Results Summer WC - Lapshin wins men's sprint

Timofey Lapshin won the second race at this Summer Championship. He missed just once, but it's was ok, other biathletes missed at the same or more.

The second and third position took who Russians Alexander Povarnitsyn and Eduard Latypov. Eduard has a good chance to be joined to the main team.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Korea Timofey Lapshin 1+0 1 20:48.0
2 Russia Alexander Povarnitsyn 1+0 1 +4.1
3 Russia Eduard Latypov 1+1 2 +15.3
4 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 1+1 2 +16.4
5 Kazakhstan Roman Yeremin 1+0 1 +16.8
6 Slovenia Klemen Bauer 1+2 3 +20.4
6 Bulgaria Krasimir Anev 0+1 1 +20.4
8 Belarus Anton Smolski 1+1 2 +26.7
9 Czech Adam Vaclavik 2+0 2 +32.0
10 Russia Semen Suchilov 1+1 2 +36.3
11 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+1 2 +38.2
12 Belarus Maksim Varabei 0+1 1 +38.6
13 Romania Cornel Puchianu 1+1 2 +46.4
14 Romania George Buta 0+0 0 +47.5
15 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 1+1 2 +56.3
16 Russia Petr Pashchenko 2+1 3 +58.8
17 Czech Milan Zemlicka 1+0 1 +1:02.8
18 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 2+1 3 +1:03.2
18 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 2+0 2 +1:03.2
20 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 0+3 3 +1:05.4
21 Russia Sergey Korastylev 0+0 0 +1:09.7
22 Slovakia Martin Otcenas 1+2 3 +1:10.8
23 Belgium Florent Claude 1+2 3 +1:13.3
24 Damir Rastic 1+0 1 +1:16.4
25 Belarus Viktar Kryuko 3+1 4 +1:18.1
26 Ukraine Andriy Dotsenko 2+0 2 +1:19.3
27 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 0+2 2 +1:22.9
28 China Xingyuan Yan 1+2 3 +1:23.3
29 Russia Vadim Filimonov 2+1 3 +1:30.5
30 Switzerland Mario Dolder 2+0 2 +1:32.6
31 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 1+1 2 +1:41.4
32 China Wenqiang Wang 2+2 4 +1:57.4
33 Moldova Mihail Usov 0+3 3 +2:00.8
34 Korea Dujin Choi 2+0 2 +2:07.2
35 Switzerland Martin Jaeger 1+3 4 +2:08.0
36 Kazakhstan Vladislav Vitenko 3+0 3 +2:09.8
37 Korea Seonhoe Heo 0+1 1 +2:11.0
38 China Jinle Tang 2+2 4 +2:13.0
39 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 2+1 3 +2:20.6
40 Kazakhstan Sergey Sirik 1+1 2 +2:36.2
41 Mehmet Ustuntas 2+0 2 +3:02.5
42 David Panyik 0+0 0 +3:03.0
43 Adam Bueki 0+1 1 +3:17.5
44 Korea Jun-Bok Lee 0+1 1 +3:28.9
45 China Xuezhi Li 2+3 5 +3:29.1
46 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 2+2 4 +3:39.4
47 Latvia Roberts Slotins 5+2 7 +3:48.7
48 Lithuania Lukas Jakeliunas 1+2 3 +3:57.7
49 Adam Peacock 1+2 3 +3:58.3
50 Korea Sangrea Kim 1+4 5 +4:02.9
51 Kristian Wulff 4+3 7 +5:10.3
52 Jens Hulgaard 4+3 7 +5:10.8
53 Asger Moelgaard 4+3 7 +6:02.6
54 Vinny Fountain 4+4 8 +6:20.2
55 Adam Williams 3+4 7 +6:41.0
  Bulgaria Michail Kletcherov   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2019-08-25
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Championship, Antholz
Time CET
13 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Mixed relay 2x6 & 2x7,5km
14 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 7,5km, Women
15 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Sprint 10km, Men
16 Feb 2020 - 13:00 - Pursuit 10km, Women
16 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Pursuit 12,5km, Men
18 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 15km, Women
