Martin Fourcade won the sprint, Tarjei Boe forgot about penalty loop

While Johannes Boe relaxes at home, his rivals have more chances to get a victory. Martin Fourcade got the second victory at the season, and getting closer to the main rival. 

One more French at the podium today - Emilien Jaquelin has one mistake, but was little bit faster the Johannes Kuehn, who finished 7 seconds behind.

Good results for who Russians - Matvey Eliseev and Aleksander Loginov, the 4th and 5th.

Tarjei Boe forgot, that he must go to the penalty loop, and remembered about it, when he was on the descent, and he had to go back. He finished just 24th, but had chances to be 3th-5th.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Martin Fourcade 14 0+0 0 25:27.2
2 Emilien Jacquelin 40 0+1 1 +25.5
3 Johannes Kuhn 18 0+1 1 +33.0
4 Matvey Eliseev 15 0+0 0 +41.1
5 Alexandr Loginov 11 0+1 1 +47.8
6 Simon Desthieux 32 0+1 1 +49.8
7 Arnd Peiffer 12 1+0 1 +1:00.1
8 Erlend Bjoentegaard 6 1+1 2 +1:06.5
9 Johannes Dale 3 1+1 2 +1:18.2
10 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 39 1+2 3 +1:24.8
11 Ondrej Moravec 38 0+0 0 +1:25.6
12 Benjamin Weger 23 0+1 1 +1:26.4
13 Philipp Horn 36 1+1 2 +1:29.7
14 Raman Yaliotnau 52 0+1 1 +1:31.8
15 Artem Pryma 10 0+1 1 +1:41.6
16 Jakov Fak 20 1+0 1 +1:43.9
17 Jesper Nelin 41 0+1 1 +1:45.7
18 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 2 2+1 3 +1:45.9
19 Quentin Fillon Maillet 17 1+3 4 +1:46.3
20 Vytautas Strolia 25 0+1 1 +1:50.2
21 Sean Doherty 22 0+1 1 +1:53.1
22 Roman Yeremin 57 1+0 1 +1:53.9
23 Simon Eder 1 0+1 1 +1:54.3
24 Tarjei Boe 27 0+1 1 +1:54.8
25 Anton Smolski 75 1+0 1 +1:56.1
26 Leif Nordgren 47 1+0 1 +1:57.3
27 Fangming Cheng 24 1+1 2 +2:01.0
28 Evgeniy Garanichev 29 1+1 2 +2:03.9
29 Sergey Bocharnikov 9 0+1 1 +2:05.7
30 Scott Gow 21 1+1 2 +2:07.1
31 Tero Seppala 31 1+2 3 +2:08.6
32 Sebastian Samuelsson 7 1+1 2 +2:09.5
33 Krasimir Anev 50 0+1 1 +2:10.6
34 Tomaas Krupcik 101 1+0 1 +2:12.7
35 Michal Slesingr 70 1+0 1 +2:15.5
36 Karol Dombrovskij 64 0+0 0 +2:19.2
37 Vladimir Iliev 8 3+1 4 +2:20.3
38 Eduard Latypov 73 1+1 2 +2:25.6
39 Julian Eberhard 26 2+2 4 +2:26.6
40 Antonin Guigonnat 48 3+1 4 +2:28.6
41 Timofey Lapshin 19 3+1 4 +2:29.6
41 Artem Tishchenko 65 0+1 1 +2:29.6
43 Simon Schempp 59 1+0 1 +2:31.6
44 Benedikt Doll 28 2+2 4 +2:32.3
45 Felix Leitner 4 0+3 3 +2:33.5
46 Serhiy Semenov 62 1+0 1 +2:35.0
47 Martin Ponsiluoma 30 2+2 4 +2:35.7
48 Tobias Eberhard 51 1+1 2 +2:35.9
49 Dimitar Gerdjikov 109 0+0 0 +2:38.8
50 Florent Claude 33 2+1 3 +2:42.5
51 Nikita Porshnev 49 1+3 4 +2:45.5
52 Serafin Wiestner 45 1+1 2 +2:45.6
