Martin Fourcade won the sprint, Six French in top-13

Total domination from the French team: Martin Fourcade won, Quentin Fillon Maillet finished 2nd, Simon Desthieux 5th, Fabien Claude 6th, Emilien Jacquelin 12nd and Antonin Guigonnat 13th. Powerful!

Only Benedict Doll diversified this French society, and get 3rd position. 

A good race for the Ukrainian team: Prima and Pidruchniy finished 8th and 10th - it's the best result in this season.

Tarjei Boe got three penalty loops and finished just 28th, and let Martin go ahead.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 France Martin Fourcade 0+0 0 22:41.5
2 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 0+0 0 +3.1
3 Germany Benedikt Doll 0+0 0 +12.0
4 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 0+1 1 +22.2
5 France Simon Desthieux 0+1 1 +23.5
5 France Fabien Claude 1+0 1 +23.5
7 Germany Philipp Nawrath 0+0 0 +24.6
8 Ukraine Artem Pryma 0+0 0 +27.3
9 Germany Johannes Kuhn 0+1 1 +32.0
10 Ukraine Dmytro Pidruchnuy 0+0 0 +34.8
11 Russia Alexandr Loginov 0+0 0 +44.4
12 France Emilien Jacquelin 0+1 1 +45.2
13 France Antonin Guigonnat 0+1 1 +46.9
14 Slovenia Jakov Fak 0+0 0 +47.2
15 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 1+0 1 +49.2
16 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 0+1 1 +50.5
17 Russia Matvey Eliseev 0+1 1 +51.0
18 Austria Julian Eberhard 3+0 3 +58.4
19 Germany Roman Rees 0+0 0 +58.5
20 Norway Erlend Bjoentegaard 0+2 2 +1:02.2
21 USA Sean Doherty 1+0 1 +1:02.8
22 Germany Arnd Peiffer 0+2 2 +1:05.0
23 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+0 1 +1:07.2
24 Germany Philipp Horn 1+1 2 +1:09.5
25 Italy Dominik Windisch 1+1 2 +1:10.3
26 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 0+0 0 +1:10.4
27 Norway Johannes Dale 0+2 2 +1:11.9
28 Norway Tarjei Boe 1+2 3 +1:12.2
29 Belgium Thierry Langer 0+0 0 +1:14.6
30 Czech Ondrej Moravec 0+1 1 +1:19.7
31 Czech Jakub Stvrtecky 1+0 1 +1:22.1
32 Italy Thomas Bormolini 0+0 0 +1:26.5
33 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 0+1 1 +1:27.3
34 Belgium Florent Claude 0+1 1 +1:30.8
35 Slovenia Klemen 0+1 1 +1:31.2
36 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 0+0 0 +1:32.1
37 Ukraine Anton Dudchenko 0+0 0 +1:32.6
38 Czech Michal Krcmar 0+2 2 +1:33.2
38 Austria Dominik Landertinger 0+0 0 +1:33.2
38 Sweden Peppe Femling 0+0 0 +1:33.2
41 Norway Lars Birkeland 0+1 1 +1:34.5
42 Switzerland Serafin Wiestner 0+1 1 +1:35.4
43 Slovenia Rok Trsan 0+0 0 +1:38.6
43 Belarus Mikita Labastau 0+0 0 +1:38.6
45 Sweden Jesper Nelin 1+1 2 +1:41.1
46 Norway Aleksander Andersen Fjeld 0+3 3 +1:42.7
47 Canada Jules Burnotte 0+2 2 +1:43.6
48 Belarus Anton Smolski 1+1 2 +1:43.8
49 Austria Felix Leitner 0+1 1 +1:47.1
50 Finland Tero Seppala 2+1 3 +1:47.3
51 Canada Christian Gow 1+0 1 +1:48.7
52 Korea Timofey Lapshin 2+1 3 +1:50.0
53 Russia Evgeniy Garanichev 0+2 2 +1:52.1
54 Bulgaria Dimitar Gerdjikov 0+0 0 +1:53.1
55 Russia Eduard Latypov 1+1 2 +1:58.7
56 Estonia Kalev Ermits 1+0 1 +1:59.6
57 Switzerland Mario Dolder 0+2 2 +2:00.8
