Biathlon calendar 2020-2022. Welcome Raubichi and Otepaa

IBU Announces a new calendar to seasons 2020/2021 and 2021/2022. There no events in Russia, but Raubichi (Belarus) and Otepaa (Estonia) has got the events!

Also IBU Cup next years will begin earlier. New tracks added to calendar (Junior Cup): Haanja (Estonia), Madona (Italy), Soldier Hollow (USA).

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon

Calendar 2020/2021

  • 1 28 Nov – 06 Dec 2020 in Kontiolahti (FIN)
  • 2 7 -13 December 2020 in Hochfilzen (AUT)
  • 3 14 -20 December 2020 in Annecy/Le Grand Bornand (FRA)
  • 4 04 -10 January 2021 in Oberhof (GER)
  • 5 11 - 17 January 2021 in Ruhpolding (GER)
  • 6 18 - 24 January 2021 in Antholz (ITA)
  • WCH 11 - 21 February 2021 in Pokljuka (SLO)
  • 7 22 - 28 February 2021 in Nove Mesto nM (CZE)
  • 8 08 -14 March 2021 in Beijing (CHN)
  • 9 16 - 21 March 2021 in Oslo (NOR)

Calendar 2021/2022

  • 1 27 Nov – 05 Dec 2021 in Östersund (SWE)
  • 2 06 -12 December 2021 in Hochfilzen (AUT)
  • 3 13 -19 December 2021 in Annecy/Le Grand Bornand (FRA)
  • 4 03 - 09 January 2022 in Oberhof (GER)
  • 5 10 - 16 January 2022 in Ruhpolding (GER)
  • 6 17 - 23 January 2022 in Antholz (ITA)
  • OWG 04 - 20 February 2022 in Beijing (CHN)
  • 7 28 Feb – 06 Mar 2022 in Minsk-Raubichi (BLR)
  • 8 07 -13 March 2022 in Otepää (EST)
  • 9 14 - 20 March 2022 in Oslo (NOR)

IBU Cup Biathlon

Calendar 2020/2021

  • 1 23 -29 November 2020 in Idre (SWE)
  • 2 30 Nov – 6 Dec 2020 in Sjusjoen (NOR)
  • 3 14 -20 December 2020 in Martell (ITA)
  • 4 04 -10 January 2021 in Arber (GER)
  • 5 11 - 16 January 2021 in Lenzerheide (SUI)
  • OECH 25 - 31 January 2021 in Duszniki Zdroj (POL)
  • 6 01 - 06 February 2021 in Osrblie (SVK)
  • 7/8 04 – 13 March 2021 in Ridnaun (ITA)

Calendar 2021/2022

  • 1 22 -28 November 2021 in Idre (SWE)
  • 2 29 Nov – 5 Dec 2021 in Sjusjoen (NOR)
  • 3 13 -19 December 2021 in Obertilliach (AUT)
  • 4 03 - 09 January 2022 in Duszniki Zdroj (POL)
  • 5 10 - 15 January 2022 in Osrblie (SVK)
  • OECH 24 - 30 January 2022 in Arber (GER)
  • 6 31 Jan – 5 Feb 2022 in Nove Mesto nM (CZE)
  • 7 28 Feb – 06 Mar 2022 in Lenzerheide (SUI)
  • 8 07 -13 March 2022 in Ridnaun (ITA)

IBU Junior Cup Biathlon

Calendar 2020/2021

  • 1 07 -13 December 2020 in Martell (ITA)
  • 2 14 -19 December 2020 in Lenzerheide (SUI)
  • 3 25 - 31 January 2021 in Haanja (EST)
  • JOECH 01 - 07 February 2021 in Madona (LAT)
  • YJWCH 27 Feb – 07 Mar 2021 in Obertilliach (AUT)

