Russia won IBU single-mixed 13/12/2018

All race time just three teams had a battle for the victory: Russia, Germany and Ukraine. German and Russians was a more faster on the track, Ukrainian - more accurate on the shooting. To last lap they have gone together, but Ukrainian couldn't keep up rival's speed.

Sergey Korastylev beat Roman Rees, and finished 3 seconds ahead of German.

    Name SH - Time
1 Russia 1 0+11   39:03.2
  Anastasiia Morozova   0+3 0+3    
  Sergey Korastylev   0+0 0+0    
  Anastasiia Morozova   0+0 0+2    
  Sergey Korastylev   0+3 0+0    
2 germany 3 0+10   +2.1
  Laura Dahlmeier   0+2 0+0    
  Roman Rees   0+1 0+1    
  Laura Dahlmeier   0+0 0+3    
  Roman Rees   0+1 0+2    
3 Ukraine 5 0+2   +15.3
  Yuliya Zhuravok   0+0 0+0    
  Vitaliy Trush   0+1 0+0    
  Yuliya Zhuravok   0+0 0+0    
  Vitaliy Trush   0+0 0+1    
4 France 4 0+15   +49.4
  LAURENT Jeanmonnot Lou   0+1 0+2    
  Simon Fourcade   0+2 0+2    
  LAURENT Jeanmonnot Lou   0+2 0+1    
  Simon Fourcade   0+2 0+3    
5 Sweden 7 2+11   +53.5
  Ingela Andersson   2+3 0+0    
  Tobias Arwidson   0+2 0+0    
  Ingela Andersson   0+2 0+2    
  Tobias Arwidson   0+1 0+1    
6 Austria 6 0+11   +1:00.0
  Christina Rieder   0+1 0+3    
  David Komatz   0+1 0+2    
  Christina Rieder   0+0 0+0    
  David Komatz   0+2 0+2    
7 Norway 2 1+11   +1:13.2
  Ragnhild Femsteinevik   0+2 0+1    
  Sivert Bakken Guttorm   0+2 0+0    
  Ragnhild Femsteinevik   0+2 1+3    
  Sivert Bakken Guttorm   0+0 0+1    
8 Canada 12 0+8   +1:32.6
  Sarah Beaudry   0+2 0+1    
  Carsen Campbell   0+0 0+1    
  Sarah Beaudry   0+1 0+2    
  Carsen Campbell   0+0 0+1    
9 Bulgaria 14 1+10   +2:15.2
  Daniela Kadeva   0+1 0+1    
  Kristiyan Stoyanov   0+2 0+0    
  Daniela Kadeva   1+3 0+0    
  Kristiyan Stoyanov   0+2 0+1    
10 Republic czech 8 0+10   +2:36.7
  Anna Tkadlecova   0+1 0+1    
  Milan Zemlicka   0+1 0+1    
  Anna Tkadlecova   0+2 0+1    
  Milan Zemlicka   0+1 0+2    
11 Italy 10 1+13   +2:43.4
  Samuela Comola   0+2 0+2    
  Daniele Cappellari   0+1 0+1    
  Samuela Comola   0+2 0+2    
  Daniele Cappellari   0+0 1+3    
12 China 18 2+11   +3:27.2
  Xuelan Wang   2+3 0+0    
  Wenqiang Wang   0+1 0+1    
  Xuelan Wang   0+0 0+2    
  Wenqiang Wang   0+2 0+2    
13 Japan 13 2+13   +3:35.4
  Kirari Tanaka   0+1 0+1    
  Kosuke Ozaki   0+3 2+3    
  Kirari Tanaka   0+1 0+1    
  Kosuke Ozaki   0+2 0+1    
14 Kazakhstan 22 0+9   +4:06.6
  Yevgeniya Krassikova   0+0 0+1    
  Timur Kuts   0+2 0+0    
  Yevgeniya Krassikova   0+0 0+1    
  Timur Kuts   0+2 0+3    
15 Switzerland 11 2+10   +4:20.4
  Ladina Meier-ruge   0+0 1+3    
  Sandro Bovisi   0+0 1+3    
  Ladina Meier-ruge   0+1 0+0    
  Sandro Bovisi   0+0 0+3    
16 Poland 9 1+13   +4:37.0
  Kamila Cichon   0+2 0+1    
  Marcin Szwajnos   0+0 0+0    
  Kamila Cichon   0+2 0+2    
  Marcin Szwajnos   0+3 1+3    
17 Romania 15 0+9   +4:56.2
  Eniko Marton   0+1 0+2    
  Florin-Catalin Buta   0+1 0+2    
  Eniko Marton   0+1 0+1    
  Florin-Catalin Buta   0+0 0+1    
18 USA 17 0+10    
  Hallie Grossman   0+1 0+2    
  Jake Brown   0+2 0+1    
  Hallie Grossman   0+1 0+3    
  Jake Brown        
19 Russia 23 1+7    
  Jillian Colebourn Wei-Lin   0+1 0+3    
  Jeremy Flanagan   0+0 1+3    
  Jillian Colebourn Wei-Lin        
  Jeremy Flanagan        
20 Belgium 21 0+4    
  MAEYER De Rieke   0+1 0+1    
  Tom Lahaye-goffart   0+0 0+2    
  MAEYER De Rieke        
  Tom Lahaye-goffart        
21 Latvia 20 1+4    
  Julija Matvijenko   0+0 0+1    
  Nikita Osipovs   0+0 1+3    
  Julija Matvijenko        
  Nikita Osipovs        
22 Croatia 19 0+7    
  Anika Kozica   0+3 0+1    
  Petrovic Filip   0+1 0+2    
  Anika Kozica        
  Petrovic Filip        
23 Korea south 16 1+8    
  Mariya Abe   0+2 1+3    
  Jongmin Lee   0+2 0+1    
  Mariya Abe        
  Jongmin Lee        
24 Brazil 24 0+5    
  NERES Almeida Gabriela   0+2 0+3    
