Total domination of the Norwegians in the individual race

And how else to call it, if the top 6, four places were taken by the Norwegians: Sturla Legreid, Tarjei Boe, Johannes Boe and Sivert Bakken. Even Vetle Christiansen could have intervened in the fight for the victory, but 3 misses in the final shooting threw him down to the 17th place.

And the season began exactly the same as the previous one - with the victory of Sturla Laegreid. Yellow bib and 60 points to the piggy bank. Johannes, catch up! Johannes Boe is fifth, and he could have been a little lower, but Eduard Latypov had fun at the finish, who went not to the finish line, but to the next lap:) He had to go back, and on that, he lost about 20 seconds.

The third place went to Simon Desthieux, who was just 1.4 seconds behind Tarjei Boe. An excellent result for the Canadians: Scott Gow finished 4th and Christian finished 10th. Great!

Emilien Jacquelin and Sebastian Samuelsson failed to shoot, they missed 6 times, and finished in the fourth ten. In general, the Swedes, with the exception of Jesper Nelin, failed today's race.

The debutant of the World Cup, Russian Daniil Serokhvostov showed a good pace, and even with two minutes penalty, showed the 15th result.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 0+0+0+0 0 51:04.0
2 Norway Tarjei Boe 0+1+0+1 2 +59.2
3 France Simon Desthieux 0+1+0+1 2 +1:00.6
4 Canada Scott Gow 0+0+0+0 0 +1:26.8
5 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 1+0+1+0 2 +1:28.5
6 Norway Sivert Bakken Guttorm 0+0+0+0 0 +1:29.4
7 Russia Eduard Latypov 1+0+0+0 1 +1:36.5
8 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 2+0+0+1 3 +2:07.1
9 Japan Tsukasa Kobonoki 0+0+0+0 0 +2:24.9
10 Canada Christian Gow 0+0+1+0 1 +2:26.1
11 France Fabien Claude 1+1+1+1 4 +2:30.9
12 Sweden Jesper Nelin 0+2+0+1 3 +2:31.6
13 Germany Justus Strelow 0+0+1+0 1 +2:33.1
14 Germany Roman Rees 0+0+1+2 3 +2:47.2
15 Russia Daniil Serokhvostov 0+1+1+0 2 +2:48.6
16 Austria Simon Eder 0+2+0+0 2 +2:53.6
17 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 0+0+0+3 3 +2:55.3
18 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 0+0+1+1 2 +2:56.7
19 Belarus Anton Smolski 1+1+0+1 3 +2:59.5
20 Austria Felix Leitner 2+1+0+1 4 +3:10.8
21 Czech Michal Krcmar 0+1+0+2 3 +3:13.0
22 USA Paul Schommer 1+0+1+0 2 +3:25.3
23 USA Jake Brown 0+0+1+2 3 +3:25.9
24 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 2+1+0+0 3 +3:32.4
25 Belgium Florent Claude 0+1+1+0 2 +3:38.7
26 Norway Johannes Dale 0+2+0+1 3 +3:39.2
27 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 1+0+1+0 2 +3:41.6
28 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 1+0+0+2 3 +3:44.0
29 Slovenia Jakov Fak 1+0+0+1 2 +3:45.3
30 Russia Matvey Eliseev 0+1+0+0 1 +4:02.6
31 Norway Filip Andersen 0+2+1+1 4 +4:03.1
32 Germany Benedikt Doll 1+1+1+1 4 +4:11.0
33 Austria David Komatz 0+1+1+0 2 +4:11.5
34 Belarus Dzmitry Lazouski 0+1+0+1 2 +4:11.7
35 France Emilien Jacquelin 1+3+1+1 6 +4:12.7
36 Romania George Buta 0+1+0+0 1 +4:14.8
37 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 0+0+0+2 2 +4:15.7
38 Italy Didier Bionaz 0+0+0+2 2 +4:26.4
39 France Antonin Guigonnat 0+2+0+3 5 +4:30.0
40 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 2+0+2+2 6 +4:36.5
41 Ukraine Denys Nasyko 0+1+0+1 2 +4:37.2
42 Moldova Pavel Magazeev 1+0+1+1 3 +4:48.1
43 Sweden Peppe Femling 0+2+0+2 4 +4:51.0
44 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 0+1+1+1 3 +4:52.9
45 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 0+2+0+0 2 +4:54.9
46 Italy Thomas Bormolini 1+1+1+0 3 +5:00.6
47 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 0+0+2+1 3 +5:01.5