53 Paul Schommer 71 1+2 3 +2:46.8
54 Fabien Claude 43 2+2 4 +2:48.3
55 Christian Gow 77 0+1 1 +2:53.9
56 Mario Dolder 34 0+2 2 +3:00.0
57 Michal Krcmar 13 0+4 4 +3:02.5
58 Grzegorz Guzik 76 1+1 2 +3:03.5
59 Rene Zahkna 63 0+1 1 +3:05.4
60 Jakub Stvrtecky 35 0+3 3 +3:09.8
61 Peppe Femling 54 0+3 3 +3:10.4
61 Said Khalili Karimulla 105 2+1 3 +3:10.4
63 Thomas Bormolini 42 0+3 3 +3:14.0
64 Anton Pantov 103 0+0 0 +3:14.2
65 Andrzej Nedza-kubiniec 93 0+0 0 +3:15.1
66 Lars Birkeland 68 4+0 4 +3:15.6
67 David Komatz 106 0+1 1 +3:16.4
68 Kalev Ermits 78 2+0 2 +3:17.0
68 Jake Brown 88 2+1 3 +3:17.0
70 Dominik Windisch 16 3+2 5 +3:18.3
71 Lukas Hofer 5 1+4 5 +3:20.0
72 Michal Sima 89 1+1 2 +3:23.8
73 Raido Raenkel 98 1+2 3 +3:28.2
74 Aleksander Andersen Fjeld 102 3+1 4 +3:29.3
75 George Buta 80 1+1 2 +3:30.6
76 Anton Dudchenko 46 1+2 3 +3:31.8
77 Martin Otcenas 84 2+0 2 +3:32.3
78 Miha Dovzan 95 1+0 1 +3:32.8
79 Damir Rastic 66 1+1 2 +3:39.1
79 Harald Lemmerer 82 1+2 3 +3:39.1
81 Vladislav Vitenko 53 2+1 3 +3:40.0
82 Matthew Strum 91 1+0 1 +3:44.0
83 Anton Sinapov 55 1+3 4 +3:44.7
84 Tuomas Harjula 85 0+1 1 +3:47.9
85 Saverio Zini 97 0+2 2 +3:49.0
86 Lucas Fratzscher 90 3+1 4 +3:50.2
87 Cornel Puchianu 104 1+2 3 +3:51.9
88 Joscha Burkhalter 72 1+2 3 +3:53.6
89 Torstein Stenersen 94 1+3 4 +4:03.5
90 Carsen Campbell 60 1+1 2 +4:08.2
91 Klemen 44 2+1 3 +4:11.2
92 Aleksandrs Patrijuks 56 0+3 3 +4:12.7
93 Lukasz Szczurek 58 3+1 4 +4:19.1
94 Thierry Chenal 61 1+2 3 +4:19.3
95 Kristo Siimer 108 2+2 4 +4:22.0
96 Kosuke Ozaki 69 0+4 4 +4:26.3
97 Maksim Varabei 92 1+4 5 +4:28.1
98 Xingyuan Yan 83 1+2 3 +4:29.2
99 Rok Trsan 81 1+2 3 +4:33.6
100 Thierry Langer 37 2+2 4 +4:36.1
101 Roberts Slotins 111 3+0 3 +4:48.5
102 APOSTOLOS Aggelis 86 3+2 5 +4:49.2
103 Mikito Tachizaki 79 2+2 4 +4:51.4
104 Linas Banys 99 2+1 3 +4:53.0
105 Kazuki Baisho 107 3+2 5 +4:55.5
106 Bogdan Tsymbal 96 1+2 3 +4:56.6
107 Tomas Hasilla 100 3+1 4 +5:11.5
108 Simon Bartko 74 3+2 5 +5:17.9
109 Jaakko Ranta Olavi 110 3+2 5 +5:50.0
110 Sangrea Kim 67 0+2 2 +6:36.1
  Jeremy Finello 87   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2020-01-10
Created 2020-01-10
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, 4nd event, Oberhof
Time CET
09 Jan 2020 - 14:30 - Sprint 7.5km, Women
10 Jan 2020 - 14:30 - Sprint 10km, Men
11 Jan 2020 - 12:00 - Relay 4x6km, Women
11 Jan 2020 - 14:15 - Relay 4x7.5km, Men
12 Jan 2020 - 12:45 - Mass Start 12,5km, Women
12 Jan 2020 - 14:30 - Mass Start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Thingnes Boe 314
2 Tarjei Boe 265
3 Quentin Fillon Maillet 238
