Russia won IBU single-mixed 13/12/2018

All race time just three teams had a battle for the victory: Russia, Germany and Ukraine. German and Russians was a more faster on the track, Ukrainian - more accurate on the shooting. To last lap they have gone together, but Ukrainian couldn't keep up rival's speed.

Sergey Korastylev beat Roman Rees, and finished 3 seconds ahead of German.

    Name SH - Time
1 Russia 1 0+11   39:03.2
  Anastasiia Morozova   0+3 0+3    
  Sergey Korastylev   0+0 0+0    
  Anastasiia Morozova   0+0 0+2    
  Sergey Korastylev   0+3 0+0    
2 germany 3 0+10   +2.1
  Laura Dahlmeier   0+2 0+0    
  Roman Rees   0+1 0+1    
  Laura Dahlmeier   0+0 0+3    
  Roman Rees   0+1 0+2    
3 Ukraine 5 0+2   +15.3
  Yuliya Zhuravok   0+0 0+0    
  Vitaliy Trush   0+1 0+0    
  Yuliya Zhuravok   0+0 0+0    
  Vitaliy Trush   0+0 0+1    
4 France 4 0+15   +49.4
  LAURENT Jeanmonnot Lou   0+1 0+2    
  Simon Fourcade   0+2 0+2    
  LAURENT Jeanmonnot Lou   0+2 0+1    
  Simon Fourcade   0+2 0+3    
5 Sweden 7 2+11   +53.5
  Ingela Andersson   2+3 0+0    
  Tobias Arwidson   0+2 0+0    
  Ingela Andersson   0+2 0+2    
  Tobias Arwidson   0+1 0+1    
6 Austria 6 0+11   +1:00.0
  Christina Rieder   0+1 0+3    
  David Komatz   0+1 0+2    
  Christina Rieder   0+0 0+0    
  David Komatz   0+2 0+2    
7 Norway 2 1+11   +1:13.2
  Ragnhild Femsteinevik   0+2 0+1    
  Sivert Bakken Guttorm   0+2 0+0    
  Ragnhild Femsteinevik   0+2 1+3    
  Sivert Bakken Guttorm   0+0 0+1    
8 Canada 12 0+8   +1:32.6
  Sarah Beaudry   0+2 0+1    
  Carsen Campbell   0+0 0+1    
  Sarah Beaudry   0+1 0+2    
  Carsen Campbell   0+0 0+1    
9 Bulgaria 14 1+10   +2:15.2
  Daniela Kadeva   0+1 0+1    
  Kristiyan Stoyanov   0+2 0+0    
  Daniela Kadeva   1+3 0+0    
  Kristiyan Stoyanov   0+2 0+1    
10 Republic czech 8 0+10   +2:36.7
  Anna Tkadlecova   0+1 0+1    
  Milan Zemlicka   0+1 0+1    
  Anna Tkadlecova   0+2 0+1    
  Milan Zemlicka   0+1 0+2    
11 Italy 10 1+13   +2:43.4
  Samuela Comola   0+2 0+2    
  Daniele Cappellari   0+1 0+1    
  Samuela Comola   0+2 0+2    
  Daniele Cappellari   0+0 1+3    
12 China 18 2+11   +3:27.2
  Xuelan Wang   2+3 0+0    
  Wenqiang Wang   0+1 0+1    
  Xuelan Wang   0+0 0+2    
  Wenqiang Wang   0+2 0+2    
13 Japan 13 2+13   +3:35.4
  Kirari Tanaka   0+1 0+1    
  Kosuke Ozaki   0+3 2+3    
  Kirari Tanaka   0+1 0+1    
  Kosuke Ozaki   0+2 0+1    
14 Kazakhstan 22 0+9   +4:06.6
  Yevgeniya Krassikova   0+0 0+1    
  Timur Kuts   0+2 0+0    
  Yevgeniya Krassikova   0+0 0+1    
  Timur Kuts   0+2 0+3    
15 Switzerland 11 2+10   +4:20.4
  Ladina Meier-ruge   0+0 1+3    
  Sandro Bovisi   0+0 1+3    
  Ladina Meier-ruge   0+1 0+0    
  Sandro Bovisi   0+0 0+3    
16 Poland 9 1+13   +4:37.0
  Kamila Cichon   0+2 0+1    
  Marcin Szwajnos   0+0 0+0    
  Kamila Cichon   0+2 0+2    
  Marcin Szwajnos   0+3 1+3    
17 Romania 15 0+9   +4:56.2
  Eniko Marton   0+1 0+2    
  Florin-Catalin Buta   0+1 0+2    
  Eniko Marton   0+1 0+1    
  Florin-Catalin Buta   0+0 0+1    
18 USA 17 0+10    
  Hallie Grossman   0+1 0+2    
  Jake Brown   0+2 0+1    
  Hallie Grossman   0+1 0+3    
  Jake Brown        
19 Russia 23 1+7    
  Jillian Colebourn Wei-Lin   0+1 0+3    
  Jeremy Flanagan   0+0 1+3    
  Jillian Colebourn Wei-Lin        
  Jeremy Flanagan        
20 Belgium 21 0+4    
  MAEYER De Rieke   0+1 0+1    
  Tom Lahaye-goffart   0+0 0+2    
  MAEYER De Rieke        
  Tom Lahaye-goffart        
21 Latvia 20 1+4    
  Julija Matvijenko   0+0 0+1    
  Nikita Osipovs   0+0 1+3    
  Julija Matvijenko        
  Nikita Osipovs        
22 Croatia 19 0+7    
  Anika Kozica   0+3 0+1    
  Petrovic Filip   0+1 0+2    
  Anika Kozica        
  Petrovic Filip        
23 Korea south 16 1+8    
  Mariya Abe   0+2 1+3    
  Jongmin Lee   0+2 0+1    
  Mariya Abe        
  Jongmin Lee        
24 Brazil 24 0+5    
  NERES Almeida Gabriela   0+2 0+3    
  Fabrizio Bourguignon        
  NERES Almeida Gabriela        
  Fabrizio Bourguignon        
25 Kyrgyzstan 25 2+5    