48 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 1+1+1+2 5 +5:01.8
48 Moldova Mihail Usov 0+1+1+0 2 +5:01.8
50 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 0+1+1+2 4 +5:07.3
51 Estonia Rene Zahkna 0+0+1+1 2 +5:08.4
52 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 1+1+0+1 3 +5:10.0
53 Russia Alexandr Loginov 0+3+1+2 6 +5:16.3
54 Romania Raul Flore Antonio 0+1+0+0 1 +5:18.2
55 Slovakia Tomas Sklenarik 1+0+0+0 1 +5:23.5
56 Germany Philipp Horn 1+0+3+1 5 +5:27.3
57 Switzerland Jeremy Finello 0+2+0+3 5 +5:35.0
58 Slovenia Rok Trsan 1+0+0+0 1 +5:36.7
59 Belgium Thierry Langer 1+0+1+2 4 +5:44.8
60 Sweden Oskar Brandt 0+1+2+2 5 +5:54.1
61 Italy Lukas Hofer 1+1+0+1 3 +6:06.4
62 Kazakhstan Vladislav Kireyev 0+1+0+1 2 +6:13.3
63 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 0+1+0+2 3 +6:14.5
64 Campbell Wright 1+1+1+0 3 +6:16.0
65 Slovenia Klemen 2+1+0+1 4 +6:20.8
66 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 0+0+2+2 4 +6:22.2
67 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 1+0+0+1 2 +6:26.1
68 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 2+0+0+2 4 +6:31.6
69 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 2+2+1+3 8 +6:35.8
70 China Fangming Cheng 1+0+2+0 3 +6:37.9
71 Austria Julian Eberhard 0+1+3+0 4 +6:38.2
72 Italy Dominik Windisch 1+2+2+1 6 +6:40.7
73 Canada Jules Burnotte 1+1+3+0 5 +6:44.4
74 Latvia Edgars Mise 0+1+0+1 2 +6:50.7
75 Russia Evgeniy Garanichev 2+2+0+1 5 +6:55.6
76 Ukraine Andriy Dotsenko 0+1+0+2 3 +7:05.0
77 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 2+0+2+1 5 +7:16.7
78 Czech Vitezslav Hornig 1+0+1+0 2 +7:24.3
79 Belarus Maksim Varabei 1+3+0+3 7 +7:29.5
80 Germany Philipp Nawrath 1+3+1+2 7 +7:33.3
81 Bulgaria Blagoy Todev 0+0+1+2 3 +7:34.3
82 Slovenia Anton Vidmar 1+1+0+1 3 +7:38.4
83 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 2+2+0+2 6 +7:41.8
84 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 0+2+0+3 5 +7:43.7
85 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 2+1+1+3 7 +8:09.5
86 Croatia Kresimir Crnkovic 0+2+3+1 6 +8:11.1
87 Kazakhstan Alexandr Mukhin 1+1+1+3 6 +8:16.1
88 Finland Tuomas Harjula 1+2+1+1 5 +8:28.2
89 Austria Magnus Oberhauser 1+2+0+2 5 +8:34.7
90 China Xuezhi Li 0+3+1+0 4 +8:37.1
91 USA Sean Doherty 3+1+1+1 6 +8:41.4
92 Estonia Kristo Siimer 0+1+1+2 4 +8:42.6
93 Lithuania Linas Banys 2+0+1+2 5 +8:47.6
94 Poland Przemyslaw Pancerz 1+1+0+2 4 +9:14.4
95 Italy Tommaso Giacomel 1+2+3+2 8 +9:14.9
96 Slovakia Michal Sima 0+3+1+2 6 +9:20.5
97 Czech Adam Vaclavik 2+3+0+2 7 +9:27.4
98 Finland Heikki Laitinen 3+2+0+0 5 +9:35.5
99 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 2+2+2+0 6 +9:45.5
100 Czech Mikulas Karlik 1+2+3+3 9 +9:47.1
101 Damir Rastic 1+1+2+1 5 +9:48.5
102 Sweden Malte Stefansson 2+1+3+2 8 +9:57.9
103 Latvia Roberts Slotins 0+3+2+2 7 +10:12.9
104 Belgium Beauvais Cesar 1+2+1+2 6 +10:27.8
105 Poland Wojciech Filip 0+1+0+1 2 +10:28.1
106 USA Vaclav Cervenka 0+1+0+4 5 +10:29.4
107 Slovakia Matej Baloga 1+2+0+3 6 +10:35.7
108 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 3+1+1+3 8 +11:15.0
109 Canada Trevor Kiers 2+3+2+2 9 +11:31.6
110 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 1+2+5+2 10 +12:59.8
111 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 1+1+4+2 8 +13:00.6
112 Estonia Robert Heldna 2+2+1+2 7 +13:32.7
113 China Zhenyu Zhu 0+4+3+0 7 +14:02.8
114 Belgium Pjotr Dielen Karel A 0+2+0+2 4 +14:05.6
  Finland Tero Seppala   0  
  Germany Erik Lesser   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2021-11-27
Created 2021-11-27
