Biathlon calendar 2020-2022. Welcome Raubichi and Otepaa

2018-11-07

IBU Announces a new calendar to seasons 2020/2021 and 2021/2022. There no events in Russia, but Raubichi (Belarus) and Otepaa (Estonia) has got the events!

Also IBU Cup next years will begin earlier. New tracks added to calendar (Junior Cup): Haanja (Estonia), Madona (Italy), Soldier Hollow (USA).

BMW IBU World Cup Biathlon

Calendar 2020/2021

  • 1 28 Nov – 06 Dec 2020 in Kontiolahti (FIN)
  • 2 7 -13 December 2020 in Hochfilzen (AUT)
  • 3 14 -20 December 2020 in Annecy/Le Grand Bornand (FRA)
  • 4 04 -10 January 2021 in Oberhof (GER)
  • 5 11 - 17 January 2021 in Ruhpolding (GER)
  • 6 18 - 24 January 2021 in Antholz (ITA)
  • WCH 11 - 21 February 2021 in Pokljuka (SLO)
  • 7 22 - 28 February 2021 in Nove Mesto nM (CZE)
  • 8 08 -14 March 2021 in Beijing (CHN)
  • 9 16 - 21 March 2021 in Oslo (NOR)

Calendar 2021/2022

  • 1 27 Nov – 05 Dec 2021 in Östersund (SWE)
  • 2 06 -12 December 2021 in Hochfilzen (AUT)
  • 3 13 -19 December 2021 in Annecy/Le Grand Bornand (FRA)
  • 4 03 - 09 January 2022 in Oberhof (GER)
  • 5 10 - 16 January 2022 in Ruhpolding (GER)
  • 6 17 - 23 January 2022 in Antholz (ITA)
  • OWG 04 - 20 February 2022 in Beijing (CHN)
  • 7 28 Feb – 06 Mar 2022 in Minsk-Raubichi (BLR)
  • 8 07 -13 March 2022 in Otepää (EST)
  • 9 14 - 20 March 2022 in Oslo (NOR)

IBU Cup Biathlon

Calendar 2020/2021

  • 1 23 -29 November 2020 in Idre (SWE)
  • 2 30 Nov – 6 Dec 2020 in Sjusjoen (NOR)
  • 3 14 -20 December 2020 in Martell (ITA)
  • 4 04 -10 January 2021 in Arber (GER)
  • 5 11 - 16 January 2021 in Lenzerheide (SUI)
  • OECH 25 - 31 January 2021 in Duszniki Zdroj (POL)
  • 6 01 - 06 February 2021 in Osrblie (SVK)
  • 7/8 04 – 13 March 2021 in Ridnaun (ITA)

Calendar 2021/2022

  • 1 22 -28 November 2021 in Idre (SWE)
  • 2 29 Nov – 5 Dec 2021 in Sjusjoen (NOR)
  • 3 13 -19 December 2021 in Obertilliach (AUT)
  • 4 03 - 09 January 2022 in Duszniki Zdroj (POL)
  • 5 10 - 15 January 2022 in Osrblie (SVK)
  • OECH 24 - 30 January 2022 in Arber (GER)
  • 6 31 Jan – 5 Feb 2022 in Nove Mesto nM (CZE)
  • 7 28 Feb – 06 Mar 2022 in Lenzerheide (SUI)
  • 8 07 -13 March 2022 in Ridnaun (ITA)

IBU Junior Cup Biathlon

Calendar 2020/2021

  • 1 07 -13 December 2020 in Martell (ITA)
  • 2 14 -19 December 2020 in Lenzerheide (SUI)
  • 3 25 - 31 January 2021 in Haanja (EST)
  • JOECH 01 - 07 February 2021 in Madona (LAT)
  • YJWCH 27 Feb – 07 Mar 2021 in Obertilliach (AUT)

