Marte Roeiseland won the sprint in Oberhof, Simon and Sola show the same time

Marte Roeiseland confirms his status as the World Cup leader and wins the first sprint of this year. The Norwegian started with the number three, but finished first, and no one could surpass her result.

And the second place was shared by Hanna Sola and Julie Simon, who showed exactly the same time. The Belarusian missed twice on the prone, and literally pulled herself by the ears, beating Tandrevold and Alimbekova on the last lap. It seemed that there would be two representatives of Belarus on the podium, but no, Julie Simon didn't lose a lot of time to Sola, and the organizers will have to find another silver medal somewhere.

Very dense results from 4th to 8th place, within five seconds, five athletes settled down at once, in addition to the mentioned Alimbekova and Tandrevold, these are Reztsova, Chevalier and Mari Eder. For a Finnish, this is the best result in the last two years.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 1+0 1 23:30.1
2 Belarus Hanna Sola 2+0 2 +7.1
2 France Julia Simon 0+1 1 +7.1
4 Belarus Dzinara Alimbekava 0+2 2 +22.6
5 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 0+1 1 +23.1
6 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 1+0 1 +26.3
7 Russia Reztsova Kristina 0+2 2 +26.6
8 Finland Mari Eder 1+0 1 +28.4
9 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 1+1 2 +33.5
10 Italy Dorothea Wierer 0+1 1 +37.9
11 Czech Marketa Davidova 0+2 2 +43.9
12 Germany Vanessa Voigt 0+0 0 +44.8
13 Ukraine Valj Semerenko 0+0 0 +46.5
14 Sweden Stina Nilsson 0+1 1 +46.6
15 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 2+0 2 +47.3
16 Belarus Iryna Leshchenko 0+1 1 +48.6
17 France Anais Bescond 1+1 2 +57.4
18 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 1+1 2 +1:07.4
19 Poland Kamila Zuk 1+1 2 +1:10.9
20 Czech Jessica Jislova 0+0 0 +1:12.1
21 Ukraine Yuliia Dzhima 2+1 3 +1:13.6
22 Sweden Mona Brorsson 0+3 3 +1:14.0
23 France Chloe Chevalier 1+1 2 +1:15.3
24 Russia Valeriia Vasnetcova 1+1 2 +1:17.4
25 Germany Vanessa Hinz 0+2 2 +1:18.2
26 Germany Denise Herrmann 1+2 3 +1:18.5
27 Slovakia Paulina Fialkova 0+2 2 +1:20.7
28 USA Susan Dunklee 0+0 0 +1:21.5
29 China Jialin Tang 0+0 0 +1:21.6
30 Russia Irina Kazakevich 0+2 2 +1:22.7
31 Ukraine Darya Blashko 0+0 0 +1:23.0
32 Norway Ida Lien 1+2 3 +1:23.5
33 Russia Svetlana Mironova 1+2 3 +1:25.3
34 France Justine Braisaz 3+2 5 +1:26.5
35 Belarus Elena Kruchinkina 1+1 2 +1:27.1
36 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 1+0 1 +1:32.9
37 Moldova Alina Stremous 0+2 2 +1:34.1
38 Latvia Baiba Bendika 1+2 3 +1:35.1
39 France Paula Botet 0+1 1 +1:35.2
40 Norway Karoline Knotten Offigstad 1+1 2 +1:37.5
41 Slovakia Ivona Fialkova 1+2 3 +1:38.0
42 Belarus Alina Pilchuk 0+0 0 +1:39.6
43 Estonia Tuuli Tomingas 1+1 2 +1:39.7
44 Belgium Lotte Lie 1+0 1 +1:39.8
45 Bulgaria Milena Todorova 0+3 3 +1:42.4
46 Germany Franziska Hildebrand 1+1 2 +1:42.9