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, Holmenkollen
Time CET
17.03.2022 - 15:45 - Sprint, Women
18.03.2022 - 15:45 - Sprint, Men
19.03.2022 - 12:50 - Pursuit, Women
19.03.2022 - 15:00 - Pursuit, Men
20.03.2022 - 12:50 - Mass start, Women
20.03.2022 - 15:00 - Mass start, Men
#   Name Pts
1 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 816
2 France Emilien Jacquelin 591
3 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 564
4 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 543
5 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 533
6 Norway Tarjei Boe 517
7 France Simon Desthieux 490
8 Germany Benedikt Doll 455
9 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 440
10 Alexandr Loginov 413
11 Anton Smolski 404
12 Germany Johannes Kuhn 395
13 Finland Tero Seppala 393
14 Norway Sivert Bakken Guttorm 384
15 France Fabien Claude 382
16 Germany Roman Rees 357
17 Germany Erik Lesser 352
18 Eduard Latypov 348
19 Austria Simon Eder 332
20 Italy Lukas Hofer 325
21 France Antonin Guigonnat 297
22 Italy Thomas Bormolini 296
23 Norway Filip Andersen 288
24 Austria Felix Leitner 288
25 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 283
26 Germany Philipp Nawrath 282
27 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 273
28 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 270
29 Czech Michal Krcmar 260
30 Said Khalili Karimulla 222
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 759
2 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 665
3 Dzinara Alimbekava 589
4 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 586
5 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 552
6 Italy Dorothea Wierer 528
7 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 521
8 France Julia Simon 501
9 France Anais Bescond 471
10 France Justine Braisaz-bouchet 468
11 Germany Denise Herrmann 423
12 Czech Marketa Davidova 423
13 Hanna Sola 420
14 Germany Vanessa Voigt 407
15 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 373
16 Reztsova Kristina 366
17 Sweden Mona Brorsson 361
18 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 358
19 Czech Jessica Jislova 351
20 Sweden Linn Persson 286
21 Uliana Nigmatullina 285
22 Germany Vanessa Hinz 254
23 Germany Franziska Preuss 232
24 France Chloe Chevalier 226
25 Belgium Lotte Lie 222
26 Norway Karoline Knotten Offigstad 209
27 Sweden Anna Magnusson 207
28 Sweden Stina Nilsson 197
29 Svetlana Mironova 197
30 Finland Mari Eder 196
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 6429.0
2 France 6207.0
3 Germany 5941.0
4 Sweden 5075.0
5 Russia 5061.0
6 Italy 4872.0
7 Austria 4442.0
8 Switzerland 4333.0
9 Belarus 4208.0
10 Czech Republic 3988.0
11 Finland 3971.0
12 Slovenia 3953.0
13 Canada 3912.0
14 Ukraine 3905.0
15 USA 3748.0
16 Lithuania 3019.0
17 Japan 2875.0
18 Estonia 2845.0
19 Bulgaria 2754.0
20 Slovakia 2442.0
21 Romania 2220.0
22 Belgium 2216.0
23 Poland 2049.0
24 Kazakstan 1710.0
25 Latvia 1637.0
26 China 1515.0
27 Moldova 1410.0
28 South Korea 607.0
29 New Zealand 563.0
30 Croatia 368.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 6008.0
2 Norway 6002.0
3 France 5843.0
4 Germany 5660.0
5 Italy 4884.0
6 Czech Republic 4862.0
7 Russia 4602.0
8 Belarus 4498.0
9 Austria 4465.0
10 Switzerland 4298.0
11 Finland 3953.0
12 Ukraine 3863.0
13 Estonia 3731.0
14 USA 3724.0
15 Poland 3569.0
16 Slovakia 2994.0
17 Kazakstan 2769.0
18 Japan 2598.0
19 Canada 2484.0
20 China 2417.0
21 Slovenia 2071.0
22 Bulgaria 2022.0
23 Romania 1976.0
24 Latvia 1860.0
25 Moldova 1670.0
26 South Korea 1583.0
27 Belgium 1210.0
28 Lithuania 887.0
29 United Kingdom 141.0
30 Greenland 112.0

More