  Kunduz Abdykadyrova   0+2 2+3    
  Tariel Zharkymbaev        
  Kunduz Abdykadyrova        
  Tariel Zharkymbaev        
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2018-12-13
Created 2018-12-13
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Championship, Antholz
Time CET
13 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Mixed relay 2x6 & 2x7,5km
14 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 7,5km, Women
15 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 10km, Men
16 Feb 2020 - 13:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
16 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Pursuit 12,5km, Men
18 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
19 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
20 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Single mixed relay
22 Feb 2020 - 11:45 - Relay 4x6km, Women
22 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
23 Feb 2020 - 12:45 - Mass start 12,5km, Women
23 Feb 2020 - 15:20 - Mass start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Martin Fourcade 752
2 Quentin Fillon Maillet 658
3 Johannes Thingnes Boe 630
4 Tarjei Boe 580
5 Alexandr Loginov 570
6 Simon Desthieux 536
7 Emilien Jacquelin 499
8 Benedikt Doll 483
9 Johannes Dale 472
10 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 411
11 Erlend Bjoentegaard 401
12 Arnd Peiffer 373
13 Matvey Eliseev 361
14 Johannes Kuhn 352
15 Jakov Fak 349
16 Lukas Hofer 331
17 Philipp Horn 331
18 Fabien Claude 284
19 Julian Eberhard 277
20 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 254
21 Simon Eder 235
22 Michal Krcmar 228
23 Artem Pryma 199
24 Felix Leitner 196
25 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 196
26 Sebastian Samuelsson 190
27 Dominik Windisch 188
28 Ondrej Moravec 186
29 Benjamin Weger 180
30 Antonin Guigonnat 171
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 665
2 Tiril Eckhoff 571
3 Hanna Oeberg 565
4 Denise Herrmann 542
5 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 537
6 Ingrid Tandrevold 436
7 Paulina Fialkova 419
8 Justine Braisaz 415
9 Julia Simon 401
10 Lisa Vittozzi 377
11 Franziska Preuss 377
12 Kaisa Makarainen 350
13 Anais Bescond 314
14 Marketa Davidova 314
15 Monika Hojnisz 309
16 Vanessa Hinz 299
17 Linn Persson 288
18 Lena Haecki 283
19 Svetlana Mironova 270
20 Lisa Theresa Hauser 269
21 Mona Brorsson 257
22 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 252
23 Olena Pidhrushna 239
24 Iryna Kryuko 230
25 Katharina Innerhofer 222
26 Larisa Kuklina 215
27 Lucie Charvatova 209
28 Elvira Oeberg Karin 198
29 Yuliia Dzhima 196
30 Eva Puskarcikova 192
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 5865.0
2 France 5833.0
3 Germany 5206.0
4 Russia 5031.0
5 Austria 4310.0
6 Ukraine 4170.0
7 Czech Republic 4142.0
8 Sweden 4103.0
9 Italy 4075.0
10 Belarus 4034.0
11 Switzerland 3731.0
12 Slovenia 3728.0
13 USA 3280.0
14 Canada 3154.0
15 Bulgaria 3025.0
16 Finland 2654.0
17 Lithuania 2610.0
18 Slovakia 2482.0
19 Estonia 2445.0
20 Poland 2419.0
21 Latvia 1989.0
22 Kazakstan 1915.0
23 Belgium 1891.0
24 China 1779.0
25 Romania 1675.0
26 Japan 1593.0
27 South Korea 1344.0
28 Croatia 361.0
29 Serbia 284.0
30 Greece 200.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway Norway 6709.0
2 Germany Germany 5998.0
3 Sweden Sweden 5906.0
4 France France 5872.0
5 Russia Russia 5462.0
6 Switzerland Switzerland 5375.0
7 Ukraine Ukraine 5336.0
8 Italy Italy 5247.0
9 Austria Austria 4969.0
10 Czech Republic Czech 4945.0
11 Belarus Belarus 4342.0
12 Poland Poland 4308.0
13 USA Usa 4141.0
14 Canada Canada 3690.0
15 Finland Finland 3657.0
16 Estonia Estonia 3553.0
17 China China 3265.0
18 Slovakia Slovakia 3139.0
19 Kazakhstan Kazakstan 2853.0
20 Japan Japan 2703.0
21 Slovenia Slovenia 2629.0
22 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2585.0
23 Korea Korea South 2048.0
24 Latvia Latvia 1694.0
25 Lithuania Lithuania 1322.0
26 Belgium Belgium 430.0
27 Romania Romania 399.0
28 Moldova Moldova 355.0
29 Croatia Croatia 281.0
30 United Kingdom Kingdom United 159.0

More