Results Summer WC - Lapshin wins men's sprint

Timofey Lapshin won the second race at this Summer Championship. He missed just once, but it's was ok, other biathletes missed at the same or more.

The second and third position took who Russians Alexander Povarnitsyn and Eduard Latypov. Eduard has a good chance to be joined to the main team.

    Name Shooting - Time
1 Korea Timofey Lapshin 1+0 1 20:48.0
2 Russia Alexander Povarnitsyn 1+0 1 +4.1
3 Russia Eduard Latypov 1+1 2 +15.3
4 Belarus Sergey Bocharnikov 1+1 2 +16.4
5 Kazakhstan Roman Yeremin 1+0 1 +16.8
6 Slovenia Klemen Bauer 1+2 3 +20.4
6 Bulgaria Krasimir Anev 0+1 1 +20.4
8 Belarus Anton Smolski 1+1 2 +26.7
9 Czech Adam Vaclavik 2+0 2 +32.0
10 Russia Semen Suchilov 1+1 2 +36.3
11 Belarus Raman Yaliotnau 1+1 2 +38.2
12 Belarus Maksim Varabei 0+1 1 +38.6
13 Romania Cornel Puchianu 1+1 2 +46.4
14 Romania George Buta 0+0 0 +47.5
15 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 1+1 2 +56.3
16 Russia Petr Pashchenko 2+1 3 +58.8
17 Czech Milan Zemlicka 1+0 1 +1:02.8
18 Greece APOSTOLOS Aggelis 2+1 3 +1:03.2
18 Ukraine Serhiy Semenov 2+0 2 +1:03.2
20 Latvia Andrejs Rastorgujevs 0+3 3 +1:05.4
21 Russia Sergey Korastylev 0+0 0 +1:09.7
22 Slovakia Martin Otcenas 1+2 3 +1:10.8
23 Belgium Florent Claude 1+2 3 +1:13.3
24 Damir Rastic 1+0 1 +1:16.4
25 Belarus Viktar Kryuko 3+1 4 +1:18.1
26 Ukraine Andriy Dotsenko 2+0 2 +1:19.3
27 Lithuania Karol Dombrovskij 0+2 2 +1:22.9
28 China Xingyuan Yan 1+2 3 +1:23.3
29 Russia Vadim Filimonov 2+1 3 +1:30.5
30 Switzerland Mario Dolder 2+0 2 +1:32.6
31 Belgium Tom Lahaye-goffart 1+1 2 +1:41.4
32 China Wenqiang Wang 2+2 4 +1:57.4
33 Moldova Mihail Usov 0+3 3 +2:00.8
34 Korea Dujin Choi 2+0 2 +2:07.2
35 Switzerland Martin Jaeger 1+3 4 +2:08.0
36 Kazakhstan Vladislav Vitenko 3+0 3 +2:09.8
37 Korea Seonhoe Heo 0+1 1 +2:11.0
38 China Jinle Tang 2+2 4 +2:13.0
39 Lithuania Tomas Kaukenas 2+1 3 +2:20.6
40 Kazakhstan Sergey Sirik 1+1 2 +2:36.2
41 Mehmet Ustuntas 2+0 2 +3:02.5
42 David Panyik 0+0 0 +3:03.0
43 Adam Bueki 0+1 1 +3:17.5
44 Korea Jun-Bok Lee 0+1 1 +3:28.9
45 China Xuezhi Li 2+3 5 +3:29.1
46 Switzerland Joscha Burkhalter 2+2 4 +3:39.4
47 Latvia Roberts Slotins 5+2 7 +3:48.7
48 Lithuania Lukas Jakeliunas 1+2 3 +3:57.7
49 Adam Peacock 1+2 3 +3:58.3
50 Korea Sangrea Kim 1+4 5 +4:02.9
51 Kristian Wulff 4+3 7 +5:10.3
52 Jens Hulgaard 4+3 7 +5:10.8
53 Asger Moelgaard 4+3 7 +6:02.6
54 Vinny Fountain 4+4 8 +6:20.2
55 Adam Williams 3+4 7 +6:41.0
  Bulgaria Michail Kletcherov   0  
Subscribe on Facebook.
Created 2019-08-25
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Cup, Holmenkollen
Time CET
17.03.2022 - 15:45 - Sprint, Women
18.03.2022 - 15:45 - Sprint, Men
19.03.2022 - 12:50 - Pursuit, Women
19.03.2022 - 15:00 - Pursuit, Men
20.03.2022 - 12:50 - Mass start, Women
20.03.2022 - 15:00 - Mass start, Men
#   Name Pts
1 France Quentin Fillon Maillet 816
