Alexander Loginov won gold medal in the sprint WC-2020

Johannes Boe quickly passed 2/3 of his stage, and it seemed that even the penalty loop couldn't prevent him from winning this race, but on the last lap, all understood Boe slower than rivals.

Quentin Fillon Maillet, who had at the same mistakes, contra had a wonderful speed at the last lap, and even Tarjei Boe and Martin Fourcade couldn't catch his result.

But Alexander Loginov, who started behind them, pass all shooting without mistakes, got the leadership with a 7 seconds gap before Quentin Fillon Maillet, and didn't lost any second until the finish.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Russia Alexandr Loginov 0+0 0 22:48.1
2 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 1+0 1 +6.5
3 France Martin Fourcade 0+0 0 +19.5
4 Norway Tarjei Boe 0+0 0 +22.5
5 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 1+0 1 +23.9
6 France Emilien Jacquelin 0+1 1 +29.8
7 Germany Arnd Peiffer 0+0 0 +39.7
8 Germany Philipp Horn 1+1 2 +44.4
9 Austria Felix Leitner 0+0 0 +52.1
10 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 0+1 1 +56.4
11 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 1+0 1 +1:03.8
12 Russia Matvey Eliseev 1+0 1 +1:09.1
13 Slovakia Martin Otcenas 0+0 0 +1:11.2
14 Germany Benedikt Doll 2+1 3 +1:11.6
15 Belarus Anton Smolski 0+0 0 +1:13.0
16 Canada Scott Gow 1+0 1 +1:16.3
17 Korea Timofey Lapshin 1+1 2 +1:18.4
18 France Simon Desthieux 0+2 2 +1:19.4
19 Sweden Jesper Nelin 0+1 1 +1:19.9
20 Sweden Peppe Femling 1+0 1 +1:20.8
21 Italy Lukas Hofer 1+1 2 +1:22.3
21 Russia Nikita Porshnev 0+0 0 +1:22.3
23 Norway Johannes Dale 1+1 2 +1:24.1
24 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 0+0 0 +1:25.8
25 Ukraine Artem Pryma 1+0 1 +1:26.4
26 Austria Julian Eberhard 1+2 3 +1:27.9
27 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 2+0 2 +1:28.1
28 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 1+0 1 +1:35.8
29 Slovenia Rok Trsan 0+1 1 +1:36.7
30 Bulgaria Krasimir Anev 0+2 2 +1:37.7
31 Austria Dominik Landertinger 0+2 2 +1:43.4
32 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+0 1 +1:43.5
33 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 3+0 3 +1:43.6
34 Belgium Florent Claude 0+1 1 +1:44.4
35 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 0+3 3 +1:50.1
36 Belarus Mikita Labastau 0+0 0 +1:51.7
37 Austria Simon Eder 1+1 2 +1:55.4
38 Switzerland Mario Dolder 0+2 2 +1:55.8
39 Czech Michal Krcmar 2+0 2 +1:58.0
40 Germany Johannes Kuhn 1+3 4 +1:59.3
40 Italy Thomas Bormolini 0+1 1 +1:59.3
42 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 1+1 2 +2:00.4
43 Slovakia Simon Bartko 1+1 2 +2:01.3
44 USA Sean Doherty 1+1 2 +2:03.5
45 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+1 1 +2:03.7
46 Czech Ondrej Moravec 1+1 2 +2:04.5
47 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 1+2 3 +2:07.4
48 Italy Dominik Windisch 1+2 3 +2:10.9
49 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 1+0 1 +2:13.1
50 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 0+1 1 +2:13.7
51 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 1+1 2 +2:14.0
52 Finland Tero Seppala 0+3 3 +2:14.4
53 Romania George Buta 1+0 1 +2:17.9
54 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 0+4 4 +2:20.6
55 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 0+2 2 +2:22.1
56 Russia Evgeniy Garanichev 1+2 3 +2:26.4
57 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 2+0 2 +2:30.7
58 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 2+2 4 +2:31.0
59 Estonia Rene Zahkna 2+0 2 +2:36.3
60 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 0+1 1 +2:39.5
61 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 2+1 3 +2:39.8
62 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 1+1 2 +2:42.0
63 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 1+1 2 +2:44.9
64 Czech Adam Vaclavik 1+2 3 +2:45.4
65 Canada Christian Gow 2+1 3 +2:46.1
66 China Fangming Cheng 0+4 4 +2:46.2
67 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 0+1 1 +2:49.1
68 USA Jake Brown 2+2 4 +2:51.0
69 Canada Jules Burnotte 1+3 4 +2:56.8
70 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 3+3 6 +2:57.7
71 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 2+0 2 +2:58.9
72 USA Paul Schommer 1+1 2 +3:04.3
73 Italy Daniele Cappellari 0+1 1 +3:06.3
74 Romania Cornel Puchianu 1+3 4 +3:10.0
75 Belgium Thierry Langer 1+2 3 +3:12.7
76 China Xingyuan Yan 2+0 2 +3:14.2
77 Romania Coltea George Marian 2+0 2 +3:16.9
78 Damir Rastic 2+2 4 +3:20.4
79 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 3+2 5 +3:22.4
80 Estonia Kalev Ermits 2+1 3 +3:23.5
81 Canada Adam Runnalls 2+2 4 +3:28.8
82 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 1+3 4 +3:32.4
