Tiril Eckhoff's sixth win of the season

This is the sixth and third consecutive victory of Norwegian Tiril Eckhoff. Considering the 8th place for Marte Roeiseland, Tiril has already come close to Marte in the overall standings, and if accouning the exclusion of the 4 worst races, then she is already ahead of a teammate.

Dorothea Wierer has the best result of the season. Her shooting was without misses, but lost a lot of time on the skies, and took 2nd place. Another bronze was awarded to Lisa Teresa Hauser. It's time for the Austrian to take higher places.

Quite good finishing positions for two French women - Braisaz - 4th, and Chevalier could have won, but one penalty loop became an obstacle for her. Hanna Oberg is 7th, and so far the Swede of her conditions at the beginning of the season.

Ingrid Tandrevold felt bad, and didn't finish.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 0+1 1 22:33.8
2 Italy Dorothea Wierer 0+0 0 +9.3
3 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 0+0 0 +12.6
4 France Justine Braisaz 0+0 0 +19.4
5 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 0+1 1 +23.5
6 Germany Franziska Preuss 0+1 1 +33.5
7 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 1+0 1 +38.2
8 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 1+1 2 +40.4
9 Austria Julia Schwaiger 0+0 0 +41.0
10 Czech Marketa Davidova 1+1 2 +41.8
11 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 0+1 1 +43.5
12 Belarus Dzinara Alimbekava 1+0 1 +51.4
13 Germany Janina Hettich 0+0 0 +56.8
14 France Anais Bescond 0+1 1 +1:02.2
15 Germany Denise Herrmann 1+2 3 +1:07.4
16 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 1+1 2 +1:09.2
17 Germany Maren Hammerschmidt 0+0 0 +1:09.3
18 Sweden Mona Brorsson 0+0 0 +1:10.8
19 Russia Uliana Kaisheva 1+0 1 +1:11.5
20 Estonia Tuuli Tomingas 0+0 0 +1:13.5
21 Russia Svetlana Mironova 0+2 2 +1:14.3
22 Belarus Elena Kruchinkina 0+2 2 +1:20.6
23 Korea Ekaterina Avvakumova 0+1 1 +1:23.8
24 Ukraine Yuliia Dzhima 0+2 2 +1:24.1
25 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 0+1 1 +1:24.3
26 France Caroline Colombo 0+0 0 +1:26.0
27 Austria Dunja Zdouc 1+0 1 +1:26.2
28 Ukraine Valj Semerenko 1+0 1 +1:26.3
29 Czech Lucie Charvatova 1+1 2 +1:28.6
30 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 1+0 1 +1:30.2
31 Germany Vanessa Hinz 0+1 1 +1:30.4
32 Norway Ida Lien 1+1 2 +1:31.4
33 Italy Federica Sanfilippo 1+0 1 +1:39.1
34 Poland Kinga Zbylut 0+1 1 +1:40.2
35 Sweden Linn Persson 0+1 1 +1:41.1
36 USA Clare Egan 0+1 1 +1:42.4
37 Finland Mari Eder 1+1 2 +1:43.0
38 Norway Karoline Knotten Offigstad 0+1 1 +1:47.2
39 Poland Kamila Zuk 1+1 2 +1:49.4
40 Switzerland Lena Haecki 2+1 3 +1:49.5
41 Russia Larisa Kuklina 1+1 2 +1:49.6
42 Sweden Anna Magnusson 1+0 1 +1:49.8