58 USA Jake Brown 2+0 2 +2:02.2
59 USA Leif Nordgren 2+1 3 +2:03.8
60 Canada Scott Gow 1+2 3 +2:04.9
61 Bulgaria Krasimir Anev 2+0 2 +2:05.6
62 Japan Mikito Tachizaki 0+1 1 +2:07.2
63 Romania George Buta 0+0 0 +2:07.3
64 Kazakhstan Anton Pantov 0+0 0 +2:07.9
65 USA Paul Schommer 0+2 2 +2:09.2
66 Slovakia Tomas Hasilla 0+0 0 +2:09.7
67 China Fangming Cheng 1+2 3 +2:10.2
68 Russia Said Khalili Karimulla 0+1 1 +2:11.3
69 Bulgaria Anton Sinapov 1+1 2 +2:12.0
70 Russia Nikita Porshnev 0+2 2 +2:12.7
71 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 0+1 1 +2:14.2
72 Bulgaria Vladimir Iliev 1+2 3 +2:14.8
73 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 3+1 4 +2:15.6
74 Austria David Komatz 0+0 0 +2:17.1
75 Italy Lukas Hofer 1+3 4 +2:19.2
76 Austria Simon Eder 0+3 3 +2:20.5
76 Czech Michal Slesingr 0+2 2 +2:20.5
78 Slovakia Michal Sima 0+0 0 +2:26.7
79 Poland Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 0+0 0 +2:29.7
80 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 1+1 2 +2:32.2
81 Slovakia Martin Otcenas 1+1 2 +2:33.0
82 Romania Cornel Puchianu 0+2 2 +2:33.6
83 Latvia Edgars Mise 0+0 0 +2:36.2
84 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 0+1 1 +2:36.3
85 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 2+1 3 +2:37.4
86 Austria Tobias Eberhard 0+1 1 +2:38.1
87 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 0+1 1 +2:39.1
88 Ukraine Bogdan Tsymbal 1+1 2 +2:40.6
89 Estonia Rene Zahkna 0+1 1 +2:41.5
90 Poland Grzegorz Guzik 0+2 2 +2:41.9
91 Poland Lukasz Szczurek 1+1 2 +2:44.0
92 Switzerland Jeremy Finello 1+1 2 +2:44.9
93 Croatia Kresimir Crnkovic 1+2 3 +2:46.7
94 Kazakhstan Roman Yeremin 3+2 5 +2:48.8
95 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 0+1 1 +2:53.3
96 Estonia Kristo Siimer 1+1 2 +2:58.4
97 Czech Tomaas Krupcik 1+1 2 +3:01.7
98 Japan Kosuke Ozaki 1+2 3 +3:06.4
99 Latvia Aleksandrs Patrijuks 2+0 2 +3:06.6
100 Canada Aidan Millar 1+2 3 +3:16.4
101 Estonia Raido Raenkel 2+3 5 +3:18.9
102 Damir Rastic 1+2 3 +3:23.1
103 Sweden Torstein Stenersen 2+1 3 +3:31.3
104 Slovakia Simon Bartko 2+3 5 +3:45.8
105 Finland Tuomas Harjula 0+3 3 +3:48.0
106 Slovenia Miha Dovzan 0+2 2 +3:51.8
107 China Xingyuan Yan 3+1 4 +3:57.6
108 Japan Kazuki Baisho 2+3 5 +4:00.5
109 Italy Daniele Cappellari 2+2 4 +4:05.0
110 Korea Su-Young Lee 2+1 3 +4:06.3
111 Kazakhstan Vladislav Vitenko 2+4 6 +4:16.2
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2020-01-16
Created 2020-01-16
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Championship, Antholz
Time CET
13 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Mixed relay 2x6 & 2x7,5km
14 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 7,5km, Women
15 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 10km, Men
16 Feb 2020 - 13:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
16 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Pursuit 12,5km, Men
18 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
19 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