47 Poland Monika Hojnisz-starega 2+1 3 +1:48.6
48 Switzerland Amy Baserga 0+0 0 +1:49.7
49 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 3+0 3 +1:50.7
50 Romania Elena Chirkova 1+0 1 +1:51.3
51 Kazakhstan Darya Klimina-USAnova 0+2 2 +1:52.2
52 Finland Nastassia Kinnunen 1+2 3 +2:00.8
53 Sweden Linn Persson 3+1 4 +2:02.8
54 China Fanqi Meng 1+0 1 +2:03.6
55 Czech Eva Puskarcikova 2+0 2 +2:04.1
56 Germany Janina Hettich 1+3 4 +2:04.9
57 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 1+1 2 +2:06.3
58 Korea Ekaterina Avvakumova 0+1 1 +2:12.3
59 China Yuanmeng Chu 0+2 2 +2:12.5
60 Canada Emily Dickson 0+1 1 +2:17.0
61 Sweden Anna Magnusson 1+2 3 +2:17.3
62 Norway Emilie Kalkenberg Aagheim 1+1 2 +2:19.6
63 Austria Katharina Innerhofer 2+2 4 +2:23.2
64 Estonia Regina Oja 1+2 3 +2:25.6
65 Slovakia Maria Remenova 0+1 1 +2:26.6
66 Japan Sari Maeda 1+2 3 +2:27.0
67 Switzerland Lea Meier 1+0 1 +2:28.5
68 Belarus Irina Kruchinkina 2+1 3 +2:29.2
69 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 1+1 2 +2:32.5
70 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 0+3 3 +2:35.2
71 Austria Julia Schwaiger 1+1 2 +2:42.6
72 Japan Fuyuko Tachizaki 0+1 1 +2:43.5
73 Italy Federica Sanfilippo 3+1 4 +2:45.6
74 Slovenia Kaja Zorc 1+1 2 +2:46.6
75 Finland Erika Jaenkae 1+1 2 +2:47.2
76 Czech Lucie Charvatova 1+3 4 +2:48.1
77 Bulgaria Daniela Kadeva 1+0 1 +2:53.5
78 Norway Karoline Erdal 3+1 4 +2:55.7
79 Estonia Kadri Lehtla 1+0 1 +3:02.1
80 Switzerland Selina Gasparin 1+4 5 +3:14.8
81 Moldova Alla Gylenko 1+0 1 +3:18.5
82 Russia Uliana Nigmatullina 2+1 3 +3:20.7
83 Italy Samuela Comola 2+2 4 +3:23.1
84 Kazakhstan Galina Vishnevskaya-sheporenko 2+1 3 +3:26.3
85 Ukraine Ekaterina Bekh 1+3 4 +3:33.7
86 Russia Anastasia Shevchenko 1+2 3 +3:33.9
87 Ukraine Olga Abramova 1+3 4 +3:41.8
88 Latvia Sanita Bulina 2+3 5 +3:43.2
89 Slovenia Nika Vindisar 1+2 3 +3:44.0
90 Austria Christina Rieder 1+1 2 +3:47.7
91 Canada Benita Peiffer 1+1 2 +3:47.9
92 Romania Andreea Mezdrea 0+1 1 +3:49.5
93 Poland Anna Maka 2+1 3 +3:51.8
94 Latvia Sandra Bulina 1+1 2 +4:00.8
95 Czech Tereza Vinklarkova 1+2 3 +4:01.8
96 Japan Yurie Tanaka 0+3 3 +4:05.6
97 Kazakhstan Yelizaveta Belchenko 2+2 4 +4:15.8
98 Korea Ji-Hee Mun 1+2 3 +4:35.1
99 Bulgaria Maria Zdravkova 1+3 4 +4:38.6
100 China Haorong Li 2+1 3 +4:39.8
101 Korea Seon-Su Kim 4+2 6 +6:37.0
102 Japan Hikaru Fukuda 5+2 7 +7:16.0
103 Canada Sarah Beaudry 1+2 3 +7:41.0
  Germany Anna Weidel 1 0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2022-01-07
Created 2022-01-07
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, Hochfilzen
Time CET
08.12.2022 - 14:10 - Sprint, Women
09.12.2022 - 13:45 - Sprint, Men
10.12.2022 - 11:30 - Pursuit, Women
10.12.2022 - 13:40 - Relay 4x6, Men
11.12.2022 - 11:30 - Relay 4x7.5, Women
11.12.2022 - 14:15 - Pursuit, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Thingnes Boe Johannes 209
2 Norway Holm Laegreid Sturla 190
3 Germany Roman Rees 155
4 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 145