43 Russia Evgeniya Pavlova 1+1 2 +1:50.7
44 Belarus Hanna Sola 3+1 4 +1:52.5
45 Korea Anna Frolina 1+1 2 +1:53.2
45 Czech Eva Puskarcikova 0+0 0 +1:53.2
47 Lithuania Natalija Kocergina 1+0 1 +1:53.9
48 Latvia Baiba Bendika 0+3 3 +1:54.0
49 Czech Jessica Jislova 2+0 2 +1:56.8
50 Russia Ekaterina Moshkova 1+2 3 +1:59.0
51 Switzerland Selina Gasparin 0+3 3 +1:59.8
52 USA Joanne Reid 0+2 2 +2:00.8
53 Canada Nadia Moser 1+0 1 +2:00.9
54 Japan Fuyuko Tachizaki 2+0 2 +2:04.8
55 Switzerland Irene Cadurisch 1+1 2 +2:06.2
56 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 0+1 1 +2:09.2
57 Estonia Johanna Taliharm 2+0 2 +2:09.5
58 Estonia Regina Oja 0+1 1 +2:10.5
59 France Julia Simon 4+1 5 +2:10.8
60 Ukraine Vita Semerenko 1+1 2 +2:14.9
61 Moldova Alla Gylenko 0+0 0 +2:15.8
62 Ukraine Olena Pidhrushna 2+1 3 +2:21.7
63 Canada Emma Lunder 1+2 3 +2:25.4
64 Austria Katharina Innerhofer 1+2 3 +2:26.3
65 France Chloe Chevalier 0+2 2 +2:27.3
66 Canada Megan Bankes 1+2 3 +2:33.8
67 Belarus Iryna Kryuko 1+3 4 +2:36.3
68 Austria Christina Rieder 0+0 0 +2:39.9
69 Poland Magdalena Gwizdon 0+1 1 +2:41.9
70 Finland Erika Jaenkae 1+1 2 +2:42.7
71 Slovenia Nika Vindisar 2+0 2 +2:49.8
72 Russia Irina Kazakevich 0+5 5 +2:54.2
73 Belgium Lotte Lie 0+1 1 +2:55.6
74 Canada Sarah Beaudry 1+1 2 +2:56.5
75 Poland Karolina Piton 1+1 2 +2:56.6
76 Japan Sari Maeda 1+2 3 +2:57.8
77 Slovenia Polona Klemencic 1+2 3 +3:08.2
78 USA Susan Dunklee 1+2 3 +3:08.7
79 Japan Yurie Tanaka 0+2 2 +3:08.9
80 Germany Anna Weidel 2+1 3 +3:25.3
81 Finland Venla Lehtonen 2+2 4 +3:27.4
82 Kazakhstan Yelizaveta Belchenko 2+2 4 +3:30.9
83 Slovakia Julia Machyniakova 0+0 0 +3:36.1
84 Slovakia Henrieta Horvatova 0+1 1 +3:44.4
85 Estonia Kadri Lehtla 1+1 2 +3:46.7
86 Kazakhstan Anastassiya Kondratyeva 0+2 2 +3:46.9
87 Kazakhstan Lyudmila Akhatova 0+2 2 +3:48.0
88 USA Deedra Irwin 0+3 3 +3:53.6
89 Italy Irene Lardschneider 2+1 3 +3:56.2
90 Czech Tereza Vinklarkova 2+2 4 +4:08.8
91 Latvia Sanita Bulina 3+0 3 +4:09.5
92 Croatia Nika Blazenic 1+1 2 +4:19.7
93 Lithuania Gabriele Lescinskaite 2+2 4 +4:27.3
94 Slovakia Aneta Smerciakova 1+2 3 +5:27.7
95 Romania Eniko Marton 2+3 5 +6:04.7
96 Romania Ana Cotrus Larisa 1+5 6 +6:07.6
97 Slovenia Tais Vozelj 3+3 6 +7:09.9
98 Korea Mariya Abe 4+1 5 +7:35.8
  Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 0+1 1  
  Ukraine Darya Blashko   0  
  Sweden Johanna Skottheim   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2021-01-14
Created 2021-01-14
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
Oberhof, Germany
Time CET
13.01.2021 - 14:30 - Sprint, Men
14.01.2021 - 14:30 - Sprint, Women
15.01.2021 - 14:30 - Relay, Men
16.01.2021 - 14:45 - Relay, Women
17.01.2021 - 12:30 - Mass start, Men