2 France Emilien Jacquelin 591
3 Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson 564
4 Norway Sturla Laegreid Holm 543
5 Norway Vetle Sjastad Christiansen 533
6 Norway Tarjei Boe 517
7 France Simon Desthieux 490
8 Germany Benedikt Doll 455
9 Norway Johannes Thingnes Boe 440
10 Alexandr Loginov 413
11 Anton Smolski 404
12 Germany Johannes Kuhn 395
13 Finland Tero Seppala 393
14 Norway Sivert Bakken Guttorm 384
15 France Fabien Claude 382
16 Germany Roman Rees 357
17 Germany Erik Lesser 352
18 Eduard Latypov 348
19 Austria Simon Eder 332
20 Italy Lukas Hofer 325
21 France Antonin Guigonnat 297
22 Italy Thomas Bormolini 296
23 Norway Filip Andersen 288
24 Austria Felix Leitner 288
25 Switzerland Benjamin Weger 283
26 Germany Philipp Nawrath 282
27 Sweden Martin Ponsiluoma 273
28 Lithuania Vytautas Strolia 270
29 Czech Michal Krcmar 260
30 Said Khalili Karimulla 222
#   Name Pts
1 Norway Marte Olsbu Roeiseland 759
2 Sweden Elvira Oeberg Karin 665
3 Dzinara Alimbekava 589
4 Sweden Hanna Oeberg 586
5 Austria Lisa Theresa Hauser 552
6 Italy Dorothea Wierer 528
7 France Anais-Bouchet Chevalier 521
8 France Julia Simon 501
9 France Anais Bescond 471
10 France Justine Braisaz-bouchet 468
11 Germany Denise Herrmann 423
12 Czech Marketa Davidova 423
13 Hanna Sola 420
14 Germany Vanessa Voigt 407
15 Norway Tiril Eckhoff 373
16 Reztsova Kristina 366
17 Sweden Mona Brorsson 361
18 Norway Ingrid Tandrevold 358
19 Czech Jessica Jislova 351
20 Sweden Linn Persson 286
21 Uliana Nigmatullina 285
22 Germany Vanessa Hinz 254
23 Germany Franziska Preuss 232
24 France Chloe Chevalier 226
25 Belgium Lotte Lie 222
26 Norway Karoline Knotten Offigstad 209
27 Sweden Anna Magnusson 207
28 Sweden Stina Nilsson 197
29 Svetlana Mironova 197
30 Finland Mari Eder 196
#   Nation Pts
1 Norway 6429.0
2 France 6207.0
3 Germany 5941.0
4 Sweden 5075.0
5 Russia 5061.0
6 Italy 4872.0
7 Austria 4442.0
8 Switzerland 4333.0
9 Belarus 4208.0
10 Czech Republic 3988.0
11 Finland 3971.0
12 Slovenia 3953.0
13 Canada 3912.0
14 Ukraine 3905.0
15 USA 3748.0
16 Lithuania 3019.0
17 Japan 2875.0
18 Estonia 2845.0
19 Bulgaria 2754.0
20 Slovakia 2442.0
21 Romania 2220.0
22 Belgium 2216.0
23 Poland 2049.0
24 Kazakstan 1710.0
25 Latvia 1637.0
26 China 1515.0
27 Moldova 1410.0
28 South Korea 607.0
29 New Zealand 563.0
30 Croatia 368.0
#   Nation Pts
1 Sweden 6008.0
2 Norway 6002.0
3 France 5843.0
4 Germany 5660.0
5 Italy 4884.0
6 Czech Republic 4862.0
7 Russia 4602.0
8 Belarus 4498.0
9 Austria 4465.0
10 Switzerland 4298.0
11 Finland 3953.0
12 Ukraine 3863.0
13 Estonia 3731.0
14 USA 3724.0
15 Poland 3569.0
16 Slovakia 2994.0
17 Kazakstan 2769.0
18 Japan 2598.0
19 Canada 2484.0
20 China 2417.0
21 Slovenia 2071.0
22 Bulgaria 2022.0
23 Romania 1976.0
24 Latvia 1860.0
25 Moldova 1670.0
26 South Korea 1583.0
27 Belgium 1210.0
28 Lithuania 887.0
29 United Kingdom 141.0
30 Greenland 112.0

More