19 Feb 2020 - 14:15 - Individual race 20km, Men
20 Feb 2020 - 15:15 - Single mixed relay
22 Feb 2020 - 11:45 - Relay 4x6km, Women
22 Feb 2020 - 14:45 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
23 Feb 2020 - 12:45 - Mass start 12,5km, Women
23 Feb 2020 - 15:20 - Mass start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Martin Fourcade 752
2 Quentin Fillon Maillet 658
3 Johannes Thingnes Boe 630
4 Tarjei Boe 580
5 Alexandr Loginov 570
6 Simon Desthieux 536
7 Emilien Jacquelin 499
8 Benedikt Doll 483
9 Johannes Dale 472
10 Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 411
11 Erlend Bjoentegaard 401
12 Arnd Peiffer 373
13 Matvey Eliseev 361
14 Johannes Kuhn 352
15 Jakov Fak 349
16 Lukas Hofer 331
17 Philipp Horn 331
18 Fabien Claude 284
19 Julian Eberhard 277
20 Dmytro Pidruchnuy 254
21 Simon Eder 235
22 Michal Krcmar 228
23 Artem Pryma 199
24 Felix Leitner 196
25 Andrejs Rastorgujevs 196
26 Sebastian Samuelsson 190
27 Dominik Windisch 188
28 Ondrej Moravec 186
29 Benjamin Weger 180
30 Antonin Guigonnat 171
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 665
2 Tiril Eckhoff 571
3 Hanna Oeberg 565
4 Denise Herrmann 542
5 Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 537
6 Ingrid Tandrevold 436
7 Paulina Fialkova 419
8 Justine Braisaz 415
9 Julia Simon 401
10 Lisa Vittozzi 377
11 Franziska Preuss 377
12 Kaisa Makarainen 350
13 Anais Bescond 314
14 Marketa Davidova 314
15 Monika Hojnisz 309
16 Vanessa Hinz 299
17 Linn Persson 288
18 Lena Haecki 283
19 Svetlana Mironova 270
20 Lisa Theresa Hauser 269
21 Mona Brorsson 257
22 Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht 252
23 Olena Pidhrushna 239
24 Iryna Kryuko 230
25 Katharina Innerhofer 222
26 Larisa Kuklina 215
27 Lucie Charvatova 209
28 Elvira Oeberg Karin 198
29 Yuliia Dzhima 196
30 Eva Puskarcikova 192
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 5865.0
2 France 5833.0
3 Germany 5206.0
4 Russia 5031.0
5 Austria 4310.0
6 Ukraine 4170.0
7 Czech Republic 4142.0
8 Sweden 4103.0
9 Italy 4075.0
10 Belarus 4034.0
11 Switzerland 3731.0
12 Slovenia 3728.0
13 USA 3280.0
14 Canada 3154.0
15 Bulgaria 3025.0
16 Finland 2654.0
17 Lithuania 2610.0
18 Slovakia 2482.0
19 Estonia 2445.0
20 Poland 2419.0
21 Latvia 1989.0
22 Kazakstan 1915.0
23 Belgium 1891.0
24 China 1779.0
25 Romania 1675.0
26 Japan 1593.0
27 South Korea 1344.0
28 Croatia 361.0
29 Serbia 284.0
30 Greece 200.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway Norway 6709.0
2 Germany Germany 5998.0
3 Sweden Sweden 5906.0
4 France France 5872.0
5 Russia Russia 5462.0
6 Switzerland Switzerland 5375.0
7 Ukraine Ukraine 5336.0
8 Italy Italy 5247.0
9 Austria Austria 4969.0
10 Czech Republic Czech 4945.0
11 Belarus Belarus 4342.0
12 Poland Poland 4308.0
13 USA Usa 4141.0
14 Canada Canada 3690.0
15 Finland Finland 3657.0
16 Estonia Estonia 3553.0
17 China China 3265.0
18 Slovakia Slovakia 3139.0
19 Kazakhstan Kazakstan 2853.0
20 Japan Japan 2703.0
21 Slovenia Slovenia 2629.0
22 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2585.0
23 Korea Korea South 2048.0
24 Latvia Latvia 1694.0
25 Lithuania Lithuania 1322.0
26 Belgium Belgium 430.0
27 Romania Romania 399.0
28 Moldova Moldova 355.0
29 Croatia Croatia 281.0
30 United Kingdom Kingdom United 159.0

More