17.01.2021 - 15:00 - Mass start, Women
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 582
2 Sturla Laegreid Holm 535
3 Johannes Dale 474
4 Tarjei Boe 451
5 Sebastian Samuelsson 426
6 Emilien Jacquelin 406
7 Martin Ponsiluoma 381
8 Quentin Fillon Maillet 373
9 Jakov Fak 361
10 Fabien Claude 331
11 Benedikt Doll 326
12 Erik Lesser 317
13 Lukas Hofer 316
14 Arnd Peiffer 312
15 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 312
16 Benjamin Weger 268
17 Alexandr Loginov 265
18 Simon Desthieux 257
19 Simon Eder 226
20 Matvey Eliseev 222
21 Antonin Guigonnat 207
22 Eduard Latypov 192
23 Michal Krcmar 169
24 Erlend Bjoentegaard 152
25 Jesper Nelin 147
26 Sergey Bocharnikov 140
27 David Komatz 132
28 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 117
29 Felix Leitner 116
30 Anton Smolski 114
#   Name Pts
1 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 543
2 Tiril Eckhoff 526
3 Hanna Oeberg 502
4 Elvira Oeberg Karin 409
5 Dorothea Wierer 404
6 Franziska Preuss 385
7 Dzinara Alimbekava 384
8 Lisa Theresa Hauser 353
9 Marketa Davidova 333
10 Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 332
11 Denise Herrmann 303
12 Justine Braisaz 278
13 Ingrid Tandrevold 271
14 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 266
15 Julia Simon 261
16 Linn Persson 260
17 Anais Bescond 223
18 Emma Lunder 209
19 Clare Egan 192
20 Mona Brorsson 188
21 Elena Kruchinkina 185
22 Janina Hettich 181
23 Johanna Skottheim 177
24 Dunja Zdouc 175
25 Lisa Vittozzi 174
26 Svetlana Mironova 172
27 Yuliia Dzhima 144
28 Uliana Kaisheva 141
29 Darya Blashko 140
30 Irina Kazakevich 129
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 4714.0
2 France 4146.0
3 Germany 4040.0
4 Sweden 4021.0
5 Russia 3822.0
6 Austria 3377.0
7 Italy 3345.0
8 Belarus 3165.0
9 Ukraine 2952.0
10 Switzerland 2930.0
11 Slovenia 2890.0
11 Czech Republic 2890.0
13 Finland 2780.0
14 USA 2649.0
15 Canada 2637.0
16 Lithuania 2246.0
17 Belgium 1993.0
18 Slovakia 1875.0
19 Estonia 1809.0
20 Latvia 1755.0
21 Poland 1668.0
22 Bulgaria 1543.0
23 Japan 1510.0
24 Kazakstan 1210.0
25 Romania 703.0
26 Moldova 647.0
27 Serbia 338.0
28 Greece 216.0
29 Croatia 181.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 3943.0
2 Norway 3937.0
3 France 3888.0
4 Germany 3676.0
5 Russia 3403.0
6 Belarus 3270.0
7 Austria 3250.0
8 Italy 3120.0
9 Ukraine 3066.0
10 Switzerland 2910.0
11 Czech Republic 2746.0
12 USA 2617.0
13 Poland 2483.0
14 Canada 2407.0
15 Estonia 2285.0
16 Finland 2181.0
17 Japan 1765.0
18 Bulgaria 1471.0
19 Slovakia 1386.0
20 South Korea 1383.0
21 Kazakstan 1379.0
22 Slovenia 1370.0
23 Lithuania 995.0
24 Latvia 817.0
25 Belgium 613.0
26 Romania 362.0
27 Moldova 292.0
28 United Kingdom 217.0
29 Croatia 158.0
30 Australia 107.0
31 Greenland 84.0

More