New day - new winner, Dzinara Alimbekava won sprint in Hochfiltzen

Dzinara Alimbekova undoubtedly had her best race in her career, she got her first personal victory due to perfect shooting! Becoming an individual in Kontiolahti, she gradually improved her results, stopping a step from the podium a week ago, and today she immediately won.

Tiril Eckhoff forgot about failed races at the 1st event. It didn't happen! Today she wasn't the winner, but second place.

The Germans woke up from hibernation, Franziska Preuss became the best of those who made a mistake at least once, 7 seconds ahead of Marte Roeiseland, and 10 seconds ahead of Davidova. Julie Simon could be even won, if she had one mistake less, but she had two penalty loops, and finished 5th.

Hanna Oeberg hasn't clear shooting, hasn't fast ski, and showed the 30th result. He saves yellow bib, but rivals too close.

Hanna Oeberg 216 points
Marte Roeiseland 213 points
Dzinara Alimbekava 211 points

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Dzinara Alimbekava 0+0 0 20:12.3
2 Tiril Eckhoff 1+0 1 +8.5
3 Franziska Preuss 0+1 1 +9.9
4 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 0+1 1 +16.9
5 Marketa Davidova 0+1 1 +19.4
6 Julia Simon 1+1 2 +20.1
7 Lisa Vittozzi 0+0 0 +22.3
8 Dorothea Wierer 0+1 1 +25.6
9 Lisa Theresa Hauser 1+0 1 +34.1
10 Clare Egan 1+0 1 +35.7
11 Elvira Oeberg Karin 0+2 2 +37.3
12 Ida Lien 1+0 1 +42.0
12 Janina Hettich 0+0 0 +42.0
14 Linn Persson 0+1 1 +43.1
15 Mari Eder 0+1 1 +48.5
16 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 1+0 1 +49.3
17 Iryna Kryuko 0+0 0 +49.8
18 Uliana Kaisheva 0+1 1 +50.4
19 Ingrid Tandrevold 1+1 2 +52.3
20 Baiba Bendika 0+1 1 +56.5
21 Fuyuko Tachizaki 0+0 0 +56.9
22 Yuliia Dzhima 0+1 1 +57.8
23 Irina Kazakevich 1+0 1 +1:04.8
24 Darya Blashko 0+0 0 +1:05.4
24 Lucie Charvatova 1+2 3 +1:05.4
26 Irene Cadurisch 0+0 0 +1:11.9
27 Joanne Reid 0+1 1 +1:13.8
28 Mona Brorsson 0+1 1 +1:14.7
29 Hanna Oeberg 1+1 2 +1:15.1
30 Anais Bescond 0+2 2 +1:16.0
31 Larisa Kuklina 1+0 1 +1:18.4
32 Denise Herrmann 1+2 3 +1:21.2
33 Maren Hammerschmidt 1+0 1 +1:24.0
34 Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 2+2 4 +1:24.5
35 Caroline Colombo 1+1 2 +1:24.7
36 Emma Lunder 1+0 1 +1:24.9
37 Dunja Zdouc 0+0 0 +1:25.7
38 Lena Haecki 1+2 3 +1:26.0
39 Sarah Beaudry 0+1 1 +1:28.5
40 Selina Gasparin 1+2 3 +1:29.2
41 Johanna Skottheim 1+1 2 +1:30.0
42 Hanna Sola 0+3 3 +1:31.9
43 Justine Braisaz 2+2 4 +1:33.4
44 Megan Bankes 0+1 1 +1:34.7
45 Valj Semerenko 0+2 2 +1:37.7
46 Anna Frolina 0+1 1 +1:38.6
47 Katharina Innerhofer 1+2 3 +1:43.1
48 Lotte Lie 0+0 0 +1:45.8
49 Kamila Zuk 1+2 3 +1:46.1
50 Kinga Zbylut 0+2 2 +1:49.3
 