Calendar 2021/2022

  • 1 06 -12 December 2021 in Martell (ITA)
  • 2 13 -18 December 2021 in Lenzerheide (SUI)
  • 3 10 - 16 January 2022 in Hochfilzen (AUT)
  • JOECH 17 -23 January 2022 in Pokljuka (SLO)
  • YJWCH 19 -27 February 2022 in Soldier Hollow (USA)
Subscribe on Facebook.
Like article? Rate
Voted: 0
Average rate 0 from 5
World Championship, Oestersund (Sweden)
Время по Москве, Киев -1 час
07 Mar 2019 - 16:30 - Mixed relay 2x6 & 2x7,5km
09 Mar 2019 - 13:15 - Sprint 7,5km, Women
09 Mar 2019 - 16:30 - Sprint 10km, Men
10 Mar 2019 - 13:45 - Pursuit 10km, Women
10 Mar 2019 - 16:30 - Pursuit 12,5km, Men
12 Mar 2019 - 15:30 - Indiv. race 15km, Women
13 Mar 2019 - 16:10 - Individual race 20km, Men
14 Mar 2019 - 17:10 - Single mixed relay
16 Mar 2019 - 13:15 - Relay 4x6km, Women
16 Mar 2019 - 16:30 - Relay 4x7,5km, Men
17 Mar 2019 - 13:15 - Mass start 12,5km, Women
17 Mar 2019 - 16:00 - Mass start 15km, Men
#   Name Pts
1 Johannes Boe Thingnes 248
2 Martin Fourcade 191
3 Antonin Guigonnat 187
4 Alexandr Loginov 178
5 Simon Eder 177
6 Julian Eberhard 151
7 Simon Desthieux 147
8 Lukas Hofer 139
9 Benedikt Doll 135
10 Tarjei Boe 129
11 Benjamin Weger 129
12 Jakov Fak 124
13 Arnd Peiffer 121
14 Michal Krcmar 119
15 MAILLET Fillon Quentin 116
16 Sebastian Samuelsson 115
17 Vetle Christiansen Sjastad 109
18 Simon Schempp 106
19 Artem Pryma 93
20 Johannes Kuhn 88
21 Matvey Eliseev 81
22 Henrik L'abee-lund 77
23 Christian Gow 76
24 Emilien Jacquelin 74
25 Felix Leitner 73
26 Sindre Pettersen 66
27 Ondrej Moravec 63
28 Florent Claude 62
29 Erik Lesser 60
30 Dominik Windisch 57
#   Name Pts
1 Dorothea Wierer 252
2 Kaisa Makarainen 245
3 Paulina Fialkova 219
4 Lisa Vittozzi 202
5 Monika Hojnisz 187
6 Irina Starykh 158
7 Iryna Kryuko 154
8 Julia Simon 127
9 Franziska Preuss 126
10 Anastasia Kuzmina 115
11 Evgeniya Pavlova 107
12 ANAIS Chevalier 102
13 Franziska Hildebrand 100
14 Yuliia Dzhima 98
15 Mona Brorsson 95
16 Lisa Hauser Theresa 94
17 Ekaterina Yurlova-percht 93
18 Olena Pidhrushna 90
19 Marte Olsbu 89
20 Vanessa Hinz 88
21 Ingrid Tandrevold Landmark 83
22 Federica Sanfilippo 82
23 Valeriia Vasnetcova 81
24 Justine Braisaz 77
25 Anna Frolina 74
26 Elisa Gasparin 70
27 Anna Weidel 69
28 Hanna Oeberg 66
29 Clare Egan 64
30 Linn Persson 63
#   Nation Pts
1 France 1641.0
2 Norway 1597.0
3 Germany 1436.0
4 Austria 1426.0
5 Russia 1390.0
6 Sweden 1291.0
7 Ukraine 1243.0
8 Switzerland 1231.0
9 Italy 1219.0
10 Czech Republic 1183.0
11 Bulgaria 1076.0
12 Slovenia 996.0
13 Canada 994.0
14 Finland 938.0
15 Belarus 885.0
16 Poland 866.0
17 Slovakia 797.0
18 USA 783.0
19 Lithuania 753.0
20 Kazakstan 623.0
21 Estonia 599.0
22 Belgium 541.0
23 Latvia 527.0
24 Japan 523.0
25 South Korea 432.0
26 Romania 360.0
27 Moldova 258.0
28 China 163.0
29 Croatia 109.0
30 Greece 37.0
#   Nation Pts
1 France 1479.0
2 Italy 1470.0
3 Russia 1461.0
4 Germany 1393.0
5 Ukraine 1365.0
6 Norway 1361.0
7 Sweden 1332.0
8 Austria 1232.0
9 Czech Republic 1211.0
10 Switzerland 1175.0
11 Finland 1162.0
12 Slovakia 1156.0
13 Poland 1095.0
14 Belarus 1082.0
15 USA 989.0
16 Japan 868.0
17 Canada 865.0
18 Bulgaria 796.0
19 Estonia 718.0
20 Kazakstan 671.0
21 South Korea 615.0
22 Slovenia 572.0
23 China 537.0
24 Lithuania 476.0
25 Latvia 443.0
26 Moldova 178.0
27 Spain 37.0

More