  Fabrizio Bourguignon        
  NERES Almeida Gabriela        
  Fabrizio Bourguignon        
25 Kyrgyzstan 25 2+5    
  Kunduz Abdykadyrova   0+2 2+3    
  Tariel Zharkymbaev        
  Kunduz Abdykadyrova        
  Tariel Zharkymbaev        
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2018-12-13
Created 2018-12-13
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Championship, Antholz
Time CET
13 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Mixed relay 2x6 & 2x7,5km
14 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 7,5km, Women
15 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 10km, Men
16 Feb 2020 - 13:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
16 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Pursuit 12,5km, Men
18 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
19 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
20 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Single mixed relay
22 Feb 2020 - 11:45 - Relay 4x6km, Women
22 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
23 Feb 2020 - 12:45 - Mass start 12,5km, Women
23 Feb 2020 - 15:20 - Mass start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 913
2 Martin Fourcade 911
3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 843
4 Tarjei Boe 740
5 Emilien Jacquelin 726
6 Simon Desthieux 672
7 Alexandr Loginov 629
8 Benedikt Doll 613
9 Johannes Dale 576
10 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 566
11 Arnd Peiffer 540
12 Erlend Bjoentegaard 495
13 Johannes Kuhn 474
14 Jakov Fak 467
15 Matvey Eliseev 422
16 Lukas Hofer 406
17 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 366
18 Philipp Horn 360
19 Fabien Claude 355
20 Julian Eberhard 327
21 Michal Krcmar 308
22 Felix Leitner 300
23 Artem Pryma 293
24 Simon Eder 274
25 Dominik Windisch 267
26 Ondrej Moravec 258
27 Antonin Guigonnat 254
28 Sebastian Samuelsson 241
29 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 226
30 Benjamin Weger 192
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 793
2 Tiril Eckhoff 786
3 Denise Herrmann 745
4 Hanna Oeberg 741
5 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 597
6 Franziska Preuss 573
7 Ingrid Tandrevold 554
8 Julia Simon 551
9 Justine Braisaz 547
10 Lisa Vittozzi 528
11 Kaisa Makarainen 506
12 Monika Hojnisz 500
13 Paulina Fialkova 489
14 Marketa Davidova 478
15 Anais Bescond 450
16 Vanessa Hinz 394
17 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 363
18 Lisa Theresa Hauser 352
19 Linn Persson 346
20 Mona Brorsson 339
21 Larisa Kuklina 335
22 Lena Haecki 301
23 Svetlana Mironova 270
24 Elvira Oeberg Karin 268
25 Olena Pidhrushna 253
26 Katharina Innerhofer 252
27 Lucie Charvatova 246
28 Celia Aymonier 246
29 Iryna Kryuko 242
30 Mari Eder 237
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 8192.0
2 France 7885.0
3 Germany 7211.0
4 Russia 6896.0
5 Austria 5982.0
6 Sweden 5887.0
7 Ukraine 5822.0
8 Italy 5699.0
9 Czech Republic 5596.0
10 Belarus 5551.0
11 Slovenia 5314.0
12 Switzerland 5111.0
13 USA 4433.0
14 Canada 4310.0
15 Bulgaria 4227.0
16 Lithuania 3611.0
17 Poland 3513.0
18 Estonia 3485.0
19 Finland 3420.0
20 Slovakia 3299.0
21 Latvia 2849.0
22 Belgium 2752.0
23 China 2631.0
24 Romania 2427.0
25 Kazakstan 2418.0
26 Japan 2305.0
27 South Korea 1871.0
28 Croatia 519.0
29 Serbia 381.0
30 Greece 337.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 7865.0
2 Germany 7202.0
3 France 7058.0
4 Sweden 6896.0
5 Russia 6479.0
6 Ukraine 6371.0
7 Switzerland 6253.0
8 Italy 6239.0
9 Czech Republic 5857.0
10 Austria 5806.0
11 Poland 5183.0
12 Belarus 5047.0
13 USA 4647.0
14 Finland 4515.0
15 Canada 4406.0
16 Estonia 4182.0
17 China 3964.0
18 Slovakia 3733.0
19 Kazakstan 3419.0
20 Japan 3255.0
21 Slovenia 3143.0
22 Bulgaria 3068.0
23 South Korea 2424.0
24 Latvia 1917.0
25 Lithuania 1566.0
26 Romania 515.0
27 Belgium 506.0
28 Moldova 355.0
29 Croatia 332.0
30 United Kingdom 237.0

More