.0
62 Slovenia Anton Vidmar 1+2 3 +2:56.7
63 China Zhenyu Zhu 1+0 1 +2:57.2
64 Soma Gyallai 0+1 1 +3:07.0
65 Finland Joni Mustonen 3+3 6 +3:08.2
66 Sweden Emil Nykvist 1+2 3 +3:09.4
67 Lithuania Linas Banys 0+2 2 +3:17.4
68 Korea Seonhoe Heo 2+0 2 +3:20.8
69 Switzerland Nico Salutt 1+3 4 +3:24.9
70 Stavre Jada 0+1 1 +3:28.3
71 Slovenia Lovro Planko 2+0 2 +3:30.5
72 Romania Raul Flore Antonio 3+1 4 +3:37.3
73 Damir Rastic 3+1 4 +3:41.9
74 Romania Adelin Duicu Miodrag 0+1 1 +3:49.6
75 Japan Koya Takahata 0+2 2 +3:50.7
76 Russia Evgenii Sidorov 2+3 5 +3:56.1
77 Zana Oztunc 2+1 3 +4:00.5
78 Estonia Juri Uha 2+0 2 +4:01.2
79 Bulgaria Vladimir Oryashkov 1+3 4 +4:01.8
80 Korea Sangrea Kim 1+2 3 +4:14.1
81 Lithuania Nikita Romanov 1+1 2 +4:15.3
82 Japan Kazuki Baisho 2+5 7 +4:17.5
83 Belgium Beauvais Cesar 2+0 2 +4:18.9
84 Finland Otto Ruusunen 3+2 5 +4:28.0
85 Estonia Mart Vsivtsev 1+1 2 +4:34.4
86 Korea Jongmin Lee 1+0 1 +4:37.1
87 Slovenia Blaz Debeljak 0+4 4 +4:40.4
88 Adam Bueki 1+1 2 +4:41.0
89 Japan Ryu Yamamoto 1+4 5 +4:42.2
90 Lithuania Jokubas Mackine 3+2 5 +4:54.1
91 Vinny Fountain 1+3 4 +4:54.8
92 Estonia Hans Rootalu Kristen 0+3 3 +4:56.7
93 Latvia Rudis Balodis 3+1 4 +4:57.3
94 Milos Colic 1+2 3 +4:59.6
95 Romania Florin-Catalin Buta 1+3 4 +5:01.2
96 David Panyik 1+3 4 +5:03.3
97 Belgium Pjotr Dielen Karel A 2+1 3 +5:17.2
98 Adam Williams 2+2 4 +5:21.4
99 Greece Nikolaos Tsourekas 1+2 3 +5:22.5
100 Latvia Kirils Matjuhins 4+1 5 +5:32.8
101 Mehmet Ustuntas 1+2 3 +5:42.4
102 Halil Yilmaz Ibrahim 2+1 3 +6:17.8
103 Stefan Lopatic 3+2 5 +6:21.4
104 Jens Hulgaard 2+5 7 +6:27.9
105 Adam Peacock 1+2 3 +6:50.5
106 Korea Jun-Bok Lee 1+4 5 +7:19.1
107 Avdic Dzenis 4+0 4 +7:22.8
108 ROSBO Weel Joachim 2+4 6 +7:50.7
109 Omer Hodzic 1+2 3 +9:42.7
110 Jacob Rosbo Weel 4+3 7 +10:34.8
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2019-11-30
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, 6th event, Pokljuka
Time CET
23 Jan 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
24 Jan 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
25 Jan 2020 - 13:15 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
25 Jan 2020 - 15:00 - Relay 4x6km, Women
26 Jan 2020 - 12:15 - Mass-start 15km, Men
26 Jan 2020 - 15:00 - Mass-start 12,5km, Women
#   Name Pts
1 Martin Fourcade 561
2 Quentin Fillon Maillet 472
3 Simon Desthieux 455
4 Johannes Thingnes Boe 434
5 Tarjei Boe 429
6 Alexandr Loginov 415
7 Emilien Jacquelin 389
8 Johannes Dale 362
9 Benedikt Doll 361
10 Erlend Bjoentegaard 331
11 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 329
12 Johannes Kuhn 313
13 Matvey Eliseev 302
14 Arnd Peiffer 269
15 Jakov Fak 266
16 Fabien Claude 262
17 Lukas Hofer 231
18 Philipp Horn 225
19 Julian Eberhard 221
20 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 206
21 Dominik Windisch 180
22 Michal Krcmar 168
23 Simon Eder 167
24 Artem Pryma 157
25 Antonin Guigonnat 153
26 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 152
27 Ondrej Moravec 142
28 Vladimir Iliev 138
29 Benjamin Weger 124
30 Felix Leitner 118
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 188
2 Ingrid Tandrevold 161
3 Hanna Oeberg 155
4 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 136
5 Julia Simon 123
6 Justine Braisaz 119
7 Tiril Eckhoff 107
8 Linn Persson 105
9 Lena Haecki 105
10 Svetlana Mironova 104
11 Marketa Davidova 101
12 Kaisa Makarainen 92
13 Anais Bescond 89
14 Paulina Fialkova 83
15 Eva Puskarcikova 83
16 Mona Brorsson 82
17 Valj Semerenko 76
18 Franziska Preuss 72
19 Lisa Vittozzi 66
20 Elvira Oeberg Karin 66
21 Katharina Innerhofer 64
22 Celia Aymonier 64
23 Larisa Kuklina 63
24 Lisa Theresa Hauser 62
25 Denise Herrmann 61
26 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 61
27 Lucie Charvatova 60
28 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 59
29 Monika Hojnisz 55
30 Olena Pidhrushna 55
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 4949.0
2 France 4838.0
3 Germany 4359.0
4 Russia 4217.0
5 Ukraine 3514.0
6 Austria 3513.0
7 Czech Republic 3451.0
8 Italy 3386.0
9 Sweden 3370.0
10 Belarus 3354.0
11 Slovenia 3252.0
12 Switzerland 3086.0
13 USA 2801.0
14 Bulgaria 2597.0
15 Canada 2556.0
16 Finland 2234.0
17 Lithuania 2107.0
18 Slovakia 2013.0
19 Poland 1931.0
20 Estonia 1926.0
21 Kazakstan 1656.0
22 Latvia 1592.0
23 Belgium 1576.0
24 China 1464.0
25 Romania 1351.0
26 Japan 1196.0
27 South Korea 1059.0
28 Croatia 306.0
29 Serbia 221.0
30 Greece 179.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 2815.0
2 Sweden 2484.0
3 Russia 2482.0
4 France 2379.0
5 Switzerland 2335.0
6 Germany 2288.0
7 Ukraine 2240.0
8 Czech Republic 2183.0
9 Italy 2180.0
10 Austria 2075.0
11 Belarus 1813.0
12 Poland 1806.0
13 USA 1699.0
14 Finland 1560.0
15 Canada 1533.0
16 Estonia 1512.0
17 China 1336.0
18 Kazakstan 1209.0
19 Slovakia 1162.0
20 Slovenia 1063.0
21 Bulgaria 1061.0
22 Japan 875.0
23 South Korea 822.0
24 Latvia 534.0
25 Lithuania 489.0
26 Croatia 128.0
27 Moldova 100.0
28 Romania 69.0
29 Australia 19.0

More