83 Croatia Kresimir Crnkovic 1+3 4 +3:37.5
84 Latvia Roberts Slotins 0+2 2 +3:41.0
85 Kazakhstan Vladislav Kireyev 2+2 4 +3:44.5
86 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 3+1 4 +3:48.0
87 Slovenia Klemen 4+1 5 +3:49.2
88 USA Leif Nordgren 2+2 4 +3:53.1
89 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 2+3 5 +3:54.6
90 Poland Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 2+2 4 +3:59.8
91 Kazakhstan Alexandr Mukhin 3+2 5 +4:01.1
92 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 0+3 3 +4:10.2
93 Finland Jaakko Ranta Olavi 3+1 4 +4:11.0
94 Slovakia Tomas Hasilla 2+3 5 +4:13.6
95 Estonia Raido Raenkel 2+4 6 +4:34.8
96 Stavre Jada 1+1 2 +4:42.8
97 Roberto Piqueras 1+3 4 +4:53.3
98 Zana Oztunc 1+2 3 +5:01.3
99 Japan Kazuki Baisho 2+4 6 +5:03.4
100 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 3+3 6 +5:13.1
101 Mehmet Ustuntas 0+0 0 +5:31.1
102 Soma Gyallai 1+3 4 +5:43.2
103 Milos Colic 1+2 3 +5:43.3
104 David Panyik 0+3 3 +5:44.5
105 Korea Su-Young Lee 3+3 6 +6:00.5
106 Kazakhstan Sergey Sirik 3+4 7 +6:04.1
107 Vinny Fountain 3+3 6 +6:40.8
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2020-02-15
Created 2020-02-15
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Championship, Antholz
Time CET
13 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Mixed relay 2x6 & 2x7,5km
14 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 7,5km, Women
15 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 10km, Men
16 Feb 2020 - 13:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
16 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Pursuit 12,5km, Men
18 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
19 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
20 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Single mixed relay
22 Feb 2020 - 11:45 - Relay 4x6km, Women
22 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
23 Feb 2020 - 12:45 - Mass start 12,5km, Women
23 Feb 2020 - 15:20 - Mass start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 913
2 Martin Fourcade 911
3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 843
4 Tarjei Boe 740
5 Emilien Jacquelin 726
6 Simon Desthieux 672
7 Alexandr Loginov 629
8 Benedikt Doll 613
9 Johannes Dale 576
10 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 566
11 Arnd Peiffer 540
12 Erlend Bjoentegaard 495
13 Johannes Kuhn 474
14 Jakov Fak 467
15 Matvey Eliseev 422
16 Lukas Hofer 406
17 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 366
18 Philipp Horn 360
19 Fabien Claude 355
20 Julian Eberhard 327
21 Michal Krcmar 308
22 Felix Leitner 300
23 Artem Pryma 293
24 Simon Eder 274
25 Dominik Windisch 267
26 Ondrej Moravec 258
27 Antonin Guigonnat 254
28 Sebastian Samuelsson 241
29 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 226
30 Benjamin Weger 192
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 793
2 Tiril Eckhoff 786
3 Denise Herrmann 745
4 Hanna Oeberg 741
5 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 597
6 Franziska Preuss 573
7 Ingrid Tandrevold 554
8 Julia Simon 551
9 Justine Braisaz 547
10 Lisa Vittozzi 528
11 Kaisa Makarainen 506
12 Monika Hojnisz 500
13 Paulina Fialkova 489
14 Marketa Davidova 478
15 Anais Bescond 450
16 Vanessa Hinz 394
17 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 363
18 Lisa Theresa Hauser 352
19 Linn Persson 346
20 Mona Brorsson 339
21 Larisa Kuklina 335
22 Lena Haecki 301
23 Svetlana Mironova 270
24 Elvira Oeberg Karin 268
25 Olena Pidhrushna 253
26 Katharina Innerhofer 252
27 Lucie Charvatova 246
28 Celia Aymonier 246
29 Iryna Kryuko 242
30 Mari Eder 237
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 8192.0
2 France 7885.0
3 Germany 7211.0
4 Russia 6896.0
5 Austria 5982.0
6 Sweden 5887.0
7 Ukraine 5822.0
8 Italy 5699.0
9 Czech Republic 5596.0
10 Belarus 5551.0
11 Slovenia 5314.0
12 Switzerland 5111.0
13 USA 4433.0
14 Canada 4310.0
15 Bulgaria 4227.0
16 Lithuania 3611.0
17 Poland 3513.0
18 Estonia 3485.0
19 Finland 3420.0
20 Slovakia 3299.0
21 Latvia 2849.0
22 Belgium 2752.0
23 China 2631.0
24 Romania 2427.0
25 Kazakstan 2418.0
26 Japan 2305.0
27 South Korea 1871.0
28 Croatia 519.0
29 Serbia 381.0
30 Greece 337.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 7865.0
2 Germany 7202.0
3 France 7058.0
4 Sweden 6896.0
5 Russia 6479.0
6 Ukraine 6371.0
7 Switzerland 6253.0
8 Italy 6239.0
9 Czech Republic 5857.0
10 Austria 5806.0
11 Poland 5183.0
12 Belarus 5047.0
13 USA 4647.0
14 Finland 4515.0
15 Canada 4406.0
16 Estonia 4182.0
17 China 3964.0
18 Slovakia 3733.0
19 Kazakstan 3419.0
20 Japan 3255.0
21 Slovenia 3143.0
22 Bulgaria 3068.0
23 South Korea 2424.0
24 Latvia 1917.0
25 Lithuania 1566.0
26 Romania 515.0
27 Belgium 506.0
28 Moldova 355.0
29 Croatia 332.0
30 United Kingdom 237.0

More