51 Evgeniya Pavlova 1+2 3 +1:50.9
52 Milena Todorova 1+2 3 +1:55.2
53 Susan Dunklee 1+2 3 +1:56.2
54 Deedra Irwin 1+1 2 +1:56.6
55 Emilie Kalkenberg Aagheim 0+2 2 +1:58.5
56 Suvi Minkkinen 1+1 2 +2:00.9
57 Elena Kruchinkina 2+1 3 +2:01.3
58 Ivona Fialkova 1+1 2 +2:02.3
59 Ekaterina Bekh 1+1 2 +2:04.1
60 Sari Maeda 1+1 2 +2:04.8
61 Christina Rieder 1+0 1 +2:09.9
62 Vanessa Hinz 2+1 3 +2:10.1
63 Venla Lehtonen 0+1 1 +2:12.5
64 Sanita Bulina 0+0 0 +2:15.3
65 Joanna Jakiela 0+2 2 +2:15.4
66 Johanna Taliharm 2+0 2 +2:16.1
67 Gabriele Lescinskaite 0+1 1 +2:19.2
68 Anna Magnusson 2+2 4 +2:19.3
69 Vita Semerenko 0+2 2 +2:21.9
70 Erika Jaenkae 1+0 1 +2:22.3
71 Irene Lardschneider 0+1 1 +2:24.0
72 Tuuli Tomingas 0+3 3 +2:24.4
73 Svetlana Mironova 3+1 4 +2:24.8
74 Elisa Gasparin 0+4 4 +2:26.6
75 Amanda Lightfoot 1+1 2 +2:29.1
76 Aita Gasparin 1+3 4 +2:31.4
77 Eliska Tepla 1+0 1 +2:31.8
78 Polona Klemencic 1+2 3 +2:35.3
79 Julia Schwaiger 2+1 3 +2:35.7
80 Sophia Schneider 2+1 3 +2:36.1
81 Federica Sanfilippo 0+3 3 +2:37.1
82 Regina Oja 1+2 3 +2:39.3
83 Jessica Jislova 1+3 4 +2:45.0
84 Eva Puskarcikova 2+2 4 +2:51.0
85 Daniela Kadeva 1+1 2 +2:55.7
86 Paulina Fialkova 3+1 4 +2:58.9
87 Lea Einfalt 3+1 4 +2:59.8
88 Nadia Moser 0+2 2 +3:06.9
89 Natalija Kocergina 2+2 4 +3:08.7
90 Darya Klimina-USAnova 0+3 3 +3:11.7
91 Elena Chirkova 0+1 1 +3:11.8
92 Karolina Piton 2+2 4 +3:18.8
93 Tamara Voronina 1+3 4 +3:21.1
94 Yelizaveta Belchenko 3+0 3 +3:25.3
95 Henrieta Horvatova 1+2 3 +3:27.5
96 Ukaleq Slettemark Astri 2+0 2 +3:28.4
97 Chloe Chevalier 5+1 6 +3:28.6
98 Alla Gylenko 1+1 2 +3:32.9
99 Ji-Hee Mun 0+1 1 +3:37.1
100 Kadri Lehtla 1+3 4 +3:43.3
101 Nika Blazenic 1+1 2 +3:49.4
101 Michela Carrara 2+3 5 +3:49.4
103 Nina Zadravec 2+2 4 +3:50.7
104 Jillian Colebourn Wei-Lin 2+2 4 +4:06.3
105 Desislava Stoianova 0+3 3 +4:12.1
106 Yurie Tanaka 3+2 5 +4:37.7
107 Anastasia Tolmacheva 1+2 3 +4:57.7
108 Anastassiya Kondratyeva 3+2 5 +5:31.6
  Ekaterina Avvakumova   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2020-12-11
Created 2020-12-11
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
Antholz, Italy
Time CET
21.01.2021 - 14:15 - Individual, Women
22.01.2021 - 13:15 - Individual, Men
23.01.2021 - 13:10 - Mass start, Women
23.01.2021 - 15:05 - Relay, Men
24.01.2021 - 12:45 - Relay, Women
24.01.2021 - 15:05 - Mass start, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 649
2 Sturla Laegreid Holm 618
3 Tarjei Boe 537
4 Johannes Dale 513
5 Sebastian Samuelsson 454
6 Quentin Fillon Maillet 452