Calendar 2021/2022

  • 1 06 -12 December 2021 in Martell (ITA)
  • 2 13 -18 December 2021 in Lenzerheide (SUI)
  • 3 10 - 16 January 2022 in Hochfilzen (AUT)
  • JOECH 17 -23 January 2022 in Pokljuka (SLO)
  • YJWCH 19 -27 February 2022 in Soldier Hollow (USA)
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2018-11-07
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Championship, Antholz
Time CET
13 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Mixed relay 2x6 & 2x7,5km
14 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 7,5km, Women
15 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 10km, Men
16 Feb 2020 - 13:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
16 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Pursuit 12,5km, Men
18 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
19 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
20 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Single mixed relay
22 Feb 2020 - 11:45 - Relay 4x6km, Women
22 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
23 Feb 2020 - 12:45 - Mass start 12,5km, Women
23 Feb 2020 - 15:20 - Mass start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 913
2 Martin Fourcade 911
3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 843
4 Tarjei Boe 740
5 Emilien Jacquelin 726
6 Simon Desthieux 672
7 Alexandr Loginov 629
8 Benedikt Doll 613
9 Johannes Dale 576
10 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 566
11 Arnd Peiffer 540
12 Erlend Bjoentegaard 495
13 Johannes Kuhn 474
14 Jakov Fak 467
15 Matvey Eliseev 422
16 Lukas Hofer 406
17 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 366
18 Philipp Horn 360
19 Fabien Claude 355
20 Julian Eberhard 327
21 Michal Krcmar 308
22 Felix Leitner 300
23 Artem Pryma 293
24 Simon Eder 274
25 Dominik Windisch 267
26 Ondrej Moravec 258
27 Antonin Guigonnat 254
28 Sebastian Samuelsson 241
29 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 226
30 Benjamin Weger 192
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 793
2 Tiril Eckhoff 786
3 Denise Herrmann 745
4 Hanna Oeberg 741
5 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 597
6 Franziska Preuss 573
7 Ingrid Tandrevold 554
8 Julia Simon 551
9 Justine Braisaz 547
10 Lisa Vittozzi 528
11 Kaisa Makarainen 506
12 Monika Hojnisz 500
13 Paulina Fialkova 489
14 Marketa Davidova 478
15 Anais Bescond 450
16 Vanessa Hinz 394
17 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 363
18 Lisa Theresa Hauser 352
19 Linn Persson 346
20 Mona Brorsson 339
21 Larisa Kuklina 335
22 Lena Haecki 301
23 Svetlana Mironova 270
24 Elvira Oeberg Karin 268
25 Olena Pidhrushna 253
26 Katharina Innerhofer 252
27 Lucie Charvatova 246
28 Celia Aymonier 246
29 Iryna Kryuko 242
30 Mari Eder 237
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 8192.0
2 France 7885.0
3 Germany 7211.0
4 Russia 6896.0
5 Austria 5982.0
6 Sweden 5887.0
7 Ukraine 5822.0
8 Italy 5699.0
9 Czech Republic 5596.0
10 Belarus 5551.0
11 Slovenia 5314.0
12 Switzerland 5111.0
13 USA 4433.0
14 Canada 4310.0
15 Bulgaria 4227.0
16 Lithuania 3611.0
17 Poland 3513.0
18 Estonia 3485.0
19 Finland 3420.0
20 Slovakia 3299.0
21 Latvia 2849.0
22 Belgium 2752.0
23 China 2631.0
24 Romania 2427.0
25 Kazakstan 2418.0
26 Japan 2305.0
27 South Korea 1871.0
28 Croatia 519.0
29 Serbia 381.0
30 Greece 337.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 7865.0
2 Germany 7202.0
3 France 7058.0
4 Sweden 6896.0
5 Russia 6479.0
6 Ukraine 6371.0
7 Switzerland 6253.0
8 Italy 6239.0
9 Czech Republic 5857.0
10 Austria 5806.0
11 Poland 5183.0
12 Belarus 5047.0
13 USA 4647.0
14 Finland 4515.0
15 Canada 4406.0
16 Estonia 4182.0
17 China 3964.0
18 Slovakia 3733.0
19 Kazakstan 3419.0
20 Japan 3255.0
21 Slovenia 3143.0
22 Bulgaria 3068.0
23 South Korea 2424.0
24 Latvia 1917.0
25 Lithuania 1566.0
26 Romania 515.0
27 Belgium 506.0
28 Moldova 355.0
29 Croatia 332.0
30 United Kingdom 237.0

More