5 Germany David Zobel 126
6 Switzerland Niklas Hartweg 124
7 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 123
8 France Emilien Jacquelin 118
9 Sweden Jesper Nelin 101
10 France Fabien Claude 94
11 Norway Sjastad Christiansen Vetle 92
12 Norway Filip Andersen 84
13 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 84
14 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 83
15 Germany Benedikt Doll 80
16 Germany Justus Strelow 76
17 Norway Johannes Dale 61
18 Germany Johannes Kühn 56
19 Norway Tarjei Boe 55
20 Czech Michal Krcmar 55
21 Germany Philipp Nawrath 54
22 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 52
23 Slovenia Jakov Fak 52
24 Belgium Florent Claude 42
25 USA Sean Doherty 38
26 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 34
27 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 31
28 Austria David Komatz 31
29 France Eric Perrot 27
30 Austria Simon Eder 23
#   Name Pts
1 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 185
2 France Julia Simon 160
3 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 144
4 Norway Landmark Tandrevold Ingrid 142
5 Austria Theresa Hauser Lisa 131
6 Sweden Karin Oeberg Elvira 121
7 Sweden Linn Persson 118
8 Canada Emma Lunder 116
9 Germany Vanessa Voigt 114
10 Italy Dorothea Wierer 110
11 Germany Denise Herrmann-wick 105
12 Czech Marketa Davidova 91
13 Germany Anna Weidel 84
14 Germany Sophia Schneider 82
15 France Caroline Colombo 74
16 Finland Mari Eder 63
17 Slovakia Paulina Bartovska Fialkova 60
18 Norway Ida Lien 59
19 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 58
20 Belgium Lotte Lie 56
21 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 56
22 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 54
23 Norway Aagheim Kalkenberg Emilie 49
24 France Lou Jeanmonnot 45
25 Italy Rebecca Passler 44
26 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 43
27 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 41
28 Switzerland Lena Haecki Gross 41
29 Sweden Johanna Skottheim 40
30 Sweden Anna Magnusson 37
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 1277.0
2 Germany 1215.0
3 France 1127.0
4 Sweden 1052.0
5 Czech Republic 948.0
6 Austria 942.0
7 Finland 917.0
8 Slovenia 908.0
9 Ukraine 869.0
10 Switzerland 793.0
11 Lithuania 780.0
12 USA 732.0
13 Italy 707.0
14 Romania 704.0
15 Canada 683.0
16 Estonia 647.0
17 Bulgaria 571.0
18 Poland 499.0
19 Kazakstan 455.0
20 Belgium 378.0
21 Moldova 376.0
22 Slovakia 340.0
23 Japan 293.0
24 New Zealand 194.0
25 Latvia 189.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 1245.0
2 Germany 1213.0
3 Norway 1123.0
4 France 1080.0
5 Switzerland 1029.0
6 Italy 989.0
7 Finland 958.0
8 Czech Republic 938.0
9 Austria 910.0
10 USA 814.0
11 Slovakia 750.0
12 Poland 745.0
13 Canada 732.0
14 Estonia 701.0
15 Ukraine 636.0
16 Bulgaria 578.0
17 Latvia 495.0
18 Slovenia 396.0
19 Japan 393.0
20 Romania 283.0
21 Lithuania 245.0
22 Belgium 244.0
23 Moldova 209.0
24 Kazakstan 206.0

More