7 Emilien Jacquelin 449
8 Martin Ponsiluoma 433
9 Lukas Hofer 402
10 Jakov Fak 388
11 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 374
12 Arnd Peiffer 372
13 Benedikt Doll 365
14 Erik Lesser 351
15 Fabien Claude 341
16 Benjamin Weger 337
17 Alexandr Loginov 325
18 Simon Desthieux 309
19 Simon Eder 300
20 Matvey Eliseev 260
21 Antonin Guigonnat 242
22 Erlend Bjoentegaard 202
23 Eduard Latypov 196
24 Felix Leitner 182
25 Michal Krcmar 169
26 David Komatz 167
27 Sergey Bocharnikov 160
28 Jesper Nelin 147
29 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 138
30 Evgeniy Garanichev 130
#   Name Pts
1 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 589
2 Tiril Eckhoff 583
3 Hanna Oeberg 562
4 Dorothea Wierer 485
5 Franziska Preuss 447
6 Dzinara Alimbekava 446
7 Lisa Theresa Hauser 442
8 Elvira Oeberg Karin 429
9 Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 382
10 Marketa Davidova 364
11 Denise Herrmann 353
12 Julia Simon 321
13 Ingrid Tandrevold 320
14 Linn Persson 313
15 Justine Braisaz 310
16 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 283
17 Anais Bescond 263
18 Janina Hettich 244
19 Svetlana Mironova 238
20 Emma Lunder 234
21 Mona Brorsson 228
22 Lisa Vittozzi 226
23 Dunja Zdouc 218
24 Yuliia Dzhima 198
25 Clare Egan 198
26 Elena Kruchinkina 195
27 Uliana Kaisheva 195
28 Johanna Skottheim 177
29 Evgeniya Pavlova 159
30 Darya Blashko 140
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 5526.0
2 France 4953.0
3 Germany 4748.0
4 Russia 4560.0
5 Sweden 4509.0
6 Austria 4042.0
7 Italy 4008.0
8 Belarus 3661.0
9 Ukraine 3567.0
10 Switzerland 3464.0
11 Slovenia 3416.0
12 Czech Republic 3336.0
13 Finland 3324.0
14 Canada 3114.0
15 USA 3021.0
16 Lithuania 2666.0
17 Belgium 2275.0
18 Slovakia 2231.0
19 Estonia 2172.0
20 Latvia 2055.0
21 Poland 1923.0
22 Japan 1825.0
23 Bulgaria 1543.0
24 Kazakstan 1452.0
25 Romania 1023.0
26 Moldova 647.0
27 Serbia 338.0
28 Greece 216.0
29 Croatia 181.0
#   Nation Pts
1 France 4947.0
2 Sweden 4902.0
3 Germany 4885.0
4 Norway 4836.0
5 Russia 4559.0
6 Belarus 4312.0
7 Austria 4075.0
8 Italy 3976.0
9 Ukraine 3958.0
10 Switzerland 3706.0
11 Czech Republic 3545.0
12 USA 3292.0
13 Poland 3136.0
14 Canada 3130.0
15 Estonia 2831.0
16 Finland 2740.0
17 Japan 2265.0
18 Kazakstan 1925.0
19 South Korea 1838.0
20 Slovakia 1837.0
21 Bulgaria 1471.0
22 Slovenia 1370.0
23 Lithuania 1143.0
24 Latvia 957.0
25 Belgium 703.0
26 Romania 446.0
27 Moldova 292.0
28 United Kingdom 217.0
29 Croatia 158.0
30 Australia 107.0

More