Sweden won single mixed relay, Germany and Norway on the podium

After the first shooting, Ukraine and Germany took confident leadership, and further these teams only increased their advantage over the others. By the equator of the race, Ukraine was leading with a 30-second gap over the German duet, while Austria, Sweden, and the United States lagged behind in a minute or more. Norway and France were +1:30.

But standing shooting was too nervous, Merkushina misses three times, and went to three penalties loops, Germany takes the lead, and Sweden became very close.

At the last shooting, Eric Lesser was going to the penalty loop, and the Swedish public was delighted - Sebastian Samuelsson took the lead on the last lap.

Sweden won, Germany 15 seconds behind, Norwegian - 3rd. The losers of the race - team Ukraine finished 4th. Estonia showed an untypical result - they are 5th.

    Name Shooting Time
1 Sweden 2+11 36:42.1
  OEBERG Hanna 1+3 1+3  
  SAMUELSSON Sebastian 0+0 0+1  
  OEBERG Hanna 0+2 0+0  
  SAMUELSSON Sebastian 0+1 0+1  
2 Germany 1+9 +18.1
  PREUSS Franziska 0+2 0+0  
  LESSER Erik 0+2 0+1  
  PREUSS Franziska 0+1 0+0  
  LESSER Erik 0+0 1+3  
3 Norway 1+16 +40.4
  OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 0+3 0+2  
  CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 0+2 1+3  
  OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 0+3 0+0  
  CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 0+0 0+3  
4 Ukraine 3+6 +56.9
  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya 0+0 0+0  
  TISHCHENKO Artem 0+0 0+1  
  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya 0+1 3+3  
  TISHCHENKO Artem 0+0 0+1  
5 Estonia 1+8 +1:01.6
  OJA Regina 0+2 0+1  
  ZAHKNA Rene 0+0 1+3  
  OJA Regina 0+1 0+1  
  ZAHKNA Rene 0+0 0+0  
6 USA 1+16 +1:17.0
  DUNKLEE Susan 0+1 0+3  
  DOHERTY Sean 0+2 0+2  
  DUNKLEE Susan 0+1 0+3  
  DOHERTY Sean 0+1 1+3  
7 France 3+15 +1:19.5
  SIMON Julia 0+0 1+3  
  DESTHIEUX Simon 0+2 2+3  
  SIMON Julia 0+3 0+1  
  DESTHIEUX Simon 0+0 0+3  
8 Italy 3+13 +1:51.7
  SANFILIPPO Federica 0+0 1+3  
  BORMOLINI Thomas 0+1 1+3  
  SANFILIPPO Federica 1+3 0+2  
  BORMOLINI Thomas 0+0 0+1  
9 Belarus 5+17 +2:03.1
  SOLA Hanna 0+1 1+3  
  LABASTAU Mikita 2+3 0+2  
  SOLA Hanna 1+3 1+3  
  LABASTAU Mikita 0+0 0+2  
10 Canada 2+10 +2:03.7
  LUNDER Emma 2+3 0+1  
  GOW Christian 0+0 0+2  
  LUNDER Emma 0+3 0+0  
  GOW Christian 0+0 0+1  
11 Austria 2+13 +2:10.3
  HAUSER Lisa Theresa 0+0 1+3  
  EBERHARD Julian 0+2 0+0  
  HAUSER Lisa Theresa 0+2 0+0  
  EBERHARD Julian 0+3 1+3  
12 Russia 5+10 +2:11.4
  VORONINA Tamara 0+3 4+3  
  ELISEEV Matvey 0+0 1+3  
  VORONINA Tamara 0+0 0+0  
  ELISEEV Matvey 0+0 0+1  
13 Switzerland 1+16 +2:20.0
  GASPARIN Aita 0+2 0+2  