20 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Single mixed relay
22 Feb 2020 - 11:45 - Relay 4x6km, Women
22 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
23 Feb 2020 - 12:45 - Mass start 12,5km, Women
23 Feb 2020 - 15:20 - Mass start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 913
2 Martin Fourcade 911
3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 843
4 Tarjei Boe 740
5 Emilien Jacquelin 726
6 Simon Desthieux 672
7 Alexandr Loginov 629
8 Benedikt Doll 613
9 Johannes Dale 576
10 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 566
11 Arnd Peiffer 540
12 Erlend Bjoentegaard 495
13 Johannes Kuhn 474
14 Jakov Fak 467
15 Matvey Eliseev 422
16 Lukas Hofer 406
17 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 366
18 Philipp Horn 360
19 Fabien Claude 355
20 Julian Eberhard 327
21 Michal Krcmar 308
22 Felix Leitner 300
23 Artem Pryma 293
24 Simon Eder 274
25 Dominik Windisch 267
26 Ondrej Moravec 258
27 Antonin Guigonnat 254
28 Sebastian Samuelsson 241
29 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 226
30 Benjamin Weger 192
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 793
2 Tiril Eckhoff 786
3 Denise Herrmann 745
4 Hanna Oeberg 741
5 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 597
6 Franziska Preuss 573
7 Ingrid Tandrevold 554
8 Julia Simon 551
9 Justine Braisaz 547
10 Lisa Vittozzi 528
11 Kaisa Makarainen 506
12 Monika Hojnisz 500
13 Paulina Fialkova 489
14 Marketa Davidova 478
15 Anais Bescond 450
16 Vanessa Hinz 394
17 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 363
18 Lisa Theresa Hauser 352
19 Linn Persson 346
20 Mona Brorsson 339
21 Larisa Kuklina 335
22 Lena Haecki 301
23 Svetlana Mironova 270
24 Elvira Oeberg Karin 268
25 Olena Pidhrushna 253
26 Katharina Innerhofer 252
27 Lucie Charvatova 246
28 Celia Aymonier 246
29 Iryna Kryuko 242
30 Mari Eder 237
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 8192.0
2 France 7885.0
3 Germany 7211.0
4 Russia 6896.0
5 Austria 5982.0
6 Sweden 5887.0
7 Ukraine 5822.0
8 Italy 5699.0
9 Czech Republic 5596.0
10 Belarus 5551.0
11 Slovenia 5314.0
12 Switzerland 5111.0
13 USA 4433.0
14 Canada 4310.0
15 Bulgaria 4227.0
16 Lithuania 3611.0
17 Poland 3513.0
18 Estonia 3485.0
19 Finland 3420.0
20 Slovakia 3299.0
21 Latvia 2849.0
22 Belgium 2752.0
23 China 2631.0
24 Romania 2427.0
25 Kazakstan 2418.0
26 Japan 2305.0
27 South Korea 1871.0
28 Croatia 519.0
29 Serbia 381.0
30 Greece 337.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 7865.0
2 Germany 7202.0
3 France 7058.0
4 Sweden 6896.0
5 Russia 6479.0
6 Ukraine 6371.0
7 Switzerland 6253.0
8 Italy 6239.0
9 Czech Republic 5857.0
10 Austria 5806.0
11 Poland 5183.0
12 Belarus 5047.0
13 USA 4647.0
14 Finland 4515.0
15 Canada 4406.0
16 Estonia 4182.0
17 China 3964.0
18 Slovakia 3733.0
19 Kazakstan 3419.0
20 Japan 3255.0
21 Slovenia 3143.0
22 Bulgaria 3068.0
23 South Korea 2424.0
24 Latvia 1917.0
25 Lithuania 1566.0
26 Romania 515.0
27 Belgium 506.0
28 Moldova 355.0
29 Croatia 332.0
30 United Kingdom 237.0

More