4 Simon Desthieux 235
5 Alexandr Loginov 235
6 Martin Fourcade 227
7 Emilien Jacquelin 203
8 Benedikt Doll 199
9 Erlend Bjoentegaard 186
10 Matvey Eliseev 179
11 Lukas Hofer 173
12 Johannes Dale 163
13 Julian Eberhard 135
14 Johannes Kuhn 133
15 Fabien Claude 122
16 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 122
17 Dominik Windisch 116
18 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 115
19 Philipp Horn 105
20 Michal Krcmar 101
21 Arnd Peiffer 97
22 Jakov Fak 89
23 Vladimir Iliev 81
24 Felix Leitner 78
25 Simon Schempp 77
26 Florent Claude 76
27 Timofey Lapshin 71
28 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 67
29 Evgeniy Garanichev 66
30 Antonin Guigonnat 60
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 188
2 Ingrid Tandrevold 161
3 Hanna Oeberg 155
4 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 136
5 Julia Simon 123
6 Justine Braisaz 119
7 Tiril Eckhoff 107
8 Linn Persson 105
9 Lena Haecki 105
10 Svetlana Mironova 104
11 Marketa Davidova 101
12 Kaisa Makarainen 92
13 Anais Bescond 89
14 Paulina Fialkova 83
15 Eva Puskarcikova 83
16 Mona Brorsson 82
17 Valj Semerenko 76
18 Franziska Preuss 72
19 Lisa Vittozzi 66
20 Elvira Oeberg Karin 66
21 Katharina Innerhofer 64
22 Celia Aymonier 64
23 Larisa Kuklina 63
24 Lisa Theresa Hauser 62
25 Denise Herrmann 61
26 Karoline Knotten Offigstad 61
27 Lucie Charvatova 60
28 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 59
29 Monika Hojnisz 55
30 Olena Pidhrushna 55
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 2926.0
2 France 2684.0
3 Russia 2453.0
3 Germany 2453.0
5 Italy 2306.0
6 Sweden 2105.0
7 Czech Republic 2040.0
8 Ukraine 2018.0
9 Austria 1988.0
10 Switzerland 1821.0
11 Slovenia 1788.0
12 Belarus 1775.0
13 Bulgaria 1599.0
14 USA 1503.0
15 Canada 1467.0
16 Finland 1398.0
17 Estonia 1223.0
18 Slovakia 1176.0
19 Lithuania 1170.0
20 Poland 1140.0
21 Belgium 926.0
22 Kazakstan 876.0
23 Latvia 854.0
24 Japan 842.0
25 China 789.0
26 Romania 656.0
27 South Korea 609.0
28 Croatia 216.0
29 Serbia 77.0
30 Greece 71.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 2815.0
2 Sweden 2484.0
3 Russia 2482.0
4 France 2379.0
5 Switzerland 2335.0
6 Germany 2288.0
7 Ukraine 2240.0
8 Czech Republic 2183.0
9 Italy 2180.0
10 Austria 2075.0
11 Belarus 1813.0
12 Poland 1806.0
13 USA 1699.0
14 Finland 1560.0
15 Canada 1533.0
16 Estonia 1512.0
17 China 1336.0
18 Kazakstan 1209.0
19 Slovakia 1162.0
20 Slovenia 1063.0
21 Bulgaria 1061.0
22 Japan 875.0
23 South Korea 822.0
24 Latvia 534.0
25 Lithuania 489.0
26 Croatia 128.0
27 Moldova 100.0
28 Romania 69.0
29 Australia 19.0

More