  DOLDER Mario 0+1 0+3  
  GASPARIN Aita 1+3 0+1  
  DOLDER Mario 0+3 0+1  
14 Kazakstan 4+16 +2:20.4
  VISHNEVSKAYA Galina 0+1 1+3  
  YEREMIN Roman 1+3 0+0  
  VISHNEVSKAYA Galina 0+2 1+3  
  YEREMIN Roman 0+1 1+3  
15 Bulgaria 2+14 +3:30.1
  KADEVA Daniela 0+0 1+3  
  SINAPOV Anton 0+1 0+0  
  KADEVA Daniela 0+3 0+3  
  SINAPOV Anton 0+1 1+3  
16 Poland 7+18 +3:52.5
  ZBYLUT Kinga 2+3 0+1  
  NEDZA-KUBINIEC Andrzej 0+2 0+1  
  ZBYLUT Kinga 0+3 2+3  
  NEDZA-KUBINIEC Andrzej 3+3 0+2  
17 Finland 4+13  
  MINKKINEN Suvi 0+1 2+3  
  RANTA Jaakko Olavi 1+3 1+3  
  MINKKINEN Suvi 0+0 0+3  
  RANTA Jaakko Olavi    
18 Czech Republic 1+14  
  JISLOVA Jessica 0+3 0+3  
  STVRTECKY Jakub 0+1 0+2  
  JISLOVA Jessica 0+2 1+3  
  STVRTECKY Jakub    
19 Slovenia 3+11  
  VINDISAR Nika 0+0 2+3  
  DOVZAN Miha 0+2 0+0  
  VINDISAR Nika 0+3 1+3  
  DOVZAN Miha    
20 Japan 2+16  
  TACHIZAKI Fuyuko 0+3 0+3  
  TACHIZAKI Mikito 0+2 0+2  
  TACHIZAKI Fuyuko 1+3 1+3  
  TACHIZAKI Mikito    
21 China 3+9  
  CHU Yuanmeng 0+0 0+2  
  WANG Wenqiang 1+3 0+0  
  CHU Yuanmeng 0+1 2+3  
  WANG Wenqiang    
22 Lithuania 7+12  
  KOCERGINA Natalija 0+1 0+2  
  KAUKENAS Tomas 0+0 1+3  
  KOCERGINA Natalija 2+3 4+3  
  KAUKENAS Tomas    
23 Romania 2+9  
  MARTON Eniko 0+1 2+3  
  COLTEA George Marian 0+3 0+2  
  MARTON Eniko    
  COLTEA George Marian    
24 Slovakia 5+9  
  POLIAKOVA Terezia 0+2 3+3  
  SIMA Michal 0+1 2+3  
  POLIAKOVA Terezia    
  SIMA Michal    
25 Croatia 6+10  
  BLAZENIC Nika 0+1 3+3  
  CRNKOVIC Kresimir 2+3 1+3  
  BLAZENIC Nika    
  CRNKOVIC Kresimir    
26 South Korea 6+12  
  KIM Seon-Su 0+3 2+3  
  CHOI Dujin 3+3 1+3  
  KIM Seon-Su    
  CHOI Dujin    
Subscribe on Facebook.
Last change 2019-11-30
Created 2019-11-30
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, Annecy
Time CET
15.12.2022 - 14:10 - Sprint, Men
16.12.2022 - 14:15 - Sprint, Women
17.12.2022 - 12:10 - Pursuit, Men
17.12.2022 - 14:15 - Pursuit, Women
18.12.2022 - 12:10 - Mass start, Men
18.12.2022 - 14:15 - Mass start, Women
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Thingnes Boe Johannes 599
2 Norway Holm Laegreid Sturla 565
3 France Emilien Jacquelin 319
4 Norway Sjastad Christiansen Vetle 285
5 France Fabien Claude 275
6 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 273
7 Norway Johannes Dale 273
8 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 270
9 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 265
10 Norway Filip Andersen 258
11 Germany Benedikt Doll 249
12 Germany Roman Rees 238
13 Switzerland Niklas Hartweg 218
14 Sweden Jesper Nelin 203
15 Czech Michal Krcmar 200
16 Norway Tarjei Boe 175
17 Germany David Zobel 170
18 Germany Justus Strelow 162
19 Belgium Florent Claude 158
20 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 154
21 Italy Tommaso Giacomel 152
22 France Antonin Guigonnat 152
23 Slovenia Jakov Fak 147
24 Switzerland Sebastian Stalder 139
25 Finland Olli Hiidensalo 128
26 Austria Felix Leitner 114
27 Korea Timofey Lapshin 98
28 Finland Tuomas Harjula 85
29 Finland Tero Seppala 84
30 Germany Johannes Kühn 83
#   Name Pts
1 France Julia Simon 471
2 Sweden Karin Oeberg Elvira 395
3 Italy Lisa Vittozzi 373
4 Germany Denise Herrmann-wick 356
5 Norway Landmark Tandrevold Ingrid 349
6 Sweden Linn Persson 328
7 Austria Theresa Hauser Lisa 320
8 Czech Marketa Davidova 293
9 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 280
10 Italy Dorothea Wierer 276
11 Sweden Anna Magnusson 246
12 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 233
13 Germany Vanessa Voigt 215
14 Finland Mari Eder 183
15 France Lou Jeanmonnot 164
16 France Chauveau Sophie 162
17 France Chloe Chevalier 158
18 Germany Anna Weidel 155
19 Germany Sophia Schneider 153
20 Slovakia Paulina Batovska Fialkova 147
21 Norway Offigstad Knotten Karoline 147
22 Canada Emma Lunder 146
23 Switzerland Aita Gasparin 140
24 Switzerland Elisa Gasparin 130
25 France Caroline Colombo 119
26 Belgium Lotte Lie 116
27 Switzerland Lena Haecki Gross 110
28 Germany Franziska Preuss 105
29 Norway Ida Lien 97
30 Finland Suvi Minkkinen 87
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway Norway 2148.0
2 Germany Germany 1947.0
3 France France 1872.0
4 Sweden Sweden 1832.0
5 Finland Finland 1570.0
6 Czech Republic Czech 1562.0
7 Austria Austria 1535.0
8 Slovenia Slovenia 1449.0
9 Switzerland Switzerland 1379.0
10 Ukraine Ukraine 1334.0
11 Lithuania Lithuania 1263.0
12 Italy Italy 1233.0
13 USA Usa 1169.0
14 Canada Canada 1166.0
15 Estonia Estonia 1061.0
16 Romania Romania 1041.0
17 Bulgaria Bulgaria 895.0
18 Poland Poland 830.0
19 Kazakhstan Kazakstan 747.0
20 Belgium Belgium 549.0
21 Moldova Moldova 521.0
22 Japan Japan 422.0
23 Latvia Latvia 414.0
24 Slovakia Slovakia 410.0
25 Zealand New 235.0
26 Korea Korea South 170.0
27 Croatia Croatia 75.0
28 Greece Greece 17.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden Sweden 2048.0
2 Germany Germany 1940.0
3 France France 1903.0
4 Norway Norway 1812.0
5 Italy Italy 1722.0
6 Switzerland Switzerland 1667.0
7 Czech Republic Czech 1530.0
8 Austria Austria 1466.0
8 Finland Finland 1466.0
10 USA Usa 1239.0
11 Slovakia Slovakia 1238.0
12 Estonia Estonia 1185.0
13 Canada Canada 1169.0
14 Poland Poland 1154.0
15 Ukraine Ukraine 1111.0
16 Slovenia Slovenia 976.0
17 Bulgaria Bulgaria 924.0
18 Latvia Latvia 615.0
19 Romania Romania 606.0
20 Japan Japan 601.0
21 Kazakhstan Kazakstan 433.0
22 Belgium Belgium 370.0
23 Moldova Moldova 349.0
24 Lithuania Lithuania 345.0
25 Korea Korea South 132.0
26 Croatia Croatia 57.0

More